Apostol Bogdan Ionut - profile

Apostol Bogdan Ionut 

Apostol Bogdan Ionut

Country: Romania
Born: 17. 1. 1996
Current/Highest rank - singles: 786. / 767.
Current/Highest rank - doubles: 689. / 627.
Sex: man
Plays: right
  • Next match
Tournament Round Start Match H A
 Futures 2018 SF 24.05. --:-- Anton / Grigo - Apost / Tatom    
 Futures 2018 R16 24.05. 10:30 Apostol B. - Melnic V.    
 
  • Tournaments results
 

Player's record

Year Summary Clay Hard Indoors Grass Not set
Summary: 152/101 140/94 7/5 5/2 - -
2018 22/11 13/7 4/2 5/2 - -
2017 52/24 52/24 - - - -
2016 22/15 22/15 - - - -
2015 29/20 29/20 - - - -
2014 7/14 4/11 3/3 - - -
2013 16/10 16/10 - - - -
2012 3/4 3/4 - - - -
2011 1/2 1/2 - - - -
2010 0/1 0/1 - - - -
Year Summary Clay Hard Indoors Grass Not set
Summary: 61/67 54/63 6/2 1/2 - -
2018 6/5 5/3 - 1/2 - -
2017 16/16 16/16 - - - -
2016 5/10 5/10 - - - -
2015 14/16 14/16 - - - -
2014 16/11 10/9 6/2 - - -
2013 2/7 2/7 - - - -
2012 2/2 2/2 - - - -
No record for this player.
  Futures 2018 Round Result H A
23.05.   Apostol B. - Crivoi V. 1R 6-3, 66-7, 6-2 1.95 1.70
16.05.   Veldheer M. - Apostol B. R16 6-3, 7-63 3.50 1.22
15.05.   Apostol B. - Tikhomirov M. 1R 7-62, 6-2 1.48 2.30
08.05.   Klein L. - Apostol B. 1R 64-7, 6-4, 6-1 1.69 1.91
12.04.   Collarini A. - Apostol B. QF 6-1, 6-2 1.24 3.61
11.04.   Apostol B. - Popko D. R16 6-3, 60-7, 6-4 4.26 1.17
10.04.   Apostol B. - Haim M. 1R 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 2.52 1.46
09.04.   Apostol B. - Pietri B. Q-R16 3-6, 6-0, 6-1 1.33 2.65
08.04.   Apostol B. - Barros M. Q-2R 6-3, 6-2    
01.04.   Aguilar F. - Apostol B. Q-2R 6-4, 6-4    
30.03.   Giustino L. - Apostol B. QF 2-6, 6-1, 7-64 1.24 3.45
29.03.   Apostol B. - Weis A. R16 6-4, 6-4 1.46 2.46
28.03.   Apostol B. - Bonadio R. 1R 6-4, 6-4 2.08 1.64
27.03.   Apostol B. - Bertuccioli F. Q-R16 6-0, 6-3    
27.03.   Apostol B. - Strokan A. Q-2R 6-0, 6-1 1.00 8.75
22.03.   Hampel L. - Apostol B. R16 7-66, 7-64 1.31 3.09
21.03.   Apostol B. - Weis A. 1R 6-4, 6-1 1.73 1.95
14.03.   De Bakker T. - Apostol B. 1R 6-4, 2-6, 6-1 1.07 6.18
12.03.   Apostol B. - Pontoglio D. Q-R16 6-2, 6-2    
12.03.   Apostol B. - Campo A. Q-2R 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 1.28 2.95
  Futures 2018 Round Result H A
23.05.   Apost / Tatom - Cocia / Lunca QF 7-5, 6-3    
22.05.   Apost / Tatom - Bucur / Ghile R16 7-61, 6-3    
09.05.   Klein / Liska - Apost / Corne QF 6-3, 6-3    
08.05.   Apost / Corne - Krste / Rikl R16 6-2, 4-6, 10-1    
22.03.   Di Ni / Truse - Apost / Tatom R16 6-3, 1-6, 10-4    
16.03.   Di Ni / Truse - Apost / Tatom SF 6-3, 5-7, 10-8    
15.03.   Apost / Tatom - Filip / Hampe QF 6-2, 6-3 1.43 2.58
13.03.   Apost / Tatom - Marto / Vervo R16 6-4, 6-4    
No matches.
 
  Futures 2017 Round Result H A
21.12.   Erler A. - Apostol B. R16 6-3, 6-1 1.59 2.10
19.12.   Apostol B. - Dima D. 1R 6-2, 6-3 5.71 1.10
13.12.   Hampel L. - Apostol B. 1R 6-2, 6-0 1.21 3.80
04.12.   Khaledan S. - Apostol B. Q-R16 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 1.78 1.78
03.12.   Apostol B. - Oberleitner N. Q-2R 6-2, 64-7, 6-3    
02.12.   Apostol B. - Vanta V. Q-1R 6-2, 6-2    
30.10.   Zekic M. - Apostol B. 1R 6-4, 5-7, 6-2 1.09 6.05
23.10.   Gaio F. - Apostol B. 1R 6-4, 60-7, 6-1 1.06 8.00
19.10.   Lenz J. - Apostol B. QF 6-3, 6-2 1.16 4.40
18.10.   Apostol B. - Marti J. R16 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 7.46 1.06
17.10.   Apostol B. - Grazioso A. 1R 7-5, 6-4 1.49 2.41
16.10.   Apostol B. - Nikolic M. Q-R16 6-1, 6-4 1.03 9.26
15.10.   Apostol B. - Trepla F. Q-2R 6-2, 6-0    
10.10.   Pellegrino A. - Apostol B. 1R 7-5, 6-3 1.13 4.87
09.10.   Apostol B. - Tatomir L. Q-R16 6-1, 6-3 1.13 4.75
08.10.   Apostol B. - Siciliano R. Q-2R 3-6, 6-4, 6-0    
31.08.   Antonescu V. - Apostol B. R16 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 1.55 2.15
29.08.   Apostol B. - Cornea V. 1R 6-4, 6-2 1.50 2.25
24.08.   Agamenone F. - Apostol B. R16 7-62, 6-4 1.56 2.15
23.08.   Apostol B. - Vanta V. 1R 2-6, 6-2, 6-2 1.08 5.63
22.08.   Apostol B. - Tomescu D. Q-R16 6-4, 6-4    
20.08.   Apostol B. - Tatomir L. Q-2R    
19.08.   Apostol B. - Rebecchini F. Q-1R 6-0, 6-2    
17.08.   Luncanu P. - Apostol B. R16 1-6, 6-4, 7-5 1.49 2.33
16.08.   Apostol B. - Urrutia L. 1R 7-64, 64-7, 7-62 2.88 1.32
14.08.   Apostol B. - Fellin M. Q-R16 6-2, 6-2    
13.08.   Apostol B. - Marinescu M. Q-2R 6-1, 6-0    
12.08.   Apostol B. - Turcu M. Q-1R 7-5, 6-2    
10.08.   Bellier A. - Apostol B. QF 6-1, 7-5 1.64 2.03
09.08.   Apostol B. - Frunza N. R16 6-4, 7-5 2.65 1.38
08.08.   Apostol B. - Maresca S. 1R 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 1.48 2.33
06.08.   Apostol B. - Babinciuc I. Q-R16 6-1, 6-4    
05.08.   Apostol B. - Bulat M. Q-2R 7-64, 7-5    
03.08.   Petrone A. - Apostol B. R16 6-3, 6-3 1.34 2.83
02.08.   Apostol B. - Crisan Zara I. 1R 6-4, 7-5 1.26 3.25
31.07.   Apostol B. - Moldovan C. Q-R16 66-7, 6-0, 6-3    
30.07.   Apostol B. - Vlasceanu E. Q-2R 6-4, 6-4    
27.07.   Ghedin N. - Apostol B. QF 6-3, 6-2 1.70 1.95
26.07.   Apostol B. - Cornea V. R16 6-4, 6-1 1.80 1.80
25.07.   Apostol B. - Manole A. 1R 5-7, 6-2, 6-2 1.50 2.30
23.07.   Apostol B. - Abrudan I. Q-R16 6-2, 6-2    
22.07.   Apostol B. - Bodnariuk A. Q-2R 7-5, 6-3    
30.06.   Statzberger T. - Apostol B. QF 6-3, 6-2 1.61 2.08
29.06.   Apostol B. - Lazov A. R16 7-5, 6-2 5.23 1.10
27.06.   Apostol B. - Bucur S. 1R 6-1, 6-3 1.45 2.43
26.06.   Apostol B. - Pata D. Q-R16 6-3, 6-0    
25.06.   Apostol B. - Ontica C. Q-2R 6-2, 6-4    
24.06.   Apostol B. - Ghasemi K. Q-1R 6-1, 6-2    
23.06.   De Krom M. - Apostol B. QF 6-4, 6-2 1.66 2.00
22.06.   Apostol B. - Madaras D. R16 6-1, 5-7, 6-0 3.13 1.28
21.06.   Apostol B. - Addison A. 1R 5-7, 7-66, 6-3 1.55 2.18
20.06.   Apostol B. - Krivokuca N. Q-R16 7-5, 6-1    
19.06.   Apostol B. - Tamm K. Q-2R 6-4, 6-2 1.40 2.59
17.06.   Apostol B. - Veiasiu M. Q-1R 6-0, 6-0    
14.06.   Bensoussan S. - Apostol B. 1R 6-3, 7-63 1.38 2.68
12.06.   Apostol B. - Ignat D. Q-R16 6-2, 6-1    
11.06.   Apostol B. - Tomescu D. Q-2R 6-4, 64-7, 6-4    
10.06.   Apostol B. - Fetisleam E. Q-1R 3-6, 7-5, 6-4    
21.05.   Ignat D. - Apostol B. Q-2R 6-4, 7-5    
20.05.   Apostol B. - Yeremenko D. Q-1R 6-2, 6-2    
14.05.   Ignat D. - Apostol B. Q-2R 3-6, 7-63, 6-1    
13.05.   Apostol B. - Borsan D. Q-1R 6-1, 6-2    
10.04.   Ficovich J. - Apostol B. 1R 6-2, 6-0 1.40 2.45
09.04.   Apostol B. - Avidzba A. Q-R16 6-4, 7-65    
08.04.   Apostol B. - Moncagatto F. Q-2R 6-2, 6-0    
02.04.   Brancaccio R. - Apostol B. Q-R16 6-1, 3-0    
01.04.   Apostol B. - Rieder H. Q-1R 6-3, 6-1    
27.03.   Cecchinato M. - Apostol B. 1R 6-0, 6-1 1.02 10.13
26.03.   Apostol B. - El Amrani R. Q-R16 4-6, 6-1, 1-1 7.50 1.07
25.03.   Apostol B. - De Santis E. Q-1R 6-0, 6-2    
20.03.   Carli C. - Apostol B. Q-R16 6-3, 6-1 1.35 3.00
19.03.   Apostol B. - Morganti D. Q-2R 6-1, 6-2    
18.03.   Apostol B. - Scerrati L. Q-1R 3-6, 6-3, 6-2    
26.02.   Esteve Lobato E. - Apostol B. Q-2R 7-5, 6-4    
25.02.   Apostol B. - Ellen K. Q-1R 6-1, 6-1    
19.02.   Woerner P. - Apostol B. Q-2R 7-5, 6-2    
18.02.   Apostol B. - Roberto R. Q-1R 6-1, 6-3    
  Futures 2017 Round Result H A
21.12.   Smits / Van B - Apost / Tatom QF 3-2 1.83 1.80
19.12.   Apost / Tatom - Kolis / Priho R16 5-7, 6-3, 10-5 2.25 1.53
14.12.   Erler / Hampe - Apost / Tatom QF 2-6, 6-0, 10-6    
13.12.   Apost / Tatom - Bojan / Ochi R16 6-2, 6-1    
05.12.   Khale / Smola - Apost / Tatom R16 3-6, 6-3, 10-8    
31.10.   Forne / Gil F - Apost / Tatom R16 7-616, 6-1 1.14 5.00
27.10.   Forne / Gil F - Apost / Jecan SF 6-2, 6-4 1.66 2.08
26.10.   Apost / Jecan - Baldi / Summa QF 6-2, 6-3 2.05 1.62
25.10.   Apost / Jecan - Locci / Locci R16 6-4, 6-4    
20.10.   Forne / Gil F - Apost / Jecan SF 7-67, 6-4 1.65 2.05
19.10.   Apost / Jecan - Filip / Tatom QF 6-2, 6-4 1.66 2.08
18.10.   Apost / Jecan - Lim H / Sudzu R16 6-3, 6-0 1.03 10.13
11.10.   Ponto / Reita - Apost / Apost R16 6-0, 4-6, 10-3 2.10 1.60
01.09.   Barbu / Merge - Apost / Madar SF 6-3, 3-6, 10-2    
31.08.   Apost / Madar - Agame / Merin QF 2-6, 7-63, 10-5    
29.08.   Apost / Madar - Corte / Mares R16 6-3, 6-4    
22.08.   Craci / Vanta - Apost / Madar R16 1-6, 7-64, 10-7    
17.08.   Eshma / Verbe - Apost / Madar QF 2-6, 7-61, 10-8    
15.08.   Apost / Madar - Filip / Lunca R16 6-1, 7-5    
10.08.   Barbu / Merge - Apost / Madar SF 6-0, 6-4    
09.08.   Apost / Madar - Furne / Tabat QF 6-4, 7-5    
07.08.   Apost / Madar - Filip / Lunca R16 5-7, 7-5, 10-6    
04.08.   Apost / Madar - Puodz / Reese F 1-6, 6-3, 11-9 2.62 1.44
03.08.   Apost / Madar - Apost / Frunz SF 7-5, 1-6, 10-5    
02.08.   Apost / Madar - Barbu / Merge QF 6-3, 1-6, 10-8    
01.08.   Apost / Madar - Fetis / Filip R16 6-3, 6-3    
26.07.   Casan / Ponto - Apost / Madar R16 6-4, 4-6, 10-7    
27.06.   Nagy / Rodri - Apost / Bucur R16 7-5, 6-4    
14.06.   Apost / Frunz - Apost / Jecan QF 7-5, 6-3    
13.06.   Apost / Jecan - Addis / Morog R16 6-4, 6-2    
11.04.   Aguil / Ficov - Apost / Maras R16 62-7, 6-1, 10-4 1.53 2.25
05.04.   Giaca / Stefa - Apost / Maras R16 6-2, 6-3 1.19 4.04
No matches.
 
  Futures 2016 Round Result H A
06.11.   Bertola R. - Apostol B. Q-2R 7-64, 6-1    
26.07.   Fetisleam E. - Apostol B. 1R 6-1, 1-6, 6-0 2.03 1.65
21.06.   Jaloviec M. - Apostol B. 1R 6-1, 4-6, 6-1 1.70 1.97
14.06.   Maresca S. - Apostol B. 1R 6-4, 7-62 1.85 1.78
12.06.   Apostol B. - Cozma D. Q-R16 6-1, 5-7, 6-4    
11.06.   Apostol B. - Nicula D. Q-1R 6-1, 6-0    
06.06.   Kekercheni P. - Apostol B. Q-R16 3-6, 6-3, 7-5    
05.06.   Apostol B. - Bendjamaa K. Q-2R 61-7, 6-4, 6-3    
04.06.   Apostol B. - Protopopescu V. Q-1R 7-64, 6-1    
24.05.   Giustino L. - Apostol B. 1R 6-1, 6-0 1.04 7.70
23.05.   Apostol B. - Holban A. Q-R16 6-1, 6-1 1.53 2.25
22.05.   Apostol B. - Turcu M. Q-2R 6-3, 6-0    
17.05.   Apostol A. - Apostol B. 1R 6-1, 6-2 1.60 2.11
16.05.   Apostol B. - Marinescu A. Q-R16 6-2, 7-5 1.30 3.00
15.05.   Apostol B. - Crisan Zara I. Q-2R 6-2, 6-3    
14.05.   Apostol B. - Onufrei C. Q-1R 6-2, 6-2    
11.05.   Paz J. - Apostol B. 1R 6-2, 6-1 1.10 5.05
09.05.   Apostol B. - Grigoriu P. Q-R16 6-4, 7-66 1.46 2.40
08.05.   Apostol B. - Vlasceanu E. Q-2R 6-1, 6-2    
03.05.   Lazov A. - Apostol B. 1R 6-4, 6-2 1.18 4.05
23.03.   Dima D. - Apostol B. 1R 7-64, 6-2    
21.03.   Jecan M. - Apostol B. Q-R16 7-60, 4-6, 6-4 1.67 2.00
20.03.   Apostol B. - Bojanovic D. Q-3R 6-4, 3-6, 6-0    
20.03.   Apostol B. - Dumevski D. Q-2R 7-5, 6-3    
19.03.   Apostol B. - Boltuzic M. Q-1R 6-2, 6-3    
14.03.   Balzerani R. - Apostol B. Q-R16 2-6, 7-65, 6-0    
14.03.   Apostol B. - Dancu V. Q-3R 7-5, 7-62 1.30 3.05
13.03.   Apostol B. - Loviscek A. Q-2R 7-5, 6-2    
12.03.   Apostol B. - Carletti T. Q-1R 6-1, 6-4    
07.03.   Rondoni P. - Apostol B. Q-R16 7-5, 6-2    
07.03.   Apostol B. - Borroni A. Q-3R 2-6, 6-2, 6-2 1.17 4.20
06.03.   Apostol B. - Carletti T. Q-2R 6-2, 6-1    
13.02.   Cancel T. - Apostol B. Q-1R 6-1, 2-0    
11.02.   Vatutin A. - Apostol B. R16 6-2, 6-4 1.09 5.50
10.02.   Apostol B. - Apostol A. 1R 6-3, 6-2 2.35 1.49
08.02.   Apostol B. - Frunza N. Q-R16 5-7, 7-66, 6-3 1.71 1.95
07.02.   Apostol B. - Khomich A. Q-2R 6-1, 6-1    
  Futures 2016 Round Result H A
10.11.   Monca / Stefa - Apost / Tatom QF 4-6, 6-4, 10-6    
07.11.   Apost / Tatom - Brovi / Marti R16 3-6, 6-4, 10-8    
10.08.   Casan / Cueva - Apost / Marin QF 6-2, 6-4    
09.08.   Apost / Marin - Gheor / Medes R16 6-2, 6-2    
25.07.   Grigo / Jecan - Apost / Leahu R16 6-3, 6-3    
20.06.   Alcar / Semml - Apost / Tatom R16 4-6, 6-3, 10-8    
15.06.   Apost / Frunz - Apost / Tatom QF 5-7, 6-4, 10-8    
14.06.   Apost / Tatom - Proto / Steli R16 6-4, 6-2 1.09 6.06
08.06.   Kalen / Pichl - Apost / Lunca QF 7-62, 7-63    
06.06.   Apost / Lunca - Dicu / Rogov R16 6-1, 6-4    
23.05.   Crivo / Lunca - Apost / Tatom R16 7-5, 6-1    
12.05.   Gomez / Paz J - Apost / Borza QF 6-2, 6-2    
09.05.   Apost / Borza - Birau / Proto R16 6-3, 6-1    
02.05.   Grigo / Tatom - Apost / Borza R16 6-1, 6-4    
09.02.   Munoz / Perez - Apost / Janko R16 6-3, 6-1    
No matches.
 
  Futures 2015 Round Result H A
14.11.   Mayer P. - Apostol B. Q-1R 7-5, 6-2    
09.11.   Mijic I. - Apostol B. Q-R16 6-3, 66-7, 6-3 2.11 1.61
08.11.   Apostol B. - Endrizzi M. Q-2R 6-3, 6-2    
07.11.   Apostol B. - Saive T. Q-1R 6-3, 3-6, 6-3    
14.09.   Filipenko V. - Apostol B. Q-R16 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 2.12 1.60
13.09.   Apostol B. - Tulliani E. Q-2R 6-3, 6-0    
12.09.   Apostol B. - Jovanovic V. Q-1R 6-2, 6-1    
08.09.   Antonescu V. - Apostol B. 1R 7-62, 6-2 1.46 2.40
01.09.   Alekseenko V. - Apostol B. 1R 7-63, 1-6, 6-3 1.44 2.47
27.08.   Galovic V. - Apostol B. R16 6-3, 6-0 1.38 2.65
26.08.   Apostol B. - Alekseenko G. 1R 6-1, 6-2 1.48 2.40
18.08.   Grigelis L. - Apostol B. 1R 6-4, 6-1 1.06 6.60
10.08.   Grigelis L. - Apostol B. 1R 6-1, 6-4 1.06 7.09
22.07.   Dima D. - Apostol B. R16 6-3, 1-6, 7-5 1.08 5.87
21.07.   Apostol B. - Ignat D. 1R 6-1, 6-1 1.70 1.97
14.07.   Tatomir L. - Apostol B. 1R 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 1.26 3.23
13.07.   Apostol B. - Betella L. Q-R16 3-6, 7-65, 6-3 1.43 2.50
12.07.   Apostol B. - Hodel T. Q-2R 6-1, 6-1    
07.07.   Dima D. - Apostol B. 1R 6-1, 6-0 1.06 6.12
29.06.   Portmann L. - Apostol B. Q-R16 1-6, 7-63, 7-65 1.55 2.20
28.06.   Apostol B. - Dancu V. Q-2R 60-7, 6-3, 6-2    
27.06.   Apostol B. - Popescu V. Q-1R 4-6, 6-4, 6-2    
23.06.   Butler S. - Apostol B. 1R 6-0, 6-0 2.20 1.56
22.06.   Apostol B. - Vanta V. Q-R16 1-6, 6-2, 6-1 1.04 8.53
21.06.   Apostol B. - Crisovan D. Q-2R 6-3, 6-2    
15.06.   Tatomir L. - Apostol B. 1R 2-6, 7-5, 6-3 1.55 2.18
19.05.   Antonescu V. - Apostol B. 1R 6-3, 6-2 1.15 4.24
18.05.   Apostol B. - Bara M. Q-R16 6-4, 6-0    
17.05.   Apostol B. - Ivan M. Q-2R 6-2, 6-3    
16.05.   Apostol B. - Vanta V. Q-1R 6-1, 6-4    
  Bucharest Round Result H A
19.04.   Giustino L. - Apostol B. Q-R16 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 1.12 5.80
18.04.   Apostol B. - Setkic A. Q-1R 6-4, 6-3 4.59 1.16
  Futures 2015 Round Result H A
31.03.   Urbanija M. - Apostol B. 1R 7-68, 4-6, 7-64 1.46 2.45
30.03.   Apostol B. - Rogic Hadzalic A. Q-R16 4-6, 7-65, 6-1    
29.03.   Apostol B. - Prechtel S. Q-3R 3-6, 6-3, 6-3    
29.03.   Apostol B. - Kopeinigg D. Q-2R 6-2, 6-1    
26.03.   Trevisan M. - Apostol B. 1R 6-4, 6-2 1.05 7.14
23.03.   Apostol B. - Cornea V. Q-R16 7-5, 6-4 2.12 1.60
22.03.   Apostol B. - Sabanov I. Q-3R 6-4, 7-5    
22.03.   Apostol B. - Curavic L. Q-2R 7-5, 6-2    
21.03.   Apostol B. - Pesek J. Q-1R 6-0, 6-0    
09.03.   Kirche L. - Apostol B. Q-R16 6-3, 1-6, 6-1 1.32 2.93
08.03.   Apostol B. - Veldheer M. Q-3R 6-3, 6-3    
07.03.   Apostol B. - Michaelis T. Q-2R 6-3, 6-4    
05.03.   Chazal M. - Apostol B. R16 7-5, 68-7, 7-64 1.11 5.32
04.03.   Apostol B. - Iliescu B. 1R 6-3, 6-2 1.05 7.42
02.03.   Apostol B. - Vavassori A. Q-R16 6-4, 6-2    
01.03.   Apostol B. - Assuncao Garla F. Q-2R 6-4, 6-1    
28.02.   Apostol B. - Nguy R. Q-1R 6-0, 6-3    
  Futures 2015 Round Result H A
12.11.   Altin / Yurta - Anton / Apost QF 7-5, 3-6, 10-7    
09.11.   Anton / Apost - Timme / Yukse R16 0-6, 7-63, 10-7    
15.09.   Mick / Ruepk - Anton / Apost R16 4-6, 7-5, 10-7    
10.09.   Petro / Serda - Anton / Apost SF 6-0, 7-63    
09.09.   Anton / Apost - Sookt / Tarpo QF 7-61, 6-3    
08.09.   Anton / Apost - Bejtu / Conki R16 6-4, 1-6, 15-13    
31.08.   Anton / Jecan - Apost / Steli R16 6-4, 3-6, 10-8    
26.08.   Apost / Frunz - Apost / Mugev QF 2-6, 6-3, 11-9    
24.08.   Apost / Mugev - Fortu / Leona R16 6-2, 7-65    
17.08.   Feler / Lizen - Apost / Tatom R16 6-4, 6-3    
10.08.   Basko / Matvi - Apost / Tatom R16 7-65, 2-6, 10-7    
20.07.   Manda / Voine - Apost / Dima R16 6-4, 6-3    
17.07.   Keste / Lunca - Apost / Mugev F 6-2, 6-1    
16.07.   Apost / Mugev - Portm / Zukas SF 7-5, 5-7, 10-6    
15.07.   Apost / Mugev - Blech / Blech QF 7-61, 4-1    
13.07.   Apost / Mugev - Garro / Quero R16 6-3, 6-0    
07.07.   Jecan / Sulea - Apost / Frunz QF 6-1, 2-1    
06.07.   Apost / Frunz - Khale / Shahg R16 6-2, 6-2    
01.07.   Dubar / Manaf - Apost / Tatom QF 6-4, 6-1    
30.06.   Apost / Tatom - Filip / Lunca R16 6-4, 6-4    
26.06.   Anton / Jecan - Apost / Tatom F 6-4, 6-4    
25.06.   Apost / Tatom - Anagn / Corne SF 7-63, 6-1    
24.06.   Apost / Tatom - Merce / Zoghl QF 5-7, 6-2, 10-5    
22.06.   Apost / Tatom - Betel / Portm R16 7-5, 6-1    
17.06.   Chaza / Viber - Apost / Tatom SF 6-1, 6-2    
16.06.   Apost / Tatom - Bucur / Grigo QF    
15.06.   Apost / Tatom - Damia / Savul R16 6-4, 1-6, 10-2    
31.03.   Razbo / Stosi - Apost / Serda R16 6-4, 7-64    
11.03.   Jastr / Reiss - Apost / Apost R16 6-1, 6-1 1.36 2.72
05.03.   Checa / Roca - Apost / Apost QF 6-1, 6-4 1.30 3.03
03.03.   Apost / Apost - Priva / Vital R16 6-0, 7-5 1.01 8.82
No matches.
 
  Sibiu challenger Round Result H A
22.09.   Volandri F. - Apostol B. 1R 6-2, 6-1 1.05 7.71
  Brasov challenger Round Result H A
31.08.   Grigoriu P. - Apostol B. Q-1R 7-5, 7-5    
  Futures 2014 Round Result H A
28.08.   Alekseenko V. - Apostol B. R16 6-1, 6-2 1.21 3.50
26.08.   Apostol B. - Antonescu V. 1R 6-4, 64-7, 6-4 3.73 1.18
18.08.   Torroni G. - Apostol B. 1R 3-6, 7-5, 6-2    
15.08.   Horansky F. - Apostol B. QF 6-4, 6-1 1.17 4.00
14.08.   Apostol B. - Ciumac A. R16 6-3, 5-7, 7-5    
13.08.   Apostol B. - Stelian R. 1R 6-2, 6-1    
15.07.   Ciumac A. - Apostol B. 1R 6-4, 3-6, 6-1    
08.07.   Schmid M. - Apostol B. 1R 6-0, 5-7, 6-4 1.10 5.88
16.06.   Bourgue M. - Apostol B. 1R 6-2, 6-3    
27.05.   Antonescu V. - Apostol B. 1R 6-3, 6-3 1.55 2.20
21.05.   Cociasu A. - Apostol B. 1R 6-1, 4-6, 6-1 3.30 1.27
17.03.   Sancic A. - Apostol B. Q-3R 6-2, 6-2    
16.03.   Apostol B. - Sudic P. Q-2R 6-3, 7-5    
  Sibiu challenger Round Result H A
23.09.   Carpe / Copil - Apost / Patru R16 6-1, 6-1    
  Futures 2014 Round Result H A
29.08.   Apost / Mugev - Carpe / Fortu F 2-6, 6-3, 10-8 2.35 1.45
28.08.   Apost / Mugev - Mensu / Silva SF 6-2, 4-6, 10-7    
27.08.   Apost / Mugev - Aleks / Aleks QF 5-7, 6-2, 10-5 1.65 1.95
26.08.   Apost / Mugev - Craci / Lunca R16 6-4, 6-4 2.95 1.30
18.08.   Giurg / Jecan - Apost / Kapog R16 4-6, 6-4, 12-10    
14.08.   Anton / Dima - Apost / Lunca SF 62-7, 7-5, 14-12 2.00 1.60
13.08.   Apost / Lunca - Carpe / Craci QF 6-4, 6-3    
12.08.   Apost / Lunca - Marin / Mirte R16 6-3, 6-3    
18.07.   Corne / Lunca - Apost / Frunz F 6-2, 6-3    
17.07.   Apost / Frunz - Gomez / Loglo SF 4-6, 2-1    
16.07.   Apost / Frunz - Bragu / Gheor QF 3-6, 6-2, 10-7    
15.07.   Apost / Frunz - Richa / Sulea R16 6-3, 6-4    
09.07.   Carpe / Dubar - Apost / Frunz QF 4-6, 6-4, 10-8    
08.07.   Apost / Frunz - Gomez / Vujic R16 6-4, 6-3    
16.06.   Carpe / Gawro - Apost / Szeke R16 7-5, 64-7, 10-8    
27.05.   Giurg / Jecan - Apost / Apost R16 3-6, 7-5, 10-4    
20.05.   Corne / Grigo - Apost / Borza R16 6-1, 6-4    
18.03.   Jastr / Reiss - Apost / Szeke R16 6-4, 1-6, 10-7    
No matches.
 
  Futures 2013 Round Result H A
20.11.   Urbanija M. - Apostol B. 1R 6-4, 7-5    
13.11.   Mesquida Berg O. - Apostol B. 1R 6-4, 6-2    
  Sibiu challenger Round Result H A
22.09.   Grozdanov T. - Apostol B. Q-R16 3-6, 6-3, 6-3    
21.09.   Apostol B. - Gheorghe L. Q-1R 6-1, 6-3    
  Futures 2013 Round Result H A
20.08.   Mirtea D. - Apostol B. 1R 7-5, 6-4    
16.08.   Crivoi V. - Apostol B. QF 6-2, 6-1    
14.08.   Apostol B. - Antonescu V. R16 6-3, 5-7, 6-2    
13.08.   Apostol B. - Torroni G. 1R 6-3, 6-1    
11.07.   Torroni G. - Apostol B. QF 6-2, 6-0 1.75 1.95
10.07.   Apostol B. - Giraudeau T. R16 0-6, 6-2, 6-3    
09.07.   Apostol B. - Marsalek J. 1R 6-4, 6-2    
08.07.   Apostol B. - Manda C. Q-R16 6-2, 7-5    
07.07.   Apostol B. - Leahu T. Q-2R 7-62, 6-4    
06.07.   Apostol B. - Borza B. Q-1R 6-3, 7-62    
01.07.   Picco F. - Apostol B. 1R 6-1, 6-1    
26.06.   Crivoi V. - Apostol B. R16 7-60, 6-3    
25.06.   Apostol B. - Marasin A. 1R 7-62, 6-4    
24.06.   Apostol B. - Mirtea D. Q-R16 7-5, 6-4    
23.06.   Apostol B. - Lupu R. Q-2R 6-1, 7-5    
22.06.   Apostol B. - Protopopescu V. Q-1R 6-1, 6-4    
20.06.   Machado R. - Apostol B. R16 6-3, 6-3    
18.06.   Apostol B. - Propst B. 1R 6-1, 7-5    
17.06.   Apostol B. - Szekely A. Q-R16 6-3, 6-4    
16.06.   Apostol B. - Stoia A. Q-2R 6-1, 6-4    
29.05.   Kirche L. - Apostol B. R16 6-1, 6-1    
28.05.   Apostol B. - Ghilea V. 1R 6-4, 6-3    
  Futures 2013 Round Result H A
20.08.   Grigo / Szeke - Apost / Tatom R16 7-611, 7-5    
13.08.   Onita / Sabau - Apost / Leahu R16 6-3, 7-5    
11.07.   Fortu / Torro - Apost / Farca SF 6-1, 7-5    
09.07.   Apost / Farca - Forci / Girau QF 6-2, 6-2    
08.07.   Apost / Farca - Ionit / Maras R16 5-7, 6-3, 11-9    
01.07.   Bulan / Kocyl - Apost / Vinti R16 6-1, 6-3    
25.06.   Bois / Vieri - Apost / Vinti R16 6-4, 7-5    
18.06.   Espas / Mugev - Apost / Maras R16 7-64, 7-63    
29.05.   Gadom / Lamas - Apost / Frunz QF 6-1, 7-65    
28.05.   Apost / Frunz - Cleza / Kirch R16    
No matches.
 
  Futures 2012 Round Result H A
21.08.   Mlendea A. - Apostol B. 1R 6-0, 6-4    
15.08.   Granollers-Pujol G. - Apostol B. R16 6-3, 6-3    
14.08.   Apostol B. - Marasin A. 1R 7-5, 6-3    
23.06.   Graber-Anguita P. - Apostol B. Q-1R 6-3, 6-2    
28.05.   Alekseenko G. - Apostol B. Q-R16 2-6, 6-1, 6-4    
27.05.   Apostol B. - Mirtea D. Q-2R 6-2, 6-3    
26.05.   Apostol B. - Porumb C. Q-1R 7-61, 1-1    
  Futures 2012 Round Result H A
23.08.   Carpe / Saave - Apost / Sulea SF 7-63, 6-3    
22.08.   Apost / Sulea - Coman / Gavri QF 7-5, 6-4    
21.08.   Apost / Sulea - Marin / Mylok R16 3-6, 7-62, 11-9    
14.08.   Raman / Tatom - Apost / Leahu R16 6-1, 5-7, 10-5    
No matches.
 
  Futures 2011 Round Result H A
13.08.   Culicovschi A. - Apostol B. Q-1R 3-6, 7-63, 6-2    
10.07.   Salaba L. - Apostol B. Q-2R 6-0, 6-1    
09.07.   Apostol B. - Padure S. Q-1R 4-6, 6-4, 6-4    
No matches.
No matches.
 
  Futures 2010 Round Result H A
10.07.   Carpen A. - Apostol B. Q-1R 6-3, 6-3    
No matches.
No matches.
 
  • Injuries
Datum Turnaj Důvod
26.02.2018 - 12.03.2018  Futures 2018 retired
02.04.2017 - 05.04.2017  Futures 2017 retired
13.02.2016 - 06.03.2016  Futures 2016 retired
 
 
 
 
 
TOPlist