Espolova - Weir
30.07.2023, World University Games, 1. round, -
Espolova Nasiba | 2 : 0 (6-4, 6-3) |
Weir Lexie | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
-. | Singles ranking | -. | ||
12. 8. 2002 | Birthdate | 19. 11. 2001 | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Surface | Espolova Nasiba | Weir Lexie |
---|---|---|
Indoors | 1/1 | - |
Clay | 2/2 | - |
Grass | - | - |
Hard | - | - |
Not set | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023 | World University Games | Espolova | 2 | 6 | 6 | 1R | ||||
Weir | 0 | 4 | 3 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
- Espolova
Shymkent 2 ITF, 1R, 24.04.2024 | ||
Sukhotina - Espolova | 2:0 | |
Shymkent 2 ITF, Q-R16, 23.04.2024 | ||
Espolova - Mihail | 2:0 | |
Shymkent 2 ITF, Q-1R, 22.04.2024 | ||
Espolova - Zholbolat | 2:1 | |
Shymkent ITF, Q-1R, 16.04.2024 | ||
Atturu - Espolova | 2:0 | |
Karaganda 2 ITF, Q-R16, 12.03.2024 | ||
Poplavska - Espolova | 2:0 | |
Karaganda 2 ITF, Q-1R, 11.03.2024 | ||
Espolova - Lekomtseva | 2:1 | |
Antalya 37 ITF, Q-1R, 10.12.2023 | ||
Niimi - Espolova | 2:0 | |
Antalya 36 ITF, Q-2R, 04.12.2023 | ||
Tiron - Espolova | 2:0 | |
Antalya 36 ITF, Q-1R, 03.12.2023 | ||
Espolova - Cakil | 2:0 | |
Antalya 35 ITF, Q-2R, 27.11.2023 | ||
Grekul - Espolova | 2:0 |
- Weir
World University Games, 1R, 30.07.2023 | ||
Espolova - Weir | 2:0 | |
Caloundra ITF, Q-R16, 24.07.2023 | ||
Symons - Weir | 1:0 | |
Caloundra ITF, Q-2R, 24.07.2023 | ||
Weir - Pratt | 2:0 | |
Caloundra ITF, Q-1R, 23.07.2023 | ||
Weir - Stevens | 2:1 | |
Perth 2 ITF, Q-1R, 23.02.2020 | ||
Kawagishi - Weir | 2:0 | |
Perth ITF, Q-1R, 16.02.2020 | ||
Jones - Weir | 2:0 | |
Perth ITF, R16, 21.02.2019 | ||
Sun - Weir | 2:0 | |
Perth ITF, 1R, 19.02.2019 | ||
Weir - Mildwaters | 2:1 | |
Perth ITF, Q-R16, 18.02.2019 | ||
Weir - Rajan | 2:1 | |
Perth ITF, Q-1R, 18.02.2019 | ||
Weir - Jokanovic | 2:0 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Madrid | 4 | |||
Madrid WTA | 3 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Aix en Provence challenger | 12 | |||
Cagliari challenger | 8 | |||
Guangzhou challenger | 6 | |||
Porto Alegre challenger | 6 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3 | 3 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 2 | |||
Bonita Springs ITF | 5 | |||
Gifu ITF | 8 | |||
Lleida | 6 | |||
Saint-Malo WTA | 6 | |||
Wiesbaden ITF | 6 | |||
Lopota 2 ITF | 2 | |||
Anapoima ITF | 7 | |||
Boca Raton 3 ITF | 6 | |||
Hammamet 7 ITF | 6 | |||
Nottingham 7 ITF | 6 | |||
Santa Margherita Di Pula 6 ITF | 10 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 7 | |||
Yecla ITF | 6 | |||
Antalya 17 ITF | 6 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 3 ITF | 6 | |||
Monastir 34 ITF | 6 | |||
Osijek ITF | 6 | |||
Varberg ITF | 6 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches
H2H | |
---|---|
Rybakina E. - Sabalenka A. | 4-6 |
Fritz T. - Rublev A. | 5-3 |
Rodionova A. - Jang S. | 3-4 |
Osorio C. - Frech M. | 2-1 |
Coria F. - Darderi L. | 2-1 |
Zhukayev B. - Walton A. | 1-2 |