Palosi, Tomescu - Vankan, Walder
17.09.2019, 12:30, Futures 2019, round of 16, clay
Palosi Stefan | 2 : 0 (6-4, 6-4) |
Vankan Marlon | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
865. | Doubles ranking | 609. | ||
28. 1. 2000 | Birthdate | 27. 8. 2000 | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Tomescu Dan Alexandru | Walder Jim | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
364. | Doubles ranking | -. | ||
30. 3. 1999 | Birthdate | 31. 7. 2000 | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Surface | Palosi Stefan Tomescu Dan Alexandru |
Vankan Marlon Walder Jim |
---|---|---|
Indoors | - | - |
Clay | - | - |
Grass | - | - |
Hard | 2/2 | - |
Not set | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 6/4 | 4/3 | 2/1 | - | - | - |
2024 | 2/1 | - | 2/1 | - | - | - |
2022 | 1/1 | 1/1 | - | - | - | - |
2021 | 1/1 | 1/1 | - | - | - | - |
2019 | 2/1 | 2/1 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 91/61 | 65/39 | 26/22 | - | - | - |
2024 | 2/1 | - | 2/1 | - | - | - |
2023 | 18/7 | 16/6 | 2/1 | - | - | - |
2022 | 17/9 | 16/7 | 1/2 | - | - | - |
2021 | 12/13 | 12/12 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2020 | 16/10 | 7/3 | 9/7 | - | - | - |
2019 | 19/12 | 14/7 | 5/5 | - | - | - |
2018 | 7/8 | 0/3 | 7/5 | - | - | - |
2017 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 121/98 | 112/86 | 9/12 | - | - | - |
2024 | 9/7 | 7/6 | 2/1 | - | - | - |
2023 | 39/20 | 39/19 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2022 | 19/19 | 18/17 | 1/2 | - | - | - |
2021 | 15/16 | 14/14 | 1/2 | - | - | - |
2020 | 5/4 | 3/2 | 2/2 | - | - | - |
2019 | 14/13 | 14/13 | - | - | - | - |
2018 | 17/12 | 14/10 | 3/2 | - | - | - |
2017 | 3/6 | 3/5 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2016 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019 | Futures 2019 | Palosi / Tomescu | 2 | 6 | 6 | R16 | ||||
Vankan / Walder | 0 | 4 | 4 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
Futures 2024, QF, 17.01.2024 | ||
Amiro / Cuceu - Palos / Tomes | 1:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 15.01.2024 | ||
Palos / Tomes - Blazk / Lusov | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 11.01.2024 | ||
Basic / Beaup - Palos / Tomes | 1:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 09.01.2024 | ||
Palos / Tomes - Kopp / Okamu | 2:0 | |
Iasi challenger, QF, 15.07.2022 | ||
Copil / Corne - Palos / Tomes | 2:0 | |
Iasi challenger, R16, 13.07.2022 | ||
Palos / Tomes - De Lo / Sanch | 2:0 | |
Futures 2021, QF, 22.04.2021 | ||
Oliel / Patae - Palos / Tomes | 2:0 | |
Futures 2021, R16, 21.04.2021 | ||
Palos / Tomes - Klok / Korol | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, SF, 20.09.2019 | ||
Cretu / Dica - Palos / Tomes | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, QF, 19.09.2019 | ||
Palos / Tomes - Borsa / Tepav | 2:0 |
Futures 2024, QF, 17.01.2024 | ||
Amiro / Cuceu - Palos / Tomes | 1:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 15.01.2024 | ||
Palos / Tomes - Blazk / Lusov | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 11.01.2024 | ||
Basic / Beaup - Palos / Tomes | 1:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 09.01.2024 | ||
Palos / Tomes - Kopp / Okamu | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, F, 02.12.2023 | ||
Dumit / Palos - Aksu / Sarit | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, SF, 01.12.2023 | ||
Dumit / Palos - Klok / Popko | 1:0 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 01.12.2023 | ||
Dumit / Palos - Engel / Ujvar | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 30.11.2023 | ||
Dumit / Palos - Elyas / Marin | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 17.11.2023 | ||
Denis / Shin - Palos / Snita | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 16.11.2023 | ||
Palos / Snita - Micha / Simun | 2:0 |
Futures 2024, R16, 19.04.2024 | ||
Jovic / Juhas - Ruehl / Tomes | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, F, 16.03.2024 | ||
Azoid / Efsta - Ducar / Tomes | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, SF, 15.03.2024 | ||
Ducar / Tomes - Bol / Bozem | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 14.03.2024 | ||
Ducar / Tomes - Goodg / Shaw | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 13.03.2024 | ||
Ducar / Tomes - Campb / Molde | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, SF, 08.03.2024 | ||
Eqbal / Kalya - Ducar / Tomes | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 07.03.2024 | ||
Ducar / Tomes - Elyas / Yazda | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 05.03.2024 | ||
Ducar / Tomes - Ghomi / Klok | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 27.02.2024 | ||
Agost / Corte - Cazac / Tomes | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 16.02.2024 | ||
Gauba / Gea - Agabi / Tomes | 2:0 |
Futures 2019, R16, 17.09.2019 | ||
Palos / Tomes - Vanka / Walde | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, R16, 10.09.2019 | ||
Barbu / Palos - Vanka / Walde | 2:0 |
Futures 2024, QF, 25.04.2024 | ||
Harti / Sobbe - Sperl / Vanka | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 23.04.2024 | ||
Sperl / Vanka - Beaup / Opitz | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, F, 06.04.2024 | ||
Sperl / Vanka - Fomin / Verbi | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, SF, 05.04.2024 | ||
Sperl / Vanka - Bieli / Orlov | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 04.04.2024 | ||
Sperl / Vanka - Kukas / Zhuko | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 03.04.2024 | ||
Sperl / Vanka - Aksu / Sarit | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 27.03.2024 | ||
Den H / Viske - Sperl / Vanka | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, F, 23.03.2024 | ||
Hrazd / Safra - Sperl / Vanka | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, SF, 22.03.2024 | ||
Sperl / Vanka - Aksu / Sarit | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 21.03.2024 | ||
Sperl / Vanka - Belli / Fumag | 2:1 |
Futures 2021, R16, 26.05.2021 | ||
Burru / Lopez - Naw / Walde | 2:0 | |
Futures 2021, R16, 14.04.2021 | ||
Heyma / Rosen - Hanse / Walde | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, QF, 07.11.2019 | ||
Ribei / Yamac - Cubel / Walde | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, R16, 05.11.2019 | ||
Cubel / Walde - Del F / Weis | 2:1 | |
Futures 2019, R16, 15.10.2019 | ||
Konec / Krste - Cubel / Walde | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, R16, 09.10.2019 | ||
Lescu / Tchou - Cubel / Walde | 2:1 | |
Futures 2019, R16, 17.09.2019 | ||
Palos / Tomes - Vanka / Walde | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, R16, 10.09.2019 | ||
Barbu / Palos - Vanka / Walde | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, R16, 10.07.2019 | ||
Berge / Botez - Walde / Walde | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, QF, 09.05.2019 | ||
Wehne / Zuk - Walde / Walde | 2:0 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Madrid | 4 | |||
Madrid WTA | 3 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Aix en Provence challenger | 12 | |||
Cagliari challenger | 8 | |||
Guangzhou challenger | 6 | |||
Porto Alegre challenger | 7 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3 | 3 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 2 | |||
Bonita Springs ITF | 4 | |||
Gifu ITF | 8 | |||
Lleida | 6 | |||
Saint-Malo WTA | 6 | |||
Wiesbaden ITF | 6 | |||
Lopota 2 ITF | 2 | |||
Anapoima ITF | 7 | |||
Boca Raton 3 ITF | 6 | |||
Hammamet 7 ITF | 6 | |||
Nottingham 7 ITF | 6 | |||
Santa Margherita Di Pula 6 ITF | 10 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 7 | |||
Yecla ITF | 6 | |||
Antalya 17 ITF | 6 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 3 ITF | 6 | |||
Monastir 34 ITF | 6 | |||
Osijek ITF | 6 | |||
Varberg ITF | 6 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches
H2H | |
---|---|
Rybakina E. - Sabalenka A. | 4-6 |
Fritz T. - Rublev A. | 5-3 |
Rodionova A. - Jang S. | 3-4 |
Osorio C. - Frech M. | 2-1 |
Coria F. - Darderi L. | 2-1 |
Zhukayev B. - Walton A. | 1-2 |