Kolodziejova Miriam - profile
Kolodziejova MiriamCountry: Czech Republic Age: 27 (11. 4. 1997) Current/Highest rank - singles: - / 247. Current/Highest rank - doubles: 70. / 41. Sex: woman Plays: right |
- Next match
Tournament | Round | Start | Match | H | A |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
No upcoming matches. |
- Tournaments results
Player's record
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 233/134 | 177/85 | 30/22 | 26/26 | 0/1 | - |
2023 | 3/1 | 3/0 | - | 0/1 | - | - |
2022 | 15/20 | 14/14 | 1/3 | 0/2 | 0/1 | - |
2021 | 33/26 | 30/14 | 2/6 | 1/6 | - | - |
2020 | 36/14 | 32/9 | 3/2 | 1/3 | - | - |
2019 | 8/8 | - | 1/3 | 7/5 | - | - |
2018 | 37/24 | 31/18 | 3/2 | 3/4 | - | - |
2017 | 42/18 | 30/16 | - | 12/2 | - | - |
2016 | 46/18 | 29/11 | 15/4 | 2/3 | - | - |
2015 | 8/3 | 8/3 | - | - | - | - |
2014 | 5/2 | - | 5/2 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 181/96 | 119/53 | 23/22 | 36/18 | 3/3 | - |
2024 | 10/8 | 9/2 | 1/4 | 0/2 | - | - |
2023 | 21/22 | 10/9 | 8/9 | 0/1 | 3/3 | - |
2022 | 49/19 | 33/12 | 1/2 | 15/5 | - | - |
2021 | 31/14 | 18/8 | 8/3 | 5/3 | - | - |
2020 | 17/9 | 9/5 | 3/3 | 5/1 | - | - |
2019 | 3/3 | - | - | 3/3 | - | - |
2018 | 20/12 | 16/10 | - | 4/2 | - | - |
2017 | 13/4 | 9/3 | - | 4/1 | - | - |
2016 | 4/3 | 4/3 | - | - | - | - |
2015 | 11/1 | 11/1 | - | - | - | - |
2014 | 2/1 | - | 2/1 | - | - | - |
No matches. |
Oeiras 2 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19.04. | Jorge / Jorge - Kolod / Sisko | SF | 6-3, 6-3 | 2.10 | 1.67 | |
18.04. | Kolod / Sisko - Dzala / Zaraz | QF | 6-4, 6-1 | 1.60 | 2.22 | |
17.04. | Kolod / Sisko - Kolb / Kolb | R16 | 6-1, 6-2 | 1.18 | 4.54 | |
Zaragoza ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
13.04. | Kolod / Sisko - Morat / Rosat | F | 6-2, 6-3 | 1.83 | 1.83 | |
12.04. | Kolod / Sisko - Barne / Chris | SF | 7-5, 7-63 | 1.59 | 2.18 | |
11.04. | Kolod / Sisko - Haver / Uchij | QF | 3-6, 6-2, 10-6 | 1.44 | 2.57 | |
09.04. | Kolod / Sisko - Murra / Piter | R16 | 6-3, 6-4 | 1.48 | 2.42 | |
La Bisbal | Round | Result | H | A | ||
06.04. | Kolod / Sisko - Babos / Galfi | F | 2.45 | 1.49 | ||
05.04. | Kolod / Sisko - Kawa / Schoo | SF | 6-1, 66-7, 10-7 | 2.19 | 1.60 | |
04.04. | Kolod / Sisko - Fried / Ruse | QF | 6-2, 6-4 | 1.98 | 1.74 | |
Antalya WTA | Round | Result | H | A | ||
28.03. | Kawa / Schoo - Kolod / Sisko | QF | 6-0, 6-4 | 1.86 | 1.84 | |
27.03. | Kolod / Sisko - Fomin / Wurth | R16 | 6-3, 6-3 | 1.40 | 2.74 |
No matches. |
Bundesliga - women | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
04.06. | Kolodziejova M. - Moratelli A. | 6-0, 2-6, 10-1 | ||||
20.05. | Kolodziejova M. - Falkner Z. | 6-2, 6-2 | ||||
07.05. | Kolodziejova M. - Hoste Ferrer C. | 6-2, 6-1 |
No matches. |
No matches. |
No matches. |
No matches. |
No matches. |
Torun ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01.07. | Lapko / Morgi - Kolod / Malec | F | 6-2, 6-3 | 1.53 | 2.29 | |
30.06. | Kolod / Malec - Bains / Wacni | SF | 6-1, 6-1 | |||
30.06. | Kolod / Malec - Chwal / Herte | QF | 6-3, 2-6, 14-12 | 1.18 | 4.50 | |
28.06. | Kolod / Malec - Buczy / Sokol | R16 | 3-6, 6-4, 10-7 | 1.07 | 7.03 | |
Prerov ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
16.06. | Dudla / Kolod - Janat / Novot | F | 6-1, 6-3 | 1.39 | 2.70 | |
15.06. | Dudla / Kolod - Hraba / Toman | SF | 6-1, 2-6, 10-3 | 1.82 | 1.83 | |
14.06. | Dudla / Kolod - Wang / Zduni | QF | 7-61, 5-7, 10-7 | 1.24 | 3.62 | |
13.06. | Dudla / Kolod - Morgi / Priby | R16 | 64-7, 6-4, 10-7 | |||
Heraklion 4 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
31.03. | Robil / Zhao - Dudla / Kolod | SF | 2-6, 7-64, 10-1 | |||
31.03. | Dudla / Kolod - Kolar / Papam | QF | 6-4, 7-5 | 2.69 | 1.37 | |
29.03. | Dudla / Kolod - Bekke / Curov | R16 | 5-7, 6-4, 10-7 | |||
Heraklion 3 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
22.03. | Ilows / Steva - Kolod / Miklo | R16 | 6-0, 2-0 | 2.45 | 1.49 |
No matches. |
Prague 4 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
03.09. | Paar / Sekul - Kolod / Zovin | F | 6-4, 6-2 | 2.09 | 1.63 | |
02.09. | Kolod / Zovin - Ponom / Werne | SF | 1-6, 6-1, 12-10 | 1.29 | 3.19 | |
01.09. | Kolod / Zovin - Polan / Slova | QF | 6-4, 6-3 | 1.40 | 2.68 | |
30.08. | Kolod / Zovin - Czarn / Zhura | R16 | 7-67, 6-2 | 1.16 | 4.30 | |
Plzeň ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
03.08. | Burgi / Garci - Kolod / Miklo | QF | 6-3, 6-2 | 1.25 | 3.45 | |
02.08. | Kolod / Miklo - Cecho / Kucmo | R16 | 6-1, 6-1 | 1.09 | 5.93 | |
Bad Waltersdorf ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
19.07. | Potoc / Reber - Detiu / Kolod | QF | 7-5, 6-1 | 1.24 | 3.65 |
No matches. |
Prerov ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16.06. | Malikova T. - Kolodziejova M. | 1R | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | 2.90 | 1.35 | |
Zielona Gora ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
15.05. | Vondrousova M. - Kolodziejova M. | SF | 7-5, 7-63 | 1.31 | 3.11 | |
14.05. | Kolodziejova M. - Kvatsabaia S. | QF | 6-1, 1-0 | 1.81 | 1.81 | |
13.05. | Kolodziejova M. - Maciejewska Z. | R16 | 7-5, 6-2 | 1.21 | 3.83 | |
12.05. | Kolodziejova M. - Sumova D. | 1R | 7-64, 6-2 | 1.56 | 2.23 | |
11.05. | Kolodziejova M. - Dobrowolska J. | Q-R16 | 6-1, 6-2 | |||
10.05. | Kolodziejova M. - Druteikaite I. | Q-2R | 6-0, 6-1 | |||
09.05. | Kolodziejova M. - Knutson G. | Q-1R | 6-3, 6-1 | |||
Antalya 8 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
24.02. | Shymanovich I. - Kolodziejova M. | 1R | 6-3, 6-4 | 1.39 | 2.66 | |
23.02. | Kolodziejova M. - Poikajarvi R. | Q-R16 | 6-2, 6-1 | |||
15.02. | Kolodziejova M. - Vranov-Brown S. | Q-2R | 6-1, 6-0 |
Prague 3 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15.08. | Kramp / Pera - Kolod / Vondr | F | 7-64, 5-7, 10-1 | 2.95 | 1.33 | |
14.08. | Kolod / Vondr - Vorac / Kouka | SF | 6-4, 4-6, 10-8 | 2.40 | 1.49 | |
13.08. | Kolod / Vondr - Kosto / Vanko | QF | 6-0, 6-2 | |||
11.08. | Kolod / Vondr - Ianch / Kuder | R16 | 3-6, 6-3, 10-5 | |||
Prerov ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
19.06. | Kolod / Vondr - Borec / Malec | F | 6-4, 6-1 | 1.27 | 3.39 | |
18.06. | Kolod / Vondr - Juhas / Malik | SF | 6-0, 6-1 | 1.33 | 2.85 | |
17.06. | Kolod / Vondr - Pekto / Slova | QF | 6-0, 6-2 | 1.03 | 7.77 | |
15.06. | Kolod / Vondr - Jara / Stuch | R16 | 6-4, 6-3 | 1.55 | 2.20 | |
Zielona Gora ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
15.05. | Kolod / Vondr - Dzala / Lazar | F | 6-2, 6-2 | |||
14.05. | Kolod / Vondr - Kolb / Kolb | SF | 6-3, 6-1 | 1.43 | 2.58 | |
13.05. | Kolod / Vondr - Brozd / Domag | QF | 6-4, 6-4 | 1.15 | 4.30 | |
11.05. | Kolod / Vondr - Borgm / Koles | R16 | 6-0, 6-0 | 1.05 | 6.79 |
No matches. |
- Injuries
Start | Tournament | Reason |
---|---|---|
10.10.2022 - 12.10.2022 | Trnava ITF | walkover |
19.07.2022 - 24.07.2022 | Olomouc ITF | retired |
04.03.2022 - 04.03.2022 | Antalya 8 ITF | retired |
20.02.2019 - 27.11.2019 | Altenkirchen ITF | retired |
30.11.2018 - 14.12.2018 | Milovice ITF | walkover |
14.03.2018 - 12.04.2018 | Heraklion 3 ITF | retired |
09.09.2017 - 13.09.2017 | Prague 4 ITF | retired |
09.09.2016 - 14.09.2016 | Prague 5 ITF | retired |
15.08.2016 - 23.08.2016 | Leipzig ITF | retired |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Barcelona | 4 | |||
Bucharest | 3 | |||
Munich | 3 | |||
Stuttgart | 3 | |||
Rouen WTA | 2 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Acapulco challenger | 4 | |||
Oeiras challenger | 3 | |||
Gwangju challenger | 3 | |||
Tallahassee chall. | 5 | |||
San Miguel de Tucuman challenger | 3 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3 | 8 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 2 | |||
Oeiras 2 ITF | 2 | |||
Chiasso ITF | 3 | |||
Koper ITF | 3 | |||
Calvi ITF | 2 | |||
Shenzhen 8 ITF | 3 | |||
Hammamet 5 ITF | 3 | |||
Santa Margherita Di Pula 4 ITF | 3 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 2 | |||
Antalya 15 ITF | 3 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja ITF | 10 | |||
Monastir 32 ITF | 5 | |||
Shymkent ITF | 3 | |||
Telde 3 ITF | 3 | |||
UTR Pro Match Series | 7 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series | 1 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches