Capdeville, Rivera-Aranguiz - Pereira, Ribeiro-Neto
14.09.2010, Belo Horizonte challenger, round of 16, clay
Capdeville Paul | 2 : 0 (6-2, 7-6) |
Pereira Jose | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
-. | Doubles ranking | 915. | ||
2. 4. 1983 | Birthdate | 26. 1. 1991 | ||
190 cm | Height | 180 cm | ||
78 kg | Weight | 74 kg | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
2002 | Turned pro | - |
Rivera-Aranguiz Guillermo | Ribeiro-Neto Eladio | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
-. | Doubles ranking | -. | ||
2. 2. 1989 | Birthdate | 9. 1. 1986 | ||
178 cm | Height | 191 cm | ||
- | Weight | 86 kg | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
No records for this pair.
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 96/124 | 69/84 | 16/26 | 6/8 | 1/3 | 4/3 |
2014 | 1/0 | - | - | - | - | 1/0 |
2013 | 6/10 | 5/10 | - | - | - | 1/0 |
2012 | 12/9 | 10/7 | 0/2 | - | - | 2/0 |
2011 | 8/9 | 7/4 | 1/4 | 0/1 | - | - |
2010 | 8/12 | 6/7 | 2/5 | - | - | - |
2009 | 1/11 | 1/7 | 0/2 | - | - | 0/2 |
2008 | 2/10 | 1/6 | 0/3 | - | 1/1 | - |
2007 | 10/10 | 6/6 | 4/3 | - | 0/1 | - |
2006 | 11/12 | 4/5 | 5/3 | 2/2 | 0/1 | 0/1 |
2005 | 15/15 | 11/11 | 3/3 | 1/1 | - | - |
2004 | 19/22 | 18/21 | 1/1 | - | - | - |
2003 | 3/4 | - | - | 3/4 | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 139/88 | 136/84 | 3/4 | - | - | - |
2016 | 21/13 | 21/12 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2015 | 21/20 | 21/20 | - | - | - | - |
2014 | 41/13 | 41/13 | - | - | - | - |
2013 | 20/18 | 20/17 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2012 | 23/14 | 23/13 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2011 | 9/6 | 6/5 | 3/1 | - | - | - |
2010 | 1/0 | 1/0 | - | - | - | - |
2009 | 3/3 | 3/3 | - | - | - | - |
2008 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 195/128 | 155/100 | 40/28 | - | - | - |
2024 | 4/6 | 2/5 | 2/1 | - | - | - |
2023 | 4/5 | 4/5 | - | - | - | - |
2022 | 12/11 | 12/11 | - | - | - | - |
2021 | 10/10 | 8/9 | 2/1 | - | - | - |
2020 | 4/2 | - | 4/2 | - | - | - |
2019 | 5/3 | 5/3 | - | - | - | - |
2018 | 19/14 | 19/12 | 0/2 | - | - | - |
2017 | 20/9 | 20/9 | - | - | - | - |
2016 | 16/9 | 16/9 | - | - | - | - |
2015 | 16/18 | 9/13 | 7/5 | - | - | - |
2014 | 23/4 | 23/4 | - | - | - | - |
2013 | 33/12 | 17/6 | 16/6 | - | - | - |
2012 | 21/10 | 14/6 | 7/4 | - | - | - |
2011 | 4/7 | 4/4 | 0/3 | - | - | - |
2010 | 0/2 | 0/2 | - | - | - | - |
2009 | 1/3 | - | 1/3 | - | - | - |
2008 | 3/3 | 2/2 | 1/1 | - | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2010 | Belo Horizonte challenger | Capdevill / Rivera-Ar | 2 | 6 | 7 | R16 | ||||
Pereira / Ribeiro-N | 0 | 2 | 6 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
Belo Horizonte challenger, QF, 15.09.2010 | ||
Bagni / Molte - Capde / River | 1:0 | |
Belo Horizonte challenger, R16, 14.09.2010 | ||
Capde / River - Perei / Ribei | 2:0 |
Davis Cup, 05.04.2014 | ||
Aguil / Capde - Delga / Ramir | 3:0 | |
Guayaquil challenger, R16, 13.11.2013 | ||
Frans / Koolh - Capde / River | 1:0 | |
Bogotá challenger, R16, 07.11.2013 | ||
Duran / Schwa - Capde / Lapen | 2:0 | |
Montevideo challenger, R16, 29.10.2013 | ||
Andre / Schwa - Capde / Schwa | 1:0 | |
Buenos Aires challenger, QF, 23.10.2013 | ||
Argue / Olivo - Capde / Veic | 2:0 | |
Buenos Aires challenger, R16, 22.10.2013 | ||
Capde / Veic - Frans / Koolh | 2:1 | |
Campinas challenger, R16, 18.09.2013 | ||
Frata / Krueg - Capde / Odesn | 1:0 | |
Sao Paulo 4 challenger, R16, 29.07.2013 | ||
Migan / Molte - Capde / Schne | 2:0 | |
Marburg challenger, QF, 27.06.2013 | ||
Huta / Kerr - Aguil / Capde | 2:1 | |
Marburg challenger, R16, 24.06.2013 | ||
Aguil / Capde - Lange / Zelch | 2:0 |
Futures 2016, QF, 14.12.2016 | ||
Tebet / Yamac - River / Saez | 2:0 | |
Futures 2016, R16, 12.12.2016 | ||
River / Saez - Perei / Soto | 2:0 | |
Futures 2016, SF, 08.12.2016 | ||
Monte / Tabil - River / Saez | 2:1 | |
Futures 2016, QF, 06.12.2016 | ||
River / Saez - Malla / Sakam | 2:1 | |
Futures 2016, R16, 05.12.2016 | ||
River / Saez - Blume / Miele | 2:1 | |
Futures 2016, SF, 01.12.2016 | ||
Barri / Monte - River / Saez | 2:1 | |
Futures 2016, QF, 30.11.2016 | ||
River / Saez - Kohl / Stier | 2:0 | |
Futures 2016, R16, 28.11.2016 | ||
River / Saez - Malla / Sakam | 2:1 | |
Futures 2016, F, 28.10.2016 | ||
River / Urzua - Ficov / Ugo C | 2:0 | |
Futures 2016, SF, 27.10.2016 | ||
River / Urzua - Linde / Sever | 1:0 |
Belo Horizonte challenger, R16, 14.09.2010 | ||
Capde / River - Perei / Ribei | 2:0 |
Concepcion challenger, R16, 24.04.2024 | ||
Britt / Villa - Perei / Uchid | 1:0 | |
San Miguel de Tucuman challenger, R16, 17.04.2024 | ||
Del P / Midon - Perei / Uchid | 2:1 | |
Florianopolis challenger, R16, 03.04.2024 | ||
Draxl / Weis - Leite / Perei | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, SF, 22.03.2024 | ||
Britt / Sarai - Dutra / Perei | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 21.03.2024 | ||
Dutra / Perei - Barre / Oumao | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 19.03.2024 | ||
Dutra / Perei - Bizar / Mayna | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, F, 16.03.2024 | ||
Adams / Folli - Perei / Rover | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, SF, 15.03.2024 | ||
Perei / Rover - Nunez / Santi | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 14.03.2024 | ||
Perei / Rover - Sakam / Dutra | 1:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 12.03.2024 | ||
Perei / Rover - Gobbi / Pinhe | 2:0 |
Belo Horizonte challenger, R16, 14.09.2011 | ||
Ferre / Gonza - Alund / Ribei | 2:0 | |
Buenos Aires challenger, R16, 23.11.2010 | ||
Guido / Silva - Alvar / Ribei | 2:0 | |
Sao Paulo 5 challenger, R16, 26.10.2010 | ||
Hartf / Prodo - Kirch / Ribei | 2:0 | |
Quito challenger, R16, 05.10.2010 | ||
Gonza / Salam - Miele / Ribei | 2:0 | |
Belo Horizonte challenger, R16, 14.09.2010 | ||
Capde / River - Perei / Ribei | 2:0 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Madrid | 24 | |||
Madrid WTA | 8 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Aix en Provence challenger | 20 | |||
Cagliari challenger | 21 | |||
Guangzhou challenger | 21 | |||
Porto Alegre challenger | 18 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3 | 2 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 2 | |||
Lleida | 24 | |||
Bonita Springs ITF | 23 | |||
Gifu ITF | 19 | |||
Saint-Malo WTA | 19 | |||
Wiesbaden ITF | 27 | |||
Lopota 2 ITF | 19 | |||
Anapoima ITF | 10 | |||
Boca Raton 3 ITF | 21 | |||
Hammamet 7 ITF | 22 | |||
Nottingham 7 ITF | 23 | |||
Santa Margherita Di Pula 6 ITF | 17 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 13 | |||
Yecla ITF | 15 | |||
Antalya 17 ITF | 24 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 3 ITF | 26 | |||
Monastir 34 ITF | 25 | |||
Osijek ITF | 24 | |||
Varberg ITF | 24 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches