Palosi, Snitari - Michalik, Simundza
16.11.2023, 12:15, Futures 2023, round of 16, clay
Palosi Stefan | 2 : 0 (7-5, 6-0) |
Michalik Radovan | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
865. | Doubles ranking | 1147. | ||
28. 1. 2000 | Birthdate | - | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Snitari Ilya | Simundza Josip | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
770. | Doubles ranking | 1046. | ||
20. 3. 2002 | Birthdate | 1. 1. 2004 | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
No records for this pair.
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 4/2 | 4/2 | - | - | - | - |
2023 | 1/1 | 1/1 | - | - | - | - |
2022 | 3/1 | 3/1 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 91/61 | 65/39 | 26/22 | - | - | - |
2024 | 2/1 | - | 2/1 | - | - | - |
2023 | 18/7 | 16/6 | 2/1 | - | - | - |
2022 | 17/9 | 16/7 | 1/2 | - | - | - |
2021 | 12/13 | 12/12 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2020 | 16/10 | 7/3 | 9/7 | - | - | - |
2019 | 19/12 | 14/7 | 5/5 | - | - | - |
2018 | 7/8 | 0/3 | 7/5 | - | - | - |
2017 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 73/40 | 65/29 | 8/11 | - | - | - |
2024 | 0/2 | 0/2 | - | - | - | - |
2023 | 24/13 | 16/6 | 8/7 | - | - | - |
2022 | 36/17 | 36/14 | 0/3 | - | - | - |
2021 | 13/8 | 13/7 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023 | Futures 2023 | Palosi / Snitari | 2 | 7 | 6 | R16 | ||||
Michalik / Simundza | 0 | 5 | 0 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
Futures 2023, QF, 17.11.2023 | ||
Denis / Shin - Palos / Snita | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 16.11.2023 | ||
Palos / Snita - Micha / Simun | 2:0 | |
Futures 2022, F, 18.06.2022 | ||
Hilde / Pavel - Palos / Snita | 2:0 | |
Futures 2022, SF, 17.06.2022 | ||
Palos / Snita - Ivano / Micov | 2:0 | |
Futures 2022, QF, 16.06.2022 | ||
Palos / Snita - Paz / Vince | 2:0 | |
Futures 2022, R16, 15.06.2022 | ||
Palos / Snita - Metre / Purts | 2:0 |
Futures 2024, QF, 17.01.2024 | ||
Amiro / Cuceu - Palos / Tomes | 1:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 15.01.2024 | ||
Palos / Tomes - Blazk / Lusov | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 11.01.2024 | ||
Basic / Beaup - Palos / Tomes | 1:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 09.01.2024 | ||
Palos / Tomes - Kopp / Okamu | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, F, 02.12.2023 | ||
Dumit / Palos - Aksu / Sarit | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, SF, 01.12.2023 | ||
Dumit / Palos - Klok / Popko | 1:0 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 01.12.2023 | ||
Dumit / Palos - Engel / Ujvar | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 30.11.2023 | ||
Dumit / Palos - Elyas / Marin | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 17.11.2023 | ||
Denis / Shin - Palos / Snita | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 16.11.2023 | ||
Palos / Snita - Micha / Simun | 2:0 |
Futures 2024, R16, 16.04.2024 | ||
Vukom / Zivko - Konov / Snita | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 17.01.2024 | ||
Donev / Ivano - Cazac / Snita | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, SF, 22.12.2023 | ||
Golub / Tiurn - Popko / Snita | 1:0 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 21.12.2023 | ||
Popko / Snita - Kobie / Valle | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 19.12.2023 | ||
Popko / Snita - Branc / Soyle | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 14.12.2023 | ||
Campa / Noce - Popko / Snita | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 12.12.2023 | ||
Popko / Snita - Dumit / Manda | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, SF, 24.11.2023 | ||
Clark / Simun - Popov / Snita | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 23.11.2023 | ||
Popov / Snita - Campa / Felli | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 21.11.2023 | ||
Popov / Snita - Akkoy / Ilkel | 2:1 |
Futures 2023, R16, 16.11.2023 | ||
Palos / Snita - Micha / Simun | 2:0 |
Futures 2024, QF, 21.03.2024 | ||
Hrazd / Safra - Micha / Nad | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 19.03.2024 | ||
Micha / Nad - Carbo / Carli | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, SF, 23.02.2024 | ||
Aksu / Turke - Micha / Pino | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 22.02.2024 | ||
Micha / Pino - Anton / Neos | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 21.02.2024 | ||
Micha / Pino - Popov / Toman | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 16.02.2024 | ||
Lingu / Paz - Micha / Vetri | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 16.11.2023 | ||
Palos / Snita - Micha / Simun | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 25.09.2023 | ||
Campa / Noce - Coman / Micha | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, SF, 22.09.2023 | ||
Pisar / Radje - Katuc / Micha | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 21.09.2023 | ||
Katuc / Micha - Buitr / Donev | 2:0 |
Futures 2024, R16, 30.04.2024 | ||
Basic / Kupci - Basic / Simun | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 25.04.2024 | ||
Heino / Jakic - Basic / Simun | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 23.04.2024 | ||
Basic / Simun - Cania / Sciah | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 16.04.2024 | ||
Pichl / Vrben - Basic / Simun | 2:0 | |
Zadar challenger, R16, 20.03.2024 | ||
Jebav / Kolar - Dodig / Simun | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 12.03.2024 | ||
Kauko / Vulpi - Clark / Simun | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 05.03.2024 | ||
Pavlo / Radje - Clark / Simun | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 23.01.2024 | ||
Kauko / Troos - Simun / Verbi | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 18.01.2024 | ||
Lopez / Virgi - Simun / Verbi | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 16.01.2024 | ||
Simun / Verbi - Bonsa / Calle | 2:0 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Madrid | 4 | |||
Madrid WTA | 3 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Aix en Provence challenger | 12 | |||
Cagliari challenger | 8 | |||
Guangzhou challenger | 6 | |||
Porto Alegre challenger | 7 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3 | 3 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 2 | |||
Bonita Springs ITF | 4 | |||
Gifu ITF | 8 | |||
Lleida | 6 | |||
Saint-Malo WTA | 6 | |||
Wiesbaden ITF | 6 | |||
Lopota 2 ITF | 2 | |||
Anapoima ITF | 7 | |||
Boca Raton 3 ITF | 8 | |||
Hammamet 7 ITF | 6 | |||
Nottingham 7 ITF | 6 | |||
Santa Margherita Di Pula 6 ITF | 10 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 7 | |||
Yecla ITF | 6 | |||
Antalya 17 ITF | 6 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 3 ITF | 6 | |||
Monastir 34 ITF | 6 | |||
Osijek ITF | 6 | |||
Varberg ITF | 6 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches