Bambridge Luke - profile

Bambridge Luke 

Bambridge Luke

Country: Great Britain
Born: 21. 1. 1995
Current/Highest rank - singles: 797. / 481.
Current/Highest rank - doubles: 71. / 67.
Sex: man
Plays: right
  • Next match
Tournament Round Start Match H A
 Stockholm QF 18.10. 12:00 Skups / Skups - Bambr / O'Mar 1.82 1.93
 
  • Tournaments results
 

Player's record

Year Summary Clay Hard Indoors Grass Not set
Summary: 176/161 32/25 91/78 44/42 9/16 -
2018 4/10 0/1 2/4 1/4 1/1 -
2017 27/24 1/2 16/13 9/6 1/3 -
2016 27/30 - 11/15 14/13 2/2 -
2015 39/29 4/4 24/13 7/8 4/4 -
2014 36/30 8/7 17/15 11/8 - -
2013 30/20 10/5 18/12 1/1 1/2 -
2012 12/12 9/6 3/4 - 0/2 -
2011 0/4 - 0/1 0/1 0/2 -
2010 1/2 - 0/1 1/1 - -
Year Summary Clay Hard Indoors Grass Not set
Summary: 262/129 40/18 137/61 73/37 12/13 -
2018 59/22 11/3 18/7 22/8 8/4 -
2017 47/29 7/4 30/15 10/7 0/3 -
2016 33/23 - 16/10 16/11 1/2 -
2015 40/23 3/3 26/12 10/5 1/3 -
2014 50/18 12/5 27/7 11/6 - -
2013 28/8 5/1 19/7 4/0 - -
2012 5/6 2/2 1/3 - 2/1 -
Year Summary Clay Hard Indoors Grass Not set
Summary: 0/1 - - - 0/1 -
2018 0/1 - - - 0/1 -
  Futures 2014 Round Result H A
16.12.   Ning Y. - Bambridge L. 1R 6-4, 7-66 4.26 1.14
08.12.   Filin P. - Bambridge L. 1R 6-4, 6-2    
03.12.   Bossel A. - Bambridge L. R16 4-6, 7-5, 6-1 1.22 3.47
02.12.   Bambridge L. - El-Bayoumy A. 1R 6-2, 6-1 1.03 8.25
05.11.   Tutu M. - Bambridge L. R16 6-0, 6-3 4.40 1.15
04.11.   Bambridge L. - Carpenter J. 1R 6-4, 4-6, 7-64 1.15 4.38
28.10.   O'Mara J. - Bambridge L. 1R 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 4.83 1.13
23.10.   Koolhof W. - Bambridge L. QF 3-6, 6-4, 6-0 2.18 1.55
22.10.   Bambridge L. - Cipolla F. R16 6-4, 6-0 3.36 1.23
21.10.   Bambridge L. - Arends S. 1R 7-64, 6-4 1.15 4.31
23.09.   Hemery C. - Bambridge L. 1R 6-4, 6-4 1.82 1.82
10.09.   Klein B. - Bambridge L. R16 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 1.31 3.15
09.09.   Bambridge L. - Carpenter J. 1R 6-1, 6-0 1.28 3.23
04.09.   Nielsen F. - Bambridge L. QF 64-7, 6-2, 6-3 1.58 2.18
03.09.   Bambridge L. - Hudson O. R16 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 1.09 6.04
02.09.   Bambridge L. - Burton L. 1R 6-3, 6-4 1.33 3.03
22.08.   Daniell M. - Bambridge L. R16 7-62, 6-2 1.58 2.15
20.08.   Bambridge L. - Nicholls S. 1R 6-0, 6-0 1.02 9.83
12.08.   Nielsen F. - Bambridge L. 1R 7-68, 7-65 1.81 1.82
06.08.   Mullane J. - Bambridge L. 1R 6-2, 6-4 10.00 1.03
02.08.   Fratangelo B. - Bambridge L. SF 7-5, 7-65 1.39 2.75
01.08.   Bambridge L. - Quigley E. QF 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 1.66 2.10
31.07.   Bambridge L. - Styslinger M. R16 6-3, 6-3 1.40 2.75
30.07.   Bambridge L. - Vega Q. 1R 6-4, 6-3 1.06 7.33
26.07.   Nguyen D. - Bambridge L. SF 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 1.38 2.75
25.07.   Bambridge L. - Dadamo J. QF 7-63, 3-6, 7-66 1.88 1.79
24.07.   Bambridge L. - Clark B. R16 7-68, 6-2 1.02 10.50
22.07.   Bambridge L. - Mylnikov T. 1R 7-5, 6-4    
18.07.   Frank M. - Bambridge L. QF 7-5, 6-3 2.00 1.72
17.07.   Bambridge L. - Silverman C. R16 6-1, 6-2 1.21 4.00
15.07.   Bambridge L. - O'Shaughnessey B. 1R 6-1, 7-69 1.06 8.25
04.07.   Broady L. - Bambridge L. QF 6-3, 6-3 1.39 2.74
03.07.   Bambridge L. - Silverman C. R16 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 1.27 3.43
02.07.   Bambridge L. - Guerses G. 1R 6-1, 6-3 1.18 4.08
26.06.   Callahan H. - Bambridge L. 1R 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 5.00 1.14
19.06.   Pasha N. - Bambridge L. R16 68-7, 6-2, 6-2 4.43 1.17
17.06.   Bambridge L. - Montero J. 1R 7-62, 7-64 1.57 2.24
  Furth challenger Round Result H A
01.06.   Maden Y. - Bambridge L. Q-1R 6-2, 6-2 1.53 2.37
  Futures 2014 Round Result H A
07.05.   Hewitt A. - Bambridge L. R16 6-4, 6-4 1.76 1.95
06.05.   Bambridge L. - Van Peperzeel G. 1R 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 1.82 1.85
29.04.   Van Peperzeel G. - Bambridge L. 1R 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 2.35 1.52
26.04.   Broady L. - Bambridge L. F 7-5, 6-2 1.52 2.39
25.04.   Bambridge L. - Haenle P. SF 6-1, 7-64 1.32 3.10
24.04.   Bambridge L. - Majchrzak K. QF 3-6, 6-4, 7-5    
24.04.   Bambridge L. - Orton M. R16 6-1, 6-2 1.12 5.44
22.04.   Bambridge L. - Glynn A. 1R 6-3, 7-5 1.03 10.00
09.04.   Chen T. - Bambridge L. R16 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 1.29 3.33
08.04.   Bambridge L. - Pulgar-Garcia J. 1R 1-6, 7-66, 7-5 1.21 3.85
02.04.   Cox D. - Bambridge L. R16 1-6, 6-2, 7-5 1.30 3.40
31.03.   Bambridge L. - Griekspoor K. 1R 6-3, 7-5 1.38 2.75
27.03.   Samper-Montana J. - Bambridge L. QF 7-5, 6-4 1.24 3.68
26.03.   Bambridge L. - Abdul-Nabi H. R16 6-2, 6-1 1.00 17.00
24.03.   Bambridge L. - Griekspoor S. 1R 6-4, 6-3 1.22 4.00
12.03.   Vanni L. - Bambridge L. R16 6-3, 6-3 1.61 2.17
11.03.   Bambridge L. - Gleeson A. 1R 6-3, 6-1 1.04 9.50
04.03.   Schoorel T. - Bambridge L. 1R 6-3, 7-5 1.12 5.17
26.02.   Hewitt A. - Bambridge L. R16 7-66, 6-3 2.46 1.49
25.02.   Bambridge L. - Ward Hibbert J. 1R 6-2, 6-3 1.33 3.00
21.02.   Smethurst D. - Bambridge L. SF 6-3, 6-3 1.31 3.20
20.02.   Bambridge L. - Hewitt A. QF 6-3, 6-3 1.67 2.06
19.02.   Bambridge L. - Lestienne C. R16 6-4, 1-6, 6-2 2.40 1.51
18.02.   Bambridge L. - Sakharov G. 1R 4-6, 6-3, 6-0 2.92 1.33
07.02.   Farquharson T. - Bambridge L. SF 6-4, 6-2 1.43 2.63
06.02.   Bambridge L. - Rosenzweig N. QF 7-62, 4-6, 6-4 1.32 3.08
05.02.   Bambridge L. - Torebko P. R16 6-4, 6-4 3.21 1.31
04.02.   Bambridge L. - Meehan H. 1R 4-6, 6-3, 7-66 1.63 2.14
  Futures 2014 Round Result H A
17.12.   Arend / Gabb - Bambr / Marti SF 6-3, 6-3 1.36 2.59
16.12.   Bambr / Marti - Haenl / Helle QF 64-7, 6-4, 10-4 1.47 2.28
15.12.   Bambr / Marti - Shana / Shann R16 6-0, 6-4 1.01 7.99
08.12.   Loots / Sels - Arend / Bambr R16 6-3, 1-6, 10-4 2.25 1.48
03.12.   Clayt / Gabb - Bambr / Marti QF 7-65, 4-6, 10-7 2.01 1.61
01.12.   Bambr / Marti - Artun / Kuzma R16 6-4, 7-5 1.48 2.40
05.11.   Milto / Rice - Bambr / Ward QF 7-5, 7-63 2.05 1.64
30.10.   O'Har / Salis - Bambr / Ward SF 65-7, 6-4, 10-4 2.19 1.55
29.10.   Bambr / Ward - Morga / Thorn QF 6-3, 6-4 1.34 2.87
22.10.   Hewit / Morga - Bambr / Ward QF 4-6, 6-2, 12-10 3.08 1.30
21.10.   Bambr / Ward - Gabb / O'Mar R16 6-4, 6-4 1.50 2.50
27.09.   Bambr / Ward - Arena / Pulga F 7-60, 6-4 1.85 1.70
26.09.   Bambr / Ward - Duras / Leshe SF 6-0, 6-2    
24.09.   Bambr / Ward - Artun / Artun QF 6-4, 6-1 1.10 4.95
22.09.   Bambr / Ward - Loure / Molin R16 6-1, 6-1    
12.09.   Corri / Rice - Bambr / Broad F 63-7, 6-4, 10-8 1.55 2.15
11.09.   Bambr / Broad - Burto / Willi SF 5-7, 6-3, 10-4 2.00 1.60
10.09.   Bambr / Broad - O'Har / Salis QF 6-4, 0-6, 10-7 1.19 3.60
14.08.   Murra / Schnu - Bambr / Broad QF 2-6, 7-5, 10-2 4.28 1.15
13.08.   Bambr / Broad - McMor / Nguye R16 7-5, 6-3 1.15 4.33
03.08.   Bambr / Broad - Clayt / Marti F 5-7, 6-2, 10-7 1.20 4.33
01.08.   Bambr / Broad - Areva / Nunez SF 6-4, 6-4    
30.07.   Bambr / Broad - Frata / Schne QF 6-2, 6-1 1.33 3.25
29.07.   Bambr / Broad - Effer / Goldh R16 6-3, 4-6, 10-6 1.05 9.00
25.07.   Bambr / Broad - Clark / Schne F 6-3, 6-2 1.10 6.50
24.07.   Bambr / Broad - Silve / Vega SF 6-2, 6-3 1.08 7.00
23.07.   Bambr / Broad - Chapp / Lin W QF 6-2, 6-0 1.14 5.00
22.07.   Bambr / Broad - Blume / Boltz R16 6-1, 6-3 1.25 3.75
18.07.   Bambr / Broad - Garza / Rosas F 6-4, 5-2    
17.07.   Bambr / Broad - Frank / Kwiat SF 6-1, 7-63 1.30 3.40
16.07.   Bambr / Broad - Clark / Schne QF 6-3, 63-7, 10-5 1.05 9.00
04.07.   Bambr / Broad - Austi / Vega F 7-5, 6-4 1.14 5.00
03.07.   Bambr / Broad - Menge / Tahir SF 6-4, 6-3 1.20 4.33
02.07.   Bambr / Broad - Busha / Lin C QF 6-1, 6-2 1.04 9.00
01.07.   Bambr / Broad - Ansar / Harri R16 6-1, 6-4 1.03 11.00
29.06.   Nguye / Smith - Bambr / Broad F 6-3, 6-3 3.75 1.25
29.06.   Bambr / Broad - Benja / Gambl SF 6-1, 2-6, 10-7 1.10 6.50
27.06.   Bambr / Broad - Gooch / Silve QF 7-66, 7-63 1.14 5.00
24.06.   Bambr / Broad - Chepe / Khabi R16 6-2, 6-1    
21.06.   Aubon / Smith - Bambr / Broad F 6-3, 2-6, 10-6 2.00 1.72
19.06.   Bambr / Broad - Kwiat / Pasha SF 6-3, 6-2 1.12 5.50
18.06.   Bambr / Broad - Frank / Shane QF 4-6, 7-61, 11-9 1.44 2.62
17.06.   Bambr / Broad - Gandi / Gasti R16 6-2, 6-4    
08.05.   O'Mar / Willi - Bambr / Broad SF 2-6, 6-3, 10-6 1.61 2.20
06.05.   Bambr / Broad - Eames / Ede S QF 6-4, 6-3 1.08 7.00
01.05.   O'Mar / Willi - Bambr / Broad SF 6-1, 6-4 1.83 1.83
30.04.   Bambr / Broad - Glanc / Orton QF 6-4, 6-4 1.22 4.00
23.04.   Eames / Klein - Bambr / Broad QF 6-4, 6-3 1.83 1.83
11.04.   Chen / Roelo - Bambr / Benne F 6-4, 6-3 1.35 2.95
10.04.   Bambr / Benne - Broad / Ward SF 6-4, 3-6, 10-8 1.98 1.72
09.04.   Bambr / Benne - Bolud / Sanju QF 6-3, 7-65 1.49 2.45
07.04.   Bambr / Benne - Hewit / Marsa R16 6-3, 6-4 1.38 2.73
02.04.   Merck / Polya - Bambr / Benne QF    
31.03.   Bambr / Benne - Pulga / Pulga R16 6-2, 6-3 1.83 1.83
27.03.   Pulga / Pulga - Bambr / Benne SF 7-5, 3-6, 10-8 2.45 1.49
25.03.   Bambr / Benne - Dinc / Marfi QF 6-4, 6-2    
24.03.   Bambr / Benne - Helle / Merck R16 6-3, 6-4 1.30 3.40
12.03.   Milto / Norri - Bambr / Marti QF 5-7, 6-1, 10-5 2.20 1.61
07.03.   Bambr / Broad - Niels / Ward F 6-4, 6-4 2.50 1.50
06.03.   Bambr / Broad - Arend / van d SF 2-6, 6-2, 10-4 1.70 2.00
05.03.   Bambr / Broad - Malik / Morga QF 6-2, 6-3 1.36 3.00
28.02.   Bambr / Marti - Arvid / Konti F 6-3, 6-4 1.91 1.75
27.02.   Bambr / Marti - Norri / O'Mar SF 6-2, 4-6, 10-3 1.64 2.09
26.02.   Bambr / Marti - Cox D / Milto QF 6-3, 6-2 1.83 1.83
25.02.   Bambr / Marti - Mies / Wieto R16 6-4, 7-64    
18.02.   Arvid / Konti - Bambr / Ymer R16 1-6, 6-4, 10-6 1.70 1.98
07.02.   Corri / Smeth - Bambr / Hutch F 5-7, 7-66, 10-6 1.75 1.91
06.02.   Bambr / Hutch - Rice / Thorn SF 5-7, 6-3, 10-7 2.23 1.56
05.02.   Bambr / Hutch - Morga / Pauff QF 4-6, 7-66, 10-6 1.24 3.68
No matches.
 
  • Injuries
Datum Turnaj Důvod
The player had no injuries.
 
 
 
 
 
TOPlist