Ramanathan, Tatomir - Apostol, Leahu
14.08.2012, Futures 2012, round of 16, clay
Ramanathan Ramkumar | 2 : 1 (6-1, 5-7, 10-5) |
Apostol Bogdan Ionut | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
142. | Doubles ranking | -. | ||
8. 11. 1994 | Birthdate | 17. 1. 1996 | ||
188 cm | Height | - | ||
80 kg | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Tatomir Luca George | Leahu Teodor | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
-. | Doubles ranking | -. | ||
21. 8. 1995 | Birthdate | 18. 3. 1994 | ||
191 cm | Height | - | ||
81 kg | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
No records for this pair.
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 0/3 | 0/3 | - | - | - | - |
2016 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
2013 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
2012 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 325/234 | 94/60 | 189/123 | 30/39 | 12/11 | 0/1 |
2024 | 13/6 | - | 13/6 | - | - | - |
2023 | 25/30 | 4/10 | 17/14 | 4/6 | - | - |
2022 | 36/26 | 9/6 | 16/9 | 5/6 | 6/5 | - |
2021 | 16/22 | 5/6 | 6/5 | 3/7 | 2/3 | 0/1 |
2020 | 10/10 | 2/4 | 7/3 | 1/3 | - | - |
2019 | 31/17 | 3/3 | 16/8 | 9/5 | 3/1 | - |
2018 | 13/12 | 2/2 | 7/5 | 3/3 | 1/2 | - |
2017 | 15/16 | 11/4 | 4/11 | 0/1 | - | - |
2016 | 25/21 | 7/5 | 14/10 | 4/6 | - | - |
2015 | 36/21 | 7/2 | 28/17 | 1/2 | - | - |
2014 | 48/21 | 15/4 | 33/17 | - | - | - |
2013 | 42/20 | 19/10 | 23/10 | - | - | - |
2012 | 15/12 | 10/4 | 5/8 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 78/83 | 74/81 | 4/2 | - | - | - |
2019 | 10/14 | 10/14 | - | - | - | - |
2018 | 19/14 | 18/13 | 1/1 | - | - | - |
2017 | 4/11 | 4/11 | - | - | - | - |
2016 | 8/9 | 5/8 | 3/1 | - | - | - |
2015 | 22/17 | 22/17 | - | - | - | - |
2014 | 11/9 | 11/9 | - | - | - | - |
2013 | 0/5 | 0/5 | - | - | - | - |
2012 | 4/4 | 4/4 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 116/120 | 107/113 | 8/5 | 1/2 | - | - |
2022 | 13/12 | 13/12 | - | - | - | - |
2021 | 9/14 | 7/11 | 2/3 | - | - | - |
2020 | 2/4 | 2/4 | - | - | - | - |
2019 | 17/11 | 17/11 | - | - | - | - |
2018 | 20/17 | 19/15 | - | 1/2 | - | - |
2017 | 16/16 | 16/16 | - | - | - | - |
2016 | 5/10 | 5/10 | - | - | - | - |
2015 | 14/16 | 14/16 | - | - | - | - |
2014 | 16/11 | 10/9 | 6/2 | - | - | - |
2013 | 2/7 | 2/7 | - | - | - | - |
2012 | 2/2 | 2/2 | - | - | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2012 | Futures 2012 | Ramanatha / Tatomir | 2 | 6 | 5 | 10 | R16 | |||
Apostol / Leahu | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
Futures 2012, SF, 16.08.2012 | ||
Carpe / Saave - Raman / Tatom | 2:0 | |
Futures 2012, QF, 15.08.2012 | ||
Raman / Tatom - Grano / Sampe | 1:0 | |
Futures 2012, R16, 14.08.2012 | ||
Raman / Tatom - Apost / Leahu | 2:1 |
Futures 2024, SF, 15.03.2024 | ||
Banth / Vardh - Raman / Sulta | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 14.03.2024 | ||
Raman / Sulta - Trong / Yin | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 13.03.2024 | ||
Raman / Sulta - Bax / Singh | 2:0 | |
New Delhi challenger, R16, 28.02.2024 | ||
Schna / Walln - Mynen / Raman | 2:0 | |
Pune challenger, SF, 23.02.2024 | ||
Schoo / Walto - Mynen / Raman | 2:0 | |
Pune challenger, QF, 22.02.2024 | ||
Mynen / Raman - Ajduk / Dalla | 2:1 | |
Pune challenger, R16, 21.02.2024 | ||
Mynen / Raman - Matus / Romio | 2:0 | |
Bangalore challenger, F, 17.02.2024 | ||
Mynen / Raman - Bitto / Janvi | 2:0 | |
Bangalore challenger, SF, 16.02.2024 | ||
Mynen / Raman - Alcan / Uchid | 2:1 | |
Bangalore challenger, QF, 15.02.2024 | ||
Mynen / Raman - Schna / Walln | 2:0 |
Futures 2019, QF, 12.10.2019 | ||
Donev / Lazar - Filip / Tatom | 2:1 | |
Futures 2019, R16, 10.10.2019 | ||
Filip / Tatom - Borsa / Tepav | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, R16, 17.09.2019 | ||
Cretu / Dica - Filip / Tatom | 2:1 | |
Futures 2019, R16, 10.09.2019 | ||
Dancu / Ionel - Filip / Tatom | 2:1 | |
Futures 2019, R16, 20.08.2019 | ||
Lunca / Palos - Filip / Tatom | 2:1 | |
Futures 2019, F, 17.08.2019 | ||
Corne / Jecan - Filip / Tatom | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, SF, 16.08.2019 | ||
Filip / Tatom - Manol / Pavel | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, QF, 15.08.2019 | ||
Filip / Tatom - Lunca / Palos | 2:1 | |
Futures 2019, R16, 13.08.2019 | ||
Filip / Tatom - Georg / Gima | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, QF, 08.08.2019 | ||
Donev / Tikho - Filip / Tatom | 2:0 |
Futures 2016, R16, 25.07.2016 | ||
Grigo / Jecan - Apost / Leahu | 2:0 | |
Futures 2013, R16, 13.08.2013 | ||
Onita / Sabau - Apost / Leahu | 2:0 | |
Futures 2012, R16, 14.08.2012 | ||
Raman / Tatom - Apost / Leahu | 2:1 |
Futures 2022, QF, 01.09.2022 | ||
Galop / Leite - Apost / Bolar | 2:0 | |
Futures 2022, R16, 31.08.2022 | ||
Apost / Bolar - Boros / Pall | 2:0 | |
Futures 2022, SF, 05.08.2022 | ||
Gima / Snita - Apost / Belob | 2:0 | |
Futures 2022, QF, 04.08.2022 | ||
Apost / Belob - Bobro / Sikha | 2:0 | |
Futures 2022, R16, 02.08.2022 | ||
Apost / Belob - Belli / Del F | 2:0 | |
Futures 2022, R16, 27.07.2022 | ||
Anton / Cuceu - Apost / Coman | 1:0 | |
Futures 2022, R16, 05.07.2022 | ||
Marko / Radul - Apost / Gheor | 1:0 | |
Futures 2022, QF, 09.06.2022 | ||
Ciava / Minig - Apost / Ovcha | 1:0 | |
Futures 2022, R16, 08.06.2022 | ||
Apost / Ovcha - Genov / Orteg | 2:0 | |
Futures 2022, QF, 25.05.2022 | ||
Hilde / Pavel - Apost / Madar | 2:1 |
Futures 2018, R16, 12.09.2018 | ||
Apost / Frunz - Leahu / Onufr | 2:0 | |
Futures 2016, R16, 25.07.2016 | ||
Grigo / Jecan - Apost / Leahu | 2:0 | |
Futures 2015, R16, 17.08.2015 | ||
Borza / Steli - Leahu / Zelch | 2:0 | |
Futures 2015, QF, 11.08.2015 | ||
Basko / Matvi - Leahu / Zelch | 2:1 | |
Futures 2015, R16, 10.08.2015 | ||
Leahu / Zelch - Bucur / Mirce | 2:0 | |
Futures 2014, R16, 18.08.2014 | ||
Garze / Torro - Leahu / Mirce | 2:0 | |
Futures 2014, R16, 12.08.2014 | ||
Anton / Dima - Fifea / Leahu | 2:0 | |
Futures 2014, QF, 23.07.2014 | ||
Ciuma / Cozbi - Fifea / Leahu | 2:1 | |
Futures 2014, R16, 22.07.2014 | ||
Fifea / Leahu - Marin / Szeke | 1:0 | |
Futures 2014, R16, 24.06.2014 | ||
Grimo / Mugev - Ignat / Leahu | 2:0 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Miami | 3 | |||
Miami | 3 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Neapol challenger | 10 | |||
Girona challenger | 5 | |||
San Luis Potosi chall. | 5 | |||
Sao Leopoldo challenger | 6 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3 | 23 | |||
Antalya WTA | 6 | |||
San Luis Potosi WTA | 5 | |||
Croissy-Beaubourg ITF | 4 | |||
Kofu ITF | 6 | |||
Murska Sobota ITF | 6 | |||
Sao Paulo 3 ITF | 13 | |||
Santa Margherita Di Pula ITF | 8 | |||
Terrassa ITF | 4 | |||
Antalya 12 ITF | 7 | |||
Monastir 29 ITF | 6 | |||
Sharm El Sheikh 9 ITF | 6 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches