Endara, Panta - Rapp, Zhu
12.04.2019, 19:00, Futures 2019, semifinal, hard
Endara Ivan | 2 : 1 (7-65, 3-6, 10-8) |
Rapp Austin | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
-. | Doubles ranking | -. | ||
4. 3. 1988 | Birthdate | - | ||
179 cm | Height | 196 cm | ||
75 kg | Weight | 84 kg | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Panta Jorge | Zhu Evan | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
725. | Doubles ranking | 463. | ||
22. 7. 1995 | Birthdate | 15. 8. 1998 | ||
- | Height | 185 cm | ||
76 kg | Weight | 70 kg | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
No records for this pair.
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 13/4 | 7/1 | 6/3 | - | - | - |
2019 | 4/1 | - | 4/1 | - | - | - |
2016 | 2/2 | - | 2/2 | - | - | - |
2015 | 7/1 | 7/1 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 3/3 | - | 3/3 | - | - | - |
2020 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2019 | 3/2 | - | 3/2 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 113/116 | 56/63 | 53/50 | 4/2 | - | 0/1 |
2019 | 4/4 | - | 4/4 | - | - | - |
2018 | 2/2 | 0/1 | 2/1 | - | - | - |
2017 | 16/12 | 9/6 | 6/5 | 1/1 | - | - |
2016 | 13/10 | 5/6 | 5/3 | 3/1 | - | - |
2015 | 34/18 | 17/9 | 17/9 | - | - | - |
2014 | 14/18 | 9/11 | 5/7 | - | - | - |
2013 | 18/17 | 9/9 | 9/8 | - | - | - |
2012 | 4/12 | 0/6 | 4/6 | - | - | - |
2011 | 2/5 | 1/3 | 1/2 | - | - | - |
2010 | 1/6 | 1/4 | 0/1 | - | - | 0/1 |
2009 | 4/5 | 4/3 | 0/2 | - | - | - |
2008 | 0/3 | 0/2 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2007 | 1/3 | 1/3 | - | - | - | - |
2006 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 243/163 | 135/90 | 101/67 | 4/1 | - | 3/5 |
2023 | 22/15 | 14/12 | 3/3 | 4/0 | - | 1/0 |
2022 | 32/18 | 22/16 | 10/2 | - | - | - |
2021 | 23/14 | 10/6 | 13/7 | - | - | 0/1 |
2020 | 7/3 | 6/3 | - | - | - | 1/0 |
2019 | 38/22 | 9/6 | 29/16 | - | - | - |
2018 | 26/17 | 19/13 | 7/3 | - | - | 0/1 |
2017 | 16/15 | 11/6 | 5/7 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 |
2016 | 16/13 | 12/6 | 4/5 | - | - | 0/2 |
2015 | 29/17 | 16/5 | 12/12 | - | - | 1/0 |
2014 | 24/17 | 10/9 | 14/8 | - | - | - |
2013 | 9/10 | 5/6 | 4/4 | - | - | - |
2012 | 1/2 | 1/2 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 55/34 | - | 52/32 | 3/2 | - | - |
2021 | 2/1 | - | 2/1 | - | - | - |
2020 | 4/7 | - | 3/6 | 1/1 | - | - |
2019 | 46/21 | - | 44/20 | 2/1 | - | - |
2018 | 3/4 | - | 3/4 | - | - | - |
2017 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 104/87 | 35/17 | 65/62 | 4/7 | 0/1 | - |
2024 | 7/5 | 4/0 | 3/5 | - | - | - |
2023 | 13/12 | 7/3 | 5/7 | 1/2 | - | - |
2022 | 14/11 | 10/7 | 4/2 | 0/2 | - | - |
2021 | 15/15 | 3/2 | 10/12 | 2/1 | - | - |
2020 | 1/4 | 0/1 | 1/3 | - | - | - |
2019 | 27/19 | 2/2 | 25/17 | - | - | - |
2018 | 9/9 | - | 9/7 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - |
2017 | 11/8 | 6/1 | 4/6 | 1/1 | - | - |
2016 | 7/4 | 3/1 | 4/3 | - | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019 | Futures 2019 | Endara / Panta | 2 | 7 | 3 | 10 | SF | |||
Rapp / Zhu | 1 | 65 | 6 | 8 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
Futures 2019, QF, 18.04.2019 | ||
Fawce / Geert - Endar / Panta | 1:0 | |
Futures 2019, R16, 16.04.2019 | ||
Endar / Panta - Frige / Virgi | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, F, 13.04.2019 | ||
Bradl / Craig - Endar / Panta | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, SF, 12.04.2019 | ||
Endar / Panta - Rapp / Zhu | 2:1 | |
Futures 2019, QF, 12.04.2019 | ||
Endar / Panta - Fawce / Geert | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, R16, 11.04.2019 | ||
Endar / Panta - Rober / Stout | 2:0 | |
Futures 2016, QF, 12.05.2016 | ||
Britt / Hocev - Endar / Panta | 2:1 | |
Futures 2016, R16, 09.05.2016 | ||
Endar / Panta - Ramir / Resen | 2:0 | |
Futures 2016, QF, 05.05.2016 | ||
Carte / King - Endar / Panta | 2:0 | |
Futures 2016, R16, 02.05.2016 | ||
Endar / Panta - Erazo / Mora | 2:0 |
Futures 2019, R16, 07.05.2019 | ||
Fox / Stout - Endar / Stath | 2:1 | |
Futures 2019, QF, 18.04.2019 | ||
Fawce / Geert - Endar / Panta | 1:0 | |
Futures 2019, R16, 16.04.2019 | ||
Endar / Panta - Frige / Virgi | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, F, 13.04.2019 | ||
Bradl / Craig - Endar / Panta | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, SF, 12.04.2019 | ||
Endar / Panta - Rapp / Zhu | 2:1 | |
Futures 2019, QF, 12.04.2019 | ||
Endar / Panta - Fawce / Geert | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, R16, 11.04.2019 | ||
Endar / Panta - Rober / Stout | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, R16, 27.03.2019 | ||
Gonza / Oliva - Endar / Kosse | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, R16, 20.03.2019 | ||
Corwi / Spec - Endar / Orteg | 2:0 | |
Guayaquil challenger, R16, 29.10.2018 | ||
Lipov / Zebal - Endar / March | 2:0 |
Santa Cruz challenger, R16, 13.09.2023 | ||
Luz / Reis - Gomez / Panta | 2:0 | |
Lima 2 challenger, F, 26.08.2023 | ||
Bueno / Valle - Buse / Panta | 2:0 | |
Lima 2 challenger, SF, 25.08.2023 | ||
Buse / Panta - Hilde / Schac | 2:1 | |
Lima 2 challenger, QF, 25.08.2023 | ||
Buse / Panta - Sakam / Dutra | 2:0 | |
Lima 2 challenger, R16, 22.08.2023 | ||
Buse / Panta - Andra / Cid S | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, SF, 18.08.2023 | ||
Farja / Villa - Buse / Panta | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 17.08.2023 | ||
Buse / Panta - Buitr / Pena | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 16.08.2023 | ||
Buse / Panta - Rengi / Santa | 2:0 | |
Santo Domingo challenger, QF, 10.08.2023 | ||
Hidal / Rodri - Huert / Panta | 2:1 | |
Santo Domingo challenger, R16, 10.08.2023 | ||
Huert / Panta - Pucin / Reis | 2:1 |
Futures 2020, R16, 14.01.2020 | ||
Johns / Johns - Rapp / Zhu | 2:1 | |
Futures 2019, SF, 20.04.2019 | ||
Gonza / Hidal - Rapp / Zhu | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, QF, 17.04.2019 | ||
Rapp / Zhu - Batal / Orteg | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, R16, 16.04.2019 | ||
Rapp / Zhu - Bradl / Craig | 2:1 | |
Futures 2019, SF, 12.04.2019 | ||
Endar / Panta - Rapp / Zhu | 2:1 | |
Futures 2019, QF, 12.04.2019 | ||
Rapp / Zhu - Mendo / Zebal | 1:0 | |
Futures 2019, R16, 11.04.2019 | ||
Rapp / Zhu - Catan / Magin | 2:0 |
Futures 2021, SF, 19.11.2021 | ||
Perez / Vale - Butsc / Rapp | 2:0 | |
Futures 2021, QF, 18.11.2021 | ||
Butsc / Rapp - Brasw / Kuzuh | 2:1 | |
Futures 2021, R16, 17.11.2021 | ||
Butsc / Rapp - Nava / Ponwi | 2:0 | |
Futures 2020, SF, 06.03.2020 | ||
Chapp / Stald - Rapp / Redli | 2:1 | |
Futures 2020, QF, 05.03.2020 | ||
Rapp / Redli - Caste / Haert | 2:1 | |
Futures 2020, R16, 03.03.2020 | ||
Rapp / Redli - Aleni / Samue | 2:0 | |
Columbus challenger, QF, 27.02.2020 | ||
Gonza / Roelo - Ore / Rapp | 2:1 | |
Columbus challenger, R16, 25.02.2020 | ||
Ore / Rapp - Blanc / Ficov | 2:0 | |
Futures 2020, R16, 18.02.2020 | ||
Comes / Lingu - Bende / Rapp | 2:1 | |
Futures 2020, R16, 04.02.2020 | ||
Ho / Hua - Rapp / Stald | 2:1 |
Futures 2024, QF, 13.06.2024 | ||
Clark / Ozoli - Shin / Zhu | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 12.06.2024 | ||
Shin / Zhu - Isomu / Jang | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 04.06.2024 | ||
Kwon / Park - Winte / Zhu | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, F, 01.06.2024 | ||
Te / Zhu - Cui / Sun | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, SF, 31.05.2024 | ||
Te / Zhu - Mochi / Taguc | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 30.05.2024 | ||
Te / Zhu - Chen / Fergu | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 29.05.2024 | ||
Te / Zhu - Tang / Yin | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, F, 05.05.2024 | ||
Rubio / Schac - Magin / Zhu | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, SF, 03.05.2024 | ||
Magin / Zhu - Ilaga / McHug | 1:0 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 02.05.2024 | ||
Magin / Zhu - Jaure / Marti | 2:1 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Halle | 23 | |||
Queen's Club | 24 | |||
Stuttgart | 2 | |||
Hertogenbosch | 1 | |||
Berlin | 20 | |||
Birmingham | 24 | |||
Nottingham | 3 | |||
Hertogenbosch | 2 | |||
Valencia WTA | 2 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Ilkley challenger | 26 | |||
Nottingham challenger | 1 | |||
Perugia challenger | 1 | |||
Sassuolo challenger | 31 | |||
Bratislava 2 challenger | 1 | |||
Lyon challenger | 1 | |||
Poznan challenger | 20 | |||
Lima 2 challenger | 3 | |||
Santa Cruz De La Sierra challenger | 8 | |||
Blois challenger | 30 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3 | 8 | |||
Gaiba WTA | 17 | |||
Biarritz ITF | 1 | |||
Ilkley ITF | 16 | |||
Guimaraes ITF | 1 | |||
Taizhou ITF | 1 | |||
Gdansk ITF | 1 | |||
Luzhou ITF | 21 | |||
Taipei 2 ITF | 16 | |||
Tauste-Zaragoza ITF | 16 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 7 | |||
Bucharest 4 ITF | 32 | |||
Hillcrest ITF | 11 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 10 ITF | 16 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 9 ITF | 1 | |||
Madrid 9 ITF | 1 | |||
Monastir 40 ITF | 1 | |||
Monastir 41 ITF | 16 | |||
Norges-la-Ville ITF | 1 | |||
San Diego 3 ITF | 1 | |||
Santo Domingo 9 ITF | 1 | |||
Tokyo 7 ITF | 1 | |||
UTR Pro Match Series | 6 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches