Orlov Alexander - profile
Orlov AlexanderCountry: Russia Current/Highest rank - singles: 1665. / 1444. Current/Highest rank - doubles: 1877. / 1843. Sex: man Plays: right |
- Next match
Tournament | Round | Start | Match | H | A |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
No upcoming matches. |
- Tournaments results
Player's record
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 41/42 | 9/8 | 31/31 | 1/3 | - | - |
2024 | 2/7 | - | 2/7 | - | - | - |
2023 | 21/21 | 8/7 | 12/11 | 1/3 | - | - |
2022 | 16/13 | 1/1 | 15/12 | - | - | - |
2021 | 2/1 | - | 2/1 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 2/9 | 0/2 | 2/6 | 0/1 | - | - |
2023 | 2/6 | 0/1 | 2/4 | 0/1 | - | - |
2022 | 0/2 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2021 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - | - |
No record for this player.
Year | Main tournaments | Lower level tournaments | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No titles |
Year | Main tournaments | Lower level tournaments | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No titles |
Year | Main tournaments | Lower level tournaments | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No titles |
Futures 2023 | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23.11. | Bol J / Bozem - Cunat / Orlov | QF | 6-1, 6-4 | 1.09 | 6.14 | |
21.11. | Cunat / Orlov - Breds / Van Z | R16 | 6-2, 6-4 | 1.56 | 2.23 | |
17.10. | Sakel / Sakel - Carli / Orlov | R16 | 4-6, 6-4, 10-5 | 1.22 | 3.65 | |
26.09. | Makhl / Toman - Moran / Orlov | R16 | 6-3, 6-4 | |||
14.09. | Bhang / Norte - Carli / Orlov | QF | 7-5, 7-62 | 1.13 | 4.88 | |
12.09. | Carli / Orlov - Biond / Vacca | R16 | 3-6, 6-4, 10-8 | 1.66 | 2.08 |
No matches. |
- Injuries
Start | Tournament | Reason |
---|---|---|
18.10.2023 - 23.10.2023 | Futures 2023 | retired |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Madrid | 4 | |||
Madrid WTA | 3 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Aix en Provence challenger | 12 | |||
Cagliari challenger | 8 | |||
Guangzhou challenger | 6 | |||
Porto Alegre challenger | 7 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3 | 3 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 2 | |||
Bonita Springs ITF | 4 | |||
Gifu ITF | 8 | |||
Lleida | 6 | |||
Saint-Malo WTA | 6 | |||
Wiesbaden ITF | 6 | |||
Lopota 2 ITF | 2 | |||
Anapoima ITF | 7 | |||
Boca Raton 3 ITF | 6 | |||
Hammamet 7 ITF | 6 | |||
Nottingham 7 ITF | 6 | |||
Santa Margherita Di Pula 6 ITF | 10 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 7 | |||
Yecla ITF | 6 | |||
Antalya 17 ITF | 6 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 3 ITF | 6 | |||
Monastir 34 ITF | 6 | |||
Osijek ITF | 6 | |||
Varberg ITF | 6 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches
H2H | |
---|---|
Rybakina E. - Sabalenka A. | 4-6 |
Fritz T. - Rublev A. | 5-3 |
Rodionova A. - Jang S. | 3-4 |
Osorio C. - Frech M. | 2-1 |
Coria F. - Darderi L. | 2-1 |
Zhukayev B. - Walton A. | 1-2 |