Murray, Smith - Bandecchi, Kung
26.09.2019, 17:10, Roehampton 2 ITF, quarterfinal, hard
Murray Samantha | 2 : 1 (65-7, 6-1, 10-8) |
Bandecchi Susan | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
185. | Doubles ranking | 1045. | ||
9. 10. 1987 | Birthdate | 1. 7. 1998 | ||
178 cm | Height | - | ||
68 kg | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Smith Anna | Kung Leonie | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
-. | Doubles ranking | 397. | ||
14. 8. 1988 | Birthdate | 21. 10. 2000 | ||
174 cm | Height | 173 cm | ||
- | Weight | 57 kg | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
No records for this pair.
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 1/3 | 0/2 | 1/1 | - | - | - |
2019 | 1/2 | 0/1 | 1/1 | - | - | - |
2015 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 208/139 | 15/15 | 114/66 | 66/33 | 13/25 | - |
2024 | 7/8 | 2/3 | 1/4 | 4/1 | - | - |
2023 | 14/5 | 1/1 | 3/0 | 10/4 | - | - |
2022 | 18/17 | 6/8 | 2/2 | 6/2 | 4/5 | - |
2021 | 13/11 | 0/1 | 3/5 | 9/2 | 1/3 | - |
2020 | 13/5 | 4/1 | 6/2 | 3/2 | - | - |
2019 | 32/19 | - | 24/11 | 7/7 | 1/1 | - |
2018 | 18/6 | - | 18/4 | - | 0/2 | - |
2017 | 27/14 | - | 13/11 | 13/2 | 1/1 | - |
2016 | 17/5 | - | 16/4 | - | 1/1 | - |
2014 | 6/13 | - | 2/5 | 2/2 | 2/6 | - |
2013 | 31/23 | - | 17/11 | 11/8 | 3/4 | - |
2012 | 12/12 | 2/1 | 9/7 | 1/3 | 0/1 | - |
2011 | 0/1 | - | - | - | 0/1 | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 184/138 | 36/31 | 50/50 | 67/29 | 31/28 | - |
2019 | 4/0 | - | 4/0 | - | - | - |
2018 | 15/15 | 10/6 | 1/5 | 0/1 | 4/3 | - |
2017 | 27/29 | 8/6 | 3/11 | 10/7 | 6/5 | - |
2016 | 27/21 | 4/5 | 5/8 | 17/5 | 1/3 | - |
2015 | 24/22 | 5/7 | 4/9 | 7/1 | 8/5 | - |
2014 | 40/18 | 6/2 | 13/7 | 14/4 | 7/5 | - |
2013 | 39/20 | 2/2 | 19/7 | 15/9 | 3/2 | - |
2012 | 2/1 | - | - | 2/1 | - | - |
2010 | 3/6 | 0/1 | 1/3 | 2/1 | 0/1 | - |
2009 | 0/2 | 0/1 | - | - | 0/1 | - |
2008 | 3/4 | 1/1 | - | - | 2/3 | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 44/53 | 16/23 | 14/22 | 14/7 | 0/1 | - |
2024 | 2/3 | - | 1/2 | 1/1 | - | - |
2023 | 0/2 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - |
2022 | 5/6 | 1/3 | 1/1 | 3/1 | 0/1 | - |
2021 | 12/7 | 5/3 | 5/3 | 2/1 | - | - |
2020 | 5/3 | - | 1/2 | 4/1 | - | - |
2019 | 9/11 | 4/4 | 2/5 | 3/2 | - | - |
2018 | 6/8 | 1/3 | 4/5 | 1/0 | - | - |
2017 | 4/1 | 4/1 | - | - | - | - |
2016 | 0/3 | 0/2 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2015 | 0/5 | 0/2 | 0/3 | - | - | - |
2014 | 1/2 | 1/2 | - | - | - | - |
2013 | 0/2 | 0/2 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 132/123 | 62/61 | 51/49 | 19/12 | 0/1 | - |
2024 | 10/6 | 9/5 | - | 1/1 | - | - |
2023 | 28/12 | 11/6 | 17/6 | - | - | - |
2022 | 19/15 | 3/7 | 13/8 | 3/0 | - | - |
2021 | 7/8 | 3/2 | 2/5 | 2/1 | - | - |
2020 | 10/11 | 3/1 | 5/7 | 2/2 | 0/1 | - |
2019 | 17/30 | 8/15 | 9/14 | 0/1 | - | - |
2018 | 16/12 | 7/6 | 3/3 | 6/3 | - | - |
2017 | 13/13 | 9/9 | 0/2 | 4/2 | - | - |
2016 | 11/13 | 8/8 | 2/3 | 1/2 | - | - |
2015 | 1/2 | 1/2 | - | - | - | - |
2014 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019 | Roehampton 2 ITF | Murray / Smith | 2 | 65 | 6 | 10 | QF | |||
Bandecchi / Kung | 1 | 7 | 1 | 8 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
Roehampton 2 ITF, F, 27.09.2019 | ||
Murra / Smith - Sekul / Lohof | 2:0 | |
Roehampton 2 ITF, SF, 27.09.2019 | ||
Murra / Smith - Adesh / Karta | 2:0 | |
Roehampton 2 ITF, QF, 26.09.2019 | ||
Murra / Smith - Bande / Kung | 2:1 | |
Roehampton 2 ITF, R16, 25.09.2019 | ||
Murra / Smith - Chris / Sanch | 2:1 |
Rouen WTA, SF, 19.04.2024 | ||
Babos / Khrom - Murra / Piter | 2:0 | |
Rouen WTA, QF, 18.04.2024 | ||
Murra / Piter - Gleas / Jakup | 2:0 | |
Rouen WTA, R16, 16.04.2024 | ||
Murra / Piter - Kawa / Schoo | 2:0 | |
Zaragoza ITF, R16, 09.04.2024 | ||
Kolod / Sisko - Murra / Piter | 2:0 | |
Split ITF, R16, 03.04.2024 | ||
Erjav / Mikul - Murra / Udvar | 2:0 | |
Austin, R16, 27.02.2024 | ||
Stear / Steph - Murra / Ponch | 2:1 | |
Roehampton 3 ITF, F, 17.02.2024 | ||
Chris / Murra - Colli / Malyg | 2:0 | |
Roehampton 3 ITF, SF, 16.02.2024 | ||
Chris / Murra - Brook / Chong | 2:1 | |
Roehampton 3 ITF, QF, 15.02.2024 | ||
Chris / Murra - Costo / Salde | 2:1 | |
Roehampton 3 ITF, R16, 14.02.2024 | ||
Chris / Murra - Koshi / Piang | 2:0 |
Roehampton 2 ITF, F, 27.09.2019 | ||
Murra / Smith - Sekul / Lohof | 2:0 | |
Roehampton 2 ITF, SF, 27.09.2019 | ||
Murra / Smith - Adesh / Karta | 2:0 | |
Roehampton 2 ITF, QF, 26.09.2019 | ||
Murra / Smith - Bande / Kung | 2:1 | |
Roehampton 2 ITF, R16, 25.09.2019 | ||
Murra / Smith - Chris / Sanch | 2:1 | |
Wimbledon, 1R, 05.07.2018 | ||
Atawo / Groen - Knoll / Smith | 2:1 | |
Mallorca WTA, SF, 22.06.2018 | ||
Klepa / Marti - Knoll / Smith | 2:0 | |
Mallorca WTA, QF, 20.06.2018 | ||
Knoll / Smith - Cirst / Petko | 2:0 | |
Mallorca WTA, R16, 18.06.2018 | ||
Knoll / Smith - Kalas / Ninom | 2:0 | |
Hertogenbosch, SF, 15.06.2018 | ||
Berte / Flipk - Knoll / Smith | 2:0 | |
Hertogenbosch, QF, 14.06.2018 | ||
Knoll / Smith - Moore / Perez | 2:1 |
Roehampton 2 ITF, QF, 26.09.2019 | ||
Murra / Smith - Bande / Kung | 2:1 | |
Roehampton 2 ITF, R16, 25.09.2019 | ||
Bande / Kung - Fett / Swan | 2:1 | |
Chiasso ITF, R16, 23.04.2019 | ||
Bucsa / Kosty - Bande / Kung | 2:1 | |
Caslano ITF, QF, 26.08.2015 | ||
Bresc / In-Al - Bande / Kung | 2:0 |
Bellinzona ITF, R16, 09.04.2024 | ||
Lazic / Selis - Bande / Curmi | 1:0 | |
Santo Domingo 6 ITF, R16, 12.03.2024 | ||
Corle / Corle - Abbag / Bande | 2:1 | |
Santo Domingo 5 ITF, QF, 07.03.2024 | ||
Lepch / Smith - Abbag / Bande | 2:0 | |
Santo Domingo 5 ITF, R16, 06.03.2024 | ||
Abbag / Bande - Berec / Price | 2:1 | |
Altenkirchen ITF, QF, 14.02.2024 | ||
Lohof / Perri - Bande / Basso | 2:0 | |
Altenkirchen ITF, R16, 13.02.2024 | ||
Bande / Basso - Klaff / Kraus | 2:1 | |
Angers WTA, QF, 08.12.2023 | ||
Dzala / Morat - Bande / Knuts | 2:0 | |
Lausanne, R16, 26.07.2023 | ||
Golub / Walte - Bande / Duers | 2:0 | |
Vitoria-Gasteiz ITF, QF, 21.07.2022 | ||
Ayuka / Duers - Bande / Silva | 2:0 | |
Vitoria-Gasteiz ITF, R16, 19.07.2022 | ||
Bande / Silva - Ferna / Nweke | 2:0 |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 2 ITF, R16, 03.04.2024 | ||
Havli / Pigat - Kung / Prisa | 2:0 | |
Alaminos-Larnaca 2 ITF, F, 23.03.2024 | ||
Curmi / Papam - Kung / Malon | 2:0 | |
Alaminos-Larnaca 2 ITF, SF, 22.03.2024 | ||
Kung / Malon - Berbe / Chris | 1:0 | |
Alaminos-Larnaca 2 ITF, QF, 21.03.2024 | ||
Kung / Malon - Drazi / Prisa | 2:0 | |
Trnava ITF, QF, 29.02.2024 | ||
Falko / Stoll - Kung / Zelni | 2:0 | |
Trnava ITF, R16, 28.02.2024 | ||
Kung / Zelni - Urban / Valdm | 2:1 | |
Wesley Chapel ITF, F, 10.02.2024 | ||
Konon / Kozyr - Falko / Kung | 2:0 | |
Wesley Chapel ITF, SF, 09.02.2024 | ||
Falko / Kung - Zamar / Zamar | 2:0 | |
Wesley Chapel ITF, QF, 08.02.2024 | ||
Falko / Kung - Urhob / Yamak | 2:0 | |
Wesley Chapel ITF, R16, 06.02.2024 | ||
Falko / Kung - Crawf / Imbo | 2:0 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Madrid | 32 | |||
Madrid WTA | 35 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Savannah challenger | 6 | |||
Shenzhen 3 challenger | 4 | |||
Ostrava challenger | 6 | |||
Rome 2 challenger | 6 | |||
Concepcion challenger | 6 | |||
Oeiras 3 ITF | 10 | |||
Tokyo 6 ITF | 3 | |||
Charlottesville ITF | 6 | |||
Lopota ITF | 3 | |||
Wuning ITF | 3 | |||
Hammamet 6 ITF | 9 | |||
Mosquera ITF | 3 | |||
Nottingham 6 ITF | 6 | |||
Santa Margherita Di Pula 5 ITF | 6 | |||
Antalya 16 ITF | 5 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 2 ITF | 15 | |||
Monastir 33 ITF | 6 | |||
Shymkent 2 ITF | 1 | |||
Telde 4 ITF | 5 | |||
UTR Pro Match Series | 6 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches