Welgreen Nir - profile

Welgreen Nir 

Welgreen Nir

Country: Israel
Age: 43 (17. 12. 1976)
Current/Highest rank - singles: - / 271.
Current/Highest rank - doubles: - / 165.
Sex: man
Plays: right
  • Next match
Tournament Round Start Match H A
No upcoming matches.
 
  • Tournaments results
 

Player's record

Year Summary Clay Hard Indoors Grass Not set
Summary: 31/48 2/3 24/36 2/3 3/6 -
2004 2/3 2/1 0/2 - - -
2003 1/0 - 1/0 - - -
2002 8/3 - 8/3 - - -
2001 1/5 - 1/4 - 0/1 -
2000 9/8 - 6/5 2/2 1/1 -
1999 2/5 0/1 0/1 - 2/3 -
1998 1/9 - 1/8 - 0/1 -
1997 3/6 - 3/6 - - -
1996 4/9 0/1 4/7 0/1 - -
Year Summary Clay Hard Indoors Grass Not set
Summary: 33/32 0/1 23/23 4/1 6/7 -
2001 7/8 - 4/6 - 3/2 -
2000 13/11 - 8/9 4/0 1/2 -
1999 2/6 0/1 0/1 0/1 2/3 -
1998 11/7 - 11/7 - - -
No record for this player.
Year Main tournaments Lower level tournaments
No titles
Year Main tournaments Lower level tournaments
2000 - 1
1998 - 1
Total: 0 2
Year Main tournaments Lower level tournaments
No titles
  Futures 04 Round Result H A
29.09.   Miotto A. - Welgreen N. R16 6-2, 6-1    
28.09.   Welgreen N. - Thompson A. 1R 6-1, 6-2    
26.09.   Welgreen N. - Mishra S. Q-R16 6-4, 6-4    
21.09.   Kato T. - Welgreen N. 1R 2-6, 7-64, 1-0    
19.09.   Miotto A. - Welgreen N. Q-R16 6-4, 6-1    
No matches.
No matches.
 
  Futures 03 Round Result H A
23.09.   Whitehouse W. - Welgreen N. 1R    
21.09.   Welgreen N. - Nkunda O. Q-R16 6-1, 6-0    
No matches.
No matches.
 
  Futures 02 Round Result H A
26.02.   Logtens P. - Welgreen N. 1R 6-4, 7-65    
23.02.   Mukhometov P. - Welgreen N. F 6-1, 2-6, 6-0    
22.02.   Welgreen N. - Sekac B. SF 6-3, 65-7, 6-4    
21.02.   Welgreen N. - Foucher B. QF 7-63, 6-1    
20.02.   Welgreen N. - Middelkoop M. R16 6-2, 6-2    
19.02.   Welgreen N. - Pashanski B. 1R 66-7, 6-4, 6-2    
16.02.   Lu Y. - Welgreen N. F 6-4, 6-4    
15.02.   Welgreen N. - Logtens P. SF 6-2, 6-1    
14.02.   Welgreen N. - Hadad A. QF 6-1, 67-7, 6-2    
13.02.   Welgreen N. - Doble J. R16 1-6, 6-0, 6-1    
12.02.   Welgreen N. - Vatin F. 1R 6-0, 6-0    
No matches.
No matches.
 
  Wrexham challenger Round Result H A
31.07.   Azzaro L. - Welgreen N. 1R 7-5, 7-5    
  Bristol challenger Round Result H A
10.07.   Koll H. - Welgreen N. 1R 4-6, 6-2, 6-2    
  Jerusalem challenger Round Result H A
08.05.   Behr N. - Welgreen N. 1R 6-3, 7-6    
  Chandigarh challenger Round Result H A
20.02.   Paes L. - Welgreen N. 1R 7-5, 6-7, 7-6    
  Mumbai challenger Round Result H A
14.02.   Paes L. - Welgreen N. R16 7-6, 6-4    
13.02.   Welgreen N. - Messori F. 1R 6-1, 6-2    
  Bronx challenger Round Result H A
15.08.   Niske / Sonta - Qures / Welgr QF 4-6, 6-1, 6-4    
14.08.   Qures / Welgr - Breen / Willi R16 7-5, 6-2    
  Binghamton challenger Round Result H A
07.08.   Onoda / Yoon - Welgr / Zovko R16 6-4, 6-7, 7-5    
  Wrexham challenger Round Result H A
02.08.   Bourg / Qures - Karlo / Welgr SF 6-3, 3-6, 6-2    
01.08.   Karlo / Welgr - Dewhu / McNam QF 7-6, 6-3    
31.07.   Karlo / Welgr - Gusta / Witt R16 6-4, 2-6, 6-4    
  Manchester challenger Round Result H A
18.07.   Perry / Spenc - Karlo / Welgr QF 7-5, 6-7, 7-6    
17.07.   Karlo / Welgr - Fulch / Haran R16 6-3, 6-3    
  Bristol challenger Round Result H A
12.07.   Elsen / Ketol - Karlo / Welgr SF 6-4, 7-6    
11.07.   Karlo / Welgr - Peya / Uebel QF 3-6, 7-6, 7-6    
10.07.   Karlo / Welgr - Cowan / Delga R16 7-6    
  Jerusalem challenger Round Result H A
08.05.   Erlic / Llodr - Waske / Welgr R16 4-6, 6-3, 6-4    
  Chandigarh challenger Round Result H A
24.02.   Cerma / Stepa - Galim / Welgr F 6-4, 6-2    
22.02.   Galim / Welgr - Delga / Van S SF    
21.02.   Galim / Welgr - Rehnq / Thorn QF    
20.02.   Galim / Welgr - Kirta / Syed R16 6-0, 6-3    
  Mumbai challenger Round Result H A
13.02.   Cerma / Fukar - Golov / Welgr R16 4-6, 6-3, 7-5    
No matches.
 
  Las Vegas challenger Round Result H A
31.10.   Roddick A. - Welgreen N. 1R 6-0, 7-6    
  US Open Round Result H A
24.08.   Sell M. - Welgreen N. Q-2R 6-3, 5-7, 7-5    
23.08.   Welgreen N. - Llodra M. Q-1R 6-4, 6-3    
  Belo Horizonte challenger Round Result H A
09.08.   Taino E. - Welgreen N. R16 6-1, 6-2    
08.08.   Welgreen N. - Barron S. 1R 4-6, 6-3, 6-4    
  Gramado challenger Round Result H A
04.08.   Lee M. - Welgreen N. SF 6-4, 6-1    
03.08.   Welgreen N. - Taino E. QF 6-2, 7-6    
02.08.   Welgreen N. - Delgado J. R16 7-5, 3-6, 7-6    
01.08.   Welgreen N. - Schlachter R. 1R 6-7, 6-2, 6-1    
  Bristol challenger Round Result H A
12.07.   Ram A. - Welgreen N. R16 6-0, 6-3    
11.07.   Welgreen N. - Freelove O. 1R 6-3, 7-6    
  Jerusalem challenger Round Result H A
17.05.   Pozzi G. - Welgreen N. R16 6-7, 6-3, 6-0    
16.05.   Welgreen N. - Nieminen T. 1R 6-2, 6-2    
  Fergana challenger Round Result H A
09.05.   Niemeyer F. - Welgreen N. 1R 6-3, 6-0    
  Kolkata challenger Round Result H A
17.02.   Ketola T. - Welgreen N. QF 7-6, 6-7, 7-5    
16.02.   Welgreen N. - Gaudi I. R16 6-4, 6-0    
15.02.   Welgreen N. - Borgula B. 1R 6-4, 6-4    
  Las Vegas challenger Round Result H A
31.10.   Herna / Mor L - Welgr / Zaati R16 6-2, 3-6, 6-1    
  Tashkent Round Result H A
13.09.   Gimel / Humph - Kutse / Welgr QF 6-1, 6-4    
12.09.   Kutse / Welgr - Erlic / Levy R16 7-6, 1-6, 7-5    
  Bronx challenger Round Result H A
15.08.   Lee H / Yoon - Peter / Welgr R16 6-1, 6-7, 6-2    
  Belo Horizonte challenger Round Result H A
10.08.   Delga / Lee M - Petro / Welgr SF 7-5, 6-4    
09.08.   Petro / Welgr - Fillo / Marca QF 6-2, 6-7, 6-2    
08.08.   Petro / Welgr - De Ar / Zaati R16 6-4, 7-6    
  Gramado challenger Round Result H A
03.08.   Melo / Simon - Karlo / Welgr SF 7-6, 6-3    
02.08.   Karlo / Welgr - Ferre / Priet QF 6-3, 4-6, 7-6    
01.08.   Karlo / Welgr - Niels / Terac R16 3-6, 6-2, 6-1    
  Manchester challenger Round Result H A
18.07.   Dicks / Hilto - Motev / Welgr R16 6-3, 7-6    
  Bristol challenger Round Result H A
12.07.   MacLa / Richa - Borus / Welgr QF 5-4    
11.07.   Borus / Welgr - Megra / White R16 7-6, 6-1    
  Jerusalem challenger Round Result H A
16.05.   Ishii / Iwabu - Erlic / Welgr R16 7-5, 6-2    
  Fergana challenger Round Result H A
09.05.   Golov / Kunit - Ram A / Welgr R16 7-6, 6-3    
  Mumbai challenger Round Result H A
02.03.   Boye / Erlic - Ram A / Welgr SF 6-3, 4-6, 6-3    
01.03.   Ram A / Welgr - Ogoro / Van S QF 6-3, 6-3    
29.02.   Ram A / Welgr - Kauff / Syed R16 6-4, 1-6, 7-6    
  Ahmedabad challenger Round Result H A
23.02.   Carra / Hanqu - Ram A / Welgr QF 6-4, 6-1    
22.02.   Ram A / Welgr - Galim / Gaudi R16 6-4, 6-3    
  Kolkata challenger Round Result H A
19.02.   Ram A / Welgr - Carra / Marx F 2-1    
17.02.   Ram A / Welgr - Abaro / Fishe SF 7-6, 7-5    
16.02.   Ram A / Welgr - Motev / Qures QF 7-5, 7-6    
15.02.   Ram A / Welgr - Cook / Gulle R16 6-4, 6-3    
No matches.
 
  Olbia challenger Round Result H A
20.07.   Messori F. - Welgreen N. 1R 6-2, 4-6, 7-6    
  Manchester challenger Round Result H A
14.07.   Cowan B. - Welgreen N. R16 6-3, 3-6, 7-6    
13.07.   Welgreen N. - Couto E. 1R 6-1    
  Bristol challenger Round Result H A
07.07.   Lee M. - Welgreen N. R16 6-3, 6-4    
06.07.   Welgreen N. - Sela O. 1R 1-6, 7-5, 7-5    
  Wimbledon Round Result H A
15.06.   Dilucia D. - Welgreen N. Q-1R 6-0, 6-3    
  Jerusalem challenger Round Result H A
11.05.   Luxa P. - Welgreen N. 1R 6-2, 1-6, 7-6    
  Olbia challenger Round Result H A
20.07.   Bracc / Nargi - Arnol / Welgr R16 6-3, 7-5    
  Manchester challenger Round Result H A
14.07.   Delga / Lee M - Stoli / Welgr QF 6-1, 6-2    
13.07.   Stoli / Welgr - Ellwo / Rober R16 7-6, 7-6    
  Bristol challenger Round Result H A
06.07.   Couto / Cunha - Erlic / Welgr R16 7-6, 7-6    
  Jerusalem challenger Round Result H A
11.05.   Hadad / Levy - Okun / Welgr R16 4-6, 6-3, 6-3    
  Lucknow challenger Round Result H A
10.02.   Cowan / White - Okun / Welgr QF 6-3, 6-7, 7-6    
09.02.   Okun / Welgr - Navar / Trama R16 7-6, 6-4    
  Kolkata challenger Round Result H A
02.02.   Fredr / Iwabu - Okun / Welgr R16 6-1, 7-5    
No matches.
 
  Mumbai challenger Round Result H A
29.12.   Ziv K. - Welgreen N. 1R 7-5, 6-1    
  Ahmedabad challenger Round Result H A
22.12.   Parmar A. - Welgreen N. 1R 3-6, 6-2, 6-3    
  Toluca challenger Round Result H A
24.11.   Levy H. - Welgreen N. 1R 6-2, 6-3    
  Tel Aviv challenger Round Result H A
06.10.   Stepanek R. - Welgreen N. 1R 6-4, 3-6, 7-62    
  Tashkent Round Result H A
15.09.   Henman T. - Welgreen N. 1R 6-1, 6-4    
  Belo Horizonte challenger Round Result H A
12.08.   Coetzee J. - Welgreen N. R16 6-1, 6-1    
11.08.   Welgreen N. - Lage W. 1R    
  Gramado challenger Round Result H A
06.08.   Sa A. - Welgreen N. R16 6-4, 6-1    
04.08.   Welgreen N. - Iwabuchi S. 1R 6-2, 4-6, 7-5    
  Istanbul 2 challenger Round Result H A
28.07.   Grossi E. - Welgreen N. 1R 2-6, 6-4, 6-1    
  Jerusalem challenger Round Result H A
05.05.   Godwin N. - Welgreen N. 1R 2-6, 6-3, 6-3    
  Mumbai challenger Round Result H A
29.12.   Kirta / Kirta - Okun / Welgr R16 7-62, 4-6, 6-4    
  Ahmedabad challenger Round Result H A
25.12.   Okun / Welgr - Behr / Ran E F 3-6, 6-0, 6-4    
24.12.   Okun / Welgr - Ljubi / Motom SF 6-4, 2-6, 7-65    
23.12.   Okun / Welgr - Kanek / Takad QF 7-5, 6-2    
22.12.   Okun / Welgr - Kirta / Kirta R16 6-3, 7-5    
  Toluca challenger Round Result H A
24.11.   Cibul / Pala - Okun / Welgr R16 6-3, 6-3    
  Tel Aviv challenger Round Result H A
09.10.   Stepa / Tabar - Okun / Welgr F 7-64, 6-3    
08.10.   Okun / Welgr - Hadad / Voltc SF 7-5, 4-6, 6-3    
07.10.   Okun / Welgr - Godwi / Naink QF 7-62, 7-61    
06.10.   Okun / Welgr - Erlic / Ram A R16 3-6, 6-4, 7-65    
  Belo Horizonte challenger Round Result H A
12.08.   Furma / Garci - Taich / Welgr QF 3-6, 6-3, 7-62    
11.08.   Taich / Welgr - Oncin / Sa A. R16 6-4, 6-3    
  Gramado challenger Round Result H A
06.08.   Coetz / Rober - Ruah / Welgr SF 6-3, 6-4    
05.08.   Ruah / Welgr - Aramb / Zwets QF 6-0, 6-4    
04.08.   Ruah / Welgr - Aerts / Testa R16 4-6, 7-611, 6-4    
  Istanbul 2 challenger Round Result H A
29.07.   Luxa / Ran E - Levy / Welgr QF 6-4, 6-2    
28.07.   Levy / Welgr - Hamad / Singe R16 7-65, 65-7, 6-4    
  Jerusalem challenger Round Result H A
05.05.   Kutse / Motom - Okun / Welgr R16 6-4, 6-3    
No matches.
 
  Eilat challenger Round Result H A
10.12.   Hadad A. - Welgreen N. R16 7-64, 6-4    
09.12.   Welgreen N. - Pozzi G. 1R 7-65, 6-4    
  Tashkent Round Result H A
10.09.   Kafelnikov Y. - Welgreen N. R16 6-1, 6-4    
09.09.   Welgreen N. - Caratti C. 1R 6-4, 6-2    
  New Haven Round Result H A
12.08.   Medvedev A. - Welgreen N. 1R 6-3, 6-3    
  Winnetka challenger Round Result H A
22.07.   Caratti C. - Welgreen N. R16 6-4, 6-4    
21.07.   Welgreen N. - Caldwell D. 1R 7-65, 6-4    
  Aptos challenger Round Result H A
14.07.   Weiner G. - Welgreen N. 1R 6-3, 6-3    
  Jerusalem challenger Round Result H A
06.05.   Motevassel O. - Welgreen N. 1R 6-3, 6-3    
No matches.
No matches.
 
  Daytona Beach challenger Round Result H A
02.12.   Ullyett K. - Welgreen N. 1R 6-3, 6-4    
  Austin challenger Round Result H A
18.11.   Szymanski J. - Welgreen N. 1R 6-4, 7-5    
  Neumünster challenger Round Result H A
04.11.   Couto E. - Welgreen N. 1R 6-3, 63-7, 7-5    
  Tel Aviv Round Result H A
14.10.   Sanchez J. - Welgreen N. 1R 6-4, 6-3    
  Beijing challenger Round Result H A
24.09.   Lee H. - Welgreen N. R16 3-6, 6-1, 6-4    
23.09.   Welgreen N. - Tyson D. 1R 6-4, 6-3    
  Olbia challenger Round Result H A
10.09.   Grant G. - Welgreen N. R16 6-4, 7-6    
09.09.   Welgreen N. - Guardiola T. 1R 6-3, 6-4    
  Tashkent challenger Round Result H A
02.09.   Marin J. - Welgreen N. 1R 6-1, 6-2    
  Long Island Round Result H A
20.08.   Voinea A. - Welgreen N. R16 5-7, 6-0, 6-2    
19.08.   Welgreen N. - Chang A. 1R 5-7, 6-3, 7-5    
  Jerusalem challenger Round Result H A
07.05.   Stafford G. - Welgreen N. R16 6-2, 6-3    
06.05.   Welgreen N. - Campana P. 1R 6-4, 6-3    
No matches.
No matches.
 
  • Injuries
Start Tournament Reason
21.09.2004 - 26.09.2004  Futures 04 retired
 
 
 
 
TOPlist