Lopez Alcaraz - Ripa
07.11.2015, Benicarlo ITF, Qualification - 1. round, clay
Lopez Alcaraz Esther | 2 : 1 (6-4, 4-6, 6-1) |
Ripa Carlotta | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
-. | Singles ranking | -. | ||
1. 3. 1999 | Birthdate | 9. 6. 1991 | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Surface | Lopez Alcaraz Esther | Ripa Carlotta |
---|---|---|
Indoors | - | - |
Clay | 1/2 | - |
Grass | - | - |
Hard | - | - |
Not set | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 107/95 | 65/59 | 11/15 | - | - | 31/21 |
2024 | 1/2 | 1/2 | - | - | - | - |
2023 | 25/14 | 13/7 | 2/3 | - | - | 10/4 |
2022 | 28/21 | 7/4 | 6/4 | - | - | 15/13 |
2021 | 20/22 | 13/17 | 1/1 | - | - | 6/4 |
2020 | 4/5 | 2/3 | 2/2 | - | - | - |
2019 | 3/8 | 3/5 | 0/3 | - | - | - |
2018 | 11/9 | 11/7 | 0/2 | - | - | - |
2017 | 6/6 | 6/6 | - | - | - | - |
2016 | 6/4 | 6/4 | - | - | - | - |
2015 | 3/4 | 3/4 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 12/35 | 10/28 | 0/2 | 2/5 | - | - |
2018 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
2017 | 4/8 | 3/4 | - | 1/4 | - | - |
2016 | 2/5 | 2/4 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2015 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
2014 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
2011 | 0/5 | 0/4 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2010 | 3/3 | 2/2 | - | 1/1 | - | - |
2009 | 1/6 | 1/6 | - | - | - | - |
2008 | 2/3 | 2/3 | - | - | - | - |
2007 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
2006 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2015 | Benicarlo ITF | Lopez Alcaraz | 2 | 6 | 4 | 6 | Q-1R | |||
Ripa | 1 | 4 | 6 | 1 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
- Lopez Alcaraz
Zaragoza ITF, Q-1R, 08.04.2024 | ||
Cherubini - Lopez Alcaraz | 2:0 | |
Sabadell ITF, Q-2R, 18.03.2024 | ||
Ugrelidze - Lopez Alcaraz | 2:1 | |
Sabadell ITF, Q-1R, 17.03.2024 | ||
Lopez Alcaraz - Mdlulwa | 2:0 | |
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5, 14.12.2023 | ||
Sezer - Lopez Alcaraz | 2:1 | |
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5, 13.12.2023 | ||
Lopez Alcaraz - Gaillard | 2:0 | |
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5, 12.12.2023 | ||
Lopez Alcaraz - Liu | 2:0 | |
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5, 11.12.2023 | ||
Scilipoti - Lopez Alcaraz | 2:1 | |
Valencia 6 ITF, 1R, 06.12.2023 | ||
Sauvant - Lopez Alcaraz | 2:0 | |
Valencia 6 ITF, Q-R16, 04.12.2023 | ||
Lopez Alcaraz - Andrienko | 2:0 | |
Valencia 6 ITF, Q-2R, 04.12.2023 | ||
Lopez Alcaraz - Medina Hernandez | 2:0 |
- Ripa
Cuneo ITF, 1R, 14.08.2018 | ||
Molinaro - Ripa | 2:0 | |
Cuneo ITF, R16, 17.08.2017 | ||
Di Sarra - Ripa | 2:0 | |
Cuneo ITF, 1R, 16.08.2017 | ||
Ripa - Xibilia | 2:1 | |
Mragowo ITF, Q-2R, 06.08.2017 | ||
Intert - Ripa | 2:1 | |
Mragowo ITF, Q-1R, 05.08.2017 | ||
Ripa - Pannarale | 2:0 | |
Italian Team Championship, 6R, 21.05.2017 | ||
Arcidiacono - Ripa | 2:0 | |
Hammamet 17 ITF, Q-R16, 15.05.2017 | ||
Pillot - Ripa | 2:0 | |
Italian Team Championship, 4R, 23.04.2017 | ||
Colmegna - Ripa | 2:0 | |
Italian Team Championship, 3R, 09.04.2017 | ||
Ripa - Gheorghiu | 2:0 | |
Italian Team Championship, 2R, 02.04.2017 | ||
Catini - Ripa | 2:0 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Madrid | 4 | |||
Madrid WTA | 3 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Aix en Provence challenger | 12 | |||
Cagliari challenger | 8 | |||
Guangzhou challenger | 6 | |||
Porto Alegre challenger | 5 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3 | 2 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 2 | |||
Bonita Springs ITF | 6 | |||
Gifu ITF | 7 | |||
Lleida | 6 | |||
Saint-Malo WTA | 6 | |||
Wiesbaden ITF | 6 | |||
Lopota 2 ITF | 2 | |||
Anapoima ITF | 6 | |||
Boca Raton 3 ITF | 6 | |||
Hammamet 7 ITF | 6 | |||
Nottingham 7 ITF | 6 | |||
Santa Margherita Di Pula 6 ITF | 10 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 7 | |||
Yecla ITF | 6 | |||
Antalya 17 ITF | 6 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 3 ITF | 6 | |||
Monastir 34 ITF | 6 | |||
Osijek ITF | 6 | |||
Varberg ITF | 6 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches
H2H | |
---|---|
Swiatek I. - Sabalenka A. | 7-3 |
Chirico L. - Li A. | 0-3 |
Fritz T. - Rublev A. | 5-3 |
Rodionova A. - Jang S. | 3-4 |
Mannarino A. - Gasquet R. | 1-2 |
Coria F. - Darderi L. | 2-1 |