Ostrava challenger 2006 (Czech Republic)
(25,000 $, clay, men)
Start | Round | S | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | H | A | ||
05.05. --:-- |
F | Pospisil / Snobel (3) | 2 | 6 | 6 | 10 | info | ||||
Marx / Popp | 1 | 4 | 7 | 6 | |||||||
04.05. --:-- |
SF | Marx / Popp | 2 | 6 | 6 | info | |||||
Lojda / Minar | 0 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||
04.05. --:-- |
SF | Pospisil / Snobel (3) | 2 | 6 | 6 | info | |||||
Masik / Tabara | 0 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||
03.05. --:-- |
QF | Lojda / Minar | 2 | 6 | 7 | info | |||||
Mertl / Vacek (1) | 0 | 3 | 5 | ||||||||
03.05. --:-- |
QF | Marx / Popp | 2 | 6 | 6 | info | |||||
Granoller / Pedrini (4) | 0 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||
03.05. --:-- |
QF | Pospisil / Snobel (3) | 1 | info | |||||||
Van Gemer / Vinciguer | 0 | ||||||||||
03.05. --:-- |
QF | Masik / Tabara | 2 | 6 | 6 | info | |||||
Crivoi / Mergea | 0 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||
02.05. --:-- |
R16 | Mertl / Vacek (1) | 2 | 5 | 6 | 10 | info | ||||
Polasek / Rosol | 1 | 7 | 2 | 6 | |||||||
02.05. --:-- |
R16 | Lojda / Minar | 2 | 6 | 6 | info | |||||
Berka / Berka | 0 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||
02.05. --:-- |
R16 | Marx / Popp | 2 | 7 | 6 | info | |||||
Eitzinger / Wiltschni | 0 | 6 | 2 | ||||||||
02.05. --:-- |
R16 | Van Gemer / Vinciguer | 2 | 6 | 6 | info | |||||
Cakl / Otava | 0 | 4 | 1 | ||||||||
02.05. --:-- |
R16 | Pospisil / Snobel (3) | 2 | 7 | 3 | 10 | info | ||||
Hajek / Navratil | 1 | 6 | 6 | 8 | |||||||
02.05. --:-- |
R16 | Masik / Tabara | 2 | 6 | 6 | info | |||||
Ostarek / Vratny | 0 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||
02.05. --:-- |
R16 | Crivoi / Mergea | 2 | 6 | 6 | info | |||||
Smit / Stolt (2) | 0 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||
02.05. 00:00 |
R16 | Granoller / Pedrini (4) | 2 | 7 | 7 | info | |||||
De Miguel / Lejnieks | 0 | 5 | 5 |
round of 16
Mertl / Vacek [1]
Berka / Berka [WC]
Cakl / Otava [WC]
Ostarek / Vratny [WC]
Smit / Stolt [2]
quarterfinal
Mertl / Vacek [1]
semifinal
final
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Rome | 44 | |||
Rome WTA | 39 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Mauthausen challenger | 6 | |||
Wuxi challenger | 6 | |||
Francavilla challenger | 6 | |||
Prague 2 challenger | 6 | |||
Santos challenger | 5 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 2 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 8 | 12 | |||
Fukuoka ITF | 6 | |||
Luan ITF | 6 | |||
Prague 2 ITF | 7 | |||
Saint-Gaudens ITF | 6 | |||
Trnava 6 ITF | 6 | |||
Zephyrhills ITF | 5 | |||
Bastad ITF | 6 | |||
Platja D'Aro ITF | 6 | |||
Sopo ITF | 5 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 17 | |||
Antalya 18 ITF | 6 | |||
Bucharest 2 ITF | 7 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 4 ITF | 5 | |||
Monastir 35 ITF | 12 | |||
Nova Gorica ITF | 7 | |||
UTR Pro Match Series | 17 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches