Ukolova, Vanlangendonck - Makarova, Pospelova
21.03.2019, 13:40, Antalya 10 ITF, quarterfinal, clay
Ukolova Anna | 2 : 0 (7-64, 6-3) |
Makarova Ekaterina (1996) | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
-. | Doubles ranking | 358. | ||
25. 3. 1999 | Birthdate | 15. 2. 1996 | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Vanlangendonck Eliessa | Pospelova Aleksandra | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
570. | Doubles ranking | 829. | ||
7. 4. 1997 | Birthdate | 22. 4. 1998 | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
No records for this pair.
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 78/69 | 57/56 | 8/9 | 13/4 | - | - |
2022 | 5/2 | 0/1 | 1/1 | 4/0 | - | - |
2021 | 2/1 | 2/1 | - | - | - | - |
2019 | 13/13 | 9/12 | - | 4/1 | - | - |
2018 | 21/23 | 16/19 | 5/4 | - | - | - |
2017 | 27/21 | 24/19 | - | 3/2 | - | - |
2016 | 9/7 | 6/4 | 1/2 | 2/1 | - | - |
2015 | 1/2 | - | 1/2 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 160/160 | 52/78 | 101/71 | 7/11 | - | - |
2024 | 8/7 | - | 8/7 | - | - | - |
2023 | 14/12 | - | 10/9 | 4/3 | - | - |
2022 | 19/13 | 0/1 | 17/9 | 2/3 | - | - |
2021 | 31/21 | 1/2 | 29/17 | 1/2 | - | - |
2020 | 15/7 | 1/1 | 14/6 | - | - | - |
2019 | 20/18 | 12/10 | 8/7 | 0/1 | - | - |
2018 | 30/20 | 16/10 | 14/10 | - | - | - |
2017 | 6/21 | 6/19 | - | 0/2 | - | - |
2016 | 7/22 | 7/20 | 0/2 | - | - | - |
2015 | 10/16 | 9/13 | 1/3 | - | - | - |
2014 | 0/2 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2013 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 102/101 | 65/65 | 15/22 | 22/14 | - | - |
2024 | 4/7 | 4/5 | 0/2 | - | - | - |
2023 | 21/19 | 14/15 | 6/2 | 1/2 | - | - |
2022 | 33/21 | 13/11 | 5/6 | 15/4 | - | - |
2021 | 20/22 | 14/14 | 0/3 | 6/5 | - | - |
2020 | 0/1 | - | - | 0/1 | - | - |
2019 | 16/15 | 16/13 | - | 0/2 | - | - |
2018 | 8/16 | 4/7 | 4/9 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 176/104 | 95/60 | 64/32 | 17/12 | - | - |
2023 | 38/18 | 9/5 | 29/13 | - | - | - |
2022 | 34/19 | 18/10 | 16/9 | - | - | - |
2021 | 23/10 | 14/8 | - | 9/2 | - | - |
2020 | 2/2 | - | - | 2/2 | - | - |
2019 | 17/12 | 13/8 | 2/2 | 2/2 | - | - |
2018 | 12/11 | 7/5 | 4/4 | 1/2 | - | - |
2017 | 19/16 | 18/12 | 0/2 | 1/2 | - | - |
2016 | 19/8 | 4/5 | 13/1 | 2/2 | - | - |
2015 | 12/6 | 12/6 | - | - | - | - |
2014 | 0/2 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019 | Antalya 10 ITF | Ukolova / Vanlangen | 2 | 7 | 6 | QF | ||||
Makarova / Pospelova | 0 | 64 | 3 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
Antalya 10 ITF, SF, 22.03.2019 | ||
Dinu / Gjorc - Ukolo / Vanla | 2:0 | |
Antalya 10 ITF, QF, 21.03.2019 | ||
Ukolo / Vanla - Makar / Pospe | 2:0 | |
Antalya 10 ITF, R16, 20.03.2019 | ||
Ukolo / Vanla - Henne / Yasar | 2:1 |
Heraklion 10 ITF, R16, 16.11.2022 | ||
Chris / Lovri - Leyki / Ukolo | 2:0 | |
Monastir 35 ITF, SF, 13.05.2022 | ||
Liu / Wang - Pospe / Ukolo | 2:0 | |
Monastir 35 ITF, QF, 12.05.2022 | ||
Pospe / Ukolo - Cresc / Marin | 1:0 | |
Monastir 35 ITF, R16, 10.05.2022 | ||
Pospe / Ukolo - Takay / Yao | 2:0 | |
Kazaň ITF, F, 22.01.2022 | ||
Ukolo / Yersh - Iatce / Kudas | 2:1 | |
Kazaň ITF, SF, 21.01.2022 | ||
Ukolo / Yersh - Mamed / Mozga | 2:0 | |
Kazaň ITF, QF, 20.01.2022 | ||
Ukolo / Yersh - Vinah / Zelin | 2:1 | |
Kazaň ITF, R16, 19.01.2022 | ||
Ukolo / Yersh - Prozo / Sholo | 2:0 | |
Heraklion 9 ITF, SF, 12.11.2021 | ||
Chris / Matou - Ukolo / Wi | 2:0 | |
Heraklion 9 ITF, QF, 11.11.2021 | ||
Ukolo / Wi - Svati / Vukov | 2:1 |
Monastir 33 ITF, R16, 23.04.2024 | ||
Bhati / Desai - Chiu / Vanla | 2:0 | |
Monastir 32 ITF, F, 20.04.2024 | ||
Tkach / Zhabr - Vanla / Welke | 2:0 | |
Monastir 32 ITF, SF, 19.04.2024 | ||
Vanla / Welke - Corle / Ivano | 2:1 | |
Monastir 32 ITF, QF, 18.04.2024 | ||
Vanla / Welke - Ahn / Ly-Ng | 2:0 | |
Monastir 32 ITF, R16, 16.04.2024 | ||
Vanla / Welke - Hou / Zhang | 2:0 | |
Monastir 31 ITF, QF, 11.04.2024 | ||
Corle / Ivano - Vanla / Zhabr | 2:1 | |
Monastir 31 ITF, R16, 09.04.2024 | ||
Vanla / Zhabr - Chiu / Phang | 2:0 | |
Monastir 30 ITF, SF, 05.04.2024 | ||
Brock / Kovac - Pfeif / Vanla | 2:0 | |
Monastir 30 ITF, QF, 04.04.2024 | ||
Pfeif / Vanla - Bandu / Reise | 2:0 | |
Monastir 30 ITF, R16, 02.04.2024 | ||
Pfeif / Vanla - Iila / Kolle | 2:0 |
Antalya 10 ITF, QF, 21.03.2019 | ||
Ukolo / Vanla - Makar / Pospe | 2:0 | |
Antalya 10 ITF, R16, 19.03.2019 | ||
Makar / Pospe - Malyg / Yushc | 2:1 |
Saint-Gaudens ITF, R16, 08.05.2024 | ||
Lene / Leona - Makar / Wagne | 2:0 | |
Wiesbaden ITF, R16, 01.05.2024 | ||
Murra / Pigos - Makar / Prozo | 2:0 | |
Florianopolis 5 ITF, SF, 04.04.2024 | ||
Konon / Kozyr - Hesse / Makar | 2:0 | |
Florianopolis 5 ITF, QF, 03.04.2024 | ||
Hesse / Makar - Bayer / Fossa | 2:1 | |
Florianopolis 5 ITF, R16, 01.04.2024 | ||
Hesse / Makar - Bohre / Konis | 2:0 | |
Sao Paulo 3 ITF, R16, 26.03.2024 | ||
Lodik / Pedon - Makar / Strak | 2:0 | |
Sao Paulo ITF, SF, 22.03.2024 | ||
Danie / Konon - Makar / Romer | 2:0 | |
Sao Paulo ITF, QF, 21.03.2024 | ||
Makar / Romer - Bossi / Vidal | 2:0 | |
Sao Paulo ITF, R16, 20.03.2024 | ||
Makar / Romer - Fulla / Perei | 2:0 | |
Mumbai WTA, R16, 07.02.2024 | ||
Sakel / Tjand - Makar / Sakat | 2:0 |
Sharm El Sheikh 24 ITF, SF, 08.12.2023 | ||
Tkach / Zelin - Mikha / Pospe | 2:1 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 24 ITF, QF, 07.12.2023 | ||
Mikha / Pospe - Burdi / Rudiu | 2:0 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 24 ITF, R16, 05.12.2023 | ||
Mikha / Pospe - Bergl / Heinz | 2:0 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 23 ITF, SF, 01.12.2023 | ||
Kim / Lin - Mikha / Pospe | 2:1 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 23 ITF, QF, 30.11.2023 | ||
Mikha / Pospe - Hrda / Wagne | 2:0 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 23 ITF, R16, 28.11.2023 | ||
Mikha / Pospe - Ewald / Stoil | 2:0 | |
Antalya 50 ITF, F, 25.11.2023 | ||
Pospe / Rassk - Iones / Safta | 2:1 | |
Antalya 50 ITF, SF, 24.11.2023 | ||
Pospe / Rassk - Hrda / Tilgn | 2:1 | |
Antalya 50 ITF, QF, 23.11.2023 | ||
Pospe / Rassk - Aikaw / Ogata | 2:0 | |
Antalya 50 ITF, R16, 21.11.2023 | ||
Pospe / Rassk - Avata / Pinto | 2:0 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Rome | 16 | |||
Rome WTA | 12 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Bordeaux challenger | 16 | |||
Turin challenger | 16 | |||
Taipei challenger | 24 | |||
Tunis challenger | 16 | |||
Oeiras 2 challenger | 15 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 2 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 8 | 1 | |||
Paris WTA | 16 | |||
Parma | 20 | |||
Madrid 19 ITF | 8 | |||
Kurume ITF | 22 | |||
Zagreb ITF | 6 | |||
Anning ITF | 24 | |||
Bethany Beach ITF | 10 | |||
Monzon ITF | 16 | |||
Warmbad-Villach ITF | 18 | |||
Antalya 19 ITF | 26 | |||
Kranjska Gora ITF | 16 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 5 ITF | 16 | |||
Monastir 36 ITF | 16 | |||
Toyama ITF | 32 | |||
UTR Pro Match Series | 7 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches
H2H | |
---|---|
Gakhov I. - Bellucci M. | 0-3 |
Ellis B. - Sinclair C. | 0-3 |
Dart H. - Boulter K. | 1-4 |
Tsitsipas S. - Norrie C. | 2-3 |
Baez S. - Rune H. | 2-2 |
Tu L. - Sekulic P. | 3-1 |