Shapatava, Strakhova - Grammatikopoulou, Naydenova
10.05.2017, 20:00, Monzon ITF, semifinal, hard
Shapatava Sophia | 2 : 1 (7-5, 4-6, 10-3) |
Grammatikopoulou Valentini | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
364. | Doubles ranking | 102. | ||
12. 1. 1989 | Birthdate | 9. 2. 1997 | ||
- | Height | 164 cm | ||
- | Weight | 58 kg | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Strakhova Valeriya | Naydenova Alexandrina | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
106. | Doubles ranking | -. | ||
9. 6. 1995 | Birthdate | 29. 2. 1992 | ||
- | Height | 170 cm | ||
- | Weight | 55 kg | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
No records for this pair.
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 10/4 | 8/3 | 2/1 | - | - | - |
2020 | 6/1 | 6/1 | - | - | - | - |
2018 | 2/2 | 2/2 | - | - | - | - |
2017 | 2/1 | - | 2/1 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 301/239 | 168/118 | 92/75 | 36/43 | 5/3 | - |
2024 | 7/9 | 4/7 | 3/2 | - | - | - |
2023 | 13/16 | 3/5 | 10/8 | 0/3 | - | - |
2022 | 15/13 | 2/5 | 10/7 | 3/1 | - | - |
2021 | 9/14 | 7/9 | - | 2/5 | - | - |
2020 | 16/12 | 16/7 | 0/2 | 0/3 | - | - |
2019 | 32/24 | 3/7 | 29/13 | 0/4 | - | - |
2018 | 41/20 | 35/16 | 5/3 | 1/1 | - | - |
2017 | 28/20 | 17/8 | 7/5 | 4/7 | - | - |
2016 | 24/24 | 18/14 | 6/8 | 0/2 | - | - |
2015 | 44/29 | 37/16 | 3/5 | 4/8 | - | - |
2014 | 27/19 | 10/9 | 4/5 | 12/4 | 1/1 | - |
2013 | 35/26 | 11/10 | 11/10 | 9/4 | 4/2 | - |
2012 | 10/10 | 5/5 | 4/4 | 1/1 | - | - |
2011 | 0/2 | - | 0/2 | - | - | - |
2008 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 401/232 | 229/113 | 156/93 | 16/26 | - | - |
2024 | 10/9 | 9/7 | 1/2 | - | - | - |
2023 | 70/22 | 59/18 | 8/3 | 3/1 | - | - |
2022 | 57/25 | 42/16 | 12/7 | 3/2 | - | - |
2021 | 52/27 | 39/18 | 9/5 | 4/4 | - | - |
2020 | 19/15 | 8/2 | 11/10 | 0/3 | - | - |
2019 | 31/29 | 10/12 | 19/12 | 2/5 | - | - |
2018 | 22/23 | 12/10 | 10/12 | 0/1 | - | - |
2017 | 40/25 | 11/6 | 29/15 | 0/4 | - | - |
2016 | 31/22 | 21/9 | 9/10 | 1/3 | - | - |
2015 | 45/20 | 16/12 | 27/6 | 2/2 | - | - |
2014 | 13/8 | - | 13/8 | - | - | - |
2013 | 10/6 | 1/2 | 8/3 | 1/1 | - | - |
2012 | 1/1 | 1/1 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 263/154 | 118/67 | 94/50 | 48/33 | 2/4 | 1/0 |
2024 | 13/6 | 7/2 | 2/2 | 3/2 | - | 1/0 |
2023 | 40/17 | 26/7 | 9/5 | 4/4 | 1/1 | - |
2022 | 20/18 | 7/7 | 6/4 | 7/5 | 0/2 | - |
2021 | 36/16 | 21/10 | 7/4 | 8/2 | - | - |
2020 | 10/7 | 2/3 | 2/1 | 6/3 | - | - |
2019 | 16/11 | 9/5 | 7/6 | - | - | - |
2018 | 20/14 | 5/4 | 6/7 | 9/3 | - | - |
2017 | 16/18 | 6/6 | 4/7 | 5/4 | 1/1 | - |
2016 | 39/19 | 25/11 | 11/1 | 3/7 | - | - |
2015 | 31/8 | 4/3 | 24/2 | 3/3 | - | - |
2014 | 14/7 | 3/3 | 11/4 | - | - | - |
2013 | 5/8 | 1/4 | 4/4 | - | - | - |
2012 | 3/5 | 2/2 | 1/3 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 164/132 | 69/44 | 81/70 | 6/10 | 8/8 | - |
2019 | 14/14 | - | 14/13 | 0/1 | - | - |
2018 | 12/14 | 5/3 | 6/8 | 0/1 | 1/2 | - |
2017 | 18/16 | 16/6 | 1/5 | 0/3 | 1/2 | - |
2016 | 37/21 | 9/4 | 21/12 | 3/3 | 4/2 | - |
2015 | 23/22 | 8/6 | 14/15 | 1/1 | - | - |
2014 | 25/14 | 8/1 | 15/11 | - | 2/2 | - |
2013 | 19/16 | 10/10 | 7/5 | 2/1 | - | - |
2012 | 16/14 | 13/13 | 3/1 | - | - | - |
2011 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017 | Monzon ITF | Shapatava / Strakhova | 2 | 7 | 4 | 10 | SF | |||
Grammatik / Naydenova | 1 | 5 | 6 | 3 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
Antalya 37 ITF, SF, 25.12.2020 | ||
Fossa / Kimme - Shapa / Strak | 2:1 | |
Antalya 37 ITF, QF, 24.12.2020 | ||
Shapa / Strak - Chika / Yoruk | 2:0 | |
Antalya 37 ITF, R16, 22.12.2020 | ||
Shapa / Strak - Gubin / Lopat | 2:0 | |
Antalya 36 ITF, F, 20.12.2020 | ||
Shapa / Strak - Kimme / Yoruk | 2:0 | |
Antalya 36 ITF, SF, 19.12.2020 | ||
Shapa / Strak - Ochsn / Topal | 2:0 | |
Antalya 36 ITF, QF, 18.12.2020 | ||
Shapa / Strak - Aksu / Kajev | 2:1 | |
Antalya 36 ITF, R16, 15.12.2020 | ||
Shapa / Strak - Isaev / Petre | 2:0 | |
Dobrich ITF, SF, 21.09.2018 | ||
Dinu / Uzcat - Shapa / Strak | 2:0 | |
Dobrich ITF, QF, 20.09.2018 | ||
Shapa / Strak - Mihay / Vange | 2:0 | |
Dobrich ITF, R16, 18.09.2018 | ||
Shapa / Strak - Ene / Perpe | 2:0 |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 3 ITF, SF, 12.04.2024 | ||
Sakel / Shind - Shapa / Weble | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 3 ITF, QF, 11.04.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Bocho / Gelas | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 2 ITF, QF, 04.04.2024 | ||
Havli / Pigat - Shapa / Weble | 2:1 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 2 ITF, R16, 03.04.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Chies / Falkn | 1:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula ITF, QF, 29.03.2024 | ||
Koeve / Vedde - Shapa / Weble | 2:0 | |
Solarino ITF, SF, 15.03.2024 | ||
Falko / Kubka - Shapa / Weble | 2:0 | |
Solarino ITF, QF, 14.03.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Khomu / Makla | 2:1 | |
Solarino ITF, R16, 13.03.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Bedar / Meng | 2:0 | |
Solarino 5 ITF, QF, 07.03.2024 | ||
Kubka / Tsao - Shapa / Weble | 2:0 | |
Solarino 5 ITF, R16, 05.03.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Kosti / Scott | 2:0 |
Bonita Springs ITF, F, 05.05.2024 | ||
Stoll / Sun - Gramm / Strak | 2:0 | |
Bonita Springs ITF, SF, 03.05.2024 | ||
Gramm / Strak - Mikul / Rosca | 2:1 | |
Bonita Springs ITF, QF, 02.05.2024 | ||
Gramm / Strak - Barre / Jarvi | 2:0 | |
Bonita Springs ITF, R16, 30.04.2024 | ||
Gramm / Strak - Hovde / Joint | 2:0 | |
Charlottesville ITF, R16, 23.04.2024 | ||
Konon / Kozyr - Mikul / Strak | 2:0 | |
Rouen WTA, R16, 16.04.2024 | ||
Bains / Lumsd - Anshb / Strak | 2:1 | |
Florianopolis 5 ITF, SF, 04.04.2024 | ||
Jokic / Perei - Gavri / Strak | 2:1 | |
Florianopolis 5 ITF, QF, 03.04.2024 | ||
Gavri / Strak - Danie / Sieg | 2:0 | |
Florianopolis 5 ITF, R16, 01.04.2024 | ||
Gavri / Strak - Fulla / Gulin | 2:0 | |
Sao Paulo 3 ITF, R16, 26.03.2024 | ||
Lodik / Pedon - Makar / Strak | 2:0 |
Monzon ITF, SF, 10.05.2017 | ||
Shapa / Strak - Gramm / Nayde | 2:1 | |
Monzon ITF, QF, 09.05.2017 | ||
Gramm / Nayde - Piraz / Vogel | 2:0 |
Bonita Springs ITF, F, 05.05.2024 | ||
Stoll / Sun - Gramm / Strak | 2:0 | |
Bonita Springs ITF, SF, 03.05.2024 | ||
Gramm / Strak - Mikul / Rosca | 2:1 | |
Bonita Springs ITF, QF, 02.05.2024 | ||
Gramm / Strak - Barre / Jarvi | 2:0 | |
Bonita Springs ITF, R16, 30.04.2024 | ||
Gramm / Strak - Hovde / Joint | 2:0 | |
Charlottesville ITF, R16, 23.04.2024 | ||
Roger / Smith - Gramm / Sanch | 2:0 | |
Billie Jean King Cup, 08.04.2024 | ||
Gramm / Papam - Henne / Rinal | 2:0 | |
Split ITF, F, 05.04.2024 | ||
Gramm / Thomb - Erjav / Mikul | 2:0 | |
Split ITF, SF, 04.04.2024 | ||
Gramm / Thomb - Casci / Monne | 2:0 | |
Split ITF, QF, 04.04.2024 | ||
Gramm / Thomb - Roger / Tjand | 2:0 | |
Split ITF, R16, 03.04.2024 | ||
Gramm / Thomb - Abdur / Miros | 2:0 |
Nanning 2 ITF, QF, 24.10.2019 | ||
Lasku / Serba - Nayde / Uchij | 2:1 | |
Nanning 2 ITF, R16, 22.10.2019 | ||
Nayde / Uchij - Sun / Zhang | 2:1 | |
Suzhou ITF, R16, 15.10.2019 | ||
Gumul / Rompi - Ma / Nayde | 2:0 | |
Jinan ITF, QF, 29.08.2019 | ||
Guo / Kang - Nayde / Tjand | 2:0 | |
Jinan ITF, R16, 27.08.2019 | ||
Nayde / Tjand - Plipu / Rompi | 2:1 | |
Guiyang ITF, SF, 23.08.2019 | ||
Jiang / Tang - Murra / Nayde | 2:1 | |
Guiyang ITF, QF, 22.08.2019 | ||
Murra / Nayde - Lee / Wu | 2:0 | |
Guiyang ITF, R16, 21.08.2019 | ||
Murra / Nayde - Guo / Kang | 2:0 | |
Huangshan ITF, R16, 14.08.2019 | ||
Sun / Xun - Nayde / Yang | 2:1 | |
Tianjin ITF, R16, 02.07.2019 | ||
Luang / Wang - Gasan / Nayde | 2:1 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Rome | 48 | |||
Rome WTA | 48 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Mauthausen challenger | 14 | |||
Wuxi challenger | 14 | |||
Francavilla challenger | 13 | |||
Prague 2 challenger | 21 | |||
Santos challenger | 14 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 2 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 8 | 11 | |||
Fukuoka ITF | 13 | |||
Luan ITF | 14 | |||
Prague 2 ITF | 24 | |||
Saint-Gaudens ITF | 24 | |||
Trnava 6 ITF | 14 | |||
Zephyrhills ITF | 15 | |||
Bastad ITF | 16 | |||
Platja D'Aro ITF | 20 | |||
Sopo ITF | 12 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 15 | |||
Antalya 13 ITF | 16 | |||
Bucharest 2 ITF | 15 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 4 ITF | 18 | |||
Monastir 35 ITF | 16 | |||
Nova Gorica ITF | 24 | |||
UTR Pro Match Series | 17 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches