Arutiunian Erik - profile
Arutiunian ErikCountry: Belarus Current/Highest rank - singles: 808. / 802. Current/Highest rank - doubles: 538. / 439. Sex: man Plays: right |
- Next match
Tournament | Round | Start | Match | H | A |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Futures 2024 | Next opponents are not known yet |
- Tournaments results
Player's record
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 76/67 | 26/19 | 40/41 | 10/6 | - | 0/1 |
2024 | 7/7 | 1/2 | 3/3 | 3/2 | - | - |
2023 | 46/30 | 20/12 | 21/16 | 5/2 | - | - |
2022 | 17/23 | 5/5 | 12/17 | 0/1 | - | - |
2021 | 6/7 | - | 4/5 | 2/1 | - | 0/1 |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 62/45 | 13/13 | 43/25 | 6/6 | - | 0/1 |
2024 | 10/4 | 2/0 | 6/2 | 2/2 | - | - |
2023 | 28/25 | 8/12 | 19/11 | 1/2 | - | - |
2022 | 22/14 | 3/1 | 17/12 | 2/1 | - | - |
2021 | 2/2 | - | 1/0 | 1/1 | - | 0/1 |
No record for this player.
Year | Main tournaments | Lower level tournaments | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No titles |
Year | Main tournaments | Lower level tournaments | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No titles |
Futures 2024 | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14.03. | Kukasian A. - Arutiunian E. | R16 | 2-6, 7-65, 6-3 | 1.52 | 2.38 | |
13.03. | Arutiunian E. - Gloeckler M. | 1R | 7-5, 6-3 | 1.42 | 2.64 | |
08.03. | Visker N. - Arutiunian E. | QF | 7-64, 6-4 | 1.44 | 2.58 | |
07.03. | Arutiunian E. - Erel Y. | R16 | 6-2, 6-4 | 4.51 | 1.16 | |
06.03. | Arutiunian E. - Liaonenka A. | 1R | 6-3, 67-7, 6-3 | 2.08 | 1.67 |
Futures 2024 | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14.03. | Liaon / Zgiro - Aruti / Ostap | QF | 5-7, 6-3, 10-8 | 1.49 | 2.43 | |
12.03. | Aruti / Ostap - Almas / Kiril | R16 | 6-4, 6-4 | |||
07.03. | Liaon / Zgiro - Aruti / Ostap | QF | 6-3, 6-3 | 1.60 | 2.18 | |
05.03. | Aruti / Ostap - Batyu / Yerdi | R16 | 6-4, 7-5 | 1.05 | 7.50 |
No matches. |
Futures 2023 | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
08.03. | Bertuccioli F. - Arutiunian E. | 1R | 6-3, 6-3 | 2.04 | 1.69 | |
07.03. | Arutiunian E. - Orlov A. | Q-R16 | 6-3, 2-6, 10-8 | 1.27 | 3.34 | |
06.03. | Arutiunian E. - Karakayev A. | Q-1R | 6-4, 6-4 | 1.03 | 9.00 | |
02.03. | Kawachi K. - Arutiunian E. | R16 | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | 2.15 | 1.62 | |
01.03. | Arutiunian E. - Lobanov A. | 1R | 7-62, 6-4 | 1.43 | 2.62 | |
28.02. | Arutiunian E. - Dubrouski M. | Q-R16 | 6-2, 6-1 | 1.16 | 4.34 | |
27.02. | Arutiunian E. - Ovchinnikov V. | Q-1R | 6-4, 6-3 | 1.02 | 8.50 |
Futures 2023 | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
09.03. | Liaon / Zgiro - Aruti / Kudri | QF | 6-3, 6-4 | 1.42 | 2.62 | |
08.03. | Aruti / Kudri - Bar B / Binda | R16 | 2-6, 6-2, 10-5 | 2.73 | 1.39 | |
01.03. | Kawac / Okamu - Aruti / Lomak | R16 | 7-61, 6-3 | 2.14 | 1.61 |
No matches. |
Futures 2022 | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19.01. | Pogosian S. - Arutiunian E. | 1R | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | 1.84 | 1.84 |
Futures 2022 | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21.01. | Kiuam / Shari - Aruti / Zgiro | SF | 6-3, 7-62 | 1.51 | 2.30 | |
20.01. | Aruti / Zgiro - Uvaro / Vasil | QF | 7-5, 6-3 | 2.59 | 1.44 | |
19.01. | Aruti / Zgiro - Gulin / Tasen | R16 | 6-2, 2-6, 10-6 | 1.30 | 3.13 |
No matches. |
Futures 2021 | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26.11. | Danilov S. - Arutiunian E. | QF | 6-3, 6-4 | 1.34 | 3.02 | |
25.11. | Arutiunian E. - Fufygin M. | R16 | 6-4, 6-4 | |||
24.11. | Arutiunian E. - Krapivin M. | 1R | 6-0, 7-5 | 1.11 | 5.65 |
Futures 2021 | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25.11. | Binda / Verbi - Aruti / Zhzhe | QF | 2-6, 6-4, 10-5 | 1.66 | 2.09 | |
23.11. | Aruti / Zhzhe - Khotc / Shcha | R16 | 6-4, 3-6, 10-8 | 1.30 | 3.24 |
No matches. |
- Injuries
Start | Tournament | Reason |
---|---|---|
29.11.2023 - 30.01.2024 | Futures 2023 | retired |
08.10.2021 - 13.10.2021 | Futures 2021 | retired |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Barcelona | 6 | |||
Bucharest | 10 | |||
Munich | 6 | |||
Stuttgart | 6 | |||
Rouen WTA | 6 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Acapulco challenger | 4 | |||
Oeiras challenger | 6 | |||
Gwangju challenger | 6 | |||
Tallahassee chall. | 5 | |||
San Miguel de Tucuman challenger | 6 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3 | 2 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 2 | |||
Oeiras 2 ITF | 6 | |||
Chiasso ITF | 6 | |||
Koper ITF | 6 | |||
Calvi ITF | 6 | |||
Shenzhen 8 ITF | 6 | |||
Hammamet 5 ITF | 6 | |||
Santa Margherita Di Pula 4 ITF | 5 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 2 | |||
Antalya 15 ITF | 6 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja ITF | 18 | |||
Monastir 32 ITF | 8 | |||
Shymkent ITF | 6 | |||
Telde 3 ITF | 6 | |||
UTR Pro Match Series | 3 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series | 8 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches