Shapatava, Zheng - Koelzer, Schaeder
27.09.2018, 15:20, Santa Margherita Di Pula 13 ITF, quarterfinal, clay
Shapatava Sophia | 2 : 0 (6-1, 6-3) |
Koelzer Romy | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
377. | Doubles ranking | -. | ||
12. 1. 1989 | Birthdate | 22. 8. 1991 | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Zheng Wushuang | Schaeder Laura | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
212. | Doubles ranking | -. | ||
29. 11. 1998 | Birthdate | 25. 4. 1993 | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
No records for this pair.
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 2/2 | 2/2 | - | - | - | - |
2020 | 1/1 | 1/1 | - | - | - | - |
2018 | 1/1 | 1/1 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 301/239 | 168/118 | 92/75 | 36/43 | 5/3 | - |
2024 | 7/9 | 4/7 | 3/2 | - | - | - |
2023 | 13/16 | 3/5 | 10/8 | 0/3 | - | - |
2022 | 15/13 | 2/5 | 10/7 | 3/1 | - | - |
2021 | 9/14 | 7/9 | - | 2/5 | - | - |
2020 | 16/12 | 16/7 | 0/2 | 0/3 | - | - |
2019 | 32/24 | 3/7 | 29/13 | 0/4 | - | - |
2018 | 41/20 | 35/16 | 5/3 | 1/1 | - | - |
2017 | 28/20 | 17/8 | 7/5 | 4/7 | - | - |
2016 | 24/24 | 18/14 | 6/8 | 0/2 | - | - |
2015 | 44/29 | 37/16 | 3/5 | 4/8 | - | - |
2014 | 27/19 | 10/9 | 4/5 | 12/4 | 1/1 | - |
2013 | 35/26 | 11/10 | 11/10 | 9/4 | 4/2 | - |
2012 | 10/10 | 5/5 | 4/4 | 1/1 | - | - |
2011 | 0/2 | - | 0/2 | - | - | - |
2008 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 111/78 | 34/14 | 77/64 | - | - | - |
2024 | 15/6 | - | 15/6 | - | - | - |
2023 | 29/7 | 6/0 | 23/7 | - | - | - |
2020 | 0/2 | - | 0/2 | - | - | - |
2019 | 29/19 | 15/4 | 14/15 | - | - | - |
2018 | 22/19 | 9/7 | 13/12 | - | - | - |
2017 | 6/13 | - | 6/13 | - | - | - |
2016 | 6/8 | 4/3 | 2/5 | - | - | - |
2015 | 1/1 | - | 1/1 | - | - | - |
2014 | 3/2 | - | 3/2 | - | - | - |
2013 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 63/65 | 43/43 | 14/12 | 5/9 | 1/1 | - |
2020 | 6/8 | 6/5 | 0/2 | 0/1 | - | - |
2019 | 7/11 | 2/7 | 4/3 | - | 1/1 | - |
2018 | 29/21 | 21/14 | 5/5 | 3/2 | - | - |
2017 | 17/18 | 11/14 | 5/2 | 1/2 | - | - |
2016 | 4/7 | 3/3 | - | 1/4 | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 109/95 | 63/63 | 27/22 | 19/10 | - | - |
2023 | 0/2 | 0/2 | - | - | - | - |
2022 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
2020 | 3/3 | 1/2 | 2/1 | - | - | - |
2019 | 3/1 | 3/1 | - | - | - | - |
2018 | 4/7 | 4/7 | - | - | - | - |
2017 | 12/11 | 11/10 | 1/1 | - | - | - |
2016 | 15/19 | 7/11 | 3/4 | 5/4 | - | - |
2015 | 15/11 | 7/5 | 6/4 | 2/2 | - | - |
2014 | 21/12 | 8/7 | 6/4 | 7/1 | - | - |
2013 | 20/17 | 15/12 | 3/4 | 2/1 | - | - |
2012 | 16/11 | 7/5 | 6/4 | 3/2 | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018 | Santa Margherita Di Pula 13 ITF | Shapatava / Zheng | 2 | 6 | 6 | QF | ||||
Koelzer / Schaeder | 0 | 1 | 3 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
Santa Margherita Di Pula 13 ITF, SF, 28.09.2018 | ||
Cao / Ma - Shapa / Zheng | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 13 ITF, QF, 27.09.2018 | ||
Shapa / Zheng - Koelz / Schae | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 13 ITF, R16, 26.09.2018 | ||
Shapa / Zheng - Alves / Kenne | 2:0 |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 3 ITF, SF, 12.04.2024 | ||
Sakel / Shind - Shapa / Weble | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 3 ITF, QF, 11.04.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Bocho / Gelas | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 2 ITF, QF, 04.04.2024 | ||
Havli / Pigat - Shapa / Weble | 2:1 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 2 ITF, R16, 03.04.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Chies / Falkn | 1:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula ITF, QF, 29.03.2024 | ||
Koeve / Vedde - Shapa / Weble | 2:0 | |
Solarino ITF, SF, 15.03.2024 | ||
Falko / Kubka - Shapa / Weble | 2:0 | |
Solarino ITF, QF, 14.03.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Khomu / Makla | 2:1 | |
Solarino ITF, R16, 13.03.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Bedar / Meng | 2:0 | |
Solarino 5 ITF, QF, 07.03.2024 | ||
Kubka / Tsao - Shapa / Weble | 2:0 | |
Solarino 5 ITF, R16, 05.03.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Kosti / Scott | 2:0 |
Shenzhen 8 ITF, SF, 19.04.2024 | ||
Harto / Thomb - Tsao / Zheng | 2:1 | |
Shenzhen 8 ITF, QF, 18.04.2024 | ||
Tsao / Zheng - Ren / Yuan | 2:0 | |
Shenzhen 8 ITF, R16, 16.04.2024 | ||
Tsao / Zheng - Naklo / Tarar | 2:0 | |
Shenzhen ITF, SF, 12.04.2024 | ||
Cho / Cho - Tsao / Zheng | 2:0 | |
Shenzhen ITF, QF, 11.04.2024 | ||
Tsao / Zheng - Boula / Ma | 2:0 | |
Shenzhen ITF, R16, 09.04.2024 | ||
Tsao / Zheng - Naklo / Wong | 2:0 | |
Kuala Lumpur ITF, SF, 09.03.2024 | ||
Lin / Yuan - Sato / Zheng | 2:1 | |
Kuala Lumpur ITF, QF, 08.03.2024 | ||
Sato / Zheng - Kinos / Nagat | 2:0 | |
Kuala Lumpur ITF, R16, 06.03.2024 | ||
Sato / Zheng - Moris / Rioux | 2:0 | |
Nakhon Si Thammarat 3 ITF, F, 02.03.2024 | ||
Lee / Wong - Yao / Zheng | 2:0 |
Heraklion 9 ITF, SF, 06.11.2020 | ||
Rusov / Stadl - Koelz / Schae | 2:1 | |
Heraklion 9 ITF, QF, 05.11.2020 | ||
Koelz / Schae - Gaspa / Masar | 1:0 | |
Heraklion 9 ITF, R16, 03.11.2020 | ||
Koelz / Schae - Detiu / Kilna | 2:1 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 13 ITF, QF, 27.09.2018 | ||
Shapa / Zheng - Koelz / Schae | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 13 ITF, R16, 26.09.2018 | ||
Koelz / Schae - Kordo / Rame | 2:0 |
Heraklion 10 ITF, R16, 12.11.2020 | ||
Hraba / Svati - Koelz / Schmi | 2:1 | |
Heraklion 9 ITF, SF, 06.11.2020 | ||
Rusov / Stadl - Koelz / Schae | 2:1 | |
Heraklion 9 ITF, QF, 05.11.2020 | ||
Koelz / Schae - Gaspa / Masar | 1:0 | |
Heraklion 9 ITF, R16, 03.11.2020 | ||
Koelz / Schae - Detiu / Kilna | 2:1 | |
Heraklion 8 ITF, R16, 27.10.2020 | ||
Cresc / Lavin - Halba / Koelz | 2:1 | |
Porto 2 ITF, R16, 29.09.2020 | ||
Loeb / Sanch - Koelz / Murta | 2:0 | |
Heraklion 17 ITF, SF, 06.03.2020 | ||
Gaspa / Masar - Klase / Koelz | 2:1 | |
Heraklion 17 ITF, QF, 05.03.2020 | ||
Klase / Koelz - Colme / Spite | 2:1 | |
Heraklion 17 ITF, R16, 03.03.2020 | ||
Klase / Koelz - Bouza / Custi | 2:1 | |
Altenkirchen ITF, QF, 25.02.2020 | ||
Paar / Mitu - Koelz / Kraus | 2:0 |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 15 ITF, R16, 18.10.2023 | ||
Nahim / Radiv - Anton / Schae | 2:0 | |
Heraklion ITF, R16, 14.03.2023 | ||
Safta / Tanas - Fuchs / Schae | 2:0 | |
Heraklion 6 ITF, R16, 18.10.2022 | ||
Forna / Modes - Fuchs / Schae | 2:1 | |
Heraklion 9 ITF, SF, 06.11.2020 | ||
Rusov / Stadl - Koelz / Schae | 2:1 | |
Heraklion 9 ITF, QF, 05.11.2020 | ||
Koelz / Schae - Gaspa / Masar | 1:0 | |
Heraklion 9 ITF, R16, 03.11.2020 | ||
Koelz / Schae - Detiu / Kilna | 2:1 | |
Heraklion 8 ITF, R16, 27.10.2020 | ||
Bolto / Popes - Rusov / Schae | 2:1 | |
Manacor ITF, SF, 25.01.2020 | ||
Marfu / Rosat - Anton / Schae | 2:0 | |
Manacor ITF, QF, 25.01.2020 | ||
Anton / Schae - Carri / Gutie | 2:0 | |
Manacor ITF, R16, 24.01.2020 | ||
Anton / Schae - Raden / Ryser | 2:0 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Barcelona | 4 | |||
Bucharest | 3 | |||
Munich | 3 | |||
Stuttgart | 3 | |||
Rouen WTA | 2 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Acapulco challenger | 4 | |||
Oeiras challenger | 3 | |||
Gwangju challenger | 3 | |||
Tallahassee chall. | 5 | |||
San Miguel de Tucuman challenger | 3 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3 | 8 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 2 | |||
Oeiras 2 ITF | 2 | |||
Chiasso ITF | 3 | |||
Koper ITF | 3 | |||
Calvi ITF | 2 | |||
Shenzhen 8 ITF | 3 | |||
Hammamet 5 ITF | 3 | |||
Santa Margherita Di Pula 4 ITF | 3 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 2 | |||
Antalya 15 ITF | 3 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja ITF | 10 | |||
Monastir 32 ITF | 5 | |||
Shymkent ITF | 3 | |||
Telde 3 ITF | 3 | |||
UTR Pro Match Series | 7 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series | 1 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches