Ormaechea - Donnet
26.05.2009, Cordoba 3 ITF, 1. round, clay
Ormaechea Paula | 2 : 1 (4-6, 6-2, 6-3) |
Donnet Estefania | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
925. | Singles ranking | -. | ||
28. 9. 1992 | Birthdate | 4. 7. 1989 | ||
170 cm | Height | - | ||
57 kg | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Surface | Ormaechea Paula | Donnet Estefania |
---|---|---|
Indoors | - | - |
Clay | 5/8 | - |
Grass | - | - |
Hard | - | - |
Not set | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 448/295 | 366/202 | 52/61 | 7/11 | 3/10 | 20/11 |
2024 | 5/8 | 5/8 | - | - | - | - |
2023 | 10/11 | 10/9 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - |
2022 | 38/24 | 33/19 | 4/4 | - | 0/1 | 1/0 |
2021 | 28/21 | 28/18 | 0/3 | - | - | - |
2020 | 11/12 | 7/10 | 1/1 | - | - | 3/1 |
2019 | 26/21 | 20/16 | 6/4 | - | 0/1 | - |
2018 | 45/15 | 40/11 | 1/2 | 0/2 | - | 4/0 |
2017 | 24/12 | 24/12 | - | - | - | - |
2016 | 35/20 | 35/20 | - | - | - | - |
2015 | 18/26 | 12/12 | 5/11 | - | - | 1/3 |
2014 | 16/26 | 8/10 | 5/11 | - | 1/3 | 2/2 |
2013 | 33/21 | 23/7 | 6/12 | - | 1/1 | 3/1 |
2012 | 30/24 | 11/10 | 10/7 | 2/4 | 1/3 | 6/0 |
2011 | 42/16 | 41/14 | - | 1/2 | - | - |
2010 | 31/14 | 20/6 | 7/1 | 4/3 | - | 0/4 |
2009 | 29/10 | 25/8 | 4/2 | - | - | - |
2008 | 16/9 | 13/7 | 3/2 | - | - | - |
2007 | 11/5 | 11/5 | - | - | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2009 | Cordoba 3 ITF | Ormaechea | 2 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 1R | |||
Donnet | 1 | 6 | 2 | 3 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
- Ormaechea
Oeiras 3 ITF, Q-1R, 22.04.2024 | ||
Mitu - Ormaechea | 2:1 | |
Oeiras 2 ITF, Q-R16, 14.04.2024 | ||
Avdeeva - Ormaechea | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 3 ITF, R16, 11.04.2024 | ||
Pigato - Ormaechea | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 3 ITF, 1R, 10.04.2024 | ||
Ormaechea - Alvisi | 2:0 | |
Florianopolis 5 ITF, Q-1R, 31.03.2024 | ||
Bosio - Ormaechea | 2:0 | |
Sao Paulo 3 ITF, R16, 29.03.2024 | ||
Alves - Ormaechea | 2:1 | |
Sao Paulo 3 ITF, 1R, 27.03.2024 | ||
Ormaechea - Capurro Taborda | 2:1 | |
Sao Paulo 3 ITF, Q-R16, 26.03.2024 | ||
Ormaechea - Fossa Huergo | 2:0 | |
Sao Paulo 3 ITF, Q-1R, 25.03.2024 | ||
Ormaechea - Ghiraldi | 2:0 | |
Antalya 6 ITF, 1R, 15.02.2024 | ||
Dinu - Ormaechea | 2:1 |
- Donnet
Santiago ITF, R16, 01.12.2010 | ||
Cepede Royg - Donnet | 1:0 | |
Santiago ITF, 1R, 29.11.2010 | ||
Donnet - Coglitore | 2:1 | |
Asuncion 4 ITF, QF, 25.11.2010 | ||
Ferrer-Suarez - Donnet | 2:0 | |
Asuncion 4 ITF, R16, 24.11.2010 | ||
Donnet - Bua | 2:0 | |
Asuncion 4 ITF, 1R, 23.11.2010 | ||
Donnet - Enrique | 2:0 | |
Asuncion 3 ITF, R16, 17.11.2010 | ||
Zeballos - Donnet | 2:0 | |
Asuncion 3 ITF, 1R, 16.11.2010 | ||
Donnet - Nocino | 2:0 | |
Santa Fe ITF, SF, 03.09.2010 | ||
Silva - Donnet | 2:0 | |
Santa Fe ITF, QF, 03.09.2010 | ||
Donnet - Lucero | 1:0 | |
Santa Fe ITF, R16, 01.09.2010 | ||
Donnet - Moreno | 2:0 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Madrid | 2 | |||
Madrid WTA | 2 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Aix en Provence challenger | 4 | |||
Cagliari challenger | 4 | |||
Guangzhou challenger | 4 | |||
Porto Alegre challenger | 3 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3 | 5 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 2 | |||
Bonita Springs ITF | 3 | |||
Gifu ITF | 2 | |||
Lleida | 3 | |||
Saint-Malo WTA | 3 | |||
Wiesbaden ITF | 3 | |||
Lopota 2 ITF | 1 | |||
Anapoima ITF | 3 | |||
Boca Raton 3 ITF | 3 | |||
Hammamet 7 ITF | 3 | |||
Nottingham 7 ITF | 3 | |||
Santa Margherita Di Pula 6 ITF | 1 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 10 | |||
Yecla ITF | 3 | |||
Antalya 17 ITF | 2 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 3 ITF | 3 | |||
Monastir 34 ITF | 3 | |||
Osijek ITF | 3 | |||
Varberg ITF | 3 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches