Cubelic, Gelhardt - Fancutt, Saito
10.05.2019, 12:15, Futures 2019, quarterfinal, clay
Cubelic Karlo | 2 : 1 (6-2, 5-7, 14-12) |
Fancutt Thomas John | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1240. | Doubles ranking | 205. | ||
13. 1. 1998 | Birthdate | 25. 2. 1995 | ||
188 cm | Height | - | ||
77 kg | Weight | - | ||
left | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Gelhardt Luca | Saito Takashi | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
-. | Doubles ranking | -. | ||
28. 12. 1994 | Birthdate | 23. 2. 1995 | ||
191 cm | Height | - | ||
82 kg | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
No records for this pair.
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 40/66 | 15/26 | 19/28 | 6/12 | - | - |
2024 | 1/2 | - | 1/2 | - | - | - |
2023 | 12/11 | 5/5 | 5/3 | 2/3 | - | - |
2022 | 5/10 | 2/3 | 1/5 | 2/2 | - | - |
2021 | 6/12 | 2/4 | 4/8 | - | - | - |
2020 | 1/2 | - | - | 1/2 | - | - |
2019 | 13/22 | 6/9 | 6/8 | 1/5 | - | - |
2018 | 2/6 | 0/4 | 2/2 | - | - | - |
2017 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 51/56 | 43/42 | 2/10 | 6/4 | - | - |
2020 | 3/2 | 3/2 | - | - | - | - |
2019 | 33/20 | 27/16 | 0/2 | 6/2 | - | - |
2018 | 6/11 | 6/9 | 0/2 | - | - | - |
2017 | 7/15 | 5/9 | 2/6 | - | - | - |
2016 | 2/4 | 2/4 | - | - | - | - |
2015 | 0/2 | - | - | 0/2 | - | - |
2014 | 0/2 | 0/2 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 241/139 | 56/33 | 159/92 | 5/7 | 21/7 | - |
2024 | 20/8 | 11/3 | 7/3 | 2/2 | - | - |
2023 | 38/12 | - | 34/8 | 0/2 | 4/2 | - |
2022 | 22/17 | 1/7 | 21/10 | - | - | - |
2021 | 39/8 | - | 36/5 | 3/3 | - | - |
2020 | 5/0 | - | - | - | 5/0 | - |
2019 | 23/21 | 5/4 | 16/15 | - | 2/2 | - |
2018 | 31/11 | 1/2 | 22/9 | - | 8/0 | - |
2017 | 16/17 | 8/4 | 7/12 | - | 1/1 | - |
2016 | 28/21 | 20/8 | 8/12 | - | 0/1 | - |
2015 | 19/19 | 10/5 | 8/13 | - | 1/1 | - |
2014 | 0/4 | - | 0/4 | - | - | - |
2013 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019 | Futures 2019 | Cubelic / Gelhardt | 2 | 6 | 5 | 14 | QF | |||
Fancutt / Saito | 1 | 2 | 7 | 12 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
Futures 2019, R16, 23.07.2019 | ||
Echaz / Galar - Cubel / Gelha | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, SF, 05.07.2019 | ||
Frawl / Rosen - Cubel / Gelha | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, QF, 03.07.2019 | ||
Cubel / Gelha - Balte / Von D | 1:0 | |
Futures 2019, R16, 02.07.2019 | ||
Cubel / Gelha - Bobro / Tajim | 2:1 | |
Futures 2019, SF, 10.05.2019 | ||
Doeri / Mies - Cubel / Gelha | 2:1 | |
Futures 2019, QF, 10.05.2019 | ||
Cubel / Gelha - Fancu / Saito | 2:1 | |
Futures 2019, R16, 09.05.2019 | ||
Cubel / Gelha - Kecoj / Knipp | 2:0 |
Futures 2024, QF, 20.03.2024 | ||
Baksh / Tkema - Cubel / Welte | 1:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 19.03.2024 | ||
Cubel / Welte - Chete / Glava | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 12.03.2024 | ||
Lanik / Puska - Cubel / Morai | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 07.03.2024 | ||
Brown / Carip - Cubel / Gentz | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 23.11.2023 | ||
Lanik / Puska - Cubel / Revel | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 21.11.2023 | ||
Cubel / Revel - Conso / Sada | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, SF, 17.11.2023 | ||
Lomak / Phili - Cubel / Revel | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 16.11.2023 | ||
Cubel / Revel - Bar B / Verbi | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 14.11.2023 | ||
Cubel / Revel - Alesh / Nasri | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 26.10.2023 | ||
Soman / Sulta - Cubel / Welte | 2:0 |
Futures 2020, F, 18.01.2020 | ||
Kekez / Madar - Gelha / Hajek | 2:0 | |
Futures 2020, SF, 17.01.2020 | ||
Gelha / Hajek - Aboul / Makhl | 2:0 | |
Futures 2020, QF, 16.01.2020 | ||
Gelha / Hajek - Litvi / Yulik | 2:1 | |
Futures 2020, R16, 14.01.2020 | ||
Gelha / Hajek - Chepe / Vanta | 2:1 | |
Futures 2020, R16, 08.01.2020 | ||
Mina / Nikle - Gelha / Govea | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, QF, 15.12.2019 | ||
Panin / Shcha - Gelha / Jorda | 1:0 | |
Futures 2019, R16, 13.12.2019 | ||
Gelha / Jorda - Dijkh / Van B | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, R16, 03.12.2019 | ||
Erel / Jecan - Gelha / Netus | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, SF, 29.11.2019 | ||
Korol / Uvaro - Gelha / Wesse | 2:1 | |
Futures 2019, QF, 29.11.2019 | ||
Gelha / Wesse - Basko / Vanta | 2:0 |
Futures 2019, QF, 10.05.2019 | ||
Cubel / Gelha - Fancu / Saito | 2:1 | |
Futures 2019, R16, 09.05.2019 | ||
Fancu / Saito - Geert / Vanne | 2:1 |
San Luis Potosi chall., R16, 28.03.2024 | ||
Bolli / Kaliy - Fancu / Reese | 2:0 | |
Merida challenger, F, 24.03.2024 | ||
Fancu / Reese - Kozlo / Kozlo | 2:0 | |
Merida challenger, SF, 23.03.2024 | ||
Fancu / Reese - Delli / Mena | 1:0 | |
Merida challenger, QF, 21.03.2024 | ||
Fancu / Reese - Bybel / Crawf | 2:0 | |
Merida challenger, R16, 20.03.2024 | ||
Fancu / Reese - Ayeni / Boyer | 2:0 | |
Kigali 2 challenger, F, 09.03.2024 | ||
Fancu / Reese - Dev / Pichl | 2:0 | |
Kigali 2 challenger, SF, 08.03.2024 | ||
Fancu / Reese - Watan / Yuzuk | 2:0 | |
Kigali 2 challenger, QF, 07.03.2024 | ||
Fancu / Reese - Schac / Sheeh | 2:1 | |
Kigali 2 challenger, R16, 06.03.2024 | ||
Fancu / Reese - Casan / Paz | 2:0 | |
Kigali challenger, SF, 01.03.2024 | ||
Houke / Tabur - Fancu / Reese | 2:0 |
Futures 2021, QF, 30.09.2021 | ||
Nishi / Ogura - Saito / Takeu | 2:1 | |
Futures 2021, R16, 28.09.2021 | ||
Saito / Takeu - Abder / Ouesl | 2:0 | |
Futures 2021, R16, 05.05.2021 | ||
Crepa / Keste - Kawah / Saito | 2:1 | |
Futures 2021, SF, 26.02.2021 | ||
Hsu / Imai - Lo / Saito | 2:0 | |
Futures 2021, QF, 25.02.2021 | ||
Lo / Saito - Phill / Pinni | 2:0 | |
Futures 2021, R16, 23.02.2021 | ||
Lo / Saito - Uzhyl / Vilar | 2:1 | |
Futures 2021, R16, 16.02.2021 | ||
Hsu / Yamas - Kawak / Saito | 2:0 | |
Futures 2020, R16, 07.01.2020 | ||
Ehara / Shimi - Saito / Tanum | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, QF, 28.11.2019 | ||
Chung / Nam - Saito / Tanum | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, R16, 27.11.2019 | ||
Saito / Tanum - Fancu / Rosen | 2:1 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Miami | 5 | |||
Miami | 4 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Neapol challenger | 9 | |||
Girona challenger | 5 | |||
San Luis Potosi chall. | 10 | |||
Sao Leopoldo challenger | 8 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3 | 22 | |||
Antalya WTA | 6 | |||
San Luis Potosi WTA | 8 | |||
Croissy-Beaubourg ITF | 3 | |||
Kofu ITF | 6 | |||
Murska Sobota ITF | 6 | |||
Sao Paulo 3 ITF | 13 | |||
Santa Margherita Di Pula ITF | 7 | |||
Terrassa ITF | 4 | |||
Antalya 12 ITF | 7 | |||
Monastir 29 ITF | 6 | |||
Sharm El Sheikh 9 ITF | 6 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches