Falkowska, Shoshyna - Curovic, Lukacs
03.10.2018, 09:00, Chornomorsk 2 ITF, quarterfinal, clay
Falkowska Weronika | 1 : 0 | Curovic Tamara | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
122. | Doubles ranking | 762. | ||
17. 6. 2000 | Birthdate | 31. 10. 1994 | ||
- | Height | 179 cm | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Shoshyna Anastasiya | Lukacs Vanda | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
-. | Doubles ranking | -. | ||
30. 11. 1997 | Birthdate | 8. 12. 1992 | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
No records for this pair.
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 4/2 | 4/2 | - | - | - | - |
2018 | 3/1 | 3/1 | - | - | - | - |
2016 | 1/1 | 1/1 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 195/81 | 81/32 | 89/34 | 19/11 | 2/1 | 4/3 |
2024 | 15/5 | 9/2 | 2/0 | 4/3 | - | - |
2023 | 36/15 | 22/4 | 7/5 | 4/4 | 2/1 | 1/1 |
2022 | 56/21 | 28/9 | 20/10 | 8/2 | - | - |
2021 | 24/12 | 7/5 | 17/6 | 0/1 | - | - |
2020 | 30/11 | 5/4 | 19/4 | 3/1 | - | 3/2 |
2019 | 20/11 | 4/4 | 16/7 | - | - | - |
2018 | 14/4 | 6/2 | 8/2 | - | - | - |
2017 | 0/2 | 0/2 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 103/49 | 71/32 | 16/10 | 13/7 | - | 3/0 |
2020 | 21/5 | 14/3 | 4/2 | - | - | 3/0 |
2019 | 10/8 | 7/4 | 1/1 | 2/3 | - | - |
2018 | 18/7 | 13/5 | 4/1 | 1/1 | - | - |
2017 | 14/13 | 11/7 | 2/5 | 1/1 | - | - |
2016 | 28/8 | 20/7 | 5/1 | 3/0 | - | - |
2015 | 10/4 | 6/4 | - | 4/0 | - | - |
2014 | 0/2 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - |
2013 | 2/2 | 0/1 | - | 2/1 | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 344/210 | 215/132 | 107/62 | 21/14 | 1/2 | - |
2024 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
2023 | 16/16 | 12/14 | 4/2 | - | - | - |
2022 | 26/20 | 24/14 | 1/4 | 1/2 | - | - |
2021 | 23/13 | 16/10 | - | 7/3 | - | - |
2020 | 11/4 | 9/3 | 2/1 | - | - | - |
2019 | 44/19 | 13/5 | 28/12 | 3/2 | - | - |
2018 | 35/14 | 10/8 | 25/6 | - | - | - |
2017 | 34/24 | 34/24 | - | - | - | - |
2016 | 51/23 | 44/17 | 7/6 | - | - | - |
2015 | 24/21 | 5/4 | 18/13 | 0/2 | 1/2 | - |
2014 | 30/20 | 25/15 | 0/4 | 5/1 | - | - |
2013 | 39/25 | 16/12 | 19/11 | 4/2 | - | - |
2012 | 11/10 | 7/5 | 3/3 | 1/2 | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 86/78 | 77/66 | 6/8 | 3/4 | - | - |
2023 | 1/0 | 1/0 | - | - | - | - |
2022 | 3/3 | 2/2 | 1/1 | - | - | - |
2021 | 13/8 | 12/7 | 1/1 | - | - | - |
2020 | 2/3 | 2/3 | - | - | - | - |
2019 | 16/13 | 16/13 | - | - | - | - |
2018 | 10/4 | 9/4 | 1/0 | - | - | - |
2017 | 3/7 | 3/7 | - | - | - | - |
2016 | 15/15 | 15/15 | - | - | - | - |
2015 | 8/7 | 8/4 | 0/3 | - | - | - |
2014 | 4/6 | 3/4 | 1/1 | 0/1 | - | - |
2013 | 8/10 | 3/5 | 2/2 | 3/3 | - | - |
2012 | 3/2 | 3/2 | - | - | - | - |
Head-to-head: 0 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018 | Chornomorsk 2 ITF | Falkowska / Shoshyna | 1 | QF | ||||||
Curovic / Lukacs | 0 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
Chornomorsk 2 ITF, F, 06.10.2018 | ||
Falko / Shosh - Komar / Koste | 2:0 | |
Chornomorsk 2 ITF, SF, 05.10.2018 | ||
Falko / Shosh - Helbe / Solov | 2:0 | |
Chornomorsk 2 ITF, QF, 03.10.2018 | ||
Falko / Shosh - Curov / Lukac | 1:0 | |
Chornomorsk 2 ITF, R16, 01.10.2018 | ||
Falko / Shosh - Berge / Parkh | 2:0 | |
Chornomorsk ITF, SF, 28.09.2018 | ||
Perpe / Vdove - Falko / Shosh | 2:1 | |
Chornomorsk ITF, QF, 27.09.2018 | ||
Falko / Shosh - Lysyk / Zhyte | 2:0 | |
Chornomorsk ITF, R16, 26.09.2018 | ||
Falko / Shosh - Helbe / Solov | 2:0 |
Bujumbura 2 ITF, SF, 12.04.2024 | ||
Barto / Nahim - Falko / Vissc | 2:1 | |
Bujumbura 2 ITF, QF, 11.04.2024 | ||
Falko / Vissc - Hoedt / Lasku | 2:1 | |
Bujumbura 2 ITF, R16, 09.04.2024 | ||
Falko / Vissc - Attur / Bista | 2:0 | |
Bujumbura ITF, F, 07.04.2024 | ||
Falko / Vissc - Barto / Nahim | 2:1 | |
Bujumbura ITF, SF, 06.04.2024 | ||
Falko / Vissc - Bhati / Marci | 2:1 | |
Bujumbura ITF, QF, 04.04.2024 | ||
Falko / Vissc - Hoedt / Lasku | 2:0 | |
Bujumbura ITF, R16, 03.04.2024 | ||
Falko / Vissc - Bougr / Van P | 2:0 | |
Solarino ITF, F, 16.03.2024 | ||
Falko / Kubka - Feng / Vissc | 2:1 | |
Solarino ITF, SF, 15.03.2024 | ||
Falko / Kubka - Shapa / Weble | 2:0 | |
Solarino ITF, QF, 14.03.2024 | ||
Falko / Kubka - Leona / Shini | 1:0 |
Frydek Mistek ITF, QF, 17.09.2020 | ||
Loeb / Min - Serba / Shosh | 2:1 | |
Frydek Mistek ITF, R16, 16.09.2020 | ||
Serba / Shosh - Bulga / Potoc | 2:1 | |
Prague 5 ITF, R16, 08.09.2020 | ||
Kucmo / Labou - Shosh / Zaryt | 2:0 | |
Polish National Tour 6, F, 25.08.2020 | ||
Kubka / Shosh - Kania / Piter | 2:1 | |
Polish National Tour 6, SF, 24.08.2020 | ||
Kubka / Shosh - Falko / Zawad | 2:1 | |
Polish National Tour 6, QF, 22.08.2020 | ||
Kubka / Shosh - Oczac / Podli | 2:0 | |
Polish National Tour 5, F, 18.08.2020 | ||
Kania / Shosh - Piter / Zawad | 2:0 | |
Polish National Tour 5, SF, 17.08.2020 | ||
Kania / Shosh - Falko / Rutko | 2:0 | |
Polish National Tour 5, QF, 16.08.2020 | ||
Kania / Shosh - Zucha / Oczac | 2:0 | |
Polish National Tour 4, F, 01.08.2020 | ||
Kania / Shosh - Piter / Zawad | 2:0 |
Chornomorsk 2 ITF, QF, 03.10.2018 | ||
Falko / Shosh - Curov / Lukac | 1:0 | |
Chornomorsk 2 ITF, R16, 02.10.2018 | ||
Curov / Lukac - Lysyk / Zhyte | 2:1 | |
Chornomorsk ITF, SF, 28.09.2018 | ||
Kolb / Kolb - Curov / Lukac | 2:0 | |
Chornomorsk ITF, QF, 27.09.2018 | ||
Curov / Lukac - Balab / Podur | 2:0 | |
Chornomorsk ITF, R16, 26.09.2018 | ||
Curov / Lukac - Sokal / Yersh | 2:0 | |
Bukfurdo ITF, SF, 25.08.2016 | ||
Galfi / Jani - Curov / Lukac | 2:0 | |
Bukfurdo ITF, QF, 23.08.2016 | ||
Curov / Lukac - Honco / Skaml | 2:1 | |
Bukfurdo ITF, R16, 22.08.2016 | ||
Curov / Lukac - Frech / Lohof | 1:0 |
Antalya ITF, R16, 09.01.2024 | ||
Akita / Mamed - Curov / Marin | 2:1 | |
Monastir 5 ITF, QF, 02.11.2023 | ||
Gao / Kulam - Curov / Vanla | 2:0 | |
Monastir 5 ITF, R16, 01.11.2023 | ||
Curov / Vanla - Herea / Sagan | 2:0 | |
Monastir 4 ITF, F, 28.10.2023 | ||
Melos / Silva - Curov / Walig | 1:0 | |
Monastir 4 ITF, SF, 27.10.2023 | ||
Curov / Walig - Luikh / Tirun | 2:0 | |
Monastir 4 ITF, QF, 26.10.2023 | ||
Curov / Walig - Genna / Vivia | 2:0 | |
Monastir 4 ITF, R16, 25.10.2023 | ||
Curov / Walig - Piang / Plakk | 2:0 | |
Bad Waltersdorf ITF, F, 06.10.2023 | ||
Hrdin / Svati - Curov / Daubn | 2:0 | |
Bad Waltersdorf ITF, SF, 06.10.2023 | ||
Curov / Daubn - Iones / Safta | 2:0 | |
Bad Waltersdorf ITF, QF, 04.10.2023 | ||
Curov / Daubn - Masle / Semen | 2:1 |
Antalya 13 ITF, QF, 20.04.2023 | ||
Turkm / Zund - Lukac / Sezer | 1:0 | |
Antalya 13 ITF, R16, 18.04.2023 | ||
Lukac / Sezer - Chlpa / Modes | 2:0 | |
Agadir ITF, QF, 04.08.2022 | ||
Cabaj / Colme - Lukac / Yoruk | 2:0 | |
Agadir ITF, R16, 02.08.2022 | ||
Lukac / Yoruk - Monev / Smole | 2:0 | |
Monastir 41 ITF, QF, 23.06.2022 | ||
Wei / Yao - Leona / Lukac | 2:0 | |
Monastir 41 ITF, R16, 22.06.2022 | ||
Leona / Lukac - Minch / Valen | 2:1 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 4 ITF, QF, 04.05.2022 | ||
Jorge / Jorge - Lukac / Orten | 1:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 4 ITF, R16, 03.05.2022 | ||
Lukac / Orten - Desso / Guber | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula ITF, R16, 12.04.2022 | ||
Pigat / Rosat - Astak / Lukac | 2:0 | |
Antalya 50 ITF, QF, 26.11.2021 | ||
Cisov / Lodik - Lukac / Toth | 1:0 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Barcelona | 6 | |||
Bucharest | 10 | |||
Munich | 6 | |||
Stuttgart | 6 | |||
Rouen WTA | 6 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Acapulco challenger | 4 | |||
Oeiras challenger | 6 | |||
Gwangju challenger | 6 | |||
Tallahassee chall. | 5 | |||
San Miguel de Tucuman challenger | 6 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3 | 2 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 2 | |||
Oeiras 2 ITF | 6 | |||
Chiasso ITF | 6 | |||
Koper ITF | 6 | |||
Calvi ITF | 6 | |||
Shenzhen 8 ITF | 6 | |||
Hammamet 5 ITF | 6 | |||
Santa Margherita Di Pula 4 ITF | 5 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 2 | |||
Antalya 15 ITF | 6 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja ITF | 18 | |||
Monastir 32 ITF | 8 | |||
Shymkent ITF | 6 | |||
Telde 3 ITF | 6 | |||
UTR Pro Match Series | 3 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series | 8 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches