Arbuthnott Emily - profile

Arbuthnott Emily 

Arbuthnott Emily

Country: Great Britain
Age: 23 (3. 10. 1997)
Current/Highest rank - singles: 965. / 551.
Current/Highest rank - doubles: 486. / 319.
Sex: woman
Plays: right
  • Next match
Tournament Round Start Match H A
No upcoming matches.
 
  • Tournaments results
 

Player's record

Year Summary Clay Hard Indoors Grass Not set
Summary: 104/65 54/26 31/19 16/18 3/2 -
2020 18/17 - 5/5 13/12 - -
2019 17/8 15/5 2/3 - - -
2018 12/10 9/7 3/3 - - -
2017 15/7 15/7 - - - -
2016 27/13 15/6 9/3 0/2 3/2 -
2015 10/5 - 9/3 1/2 - -
2014 5/4 - 3/2 2/2 - -
2013 0/1 0/1 - - - -
Year Summary Clay Hard Indoors Grass Not set
Summary: 90/31 50/12 27/12 11/5 2/2 -
2020 7/5 - 4/3 3/2 - -
2019 19/3 15/0 4/3 - - -
2018 19/7 14/5 5/2 - - -
2017 9/6 9/6 - - - -
2016 23/6 12/1 4/2 5/1 2/2 -
2015 13/4 - 10/2 3/2 - -
No record for this player.
Year Main tournaments Lower level tournaments
2017 - 1
2015 - 1
Total: 0 2
Year Main tournaments Lower level tournaments
2019 - 4
2018 - 1
2017 - 1
2016 - 5
2015 - 2
Total: 0 13
Year Main tournaments Lower level tournaments
No titles
  Roehampton ITF Round Result H A
17.09.   Raducanu E. - Arbuthnott E. 1R 6-1, 6-3 1.45 2.50
16.09.   Arbuthnott E. - Rajecki A. Q-R16 6-3, 6-4 1.05 7.78
16.09.   Arbuthnott E. - Bissett A. Q-1R 6-1, 6-4 1.03 8.26
  Curtea de Arges ITF Round Result H A
06.09.   Simion O. - Arbuthnott E. QF 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 1.35 2.85
05.09.   Arbuthnott E. - Ogescu S. R16 6-2, 6-1 1.05 7.13
03.09.   Arbuthnott E. - Augustinova N. 1R 6-1, 6-1 1.01 10.27
  Haren ITF Round Result H A
31.08.   Herrmann S. - Arbuthnott E. SF 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 3.27 1.29
30.08.   Arbuthnott E. - Kulikova A. QF 65-7, 6-4, 6-2 4.09 1.18
29.08.   Arbuthnott E. - Seibold E. R16 6-2, 6-1 1.19 4.03
28.08.   Arbuthnott E. - Audenaert E. 1R 6-1, 6-1 1.16 4.22
27.08.   Arbuthnott E. - Zund S. Q-R16 6-4, 6-3    
26.08.   Arbuthnott E. - Michalitsch A. Q-2R 6-1, 6-4    
  Wanfercee-Baulet ITF Round Result H A
24.08.   Mitu C. - Arbuthnott E. SF 6-2, 6-4 1.24 3.58
23.08.   Arbuthnott E. - Wargnier L. QF 6-0, 6-0 1.72 1.98
22.08.   Arbuthnott E. - Pribylova A. R16 6-1, 3-6, 6-2 2.65 1.38
21.08.   Arbuthnott E. - Barritza K. 1R 6-1, 6-4 2.13 1.59
20.08.   Arbuthnott E. - Anil C. Q-R16 6-2, 6-3 1.17 4.25
19.08.   Arbuthnott E. - Lemonakis M. Q-1R 6-0, 6-0    
  Chiswick ITF Round Result H A
06.08.   Christie F. - Arbuthnott E. 1R 7-5, 6-2 1.56 2.23
  Woking ITF Round Result H A
31.07.   Tubello A. - Arbuthnott E. 1R 6-0, 6-4 1.67 2.03
  Alkmaar ITF Round Result H A
28.06.   Yudanov M. - Arbuthnott E. QF 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 1.90 1.75
27.06.   Arbuthnott E. - Kukharchuk N. R16 7-5, 6-3 1.86 1.77
26.06.   Arbuthnott E. - Chamarthi S. 1R 7-64, 6-1 1.08 6.08
  Ystad ITF Round Result H A
18.06.   Primorac I. - Arbuthnott E. Q-R16 6-3, 6-3 1.81 1.82
17.06.   Arbuthnott E. - Zotova M. Q-1R 6-0, 6-2 1.03 7.96
  Roehampton ITF Round Result H A
19.09.   Chris / Sanch - Apple / Arbut SF 6-3, 6-2 1.34 2.92
18.09.   Apple / Arbut - Grey / Taylo QF 7-5, 7-5 2.45 1.47
17.09.   Apple / Arbut - Terzi / Thomb R16 6-4, 6-3 2.15 1.60
  Haren ITF Round Result H A
31.08.   Arbut / Colli - Anil / Priby F 3-6, 6-0, 10-4 2.30 1.52
30.08.   Arbut / Colli - Gimbr / Pool SF 6-2, 6-3 1.21 3.84
29.08.   Arbut / Colli - Frits / Tilbu QF 6-1, 6-1 1.05 7.17
  Wanfercee-Baulet ITF Round Result H A
24.08.   Arbut / Vanho - Anil / Yudan F 3-6, 7-5, 10-8 1.50 2.37
23.08.   Arbut / Vanho - Carre / Malmq SF 6-1, 6-4 2.14 1.60
22.08.   Arbut / Vanho - Shaul / Yulda QF 6-4, 6-1 1.15 4.35
21.08.   Arbut / Vanho - Glaud / Lambr R16 6-2, 6-0 1.02 9.71
  Chiswick ITF Round Result H A
09.08.   Chris / Murra - Apple / Arbut SF 5-7, 7-5, 10-8 1.42 2.59
08.08.   Apple / Arbut - Bisse / Dissa QF 6-1, 7-69 1.07 6.90
07.08.   Apple / Arbut - Bains / Raina R16 7-5, 6-3 2.17 1.58
  Woking ITF Round Result H A
31.07.   Colli / Garla - Apple / Arbut R16 2-6, 6-3, 11-9 3.07 1.32
  Alkmaar ITF Round Result H A
29.06.   Arbut / Da Si - Vedde / Vissc F 6-4, 1-6, 10-8 1.43 2.59
28.06.   Arbut / Da Si - Halem / Ivano SF 6-2, 6-1 1.43 2.58
27.06.   Arbut / Da Si - Koeve / Lamen QF 7-64, 4-6, 10-8 1.19 4.15
25.06.   Arbut / Da Si - Bayer / Comps R16 6-0, 6-1 1.06 7.29
  Ystad ITF Round Result H A
22.06.   Arbut / Danil - Gjorc / Komar F 3-6, 6-2, 10-4 1.98 1.71
21.06.   Arbut / Danil - Buril / Lazar SF 6-4, 6-0 1.40 2.69
20.06.   Arbut / Danil - Jarls / Ostlu QF 6-3, 6-3 1.39 2.71
19.06.   Arbut / Danil - Berli / Norin R16 6-1, 6-1 1.04 8.30
No matches.
 
  • Injuries
Start Tournament Reason
The player had no injuries.
 
 
 
 
TOPlist