Manda - Apostol
05.07.2014, Futures 2014, Qualification - 1. round, clay
Manda Calin | 2 : 1 (3-6, 6-3, 6-1) |
Apostol Andrei Stefan | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
796. | Singles ranking | -. | ||
3. 4. 1998 | Birthdate | 25. 2. 1995 | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Surface | Manda Calin | Apostol Andrei Stefan |
---|---|---|
Indoors | - | - |
Clay | 2/5 | - |
Grass | - | - |
Hard | - | - |
Not set | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 224/189 | 203/164 | 20/22 | 1/3 | - | - |
2024 | 2/5 | 2/5 | - | - | - | - |
2023 | 32/31 | 32/29 | 0/2 | - | - | - |
2022 | 28/24 | 28/22 | 0/2 | - | - | - |
2021 | 37/21 | 35/20 | 2/1 | - | - | - |
2020 | 8/12 | 8/9 | 0/3 | - | - | - |
2019 | 15/11 | 15/11 | - | - | - | - |
2018 | 27/23 | 12/13 | 15/10 | - | - | - |
2017 | 44/27 | 40/20 | 3/4 | 1/3 | - | - |
2016 | 11/14 | 11/14 | - | - | - | - |
2015 | 9/10 | 9/10 | - | - | - | - |
2014 | 9/9 | 9/9 | - | - | - | - |
2013 | 2/1 | 2/1 | - | - | - | - |
2012 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 156/140 | 124/117 | 32/23 | - | - | - |
2018 | 17/15 | 14/13 | 3/2 | - | - | - |
2017 | 16/19 | 15/18 | 1/1 | - | - | - |
2016 | 18/21 | 16/19 | 2/2 | - | - | - |
2015 | 22/21 | 16/15 | 6/6 | - | - | - |
2014 | 24/20 | 13/14 | 11/6 | - | - | - |
2013 | 32/22 | 23/16 | 9/6 | - | - | - |
2012 | 19/13 | 19/13 | - | - | - | - |
2011 | 7/6 | 7/6 | - | - | - | - |
2010 | 1/2 | 1/2 | - | - | - | - |
2009 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
Head-to-head: 2 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017 | Sibiu challenger | Manda | 2 | 6 | 6 | Q-1R | ||||
Apostol | 0 | 3 | 4 | |||||||
2014 | Futures 2014 | Manda | 2 | 3 | 6 | 6 | Q-1R | |||
Apostol | 1 | 6 | 3 | 1 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
- Manda
Futures 2024, 1R, 06.03.2024 | ||
Andreescu - Manda | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, 1R, 28.02.2024 | ||
Pavel - Manda | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 08.02.2024 | ||
Barranco Cosano - Manda | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, 1R, 07.02.2024 | ||
Manda - Hopp | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 18.01.2024 | ||
Arnaboldi - Manda | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, 1R, 17.01.2024 | ||
Manda - Agabigun | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, 1R, 11.01.2024 | ||
Boros - Manda | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, 1R, 13.12.2023 | ||
Giotis - Manda | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 09.12.2023 | ||
Tiurnev - Manda | 1:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 09.12.2023 | ||
Manda - Denolly | 2:1 |
- Apostol
Futures 2018, 1R, 15.10.2018 | ||
Diarra - Apostol | 2:0 | |
Futures 2018, Q-R16, 14.10.2018 | ||
Apostol - Rizzuti | 2:0 | |
Futures 2018, Q-1R, 13.10.2018 | ||
Apostol - Zhang | 2:0 | |
Futures 2018, Q-R16, 07.10.2018 | ||
Raspudic - Apostol | 2:1 | |
Futures 2018, Q-1R, 06.10.2018 | ||
Apostol - Dragomirov | 2:0 | |
Futures 2018, 1R, 12.09.2018 | ||
Antonescu - Apostol | 2:0 | |
Futures 2018, 1R, 04.09.2018 | ||
Prihodko - Apostol | 2:1 | |
Futures 2018, 1R, 28.08.2018 | ||
Prihodko - Apostol | 2:0 | |
Futures 2018, 1R, 15.08.2018 | ||
Frunza - Apostol | 2:0 | |
Futures 2018, Q-R16, 13.08.2018 | ||
Luncanu - Apostol | 2:0 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Madrid | 4 | |||
Madrid WTA | 3 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Aix en Provence challenger | 12 | |||
Cagliari challenger | 8 | |||
Guangzhou challenger | 6 | |||
Porto Alegre challenger | 6 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3 | 3 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 2 | |||
Bonita Springs ITF | 5 | |||
Gifu ITF | 8 | |||
Lleida | 6 | |||
Saint-Malo WTA | 6 | |||
Wiesbaden ITF | 6 | |||
Lopota 2 ITF | 2 | |||
Anapoima ITF | 7 | |||
Boca Raton 3 ITF | 6 | |||
Hammamet 7 ITF | 6 | |||
Nottingham 7 ITF | 6 | |||
Santa Margherita Di Pula 6 ITF | 10 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 7 | |||
Yecla ITF | 6 | |||
Antalya 17 ITF | 6 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 3 ITF | 6 | |||
Monastir 34 ITF | 6 | |||
Osijek ITF | 6 | |||
Varberg ITF | 6 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches
H2H | |
---|---|
Rybakina E. - Sabalenka A. | 4-6 |
Fritz T. - Rublev A. | 5-3 |
Rodionova A. - Jang S. | 3-4 |
Osorio C. - Frech M. | 2-1 |
Coria F. - Darderi L. | 2-1 |
Zhukayev B. - Walton A. | 1-2 |