Palermo 2002 (Italy)
(107,000 $, clay, women)
Start | Round | S | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | H | A | ||
08.07. --:-- |
Q-QF | Sysoeva (6) | 2 | 6 | 6 | info | |||||
Ehritt-Vanc (1) | 0 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||
08.07. --:-- |
Q-QF | Wheeler (2) | 2 | 6 | 6 | info | |||||
Floris | 0 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||
08.07. --:-- |
Q-QF | Beygelzimer (3) | 2 | 6 | 6 | info | |||||
Jankovic (7) | 0 | 4 | 2 | ||||||||
08.07. --:-- |
Q-QF | Ostrovskaya (5) | 2 | 6 | 6 | info | |||||
Cravero | 0 | 4 | 2 | ||||||||
07.07. --:-- |
Q-R16 | Ehritt-Vanc (1) | 2 | 6 | 4 | 6 | info | ||||
Cetkovská | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | |||||||
07.07. --:-- |
Q-R16 | Sysoeva (6) | 2 | 7 | 6 | info | |||||
Russegger | 0 | 5 | 2 | ||||||||
07.07. --:-- |
Q-R16 | Wheeler (2) | 2 | 6 | 6 | info | |||||
Bondarenko | 0 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||
07.07. --:-- |
Q-R16 | Floris | 2 | 6 | 6 | info | |||||
Gandia | 0 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||
07.07. --:-- |
Q-R16 | Beygelzimer (3) | 1 | 6 | info | ||||||
Piedade | 0 | 1 | |||||||||
07.07. --:-- |
Q-R16 | Jankovic (7) | 2 | 3 | 6 | 6 | info | ||||
Weis | 1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | |||||||
07.07. --:-- |
Q-R16 | Cravero | 2 | 3 | 6 | 6 | info | ||||
Lubiani (4) | 1 | 6 | 4 | 4 | |||||||
07.07. --:-- |
Q-R16 | Ostrovskaya (5) | 2 | 6 | 6 | 7 | info | ||||
Molnar | 1 | 7 | 0 | 6 | |||||||
06.07. --:-- |
Q-1R | Cetkovská | 2 | 7 | 6 | info | |||||
Mortello | 0 | 6 | 1 | ||||||||
06.07. --:-- |
Q-1R | Russegger | 2 | 6 | 7 | info | |||||
Ejeson | 0 | 0 | 5 | ||||||||
06.07. --:-- |
Q-1R | Bondarenko | 2 | 6 | 6 | info | |||||
Buchanan | 0 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||
06.07. --:-- |
Q-1R | Floris | 2 | 6 | 2 | 7 | info | ||||
Stellato | 1 | 4 | 6 | 6 | |||||||
06.07. --:-- |
Q-1R | Gandia | 2 | 6 | 6 | info | |||||
Buric (8) | 0 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||
06.07. --:-- |
Q-1R | Piedade | 2 | 6 | 6 | info | |||||
Pochobradsky | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||
06.07. --:-- |
Q-1R | Weis | 2 | 6 | 6 | info | |||||
Fedak | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||
06.07. --:-- |
Q-1R | Jankovic (7) | 2 | 6 | 6 | info | |||||
Grandin | 0 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||
06.07. --:-- |
Q-1R | Cravero | 2 | 6 | 6 | info | |||||
Golimbioschi | 0 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||
06.07. --:-- |
Q-1R | Molnar | 2 | 2 | 6 | 7 | info | ||||
Bondarenko | 1 | 6 | 2 | 5 |
1. round
Ehritt-Vanc [1]
bye
Mortello [WC]
bye
Sysoeva [6]
Wheeler [2]
bye
Buchanan [WC]
Gandia [WC]
Buric [8]
Beygelzimer [3]
bye
Jankovic [7]
Lubiani [4]
bye
bye
Ostrovskaya [5]
round of 16
Ehritt-Vanc [1]
Sysoeva [6]
Wheeler [2]
Gandia [WC]
Beygelzimer [3]
Jankovic [7]
Lubiani [4]
Ostrovskaya [5]
quarterfinal
Ehritt-Vanc [1]
Sysoeva [6]
Wheeler [2]
Beygelzimer [3]
Jankovic [7]
Ostrovskaya [5]
Sysoeva [6]
Wheeler [2]
Beygelzimer [3]
Ostrovskaya [5]
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Madrid | 4 | |||
Madrid WTA | 3 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Aix en Provence challenger | 12 | |||
Cagliari challenger | 8 | |||
Guangzhou challenger | 6 | |||
Porto Alegre challenger | 6 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3 | 3 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 2 | |||
Bonita Springs ITF | 4 | |||
Gifu ITF | 8 | |||
Lleida | 6 | |||
Saint-Malo WTA | 6 | |||
Wiesbaden ITF | 6 | |||
Lopota 2 ITF | 2 | |||
Anapoima ITF | 7 | |||
Boca Raton 3 ITF | 6 | |||
Hammamet 7 ITF | 6 | |||
Nottingham 7 ITF | 6 | |||
Santa Margherita Di Pula 6 ITF | 10 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 7 | |||
Yecla ITF | 6 | |||
Antalya 17 ITF | 6 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 3 ITF | 6 | |||
Monastir 34 ITF | 6 | |||
Osijek ITF | 6 | |||
Varberg ITF | 6 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches
H2H | |
---|---|
Rybakina E. - Sabalenka A. | 4-6 |
Fritz T. - Rublev A. | 5-3 |
Rodionova A. - Jang S. | 3-4 |
Osorio C. - Frech M. | 2-1 |
Coria F. - Darderi L. | 2-1 |
Zhukayev B. - Walton A. | 1-2 |