Danilina, Schoofs - Bara, Mitu
24.04.2024, 19:30, Oeiras 3 ITF, round of 16, clay
Danilina Anna | 2 : 0 (6-2, 6-2) |
Bara Irina | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
56. | Doubles ranking | 189. | ||
20. 8. 1995 | Birthdate | 18. 3. 1995 | ||
178 cm | Height | 164 cm | ||
- | Weight | 80 kg | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Schoofs Bibiane | Mitu Cristina-Andreea | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
91. | Doubles ranking | 207. | ||
13. 5. 1988 | Birthdate | 22. 9. 1991 | ||
170 cm | Height | 175 cm | ||
- | Weight | 60 kg | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Surface | Danilina Anna Schoofs Bibiane |
Bara Irina Mitu Cristina-Andreea |
---|---|---|
Indoors | - | 0/1 |
Clay | 2/1 | 0/1 |
Grass | - | - |
Hard | - | - |
Not set | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 19/7 | 16/4 | - | 3/2 | 0/1 | - |
2024 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
2023 | 7/2 | 4/0 | - | 3/2 | - | - |
2019 | 0/1 | - | - | - | 0/1 | - |
2014 | 10/2 | 10/2 | - | - | - | - |
2013 | 2/1 | 2/1 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 282/175 | 144/61 | 102/75 | 28/28 | 5/6 | 3/5 |
2024 | 14/12 | 4/3 | 9/9 | - | - | 1/0 |
2023 | 29/34 | 10/7 | 8/19 | 6/2 | 4/4 | 1/2 |
2022 | 52/25 | 20/8 | 29/10 | 3/3 | 0/1 | 0/3 |
2021 | 44/20 | 25/7 | 13/6 | 5/6 | 1/1 | - |
2020 | 11/10 | 7/5 | 3/4 | 0/1 | - | 1/0 |
2019 | 53/25 | 39/15 | 14/10 | - | - | - |
2018 | 33/11 | 15/6 | 15/4 | 3/1 | - | - |
2017 | 2/2 | - | 2/2 | - | - | - |
2015 | 1/5 | 0/1 | 1/1 | 0/3 | - | - |
2014 | 28/17 | 17/5 | 3/4 | 8/8 | - | - |
2013 | 10/9 | 7/4 | 0/2 | 3/3 | - | - |
2012 | 5/5 | - | 5/4 | 0/1 | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 173/109 | 57/46 | 51/27 | 59/30 | 6/5 | 0/1 |
2024 | 11/10 | 5/5 | 5/4 | 1/1 | - | - |
2023 | 33/24 | 9/8 | 5/5 | 18/9 | 1/2 | - |
2022 | 13/12 | 2/4 | 6/4 | 5/4 | - | - |
2021 | 11/3 | 3/1 | 5/2 | 3/0 | - | - |
2020 | 17/7 | 3/4 | 9/1 | 5/2 | - | - |
2019 | 19/19 | 3/6 | 2/4 | 11/7 | 3/1 | 0/1 |
2018 | 30/15 | 10/6 | 7/5 | 11/2 | 2/2 | - |
2017 | 29/14 | 18/8 | 6/1 | 5/5 | - | - |
2016 | 3/3 | 1/2 | 2/1 | - | - | - |
2015 | 2/1 | 2/1 | - | - | - | - |
2013 | 1/1 | 1/1 | - | - | - | - |
2012 | 4/0 | - | 4/0 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 315/171 | 270/116 | 26/26 | 19/24 | 0/4 | 0/1 |
2024 | 6/4 | 6/3 | - | 0/1 | - | - |
2023 | 23/10 | 18/4 | - | 5/5 | - | 0/1 |
2022 | 16/18 | 16/9 | 0/5 | 0/3 | 0/1 | - |
2021 | 24/11 | 20/9 | 0/1 | 4/1 | - | - |
2020 | 5/9 | 1/4 | 3/4 | 1/1 | - | - |
2019 | 21/16 | 16/9 | 5/5 | - | 0/2 | - |
2018 | 24/16 | 18/9 | 1/2 | 5/4 | 0/1 | - |
2017 | 32/15 | 28/11 | 4/3 | 0/1 | - | - |
2016 | 43/20 | 39/18 | 4/0 | 0/2 | - | - |
2015 | 37/21 | 31/12 | 2/3 | 4/6 | - | - |
2014 | 38/13 | 38/12 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2013 | 36/9 | 29/8 | 7/1 | - | - | - |
2012 | 10/9 | 10/8 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 180/126 | 127/63 | 11/22 | 39/31 | 3/7 | 0/3 |
2024 | 4/5 | 2/4 | - | 2/1 | - | - |
2023 | 26/11 | 19/7 | - | 7/4 | - | - |
2022 | 9/7 | 4/3 | - | 5/3 | - | 0/1 |
2021 | 15/20 | 9/8 | 3/7 | 2/3 | 1/2 | - |
2020 | 10/5 | 7/3 | - | 3/2 | - | - |
2019 | 20/16 | 14/9 | - | 6/4 | 0/3 | - |
2018 | 21/3 | 20/2 | 1/1 | - | - | - |
2017 | 4/5 | 4/4 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2016 | 20/15 | 13/5 | 3/3 | 3/5 | 1/1 | 0/1 |
2015 | 12/9 | 8/2 | 0/3 | 4/3 | - | 0/1 |
2014 | 21/9 | 17/5 | - | 4/4 | - | - |
2013 | 9/11 | 3/3 | 2/5 | 3/2 | 1/1 | - |
2012 | 9/10 | 7/8 | 2/2 | - | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024 | Oeiras 3 ITF | Danilina / Schoofs | 2 | 6 | 6 | R16 | ||||
Bara / Mitu | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
Oeiras 3 ITF, SF, 26.04.2024 | ||
Sizik / Wu - Danil / Schoo | 2:1 | |
Oeiras 3 ITF, QF, 25.04.2024 | ||
Danil / Schoo - Corte / Santo | 2:0 | |
Oeiras 3 ITF, R16, 24.04.2024 | ||
Danil / Schoo - Bara / Mitu | 2:0 |
Lleida, SF, 03.05.2024 | ||
Melic / Perez - Danil / Neel | 2:1 | |
Lleida, QF, 02.05.2024 | ||
Danil / Neel - Hibino / Wu | 2:0 | |
Lleida, R16, 01.05.2024 | ||
Danil / Neel - Bapti / Parks | 2:0 | |
Oeiras 3 ITF, SF, 26.04.2024 | ||
Sizik / Wu - Danil / Schoo | 2:1 | |
Oeiras 3 ITF, QF, 25.04.2024 | ||
Danil / Schoo - Corte / Santo | 2:0 | |
Oeiras 3 ITF, R16, 24.04.2024 | ||
Danil / Schoo - Bara / Mitu | 2:0 | |
Billie Jean King Cup, 13.04.2024 | ||
Danil / Kulam - Aoyam / Shiba | 2:1 | |
Charleston, R16, 02.04.2024 | ||
Nicho / Watso - Danil / Olmos | 2:0 | |
Miami, 1R, 24.03.2024 | ||
Siege / Xu - Danil / Zhang | 2:0 | |
Charleston 2, SF, 15.03.2024 | ||
Gadec / Nicho - Danil / Zhang | 2:0 |
Saint-Malo WTA, R16, 30.04.2024 | ||
Corle / Corle - Kawa / Schoo | 2:1 | |
Oeiras 3 ITF, SF, 26.04.2024 | ||
Sizik / Wu - Danil / Schoo | 2:1 | |
Oeiras 3 ITF, QF, 25.04.2024 | ||
Danil / Schoo - Corte / Santo | 2:0 | |
Oeiras 3 ITF, R16, 24.04.2024 | ||
Danil / Schoo - Bara / Mitu | 2:0 | |
Rouen WTA, R16, 16.04.2024 | ||
Murra / Piter - Kawa / Schoo | 2:0 | |
La Bisbal, SF, 05.04.2024 | ||
Kolod / Sisko - Kawa / Schoo | 2:1 | |
La Bisbal, QF, 04.04.2024 | ||
Kawa / Schoo - Morat / Rosat | 2:1 | |
Antalya WTA, SF, 29.03.2024 | ||
Babos / Zvona - Kawa / Schoo | 2:1 | |
Antalya WTA, QF, 28.03.2024 | ||
Kawa / Schoo - Kolod / Sisko | 2:0 | |
Antalya WTA, R16, 26.03.2024 | ||
Kawa / Schoo - Anshb / Detiu | 2:0 |
Oeiras 3 ITF, R16, 24.04.2024 | ||
Danil / Schoo - Bara / Mitu | 2:0 | |
Macon ITF, QF, 28.02.2024 | ||
Ambro / Papad - Bara / Mitu | 1:0 | |
Koper ITF, F, 22.04.2023 | ||
Bara / Mitu - Lamen / Mcphe | 2:0 | |
Koper ITF, SF, 21.04.2023 | ||
Bara / Mitu - Hindo / Kucmo | 2:0 | |
Koper ITF, QF, 20.04.2023 | ||
Bara / Mitu - Anshb / Kuder | 2:1 | |
Koper ITF, R16, 18.04.2023 | ||
Bara / Mitu - Lovri / Wirge | 2:0 | |
Maribor ITF, F, 25.03.2023 | ||
Lanse / Tikho - Bara / Mitu | 2:0 | |
Maribor ITF, SF, 24.03.2023 | ||
Bara / Mitu - Kempe / Knoll | 2:0 | |
Maribor ITF, QF, 23.03.2023 | ||
Bara / Mitu - Lumsd / Weble | 2:0 | |
Maribor ITF, R16, 21.03.2023 | ||
Bara / Mitu - Lovri / Potoc | 2:1 |
Oeiras 3 ITF, R16, 24.04.2024 | ||
Danil / Schoo - Bara / Mitu | 2:0 | |
Bellinzona ITF, QF, 11.04.2024 | ||
Abdur / Monne - Bara / Jakup | 1:0 | |
Bogotá WTA, SF, 05.04.2024 | ||
Bonda / Khrom - Bara / Staro | 2:1 | |
Bogotá WTA, QF, 04.04.2024 | ||
Bara / Staro - You / Zavat | 2:1 | |
Bogotá WTA, R16, 03.04.2024 | ||
Bara / Staro - Kalas / Piter | 2:1 | |
San Luis Potosi WTA, R16, 26.03.2024 | ||
Bonda / Zidan - Bara / Jakup | 2:0 | |
Nagpur ITF, F, 09.03.2024 | ||
Bara / Jakup - Ku / Mikul | 2:1 | |
Nagpur ITF, SF, 08.03.2024 | ||
Bara / Jakup - Manso / Marci | 2:0 | |
Nagpur ITF, QF, 07.03.2024 | ||
Bara / Jakup - Naklo / Omae | 2:1 | |
Nagpur ITF, R16, 06.03.2024 | ||
Bara / Jakup - Bahar / Ingal | 2:0 |
Oeiras 3 ITF, R16, 24.04.2024 | ||
Danil / Schoo - Bara / Mitu | 2:0 | |
Koper ITF, SF, 19.04.2024 | ||
Erjav / Salko - Gjorc / Mitu | 2:1 | |
Koper ITF, QF, 18.04.2024 | ||
Gjorc / Mitu - Sebes / Sobol | 2:0 | |
Koper ITF, R16, 16.04.2024 | ||
Gjorc / Mitu - Bervi / Hrdin | 2:0 | |
Antalya WTA, R16, 27.03.2024 | ||
Morat / Rosat - Erjav / Mitu | 2:1 | |
Alaminos-Larnaca ITF, R16, 14.03.2024 | ||
Jorge / Papam - Bulga / Mitu | 2:1 | |
Macon ITF, QF, 28.02.2024 | ||
Ambro / Papad - Bara / Mitu | 1:0 | |
Cluj-Napoca 2 WTA, SF, 09.02.2024 | ||
McNal / Muham - Crist / Mitu | 2:0 | |
Cluj-Napoca 2 WTA, QF, 07.02.2024 | ||
Crist / Mitu - Hrunc / Panov | 2:1 | |
Cluj-Napoca 2 WTA, R16, 05.02.2024 | ||
Crist / Mitu - Gae / Todon | 2:0 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Madrid | 2 | |||
Madrid WTA | 2 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Aix en Provence challenger | 3 | |||
Cagliari challenger | 2 | |||
Guangzhou challenger | 3 | |||
Porto Alegre challenger | 3 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3 | 5 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 2 | |||
Bonita Springs ITF | 3 | |||
Gifu ITF | 2 | |||
Lleida | 2 | |||
Saint-Malo WTA | 2 | |||
Wiesbaden ITF | 2 | |||
Anapoima ITF | 3 | |||
Boca Raton 3 ITF | 3 | |||
Hammamet 7 ITF | 1 | |||
Nottingham 7 ITF | 2 | |||
Santa Margherita Di Pula 6 ITF | 1 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 7 | |||
Yecla ITF | 2 | |||
Antalya 17 ITF | 1 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 3 ITF | 2 | |||
Osijek ITF | 1 | |||
Varberg ITF | 2 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches