Brasília 2 challenger 2001 (Brazil)
(25,000 $, clay, men)
Start | Round | S | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | H | A | ||
18.08. --:-- |
F | Etlis / Olguin (2) | 2 | 6 | 6 | info | |||||
Marcaccio / Rudi (4) | 0 | 4 | 4 | ||||||||
16.08. --:-- |
SF | Marcaccio / Rudi (4) | 2 | 6 | 4 | 6 | info | ||||
Roitman / Schneiter (1) | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | |||||||
16.08. --:-- |
SF | Etlis / Olguin (2) | 2 | 7 | 6 | info | |||||
Mello / Melo | 0 | 6 | 3 | ||||||||
15.08. --:-- |
QF | Roitman / Schneiter (1) | 2 | 6 | 6 | info | |||||
Diniz / Schtscher | 0 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||
15.08. --:-- |
QF | Marcaccio / Rudi (4) | 2 | 4 | 6 | 6 | info | ||||
De Mesa / Todero | 1 | 6 | 3 | 2 | |||||||
15.08. --:-- |
QF | Mello / Melo | 2 | 6 | 6 | info | |||||
Ribeiro / Schlachte (3) | 0 | 4 | 4 | ||||||||
15.08. --:-- |
QF | Etlis / Olguin (2) | 2 | 6 | 1 | 6 | info | ||||
Delfino / Garcia | 1 | 4 | 6 | 2 | |||||||
14.08. --:-- |
R16 | Roitman / Schneiter (1) | 2 | 6 | 6 | 6 | info | ||||
Espirito / Rodrigues | 1 | 7 | 1 | 2 | |||||||
14.08. --:-- |
R16 | Diniz / Schtscher | 2 | 3 | 6 | 6 | info | ||||
Childs / Hilton | 1 | 6 | 3 | 2 | |||||||
14.08. --:-- |
R16 | Marcaccio / Rudi (4) | 2 | 6 | 7 | info | |||||
Cardoso / Ramos | 0 | 3 | 6 | ||||||||
14.08. --:-- |
R16 | De Mesa / Todero | 2 | 6 | 7 | info | |||||
Janci / Mertinak | 0 | 1 | 6 | ||||||||
14.08. --:-- |
R16 | Mello / Melo | 2 | 6 | 6 | info | |||||
Daniel / De Armas | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||
14.08. --:-- |
R16 | Ribeiro / Schlachte (3) | 2 | 5 | 6 | 6 | info | ||||
Guzman / Vassallo | 1 | 7 | 4 | 4 | |||||||
14.08. --:-- |
R16 | Delfino / Garcia | 2 | 6 | 6 | info | |||||
Miranda / Pereira | 0 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||
14.08. --:-- |
R16 | Etlis / Olguin (2) | 2 | 6 | 6 | info | |||||
Frick / Soares | 0 | 1 | 2 |
round of 16
Marcaccio / Rudi [4]
Etlis / Olguin [2]
quarterfinal
Marcaccio / Rudi [4]
Etlis / Olguin [2]
semifinal
Marcaccio / Rudi [4]
Etlis / Olguin [2]
final
Marcaccio / Rudi [4]
Etlis / Olguin [2]
Etlis / Olguin [2]
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Madrid | 4 | |||
Madrid WTA | 3 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Aix en Provence challenger | 12 | |||
Cagliari challenger | 8 | |||
Guangzhou challenger | 6 | |||
Porto Alegre challenger | 6 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3 | 2 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 2 | |||
Bonita Springs ITF | 6 | |||
Gifu ITF | 8 | |||
Lleida | 6 | |||
Saint-Malo WTA | 6 | |||
Wiesbaden ITF | 6 | |||
Lopota 2 ITF | 2 | |||
Anapoima ITF | 6 | |||
Boca Raton 3 ITF | 6 | |||
Hammamet 7 ITF | 6 | |||
Nottingham 7 ITF | 6 | |||
Santa Margherita Di Pula 6 ITF | 10 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 7 | |||
Yecla ITF | 6 | |||
Antalya 17 ITF | 6 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 3 ITF | 6 | |||
Monastir 34 ITF | 6 | |||
Osijek ITF | 6 | |||
Varberg ITF | 6 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches
H2H | |
---|---|
Swiatek I. - Sabalenka A. | 7-3 |
Chirico L. - Li A. | 0-3 |
Fritz T. - Rublev A. | 5-3 |
Rodionova A. - Jang S. | 3-4 |
Mannarino A. - Gasquet R. | 1-2 |
Coria F. - Darderi L. | 2-1 |