Ursu Vadym - profile

Ursu Vadym 

Ursu Vadym

Country: Ukraine
Born: 1. 1. 1997
Current/Highest rank - singles: 726. / 605.
Current/Highest rank - doubles: 517. / 508.
Sex: man
Plays: right
  • Next match
Tournament Round Start Match H A
 Ho Chi Minh City challenger Next opponent is not known yet
 
Year Round
The player takes part in the tournament for the first time.
 

Player's record

Year Summary Clay Hard Indoors Grass Not set
Summary: 115/107 37/43 46/43 32/21 - -
2017 18/20 1/6 13/11 4/3 - -
2016 35/31 8/14 17/10 10/7 - -
2015 27/29 12/11 4/10 11/8 - -
2014 26/19 14/10 5/6 7/3 - -
2013 9/8 2/2 7/6 - - -
Year Summary Clay Hard Indoors Grass Not set
Summary: 61/57 13/20 36/24 12/13 - -
2017 17/16 0/4 15/9 2/3 - -
2016 18/15 1/6 9/4 8/5 - -
2015 20/17 9/6 10/6 1/5 - -
2014 4/5 3/4 0/1 1/0 - -
2013 2/4 - 2/4 - - -
No record for this player.
  Ho Chi Minh City challenger Round Result H A
21.10.   Ursu V. - Congcar C. Q-QF 7-5, 7-64 1.14 4.95
  Istanbul 2 challenger Round Result H A
10.09.   Sieber M. - Ursu V. Q-QF 6-3, 6-0 1.13 5.22
09.09.   Ursu V. - Igoshin A. Q-R16 7-5, 1-0    
09.09.   Ursu V. - Agabigun S. Q-1R 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 1.50 2.43
  Futures 2017 Round Result H A
22.08.   Manafov V. - Ursu V. 1R 7-5, 6-1 1.41 2.61
17.08.   Shyla Y. - Ursu V. QF 6-3, 6-4 1.30 3.00
16.08.   Ursu V. - Matsukevitch D. R16 6-4, 3-6, 7-64 2.43 1.45
14.08.   Ursu V. - Grenier H. 1R 6-2, 6-3 4.30 1.16
  Segovia challenger Round Result H A
30.07.   Lescure M. - Ursu V. Q-R16 6-3, 6-3 1.54 2.27
29.07.   Ursu V. - Gutierrez Medina A. Q-1R 6-3, 6-3 1.02 11.81
  Futures 2017 Round Result H A
25.07.   Giner M. - Ursu V. 1R 6-4, 6-3 1.05 8.37
17.07.   Vega Hernandez D. - Ursu V. 1R 6-1, 6-1 1.12 4.99
11.07.   Martos Gornes S. - Ursu V. 1R 7-65, 2-6, 6-4 1.58 2.22
  Poprad challenger Round Result H A
18.06.   Horansky F. - Ursu V. Q-QF 6-3, 1-6, 6-2 1.06 8.03
17.06.   Ursu V. - Samosi P. Q-R16 6-4, 4-6, 6-0 1.01 13.88
  Futures 2017 Round Result H A
24.05.   Mertl J. - Ursu V. 1R 6-1, 6-4 1.09 5.71
17.05.   Kekercheni P. - Ursu V. 1R 6-0, 6-1 1.88 1.78
24.04.   Ivanov V. - Ursu V. 1R 6-0, 6-0 1.32 3.12
21.04.   Gerasimov E. - Ursu V. SF 6-3, 6-2 1.13 4.88
20.04.   Ursu V. - Fayziev S. QF 1-6, 7-64, 6-4 3.05 1.29
19.04.   Ursu V. - Balaji N. R16 7-63, 6-2 4.91 1.12
18.04.   Ursu V. - Tsoy P. 1R 2-6, 6-1, 7-5 1.25 3.30
29.03.   Bulis M. - Ursu V. R16 6-1, 6-2 2.55 1.44
28.03.   Ursu V. - Zemel Y. 1R 6-2, 6-1 1.15 4.36
22.03.   Simon T. - Ursu V. R16 6-3, 7-5 1.64 2.05
20.03.   Ursu V. - Amar R. 1R 6-1, 6-1 1.01 9.93
24.02.   Ilhan M. - Ursu V. QF 7-610, 6-4 1.21 3.80
22.02.   Ursu V. - Kestelboim M. R16 6-1, 6-2 1.64 2.07
20.02.   Ursu V. - Halebian A. 1R 3-6, 7-64 2.78 1.36
14.02.   Mantilla F. - Ursu V. 1R 6-2, 2-6, 6-3 1.70 1.97
07.02.   Ofner S. - Ursu V. 1R 7-5, 1-6, 6-2 1.30 3.05
26.01.   Masur D. - Ursu V. R16 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 1.10 5.74
25.01.   Ursu V. - Boehler D. 1R 6-4, 7-5 3.18 1.30
21.01.   Otte O. - Ursu V. SF 6-2, 6-3 1.26 3.31
20.01.   Ursu V. - Jaensch-Mueller V. QF 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 1.63 2.08
19.01.   Ursu V. - Pauffley N. R16 6-2, 6-3 2.99 1.32
18.01.   Ursu V. - Van Beem C. 1R 6-4, 6-3 1.55 2.28
10.01.   Boehler D. - Ursu V. 1R 6-4, 6-3 1.46 2.45
  Futures 2017 Round Result H A
25.08.   Manaf / Shyla - Liuta / Ursu F 6-3, 2-6, 10-4    
24.08.   Liuta / Ursu - Dulda / Gray SF 6-1, 6-0    
23.08.   Liuta / Ursu - Betov / Matsu QF 6-0, 65-7, 10-5    
22.08.   Liuta / Ursu - Ismai / Pulat R16 6-4, 6-0    
18.08.   Cress / Humbe - Liuta / Ursu F 4-6, 6-3, 10-5    
17.08.   Liuta / Ursu - Betov / Zhyrm SF 3-6, 6-3, 12-10    
16.08.   Liuta / Ursu - Liaon / Zgiro QF 6-2, 6-4    
14.08.   Liuta / Ursu - Khass / Shofa R16 7-5, 7-5    
25.07.   Forne / Marto - Garci / Ursu R16 6-4, 62-7, 10-1    
10.07.   Marti / Pujol - Ingle / Ursu R16 2-6, 6-4, 10-3    
  Poprad challenger Round Result H A
20.06.   Elgin / Molch - Bobro / Ursu R16 6-0, 6-1    
  Futures 2017 Round Result H A
17.05.   Paty / Valen - Polja / Ursu R16 6-4, 7-64    
25.04.   Matsu / Tyurn - Bobro / Ursu R16 6-3, 6-3    
17.04.   Betov / Manaf - Bobro / Ursu R16 7-5, 6-1    
30.03.   Desco / Saez - Popla / Ursu SF 7-63, 7-5    
29.03.   Popla / Ursu - Kolob / Polya QF 6-4, 6-4    
27.03.   Popla / Ursu - Grige / Grinb R16 6-2, 6-0    
20.03.   Falle / Simon - Popla / Ursu R16 7-64, 6-4    
25.02.   Saban / Saban - Ursu / Uzhyl F 7-64, 6-2 1.57 2.25
24.02.   Ursu / Uzhyl - Dmitr / Karim SF 6-1, 1-6, 10-6    
23.02.   Ursu / Uzhyl - Celik / Keste QF 6-3, 6-4    
20.02.   Ursu / Uzhyl - Senta / Suluo R16 6-2, 6-1    
18.02.   Saban / Saban - Ursu / Uzhyl F 4-6, 6-0, 12-10    
17.02.   Ursu / Uzhyl - Devia / Fabia SF 6-4, 6-3    
16.02.   Ursu / Uzhyl - Davyd / Tsiva QF 6-3, 2-6, 10-6    
13.02.   Ursu / Uzhyl - Grigo / Jecan R16 6-1, 1-6, 10-8    
10.02.   Konec / Vocel - Ursu / Uzhyl SF 6-4, 6-3    
09.02.   Ursu / Uzhyl - Charp / Hurka QF    
06.02.   Ursu / Uzhyl - Banko / Ladik R16 6-4, 7-65    
24.01.   Grige / Motti - Manna / Ursu R16 7-65, 6-3 1.17 4.19
20.01.   Pel D / Vlieg - Ivano / Ursu SF 3-6, 6-1, 10-7 1.44 2.62
19.01.   Ivano / Ursu - Haenl / Vasa QF 1.66 2.08
17.01.   Ivano / Ursu - Born / Guent R16 6-3, 6-3 1.22 4.00
12.01.   Kahlk / Otte - Ursu / Zgomb QF 68-7, 6-4, 10-7 1.51 2.32
10.01.   Ursu / Zgomb - Born / Guent R16 6-3, 6-4 1.40 2.70
No matches.
 
  • Injuries
Datum Turnaj Důvod
15.11.2016 - 17.11.2016  Futures 2016 retired
22.08.2015 - 06.09.2015  Futures 2015 retired
09.06.2014 - 22.06.2014  Futures 2014 retired
 
 
 
 
 
TOPlist