Cherubini, Hietaranta - Djurasic, Maksimovic
15.08.2023, 18:45, Vrnjacka Banja ITF, round of 16, clay
Cherubini Diletta | 2 : 0 (6-1, 6-0) |
Djurasic Marija | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
415. | Doubles ranking | 1484. | ||
9. 5. 2002 | Birthdate | - | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Hietaranta Laura | Maksimovic Simona | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
399. | Doubles ranking | -. | ||
- | Birthdate | 19. 7. 2000 | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Surface | Cherubini Diletta Hietaranta Laura |
Djurasic Marija Maksimovic Simona |
---|---|---|
Indoors | - | - |
Clay | 1/1 | - |
Grass | - | - |
Hard | - | - |
Not set | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 4/3 | 3/2 | 1/1 | - | - | - |
2024 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
2023 | 4/2 | 3/1 | 1/1 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 40/32 | 35/27 | 5/5 | - | - | - |
2024 | 2/3 | 2/3 | - | - | - | - |
2023 | 14/13 | 13/11 | 1/2 | - | - | - |
2022 | 21/10 | 17/8 | 4/2 | - | - | - |
2021 | 3/4 | 3/4 | - | - | - | - |
2019 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2018 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 56/36 | 37/19 | 11/12 | 8/5 | - | - |
2024 | 12/8 | 3/4 | 2/3 | 7/1 | - | - |
2023 | 18/14 | 17/10 | 1/4 | - | - | - |
2022 | 21/9 | 13/2 | 8/5 | 0/2 | - | - |
2021 | 2/3 | 2/2 | - | 0/1 | - | - |
2020 | 1/1 | - | - | 1/1 | - | - |
2019 | 2/1 | 2/1 | - | - | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023 | Vrnjacka Banja ITF | Cherubini / Hietarant | 2 | 6 | 6 | R16 | ||||
Djurasic / Maksimovi | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
Santa Margherita Di Pula 2 ITF, QF, 04.04.2024 | ||
Abbag / Vedde - Cheru / Hieta | 1:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 2 ITF, R16, 03.04.2024 | ||
Cheru / Hieta - Alvis / Rugge | 1:0 | |
Solarino ITF, QF, 02.11.2023 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Cheru / Hieta | 2:0 | |
Solarino ITF, R16, 31.10.2023 | ||
Cheru / Hieta - Cavel / Spiga | 2:0 | |
Vrnjacka Banja ITF, F, 19.08.2023 | ||
Milov / Popov - Cheru / Hieta | 2:0 | |
Vrnjacka Banja ITF, SF, 18.08.2023 | ||
Cheru / Hieta - Borod / Nikce | 2:0 | |
Vrnjacka Banja ITF, QF, 17.08.2023 | ||
Cheru / Hieta - Lovri / Nagy | 2:0 | |
Vrnjacka Banja ITF, R16, 15.08.2023 | ||
Cheru / Hieta - Djura / Maksi | 2:0 |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 2 ITF, QF, 04.04.2024 | ||
Abbag / Vedde - Cheru / Hieta | 1:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 2 ITF, R16, 03.04.2024 | ||
Cheru / Hieta - Alvis / Rugge | 1:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula ITF, R16, 28.03.2024 | ||
Melos / Ronne - Alvis / Cheru | 2:1 | |
Antalya 8 ITF, SF, 01.03.2024 | ||
Stank / Yoruk - Cheru / Falkn | 2:0 | |
Antalya 8 ITF, QF, 29.02.2024 | ||
Cheru / Falkn - Hagem / Modes | 2:0 | |
Antalya 8 ITF, R16, 28.02.2024 | ||
Cheru / Falkn - Bulat / Traut | 2:0 | |
Nairobi 4 ITF, QF, 20.12.2023 | ||
Nahim / Okuto - Cheru / Colme | 2:0 | |
Nairobi 4 ITF, R16, 19.12.2023 | ||
Cheru / Colme - Auer / Luesc | 2:0 | |
Nairobi 3 ITF, R16, 12.12.2023 | ||
Colme / Nahim - Cheru / Rocch | 2:1 | |
Dubai ITF, R16, 05.12.2023 | ||
Apple / Barne - Cheru / Pavlo | 2:1 |
Antalya 16 ITF, QF, 25.04.2024 | ||
Okuwa / Yoruk - Hieta / Marti | 2:1 | |
Antalya 16 ITF, R16, 24.04.2024 | ||
Hieta / Marti - Gapan / Sidor | 2:1 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 4 ITF, QF, 18.04.2024 | ||
Chies / Tig - Hieta / Prisa | 1:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 3 ITF, SF, 12.04.2024 | ||
Caval / Zante - Drazi / Hieta | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 3 ITF, QF, 11.04.2024 | ||
Drazi / Hieta - Abbag / Jimen | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 2 ITF, QF, 04.04.2024 | ||
Abbag / Vedde - Cheru / Hieta | 1:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 2 ITF, R16, 03.04.2024 | ||
Cheru / Hieta - Alvis / Rugge | 1:0 | |
Sabadell ITF, QF, 20.03.2024 | ||
Caval / Henne - Hieta / Queve | 2:0 | |
Sabadell ITF, R16, 19.03.2024 | ||
Hieta / Queve - Ladag / Madri | 2:0 | |
Solarino ITF, R16, 12.03.2024 | ||
Ander / Scott - Hieta / Strup | 2:1 |
Vrnjacka Banja ITF, R16, 15.08.2023 | ||
Cheru / Hieta - Djura / Maksi | 2:0 |
Kursumlijska Banja 2 ITF, R16, 25.04.2024 | ||
Serba / Vukov - Djura / Volko | 2:0 | |
Kursumlijska Banja ITF, R16, 19.04.2024 | ||
Bojic / Herea - Djura / Grubo | 2:0 | |
Murska Sobota ITF, R16, 26.03.2024 | ||
Dapku / Najze - Bizja / Djura | 2:0 | |
Varna ITF, R16, 12.09.2023 | ||
Iancu / Ilie - Djura / Semen | 2:0 | |
Kursumlijska Banja 12 ITF, R16, 06.09.2023 | ||
Stoso / Vaja - Djura / Popov | 2:0 | |
Vrnjacka Banja ITF, R16, 15.08.2023 | ||
Cheru / Hieta - Djura / Maksi | 2:0 | |
Kursumlijska Banja 10 ITF, R16, 29.06.2023 | ||
Cadar / Ghior - Djura / Monak | 2:0 | |
Kursumlijska Banja 8 ITF, R16, 08.06.2023 | ||
Orten / Reyng - Djura / Major | 2:0 | |
Otocec 2 ITF, R16, 30.05.2023 | ||
Szaba / Zelni - Djura / Feist | 2:1 | |
Otocec ITF, R16, 24.05.2023 | ||
Bonda / Yang - Bervi / Djura | 1:0 |
Vrnjacka Banja ITF, R16, 15.08.2023 | ||
Cheru / Hieta - Djura / Maksi | 2:0 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Madrid | 4 | |||
Madrid WTA | 3 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Aix en Provence challenger | 12 | |||
Cagliari challenger | 8 | |||
Guangzhou challenger | 6 | |||
Porto Alegre challenger | 6 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3 | 3 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 2 | |||
Bonita Springs ITF | 4 | |||
Gifu ITF | 8 | |||
Lleida | 6 | |||
Saint-Malo WTA | 6 | |||
Wiesbaden ITF | 6 | |||
Lopota 2 ITF | 2 | |||
Anapoima ITF | 7 | |||
Boca Raton 3 ITF | 6 | |||
Hammamet 7 ITF | 6 | |||
Nottingham 7 ITF | 6 | |||
Santa Margherita Di Pula 6 ITF | 10 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 7 | |||
Yecla ITF | 6 | |||
Antalya 17 ITF | 6 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 3 ITF | 6 | |||
Monastir 34 ITF | 6 | |||
Osijek ITF | 6 | |||
Varberg ITF | 6 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches
H2H | |
---|---|
Rybakina E. - Sabalenka A. | 4-6 |
Fritz T. - Rublev A. | 5-3 |
Rodionova A. - Jang S. | 3-4 |
Osorio C. - Frech M. | 2-1 |
Coria F. - Darderi L. | 2-1 |
Zhukayev B. - Walton A. | 1-2 |