Arguello, Villanueva - Echazu, Panta
24.07.2017, 23:00, Futures 2017, round of 16, clay
Arguello Facundo | 2 : 1 (6-2, 4-6, 10-2) |
Echazu Mauricio | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
-. | Doubles ranking | -. | ||
4. 8. 1992 | Birthdate | 21. 1. 1989 | ||
178 cm | Height | 174 cm | ||
77 kg | Weight | 75 kg | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Villanueva Gonzalo | Panta Jorge | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
212. | Doubles ranking | 554. | ||
13. 1. 1995 | Birthdate | 22. 7. 1995 | ||
175 cm | Height | - | ||
70 kg | Weight | 76 kg | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
No records for this pair.
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 57/41 | 30/17 | 27/22 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 |
2019 | 8/6 | 6/4 | 2/2 | - | - | - |
2018 | 6/5 | 4/3 | 2/2 | - | - | - |
2017 | 10/13 | 5/5 | 5/6 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 |
2016 | 8/3 | 8/2 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2015 | 16/10 | 7/3 | 9/7 | - | - | - |
2014 | 9/4 | - | 9/4 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 162/121 | 160/113 | 2/8 | - | - | - |
2020 | 4/5 | 4/5 | - | - | - | - |
2019 | 8/8 | 8/8 | - | - | - | - |
2018 | 14/12 | 14/12 | - | - | - | - |
2017 | 41/14 | 41/13 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2016 | 23/14 | 23/14 | - | - | - | - |
2015 | 16/16 | 16/16 | - | - | - | - |
2014 | 23/16 | 23/13 | 0/3 | - | - | - |
2013 | 9/12 | 8/10 | 1/2 | - | - | - |
2012 | 16/11 | 16/10 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2011 | 8/10 | 7/9 | 1/1 | - | - | - |
2010 | 0/3 | 0/3 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 151/185 | 146/175 | 5/10 | - | - | - |
2024 | 10/8 | 10/8 | - | - | - | - |
2023 | 29/19 | 26/16 | 3/3 | - | - | - |
2022 | 12/20 | 12/17 | 0/3 | - | - | - |
2021 | 10/12 | 9/10 | 1/2 | - | - | - |
2020 | 2/5 | 2/5 | - | - | - | - |
2019 | 21/18 | 21/18 | - | - | - | - |
2018 | 9/15 | 9/15 | - | - | - | - |
2017 | 21/23 | 21/22 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2016 | 9/17 | 8/16 | 1/1 | - | - | - |
2015 | 6/17 | 6/17 | - | - | - | - |
2014 | 15/16 | 15/16 | - | - | - | - |
2013 | 7/15 | 7/15 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 162/148 | 118/98 | 44/47 | 0/1 | - | 0/2 |
2020 | 1/2 | 0/1 | 1/1 | - | - | - |
2019 | 14/19 | 12/13 | 2/6 | - | - | - |
2018 | 11/15 | 9/11 | 2/4 | - | - | - |
2017 | 18/23 | 12/14 | 6/7 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 |
2016 | 20/19 | 20/16 | 0/3 | - | - | - |
2015 | 24/16 | 14/8 | 10/8 | - | - | - |
2014 | 32/20 | 16/10 | 16/10 | - | - | - |
2013 | 23/15 | 18/11 | 5/4 | - | - | - |
2012 | 18/12 | 17/10 | 1/2 | - | - | - |
2011 | 1/1 | - | 1/1 | - | - | - |
2010 | 0/2 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2009 | 0/2 | 0/2 | - | - | - | - |
2008 | 0/2 | 0/1 | - | - | - | 0/1 |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 243/163 | 135/90 | 101/67 | 4/1 | - | 3/5 |
2023 | 22/15 | 14/12 | 3/3 | 4/0 | - | 1/0 |
2022 | 32/18 | 22/16 | 10/2 | - | - | - |
2021 | 23/14 | 10/6 | 13/7 | - | - | 0/1 |
2020 | 7/3 | 6/3 | - | - | - | 1/0 |
2019 | 38/22 | 9/6 | 29/16 | - | - | - |
2018 | 26/17 | 19/13 | 7/3 | - | - | 0/1 |
2017 | 16/15 | 11/6 | 5/7 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 |
2016 | 16/13 | 12/6 | 4/5 | - | - | 0/2 |
2015 | 29/17 | 16/5 | 12/12 | - | - | 1/0 |
2014 | 24/17 | 10/9 | 14/8 | - | - | - |
2013 | 9/10 | 5/6 | 4/4 | - | - | - |
2012 | 1/2 | 1/2 | - | - | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017 | Futures 2017 | Arguello / Villanuev | 2 | 6 | 4 | 10 | R16 | |||
Echazu / Panta | 1 | 2 | 6 | 2 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
Buenos Aires challenger, R16, 09.10.2017 | ||
Londe / Mena - Argue / Villa | 2:1 | |
Futures 2017, QF, 02.08.2017 | ||
Diaz / Patin - Argue / Villa | 2:0 | |
Futures 2017, R16, 31.07.2017 | ||
Argue / Villa - Arrec / Monte | 2:0 | |
Futures 2017, F, 28.07.2017 | ||
Mena / Ugo C - Argue / Villa | 2:1 | |
Futures 2017, SF, 27.07.2017 | ||
Argue / Villa - Egea / Varil | 2:0 | |
Futures 2017, QF, 26.07.2017 | ||
Argue / Villa - Torre / Valer | 2:0 | |
Futures 2017, R16, 24.07.2017 | ||
Argue / Villa - Echaz / Panta | 2:1 |
Futures 2020, R16, 03.03.2020 | ||
Carou / Comes - Argue / Egea | 2:1 | |
Futures 2020, R16, 25.02.2020 | ||
Galar / Juare - Argue / Egea | 2:1 | |
Futures 2020, SF, 20.02.2020 | ||
Merin / Pena - Argue / Egea | 2:0 | |
Futures 2020, QF, 20.02.2020 | ||
Argue / Egea - Zebal / Zukas | 2:1 | |
Futures 2020, R16, 19.02.2020 | ||
Argue / Egea - Carou / Ugo C | 2:0 | |
Futures 2020, SF, 07.02.2020 | ||
Arrec / Panta - Argue / Cueva | 2:1 | |
Futures 2020, QF, 06.02.2020 | ||
Argue / Cueva - Melig / Sant' | 1:0 | |
Futures 2020, R16, 04.02.2020 | ||
Argue / Cueva - Merin / Rodri | 2:0 | |
Punta del Este challenger, R16, 29.01.2020 | ||
Alvar / Galdo - Argue / Cueva | 2:0 | |
Sibiu challenger, R16, 18.09.2019 | ||
Sousa / Vervo - Argue / Galdo | 2:0 |
Concepcion challenger, R16, 24.04.2024 | ||
Britt / Villa - Perei / Uchid | 1:0 | |
San Miguel de Tucuman challenger, F, 20.04.2024 | ||
Britt / Villa - Harpe / Steve | 2:0 | |
San Miguel de Tucuman challenger, SF, 19.04.2024 | ||
Britt / Villa - Carou / Casan | 2:0 | |
San Miguel de Tucuman challenger, QF, 18.04.2024 | ||
Britt / Villa - Del P / Midon | 2:0 | |
San Miguel de Tucuman challenger, R16, 17.04.2024 | ||
Britt / Villa - Gimen / Ronca | 2:0 | |
Florianopolis challenger, SF, 06.04.2024 | ||
Cukie / Sanch - Taylo / Villa | 2:1 | |
Florianopolis challenger, QF, 04.04.2024 | ||
Taylo / Villa - Britt / Sarai | 2:1 | |
Florianopolis challenger, R16, 03.04.2024 | ||
Taylo / Villa - Prado / Valle | 1:0 | |
Sao Leopoldo challenger, QF, 28.03.2024 | ||
Draxl / Weis - Taylo / Villa | 2:0 | |
Sao Leopoldo challenger, R16, 27.03.2024 | ||
Taylo / Villa - Bueno / Guill | 2:0 |
Futures 2019, QF, 03.10.2019 | ||
Butsc / Richm - Echaz / Panta | 2:1 | |
Futures 2019, R16, 02.10.2019 | ||
Echaz / Panta - Licea / Perez | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, SF, 23.08.2019 | ||
Estev / Villa - Echaz / Panta | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, QF, 22.08.2019 | ||
Echaz / Panta - Aboia / Farja | 2:1 | |
Futures 2019, R16, 22.08.2019 | ||
Echaz / Panta - Pucin / Reis | 2:1 | |
Futures 2019, SF, 16.08.2019 | ||
Hinsc / Urrea - Echaz / Panta | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, QF, 15.08.2019 | ||
Echaz / Panta - Monzo / Tenti | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, R16, 14.08.2019 | ||
Echaz / Panta - Trigo / Ville | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, SF, 09.08.2019 | ||
Bende / Mejia - Echaz / Panta | 2:1 | |
Futures 2019, QF, 08.08.2019 | ||
Echaz / Panta - Brown / Tagas | 2:0 |
Lima challenger, R16, 24.11.2020 | ||
Cerun / Tiran - Echaz / Malla | 2:0 | |
Futures 2020, R16, 10.03.2020 | ||
Echaz / Marti - Mikul / Smola | 2:1 | |
Futures 2020, R16, 12.02.2020 | ||
Cozbi / Walki - Echaz / Stein | 2:1 | |
Futures 2019, R16, 04.12.2019 | ||
Blume / Hinsc - Casso / Echaz | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, R16, 27.11.2019 | ||
March / Perez - Echaz / Rodri | 2:0 | |
Montevideo challenger, R16, 06.11.2019 | ||
Luz / Matos - Echaz / Villa | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, R16, 11.10.2019 | ||
Juare / Verni - Echaz / Malla | 1:0 | |
Futures 2019, QF, 03.10.2019 | ||
Butsc / Richm - Echaz / Panta | 2:1 | |
Futures 2019, R16, 02.10.2019 | ||
Echaz / Panta - Licea / Perez | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, SF, 23.08.2019 | ||
Estev / Villa - Echaz / Panta | 2:0 |
Santa Cruz challenger, R16, 13.09.2023 | ||
Luz / Reis - Gomez / Panta | 2:0 | |
Lima 2 challenger, F, 26.08.2023 | ||
Bueno / Valle - Buse / Panta | 2:0 | |
Lima 2 challenger, SF, 25.08.2023 | ||
Buse / Panta - Hilde / Schac | 2:1 | |
Lima 2 challenger, QF, 25.08.2023 | ||
Buse / Panta - Sakam / Dutra | 2:0 | |
Lima 2 challenger, R16, 22.08.2023 | ||
Buse / Panta - Andra / Cid S | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, SF, 18.08.2023 | ||
Farja / Villa - Buse / Panta | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 17.08.2023 | ||
Buse / Panta - Buitr / Pena | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 16.08.2023 | ||
Buse / Panta - Rengi / Santa | 2:0 | |
Santo Domingo challenger, QF, 10.08.2023 | ||
Hidal / Rodri - Huert / Panta | 2:1 | |
Santo Domingo challenger, R16, 10.08.2023 | ||
Huert / Panta - Pucin / Reis | 2:1 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Madrid | 32 | |||
Madrid WTA | 36 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Savannah challenger | 8 | |||
Shenzhen 3 challenger | 5 | |||
Ostrava challenger | 6 | |||
Rome 2 challenger | 6 | |||
Concepcion challenger | 9 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 8 | 3 | |||
Oeiras 3 ITF | 10 | |||
Tokyo 6 ITF | 6 | |||
Charlottesville ITF | 7 | |||
Lopota ITF | 3 | |||
Wuning ITF | 6 | |||
Hammamet 6 ITF | 10 | |||
Mosquera ITF | 4 | |||
Nottingham 6 ITF | 6 | |||
Santa Margherita Di Pula 5 ITF | 6 | |||
Antalya 16 ITF | 6 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 2 ITF | 8 | |||
Monastir 33 ITF | 6 | |||
Shymkent 2 ITF | 6 | |||
Telde 4 ITF | 5 | |||
UTR Pro Match Series | 7 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches