Cornea, Luncanu - Codescu, Filip

08.08.2018, 16:55, Futures 2018, quarterfinal, clay
Cornea Vlad Victor 2 : 0
(6-4, 6-2)
Codescu Razvan Marius
Avatar 545. Doubles ranking 1194. Avatar
24. 9. 1993 Birthdate 14. 8. 1998
- Height -
- Weight -
left Plays right
- Turned pro -
Luncanu Petru   Filip Vladimir
Avatar 738. Doubles ranking 1323. Avatar
7. 5. 1989 Birthdate 31. 7. 1995
- Height -
- Weight -
left Plays right
- Turned pro -
Surface Cornea Vlad Victor
Luncanu Petru
Codescu Razvan Marius
Filip Vladimir
Indoors - -
Clay 6/2 3/3
Grass - -
Hard - -
Not set - -
Year Summary Clay Hard Indoors Grass Not set
Summary: 21/6 21/6 - - - -
2018 6/2 6/2 - - - -
2015 4/3 4/3 - - - -
2014 11/1 11/1 - - - -
Year Summary Clay Hard Indoors Grass Not set
Summary: 3/3 3/3 - - - -
2018 3/3 3/3 - - - -
Year Summary Clay Hard Indoors Grass Not set
Summary: 153/96 138/85 9/3 6/8 - -
2018 22/12 22/12 - - - -
2017 30/18 21/15 8/2 1/1 - -
2016 41/25 41/23 - 0/2 - -
2015 32/21 28/17 1/1 3/3 - -
2014 19/13 17/11 - 2/2 - -
2013 8/4 8/4 - - - -
2012 1/3 1/3 - - - -
Year Summary Clay Hard Indoors Grass Not set
Summary: 182/114 171/94 9/10 2/10 - -
2018 15/9 13/8 2/1 - - -
2017 25/16 25/15 - 0/1 - -
2016 41/19 36/15 4/1 1/3 - -
2015 39/19 38/15 1/2 0/2 - -
2014 31/9 31/9 - - - -
2013 10/14 10/12 0/2 - - -
2012 9/5 9/4 - 0/1 - -
2011 0/2 0/2 - - - -
2010 1/6 1/5 0/1 - - -
2009 3/6 2/3 0/1 1/2 - -
2008 4/6 2/4 2/2 - - -
2007 4/3 4/2 - 0/1 - -
Year Summary Clay Hard Indoors Grass Not set
Summary: 7/17 7/16 0/1 - - -
2018 6/8 6/8 - - - -
2017 1/4 1/3 0/1 - - -
2016 0/2 0/2 - - - -
2014 0/3 0/3 - - - -
Year Summary Clay Hard Indoors Grass Not set
Summary: 19/54 16/52 3/2 - - -
2018 10/18 8/17 2/1 - - -
2017 6/13 6/13 - - - -
2016 0/9 0/9 - - - -
2015 3/11 2/10 1/1 - - -
2013 0/3 0/3 - - - -
 

Head-to-head: 1 - 0

Year Tournament Match S Surface 1 2 3 4 5 Round
2018 Futures 2018 Cornea / Luncanu 2   6 6       QF
Codescu / Filip 0 4 2      
 

Betting odds

 

Latest matches

Sibiu challenger, R16, 17.09.2018
  Marti / Vervo - Corne / Lunca 2:0
Futures 2018, SF, 30.08.2018
  Apost / Frunz - Corne / Lunca 2:1
Futures 2018, QF, 29.08.2018
  Corne / Lunca - Manol / Tomes 2:1
Futures 2018, R16, 28.08.2018
  Corne / Lunca - Korov / Priho 2:0
Futures 2018, F, 10.08.2018
  Corne / Lunca - Manol / Tomes 2:0
Futures 2018, SF, 09.08.2018
  Corne / Lunca - Apost / Frunz 2:0
Futures 2018, QF, 08.08.2018
  Corne / Lunca - Codes / Filip 2:0
Futures 2018, R16, 07.08.2018
  Corne / Lunca - Dumit / Madar 2:0
Futures 2015, QF, 25.03.2015
  Kolar / Suc - Corne / Lunca 2:1
Futures 2015, R16, 24.03.2015
  Corne / Lunca - Kekez / Vidak 2:1
Futures 2018, F, 03.11.2018
  Corne / Jecan - Borto / Matos 2:1
Futures 2018, SF, 02.11.2018
  Corne / Jecan - Forti / Maest 2:0
Futures 2018, QF, 01.11.2018
  Corne / Jecan - Bonad / Toled 2:1
Futures 2018, R16, 31.10.2018
  Corne / Jecan - Corre / Genna 1:0
Sibiu challenger, R16, 17.09.2018
  Marti / Vervo - Corne / Lunca 2:0
Futures 2018, R16, 04.09.2018
  Apost / Tatom - Corne / Dumit 2:1
Futures 2018, SF, 30.08.2018
  Apost / Frunz - Corne / Lunca 2:1
Futures 2018, QF, 29.08.2018
  Corne / Lunca - Manol / Tomes 2:1
Futures 2018, R16, 28.08.2018
  Corne / Lunca - Korov / Priho 2:0
Futures 2018, QF, 23.08.2018
  Frunz / Ionel - Corne / Grigo 2:1
Sibiu challenger, R16, 17.09.2018
  Marti / Vervo - Corne / Lunca 2:0
Futures 2018, F, 14.09.2018
  Egea / Hidal - Anton / Lunca 2:0
Futures 2018, SF, 13.09.2018
  Anton / Lunca - Manol / Tomes 2:0
Futures 2018, QF, 13.09.2018
  Anton / Lunca - Fetis / Georg 2:0
Futures 2018, R16, 12.09.2018
  Anton / Lunca - Damia / Maras 2:0
Futures 2018, F, 08.09.2018
  Egea / Hidal - Lunca / Manda 2:0
Futures 2018, SF, 07.09.2018
  Lunca / Manda - Apost / Frunz 1:0
Futures 2018, QF, 06.09.2018
  Lunca / Manda - Apost / Tatom 2:0
Futures 2018, R16, 04.09.2018
  Lunca / Manda - Gerch / Gerch 2:1
Futures 2018, SF, 30.08.2018
  Apost / Frunz - Corne / Lunca 2:1
 
Futures 2018, R16, 04.09.2018
  Egea / Hidal - Codes / Filip 2:0
Futures 2018, QF, 08.08.2018
  Corne / Lunca - Codes / Filip 2:0
Futures 2018, R16, 07.08.2018
  Codes / Filip - Simio / Volfs 2:0
Futures 2018, SF, 24.05.2018
  Corne / Crivo - Codes / Filip 2:1
Futures 2018, QF, 23.05.2018
  Codes / Filip - Borza / Georg 2:0
Futures 2018, R16, 22.05.2018
  Codes / Filip - Ronca / Setod 2:1
Futures 2018, QF, 18.10.2018
  Drogu / Perch - Codes / Tomes 2:1
Futures 2018, R16, 16.10.2018
  Codes / Tomes - Bilgi / Turke 2:1
Futures 2018, R16, 04.09.2018
  Egea / Hidal - Codes / Filip 2:0
Futures 2018, R16, 21.08.2018
  Fortu / Maiga - Codes / Manol 2:0
Futures 2018, QF, 08.08.2018
  Corne / Lunca - Codes / Filip 2:0
Futures 2018, R16, 07.08.2018
  Codes / Filip - Simio / Volfs 2:0
Futures 2018, R16, 23.07.2018
  Besad / Justo - Codes / Madar 2:0
Futures 2018, R16, 26.06.2018
  Galar / Hidal - Codes / Turcu 2:0
Futures 2018, SF, 24.05.2018
  Corne / Crivo - Codes / Filip 2:1
Futures 2018, QF, 23.05.2018
  Codes / Filip - Borza / Georg 2:0
Futures 2018, QF, 01.11.2018
  Forti / Maest - Filip / Marin 2:0
Futures 2018, R16, 31.10.2018
  Filip / Marin - Fatic / Kekez 1:0
Futures 2018, R16, 22.10.2018
  Kekez / Raspu - Filip / Madar 1:0
Futures 2018, QF, 11.10.2018
  Borto / Pichl - Filip / Marin 2:0
Futures 2018, R16, 11.10.2018
  Filip / Marin - Eremi / Rizzu 2:0
Futures 2018, R16, 04.09.2018
  Egea / Hidal - Codes / Filip 2:0
Futures 2018, R16, 28.08.2018
  Melni / Pavel - Fetis / Filip 2:1
Futures 2018, R16, 21.08.2018
  Frunz / Ionel - Fetis / Filip 2:1
Futures 2018, QF, 15.08.2018
  Corne / Grigo - Aleks / Filip 2:0
Futures 2018, R16, 13.08.2018
  Aleks / Filip - Jianu / Palos 2:1
 
 
 
 
 
TOPlist