Rancho Mirage challenger |
Round |
Result |
H |
A |
16.11. |
|
Shima / Wakef - Cibul / Stepa |
R16 |
4-6, 6-1, 6-4 |
|
|
Miami challenger |
Round |
Result |
H |
A |
09.11. |
|
Dent / Mauck - Cibul / Stepa |
R16 |
6-4, 6-2 |
|
|
Aachen challenger |
Round |
Result |
H |
A |
02.11. |
|
Djord / Tiele - Cibul / Stepa |
R16 |
6-3, 6-2 |
|
|
Eckental challenger |
Round |
Result |
H |
A |
20.10. |
|
Damm / Skoch - Cibul / Stepa |
QF |
6-4, 3-6, 7-6 |
|
|
19.10. |
|
Cibul / Stepa - Fahlk / Tatte |
R16 |
6-7, 6-3, 7-6 |
|
|
Tel Aviv challenger |
Round |
Result |
H |
A |
07.10. |
|
Behr / Ran E - Stepa / Tabar |
SF |
6-3, 6-2 |
|
|
06.10. |
|
Stepa / Tabar - Kogan / Weide |
QF |
2-6, 7-6, 6-3 |
|
|
05.10. |
|
Stepa / Tabar - Allga / Gaudi |
R16 |
4-6, 7-6, 6-4 |
|
|
Budapest 3 challenger |
Round |
Result |
H |
A |
15.09. |
|
Fiala / Fried - Kovac / Stepa |
QF |
6-4, 6-3 |
|
|
14.09. |
|
Kovac / Stepa - Kukal / Nagy |
R16 |
6-3, 0-6, 6-3 |
|
|
Aschaffenburg challenger |
Round |
Result |
H |
A |
08.09. |
|
Giner / Sanch - Stepa / Vasek |
QF |
7-5, 6-1 |
|
|
07.09. |
|
Stepa / Vasek - Cadar / Guard |
R16 |
6-4, 6-4 |
|
|
Geneva challenger |
Round |
Result |
H |
A |
25.08. |
|
Benfe / Lopez - Stano / Stepa |
QF |
7-6, 7-5 |
|
|
24.08. |
|
Stano / Stepa - Hilpe / Laver |
R16 |
6-2, 2-6, 6-3 |
|
|
Prague 6 challenger |
Round |
Result |
H |
A |
18.08. |
|
Alons / Arman - Stepa / Tabar |
QF |
6-2, 7-6 |
|
|
17.08. |
|
Stepa / Tabar - Krale / Vanek |
R16 |
7-5, 6-1 |
|
|
Segovia challenger |
Round |
Result |
H |
A |
03.08. |
|
Erlic / Mor L - Luxa / Stepa |
R16 |
6-7, 6-2, 6-2 |
|
|
Istanbul 3 challenger |
Round |
Result |
H |
A |
28.07. |
|
Erlic / Tomas - Luxa / Stepa |
QF |
6-3, 4-6, 6-4 |
|
|
27.07. |
|
Luxa / Stepa - Iwabu / Takad |
R16 |
7-5, 7-6 |
|
|
Wimbledon |
Round |
Result |
H |
A |
24.06. |
|
Bowen / Sell - Koves / Stepa |
1R |
6-4, 4-2 |
|
|
Prostejov challenger |
Round |
Result |
H |
A |
04.06. |
|
Pesca / Taino - Korda / Stepa |
SF |
7-6, 6-3 |
|
|
03.06. |
|
Korda / Stepa - Carra / Velas |
QF |
6-1, 7-6 |
|
|
01.06. |
|
Korda / Stepa - Alons / Hipfl |
R16 |
6-0, 6-4 |
|
|
French Open |
Round |
Result |
H |
A |
27.05. |
|
Orsan / Puert - Damm / Stepa |
1R |
4-6, 6-3, 6-3 |
|
|
Prague WTA |
Round |
Result |
H |
A |
01.05. |
|
Damm / Stepa - Keil / Lapen |
F |
6-0, 6-2 |
|
|
29.04. |
|
Damm / Stepa - Johns / Suk C |
SF |
6-4, 7-6 |
|
|
28.04. |
|
Damm / Stepa - Arthu / Kratz |
QF |
7-6, 6-7, 7-5 |
|
|
27.04. |
|
Damm / Stepa - Hagga / Vizne |
R16 |
6-1, 3-6, 7-6 |
|
|
Tokyo (Japan Open) |
Round |
Result |
H |
A |
13.04. |
|
Arthu / Larea - Rodri / Stepa |
1R |
6-1, 6-4 |
|
|
Hong Kong ATP |
Round |
Result |
H |
A |
06.04. |
|
Arthu / Damm - Rodri / Stepa |
R16 |
6-3, 6-7, 7-5 |
|
|
Lübeck challenger |
Round |
Result |
H |
A |
16.02. |
|
Cherk / Knipp - Krupa / Stepa |
R16 |
6-4, 6-3 |
|
|
Wolfsburg challenger |
Round |
Result |
H |
A |
10.02. |
|
Ferre / Ruah - Krupa / Stepa |
QF |
6-3, 6-7, 6-3 |
|
|
09.02. |
|
Krupa / Stepa - Front / Manta |
R16 |
6-3, 6-4 |
|
|
Hamburg 2 challenger |
Round |
Result |
H |
A |
03.02. |
|
Garci / Testa - Krupa / Stepa |
QF |
1-6, 7-5, 6-3 |
|
|
02.02. |
|
Krupa / Stepa - Hagma / Sacea |
R16 |
6-4, 6-0 |
|
|