Aranguren Juan-Martin - profile

Aranguren Juan-Martin 

Aranguren Juan-Martin

Country: Argentina
Born: 7. 10. 1983
Current/Highest rank: 1390. / 184.
Sex: man
Plays: right
  • Next match
  Featured matches H A
No upcoming matches.
 

Player's record

Year Summary Clay Hard Indoors Grass Not set
Summary: 452/297 441/285 11/10 - 0/2 -
2013 3/5 3/5 - - - -
2012 34/17 34/17 - - - -
2011 34/23 34/23 - - - -
2010 32/29 32/28 - - 0/1 -
2009 46/33 46/33 - - - -
2008 49/40 49/37 0/2 - 0/1 -
2007 83/31 83/31 - - - -
2006 45/33 45/33 - - - -
2005 49/27 49/25 0/2 - - -
2004 36/28 32/25 4/3 - - -
2003 27/24 25/23 2/1 - - -
2002 14/7 9/5 5/2 - - -
Year Summary Clay Hard Indoors Grass Not set
Summary: 55/76 55/74 0/2 - - -
2013 3/2 3/2 - - - -
2012 2/4 2/4 - - - -
2011 1/2 1/2 - - - -
2010 6/12 6/12 - - - -
2009 14/10 14/10 - - - -
2008 16/17 16/16 0/1 - - -
2007 3/9 3/9 - - - -
2006 5/12 5/12 - - - -
2005 3/5 3/4 0/1 - - -
2004 2/3 2/3 - - - -
No records for this player.
  Guayaquil challenger Round Result H A
13.11.   Nishikori K. - Aranguren J. 1R 3-6, 7-5, 6-0    
  Futures 06 Round Result H A
19.10.   Camilo R. - Aranguren J. QF 4-1    
18.10.   Aranguren J. - Gonzalia J. R16 6-1, 6-2    
17.10.   Aranguren J. - Carvalho C. 1R 6-3, 6-2    
15.10.   Aranguren J. - Takemoto-Correa A. Q-R16 6-0, 6-0    
14.10.   Aranguren J. - Snaider O. Q-2R 6-0, 6-1    
13.10.   Aranguren J. - Slonik T. Q-1R 6-2, 6-0    
03.10.   Zampieri C. - Aranguren J. 1R 6-3, 6-4    
  Szczecin challenger Round Result H A
19.09.   Lapentti N. - Aranguren J. 1R 6-3, 6-4    
17.09.   Aranguren J. - Jakupovic A. Q-QF 7-6, 6-2    
16.09.   Aranguren J. - Minar J. Q-R16 6-4, 6-1    
15.09.   Aranguren J. - Celt D. Q-1R 6-2, 6-7, 6-4    
  Bucharest Round Result H A
12.09.   Serra F. - Aranguren J. 1R 6-1, 6-0    
10.09.   Aranguren J. - Ungur A. Q-QF 7-6, 6-4    
09.09.   Aranguren J. - Erlic L. Q-R16 6-0, 6-3    
08.09.   Aranguren J. - Stakhovsky S. Q-1R 6-4, 3-6, 7-5    
  Brasov challenger Round Result H A
06.09.   Fognini F. - Aranguren J. 1R 6-3, 1-6, 7-6    
  Kranj challenger Round Result H A
29.08.   Fraile G. - Aranguren J. 1R 6-4, 6-2    
  Manerbio challenger Round Result H A
25.08.   Garcia A. - Aranguren J. QF 6-2, 7-6    
24.08.   Aranguren J. - Gimeno-Traver D. R16 2-6, 6-4, 6-4    
22.08.   Aranguren J. - Pedrini M. 1R 6-2, 6-2    
  Cordenons challenger Round Result H A
13.08.   Zemlja G. - Aranguren J. Q-QF 7-6, 6-2    
12.08.   Aranguren J. - Serena L. Q-R16 6-4, 3-6, 6-4    
  Vigo challenger Round Result H A
09.08.   Vagnozzi S. - Aranguren J. R16 6-0, 6-4    
07.08.   Aranguren J. - Recouderc L. 1R 6-4, 6-4    
  Trani challenger Round Result H A
01.08.   Jeanpierre J. - Aranguren J. 1R 7-5, 7-5    
  Stuttgart Round Result H A
15.07.   Junqueira D. - Aranguren J. Q-1R 6-3, 7-6    
  Oberstaufen challenger Round Result H A
10.07.   Berrer M. - Aranguren J. 1R 4-6, 6-2, 6-3    
  Futures 06 Round Result H A
05.07.   Bachinger M. - Aranguren J. R16 6-3, 4-6, 6-3    
04.07.   Aranguren J. - Deden K. 1R 7-62, 7-61    
  Constanta challenger Round Result H A
28.06.   Rojer J. - Aranguren J. R16 7-5, 6-4    
27.06.   Aranguren J. - Odesnik W. 1R 7-5, 5-2    
  Braunschweig challenger Round Result H A
19.06.   Gabashvili T. - Aranguren J. 1R 6-3, 6-7, 6-0    
18.06.   Aranguren J. - Hammer P. Q-QF 7-6, 0-6, 6-2    
17.06.   Aranguren J. - Emmrich M. Q-R16 6-4, 6-2    
  Lugano challenger Round Result H A
10.06.   Dell'Acqua M. - Aranguren J. Q-1R 7-6, 7-5    
  Futures 06 Round Result H A
30.05.   Molteni A. - Aranguren J. 1R 6-2, 7-66    
27.05.   Zeballos H. - Aranguren J. F 7-6, 6-7, 6-4    
26.05.   Aranguren J. - Aguilar J. SF 4-6, 6-3, 6-2    
25.05.   Aranguren J. - Galdon P. QF 6-2, 63-7, 6-3    
24.05.   Aranguren J. - Orozco R. R16 6-0, 6-1    
23.05.   Aranguren J. - Uriarte S. 1R 6-0, 6-1    
19.05.   Patriarca D. - Aranguren J. SF 4-6, 6-3, 6-3    
18.05.   Aranguren J. - Fabbri A. QF 6-0, 6-1    
17.05.   Aranguren J. - Kon A. R16 6-4, 6-1    
16.05.   Aranguren J. - Lopez D. 1R 6-1, 6-1    
10.05.   Morosi J. - Aranguren J. R16 6-4, 6-4    
09.05.   Aranguren J. - Rios-Benitez M. 1R 611-7, 6-1, 6-2    
04.05.   Zeballos H. - Aranguren J. QF 6-4, 0-6, 6-4    
03.05.   Aranguren J. - Gschwend D. R16 6-3, 6-1    
02.05.   Aranguren J. - Alund M. 1R 6-3, 7-61    
27.04.   Schwank E. - Aranguren J. QF 6-2, 0-6, 6-3    
26.04.   Aranguren J. - Villar J. R16 6-2, 6-0    
25.04.   Aranguren J. - Farias R. 1R 6-3, 6-4    
22.04.   Villagran C. - Aranguren J. F 6-2, 6-3    
21.04.   Aranguren J. - Zeballos H. SF 6-7, 6-4, 6-2    
20.04.   Aranguren J. - Jara-Lozano N. QF 6-2, 6-4    
19.04.   Aranguren J. - Listingart D. R16 6-0, 6-0    
18.04.   Aranguren J. - Schwank E. 1R 4-6, 7-68, 6-1    
12.04.   Schwank E. - Aranguren J. R16 7-5, 6-3    
11.04.   Aranguren J. - Gschwend D. 1R 6-4, 6-3    
30.03.   Schwank E. - Aranguren J. QF 0-6, 7-5, 6-0    
29.03.   Aranguren J. - Gonzalia J. R16 6-3, 7-64    
28.03.   Aranguren J. - Kirche L. 1R 6-2, 6-4    
23.03.   Karol D. - Aranguren J. QF 6-1, 6-0    
22.03.   Aranguren J. - Saber M. R16 6-1, 6-0    
21.03.   Aranguren J. - Rachidi Y. 1R 6-1, 6-1    
15.03.   Tahiri M. - Aranguren J. R16 7-64, 7-65    
14.03.   Aranguren J. - Piccari F. 1R 6-1, 4-6, 7-5    
08.03.   Di Pasquale A. - Aranguren J. R16 6-2, 6-1    
07.03.   Aranguren J. - El Alaoui A. 1R 6-0, 6-3    
  Bahia Round Result H A
18.02.   Patience O. - Aranguren J. Q-R16 6-3, 6-2    
17.02.   Aranguren J. - de Paula F. Q-1R 6-0, 6-3    
  Buenos Aires Round Result H A
12.02.   Vassallo-Arguello M. - Aranguren J. Q-R16 6-4, 6-7, 6-1    
11.02.   Aranguren J. - Gonzalez M. Q-1R 2-6, 7-5, 6-3    
  Florianopolis 2 challenger Round Result H A
31.01.   Tarantino A. - Aranguren J. 1R 6-4, 3-6, 6-3    
  Futures 06 Round Result H A
25.01.   Kirche L. - Aranguren J. R16 4-6, 6-4, 6-1    
24.01.   Aranguren J. - Migani L. 1R 6-0, 7-5    
  Guayaquil challenger Round Result H A
15.11.   Felde / Vicen - Arang / Junqu QF 6-2, 5-7, 10-8    
14.11.   Arang / Junqu - Avell / Campo R16 6-4, 7-6    
  Brasov challenger Round Result H A
05.09.   Schuk / Stakh - Alvar / Arang R16 6-3, 6-1    
  Kranj challenger Round Result H A
28.08.   Gimen / Santo - Arang / Vagno R16 6-3, 6-7, 10-5    
  Manerbio challenger Round Result H A
22.08.   Vemic / Viloc - Arang / Patri R16 7-6, 4-6, 11-9    
  Cordenons challenger Round Result H A
16.08.   Aldi / Zovko - Arang / Villa SF 6-1, 6-4    
15.08.   Arang / Villa - Cuadr / Lopez R16 3-6, 6-3, 10-8    
15.08.   Arang / Villa - Haehn / Jeanp QF 7-5, 2-6, 10-3    
  Vigo challenger Round Result H A
07.08.   Coll / Riba - Arang / Ungur R16 7-5, 6-1    
  Trani challenger Round Result H A
02.08.   Haehn / Jeanp - Arang / Beks QF 7-6, 6-2    
01.08.   Arang / Beks - Anduj / Sanch R16 6-1, 6-2    
  Oberstaufen challenger Round Result H A
10.07.   Kindl / Zimme - Arang / Fabbr R16 7-5, 6-3    
  Constanta challenger Round Result H A
27.06.   Patri / Villa - Alvar / Arang R16 6-1, 6-3    
  Braunschweig challenger Round Result H A
22.06.   Moser / Riesc - Arang / Toder QF 6-2, 6-4    
21.06.   Arang / Toder - Brand / Gramb R16 7-6, 6-1    
  Lugano challenger Round Result H A
12.06.   Danie / Silva - Arang / Marca R16 6-4, 6-1    
  Florianopolis 2 challenger Round Result H A
30.01.   Mirne / Taran - Arang / Frail R16 6-3, 6-2    
No matches.
 
  • Injuries
Start Tournament Reason
13.08.2012 - 21.08.2012  Futures 2012 retired
26.04.2012 - 22.05.2012  Futures 2012 retired
25.10.2011 - 05.11.2011  Futures 2011 retired
 
 
  • Injuries
Start Tournament Reason
13.08.2012 - 21.08.2012  Futures 2012 retired
26.04.2012 - 22.05.2012  Futures 2012 retired
25.10.2011 - 05.11.2011  Futures 2011 retired
11.09.2009 - 15.09.2009  Genoa challenger retired
11.05.2007 - 05.06.2007  Futures 07 retired
04.04.2007 - 24.04.2007  Futures 07 retired
19.10.2006 - 13.11.2006  Futures 06 retired
 
 
 
 
 
 
TOPlist