Makarova, Seibold - Giannini, Mesquita
04.10.2023, 15:30, Lisabon 2 ITF, round of 16, clay
Makarova Ekaterina (1996) | 2 : 0 (6-0, 6-2) |
Giannini Nicole | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
339. | Doubles ranking | -. | ||
15. 2. 1996 | Birthdate | 1. 1. 2002 | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Seibold Emily | Mesquita Carolina | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
589. | Doubles ranking | 1495. | ||
- | Birthdate | - | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
No records for this pair.
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 102/99 | 65/63 | 15/22 | 22/14 | - | - |
2024 | 4/5 | 4/3 | 0/2 | - | - | - |
2023 | 21/19 | 14/15 | 6/2 | 1/2 | - | - |
2022 | 33/21 | 13/11 | 5/6 | 15/4 | - | - |
2021 | 20/22 | 14/14 | 0/3 | 6/5 | - | - |
2020 | 0/1 | - | - | 0/1 | - | - |
2019 | 16/15 | 16/13 | - | 0/2 | - | - |
2018 | 8/16 | 4/7 | 4/9 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 70/66 | 54/46 | 11/14 | 5/6 | - | - |
2024 | 4/4 | 4/3 | - | 0/1 | - | - |
2023 | 13/11 | 13/11 | - | - | - | - |
2022 | 20/14 | 18/12 | 2/2 | - | - | - |
2021 | 17/10 | 13/8 | 3/1 | 1/1 | - | - |
2020 | 3/3 | 2/1 | 0/1 | 1/1 | - | - |
2019 | 6/11 | 2/4 | 4/6 | 0/1 | - | - |
2018 | 1/5 | 0/1 | 0/3 | 1/1 | - | - |
2017 | 3/4 | 1/4 | 1/0 | 1/0 | - | - |
2016 | 2/3 | 0/1 | 1/1 | 1/1 | - | - |
2015 | 1/1 | 1/1 | - | - | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023 | Lisabon 2 ITF | Makarova / Seibold | 2 | 6 | 6 | R16 | ||||
Giannini / Mesquita | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
Lisabon 2 ITF, QF, 05.10.2023 | ||
Falkn / Kucmo - Makar / Seibo | 2:1 | |
Lisabon 2 ITF, R16, 04.10.2023 | ||
Makar / Seibo - Giann / Mesqu | 2:0 |
Florianopolis 5 ITF, SF, 04.04.2024 | ||
Konon / Kozyr - Hesse / Makar | 2:0 | |
Florianopolis 5 ITF, QF, 03.04.2024 | ||
Hesse / Makar - Bayer / Fossa | 2:1 | |
Florianopolis 5 ITF, R16, 01.04.2024 | ||
Hesse / Makar - Bohre / Konis | 2:0 | |
Sao Paulo 3 ITF, R16, 26.03.2024 | ||
Lodik / Pedon - Makar / Strak | 2:0 | |
Sao Paulo ITF, SF, 22.03.2024 | ||
Danie / Konon - Makar / Romer | 2:0 | |
Sao Paulo ITF, QF, 21.03.2024 | ||
Makar / Romer - Bossi / Vidal | 2:0 | |
Sao Paulo ITF, R16, 20.03.2024 | ||
Makar / Romer - Fulla / Perei | 2:0 | |
Mumbai WTA, R16, 07.02.2024 | ||
Sakel / Tjand - Makar / Sakat | 2:0 | |
Bangalore ITF, R16, 16.01.2024 | ||
Kuder / Yashi - Makar / Monne | 2:1 | |
Navi Mumbai ITF, F, 30.12.2023 | ||
Barto / Makar - Kozak / Matsu | 2:1 |
Telde 3 ITF, SF, 19.04.2024 | ||
Van D / Van E - Matsu / Seibo | 2:1 | |
Telde 3 ITF, QF, 18.04.2024 | ||
Matsu / Seibo - Nagy / Steur | 2:1 | |
Telde 3 ITF, R16, 16.04.2024 | ||
Matsu / Seibo - Mende / Paun | 2:0 | |
Sao Paulo ITF, QF, 21.03.2024 | ||
Konis / Sonob - Leon / Seibo | 1:0 | |
Sao Paulo ITF, R16, 19.03.2024 | ||
Leon / Seibo - Bohre / Bovio | 2:0 | |
Sao Paulo 2 ITF, QF, 14.03.2024 | ||
Melis / Zanol - Leon / Seibo | 2:1 | |
Sao Paulo 2 ITF, R16, 12.03.2024 | ||
Leon / Seibo - Silve / Ueno | 2:0 | |
Sunderland ITF, R16, 16.01.2024 | ||
Apple / Grey - Kazio / Seibo | 2:1 | |
Lisabon 2 ITF, QF, 05.10.2023 | ||
Falkn / Kucmo - Makar / Seibo | 2:1 | |
Lisabon 2 ITF, R16, 04.10.2023 | ||
Makar / Seibo - Giann / Mesqu | 2:0 |
Lisabon 2 ITF, R16, 04.10.2023 | ||
Makar / Seibo - Giann / Mesqu | 2:0 |
Lisabon 2 ITF, R16, 04.10.2023 | ||
Makar / Seibo - Giann / Mesqu | 2:0 | |
Baza ITF, R16, 04.10.2022 | ||
Geral / Maran - Giann / Perei | 2:0 |
Telde 4 ITF, R16, 23.04.2024 | ||
Bjork / Nylan - Couto / Mesqu | 2:0 | |
Telde 3 ITF, R16, 16.04.2024 | ||
Amos / Mettr - Couto / Mesqu | 2:0 | |
Manacor 3 ITF, R16, 29.02.2024 | ||
Golas / Kosti - Fuste / Mesqu | 2:0 | |
Loule ITF, R16, 25.10.2023 | ||
Pirta / Suciu - Franc / Mesqu | 2:0 | |
Faro ITF, R16, 20.10.2023 | ||
Vedde / Vissc - Franc / Mesqu | 2:0 | |
Quinta do Lago ITF, R16, 11.10.2023 | ||
Grech / Leona - Mesqu / Suciu | 2:0 | |
Lisabon 2 ITF, R16, 04.10.2023 | ||
Makar / Seibo - Giann / Mesqu | 2:0 | |
Santarem ITF, R16, 26.09.2023 | ||
Chara / Glush - Franc / Mesqu | 2:0 | |
Caldas da Rainha ITF, R16, 20.09.2023 | ||
Kanev / Rouvr - Franc / Mesqu | 2:0 | |
Leiria ITF, R16, 12.09.2023 | ||
Lanca / Volos - Franc / Mesqu | 2:0 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Madrid | 24 | |||
Madrid WTA | 24 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Savannah challenger | 3 | |||
Shenzhen 3 challenger | 1 | |||
Ostrava challenger | 3 | |||
Rome 2 challenger | 3 | |||
Concepcion challenger | 3 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 8 | 8 | |||
Oeiras 3 ITF | 7 | |||
Tokyo 6 ITF | 2 | |||
Charlottesville ITF | 3 | |||
Lopota ITF | 1 | |||
Wuning ITF | 2 | |||
Hammamet 6 ITF | 3 | |||
Mosquera ITF | 1 | |||
Nottingham 6 ITF | 3 | |||
Santa Margherita Di Pula 5 ITF | 3 | |||
Antalya 16 ITF | 3 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 2 ITF | 9 | |||
Monastir 33 ITF | 3 | |||
Shymkent 2 ITF | 2 | |||
Telde 4 ITF | 2 | |||
UTR Pro Match Series | 6 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches