Platon, Tig - Ciobanu, Vdovenco
20.08.2013, Bucharest 7 ITF, quarterfinal, clay
Platon Raluca Elena | 2 : 1 (5-7, 6-3, 10-5) |
Ciobanu Daniela | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
-. | Doubles ranking | -. | ||
11. 6. 1993 | Birthdate | 9. 3. 1995 | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Tig Patricia Maria | Vdovenco Anastasia | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
-. | Doubles ranking | -. | ||
27. 7. 1994 | Birthdate | 20. 4. 1994 | ||
180 cm | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
No records for this pair.
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 5/6 | 3/3 | 2/3 | - | - | - |
2014 | 3/4 | 1/1 | 2/3 | - | - | - |
2013 | 2/2 | 2/2 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 94/25 | 94/25 | - | - | - | - |
2015 | 1/1 | 1/1 | - | - | - | - |
2014 | 32/9 | 32/9 | - | - | - | - |
2013 | 38/9 | 38/9 | - | - | - | - |
2012 | 23/6 | 23/6 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 73/68 | 52/42 | 17/17 | 3/7 | 1/2 | - |
2024 | 1/0 | 1/0 | - | - | - | - |
2023 | 0/2 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - |
2022 | 6/3 | 6/3 | - | - | - | - |
2021 | 2/5 | 0/1 | 2/3 | - | 0/1 | - |
2020 | 2/2 | 2/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2019 | 1/1 | 1/0 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2017 | 1/2 | 0/1 | 1/1 | - | - | - |
2016 | 10/11 | 2/2 | 4/4 | 3/4 | 1/1 | - |
2015 | 4/10 | 3/6 | 1/2 | 0/2 | - | - |
2014 | 23/13 | 20/11 | 3/2 | - | - | - |
2013 | 13/10 | 7/7 | 6/3 | - | - | - |
2012 | 10/9 | 10/9 | - | - | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2013 | Bucharest 7 ITF | Platon / Tig | 2 | 5 | 6 | 10 | QF | |||
Ciobanu / Vdovenco | 1 | 7 | 3 | 5 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
Mamaia ITF, R16, 27.08.2013 | ||
Paar / Dinu - Plato / Tig | 2:0 | |
Bucharest 7 ITF, F, 23.08.2013 | ||
Bara / Rosca - Plato / Tig | 2:0 | |
Bucharest 7 ITF, SF, 21.08.2013 | ||
Plato / Tig - Cadar / Ferna | 2:1 | |
Bucharest 7 ITF, QF, 20.08.2013 | ||
Plato / Tig - Cioba / Vdove | 2:1 | |
Bucharest 7 ITF, R16, 19.08.2013 | ||
Plato / Tig - Sufi / Vladu | 2:0 |
Antalya 10 ITF, QF, 12.03.2015 | ||
Schae / Vange - Ghioc / Plato | 2:0 | |
Antalya 10 ITF, R16, 11.03.2015 | ||
Ghioc / Plato - Herma / Milic | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 17 ITF, F, 24.10.2014 | ||
Enach / Plato - Van D / Wikke | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 17 ITF, SF, 23.10.2014 | ||
Enach / Plato - Boeyk / Simic | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 17 ITF, QF, 22.10.2014 | ||
Enach / Plato - Brgle / Marc | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 16 ITF, F, 18.10.2014 | ||
Klase / Klase - Enach / Plato | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 16 ITF, SF, 17.10.2014 | ||
Enach / Plato - Arcid / Spiga | 2:1 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 16 ITF, QF, 16.10.2014 | ||
Enach / Plato - Fujio / Ogata | 2:0 | |
Albena ITF, F, 03.10.2014 | ||
Enach / Plato - Plosk / Vdove | 2:0 | |
Albena ITF, SF, 02.10.2014 | ||
Enach / Plato - Esen / Esen | 2:1 |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 4 ITF, SF, 19.04.2024 | ||
Chris / Karat - Chies / Tig | 1:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 4 ITF, QF, 18.04.2024 | ||
Chies / Tig - Hieta / Prisa | 1:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 4 ITF, R16, 17.04.2024 | ||
Chies / Tig - Berec / Kovac | 2:0 | |
Cluj-Napoca 2 WTA, R16, 18.10.2023 | ||
Bonda / Zimme - Ghior / Tig | 2:0 | |
Bacau ITF, QF, 13.07.2023 | ||
Anghe / Crist - Ogesc / Tig | 1:0 | |
Bacau ITF, R16, 13.07.2023 | ||
Ogesc / Tig - Mande / Vishn | 1:0 | |
Bucharest 4 ITF, R16, 20.06.2023 | ||
Rosca / Volko - Tig / Tudos | 2:1 | |
Antalya 27 ITF, QF, 20.10.2022 | ||
Simun / Uyar - Iones / Tig | 2:1 | |
Antalya 27 ITF, R16, 18.10.2022 | ||
Iones / Tig - Agure / Zelin | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 16 ITF, QF, 15.10.2022 | ||
Morat / Rosat - Gerla / Tig | 2:0 |
Telavi 8 ITF, QF, 14.08.2014 | ||
Amira / Lazar - Cioba / Vdove | 2:0 | |
Telavi 8 ITF, R16, 13.08.2014 | ||
Cioba / Vdove - Manek / Tsikl | 2:0 | |
Antalya 13 ITF, R16, 23.04.2014 | ||
Rodri / Zacar - Cioba / Vdove | 2:0 | |
Antalya 12 ITF, R16, 15.04.2014 | ||
Takah / Tehra - Cioba / Vdove | 2:0 | |
Antalya 11 ITF, SF, 11.04.2014 | ||
Anil / Takah - Cioba / Vdove | 2:0 | |
Antalya 11 ITF, QF, 10.04.2014 | ||
Cioba / Vdove - Herin / Schee | 2:1 | |
Antalya 11 ITF, R16, 08.04.2014 | ||
Cioba / Vdove - Ianch / Khaza | 2:1 | |
Antalya 36 ITF, QF, 04.12.2013 | ||
Horak / Van D - Cioba / Vdove | 1:0 | |
Antalya 36 ITF, R16, 03.12.2013 | ||
Cioba / Vdove - Nyiko / Szupp | 2:0 | |
Bucharest 7 ITF, QF, 20.08.2013 | ||
Plato / Tig - Cioba / Vdove | 2:1 |
Warmbad-Villach ITF, QF, 24.05.2023 | ||
Bayer / Mikul - Cioba / Sobol | 2:1 | |
Warmbad-Villach ITF, R16, 22.05.2023 | ||
Cioba / Sobol - Cacci / Mulle | 2:1 | |
Targu Jiu ITF, R16, 18.07.2017 | ||
Pairo / Sanes - Cioba / Stama | 2:0 | |
Focsani ITF, R16, 05.07.2017 | ||
Ozeki / Uchij - Cioba / Corre | 2:0 | |
Heraklion 2 ITF, QF, 17.03.2017 | ||
Serba / Simio - Cioba / Perpe | 2:0 | |
Heraklion 2 ITF, R16, 14.03.2017 | ||
Cioba / Perpe - Draga / Shelo | 2:0 | |
Galati 4 ITF, R16, 16.08.2016 | ||
Bejen / Craci - Cioba / Farfa | 2:1 | |
Targu Jiu 3 ITF, R16, 02.08.2016 | ||
Crist / Papam - Cioba / Tatar | 2:1 | |
Targu Jiu 2 ITF, R16, 25.07.2016 | ||
Fetec / Hrist - Cioba / Muram | 2:1 | |
Targu Jiu ITF, SF, 21.07.2016 | ||
Rosca / Tatar - Cioba / Perpe | 2:1 |
Telavi 9 ITF, R16, 09.10.2019 | ||
Kudas / Lazar - Helbe / Vdove | 2:0 | |
Chornomorsk ITF, R16, 01.10.2019 | ||
Milat / Petru - Podur / Vdove | 2:1 | |
Bucha ITF, R16, 03.09.2019 | ||
Berge / Komar - Lazar / Vdove | 2:1 | |
Vrnjacka Banja ITF, R16, 28.08.2019 | ||
Cadar / Njiri - Djako / Vdove | 2:0 | |
Olomouc ITF, QF, 18.07.2019 | ||
Malec / Skaml - Breck / Vdove | 2:0 | |
Olomouc ITF, R16, 16.07.2019 | ||
Breck / Vdove - Morde / Morde | 2:1 | |
Chornomorsk ITF, F, 29.09.2018 | ||
Kolb / Kolb - Perpe / Vdove | 2:0 | |
Chornomorsk ITF, SF, 28.09.2018 | ||
Perpe / Vdove - Falko / Shosh | 2:1 | |
Chornomorsk ITF, QF, 27.09.2018 | ||
Perpe / Vdove - Adame / Marin | 2:0 | |
Chornomorsk ITF, R16, 24.09.2018 | ||
Perpe / Vdove - Plaks / Proko | 2:0 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Madrid | 32 | |||
Madrid WTA | 35 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Savannah challenger | 6 | |||
Shenzhen 3 challenger | 4 | |||
Ostrava challenger | 6 | |||
Rome 2 challenger | 6 | |||
Concepcion challenger | 6 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 8 | 2 | |||
Oeiras 3 ITF | 10 | |||
Tokyo 6 ITF | 3 | |||
Charlottesville ITF | 6 | |||
Lopota ITF | 3 | |||
Wuning ITF | 3 | |||
Hammamet 6 ITF | 9 | |||
Mosquera ITF | 3 | |||
Nottingham 6 ITF | 6 | |||
Santa Margherita Di Pula 5 ITF | 6 | |||
Antalya 16 ITF | 6 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 2 ITF | 15 | |||
Monastir 33 ITF | 6 | |||
Shymkent 2 ITF | 1 | |||
Telde 4 ITF | 5 | |||
UTR Pro Match Series | 6 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches