Sizikova, Stojanovic - Georges, Zimmermann
30.01.2020, 13:00, Andrezieux-Boutheon ITF, quarterfinal, indoors
Sizikova Yana | 2 : 1 (6-4, 3-6, 10-6) |
Georges Myrtille | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
66. | Doubles ranking | -. | ||
12. 11. 1994 | Birthdate | 21. 12. 1990 | ||
- | Height | 174 cm | ||
- | Weight | 63 kg | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Stojanovic Nina | Zimmermann Kimberley | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
-. | Doubles ranking | 71. | ||
30. 7. 1996 | Birthdate | 9. 11. 1995 | ||
176 cm | Height | - | ||
63 kg | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
No records for this pair.
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 1/2 | - | - | 1/2 | - | - |
2020 | 1/1 | - | - | 1/1 | - | - |
2017 | 0/1 | - | - | 0/1 | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 8/2 | - | - | 8/2 | - | - |
2020 | 5/1 | - | - | 5/1 | - | - |
2019 | 3/1 | - | - | 3/1 | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 397/222 | 146/80 | 186/96 | 57/38 | 8/8 | - |
2024 | 10/10 | 4/4 | 5/5 | 1/1 | - | - |
2023 | 18/25 | 9/7 | 3/14 | 3/1 | 3/3 | - |
2022 | 32/22 | 7/9 | 18/9 | 4/2 | 3/2 | - |
2021 | 13/22 | 5/9 | 1/4 | 7/9 | - | - |
2020 | 8/11 | 2/4 | 0/3 | 6/4 | - | - |
2019 | 23/25 | 8/10 | 6/7 | 9/8 | - | - |
2018 | 35/24 | 16/10 | 10/6 | 7/5 | 2/3 | - |
2017 | 75/25 | 31/8 | 40/14 | 4/3 | - | - |
2016 | 54/18 | 19/7 | 25/8 | 10/3 | - | - |
2015 | 38/14 | 8/2 | 30/11 | 0/1 | - | - |
2014 | 29/8 | 18/3 | 11/5 | - | - | - |
2013 | 41/12 | 14/6 | 26/6 | 1/0 | - | - |
2012 | 21/6 | 5/1 | 11/4 | 5/1 | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 226/107 | 70/33 | 117/53 | 32/15 | 4/2 | 3/4 |
2024 | 1/1 | - | - | - | - | 1/1 |
2022 | 6/2 | - | 6/2 | - | - | - |
2021 | 16/9 | 4/1 | 10/5 | 0/2 | 2/1 | - |
2020 | 9/6 | 3/2 | 5/3 | 1/1 | - | - |
2019 | 18/8 | 11/3 | 5/3 | 2/2 | - | - |
2018 | 37/17 | 15/3 | 9/9 | 13/5 | - | - |
2017 | 35/19 | 12/7 | 17/7 | 4/3 | 2/1 | 0/1 |
2016 | 33/17 | 14/7 | 14/9 | 4/0 | - | 1/1 |
2015 | 28/17 | 2/4 | 21/11 | 5/2 | - | - |
2014 | 42/10 | 9/6 | 29/3 | 3/0 | - | 1/1 |
2013 | 1/1 | - | 1/1 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 66/87 | 23/45 | 24/17 | 19/25 | - | - |
2023 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
2020 | 6/3 | - | 0/1 | 6/2 | - | - |
2019 | 13/16 | 0/1 | 7/7 | 6/8 | - | - |
2018 | 6/9 | 4/7 | - | 2/2 | - | - |
2017 | 5/7 | 3/4 | 2/2 | 0/1 | - | - |
2016 | 3/10 | 1/7 | 1/1 | 1/2 | - | - |
2015 | 16/18 | 3/12 | 12/3 | 1/3 | - | - |
2014 | 4/6 | 2/2 | 0/1 | 2/3 | - | - |
2013 | 3/9 | 1/5 | 1/1 | 1/3 | - | - |
2012 | 10/7 | 9/5 | 1/1 | 0/1 | - | - |
2010 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 264/201 | 172/108 | 34/39 | 53/46 | 5/7 | 0/1 |
2024 | 5/11 | 1/4 | 3/4 | 1/2 | - | 0/1 |
2023 | 22/24 | 7/8 | 6/9 | 6/4 | 3/3 | - |
2022 | 22/26 | 19/10 | 2/10 | 0/3 | 1/3 | - |
2021 | 29/24 | 17/10 | 0/2 | 11/11 | 1/1 | - |
2020 | 22/5 | 13/3 | - | 9/2 | - | - |
2019 | 26/13 | 16/7 | 4/1 | 6/5 | - | - |
2018 | 20/21 | 13/12 | 1/2 | 6/7 | - | - |
2017 | 26/16 | 21/11 | - | 5/5 | - | - |
2016 | 22/15 | 10/8 | 5/3 | 7/4 | - | - |
2015 | 27/17 | 22/12 | 3/2 | 2/3 | - | - |
2014 | 21/10 | 13/6 | 8/4 | - | - | - |
2013 | 21/15 | 20/14 | 1/1 | - | - | - |
2012 | 1/4 | 0/3 | 1/1 | - | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020 | Andrezieux-Boutheon ITF | Sizikova / Stojanovi | 2 | 6 | 3 | 10 | QF | |||
Georges / Zimmerman | 1 | 4 | 6 | 6 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
Andrezieux-Boutheon ITF, SF, 31.01.2020 | ||
Crist / Ruse - Sizik / Stoja | 2:1 | |
Andrezieux-Boutheon ITF, QF, 30.01.2020 | ||
Sizik / Stoja - Georg / Zimme | 2:1 | |
St. Petersburg 2 ITF, R16, 18.09.2017 | ||
Lykin / Weble - Sizik / Stoja | 2:0 |
Wiesbaden ITF, SF, 03.05.2024 | ||
Murra / Pigos - Kalas / Sizik | 2:0 | |
Wiesbaden ITF, QF, 02.05.2024 | ||
Kalas / Sizik - Aryst / Zhiye | 2:0 | |
Oeiras 3 ITF, F, 27.04.2024 | ||
Jorge / Jorge - Sizik / Wu | 2:0 | |
Oeiras 3 ITF, SF, 26.04.2024 | ||
Sizik / Wu - Danil / Schoo | 2:1 | |
Oeiras 3 ITF, QF, 25.04.2024 | ||
Sizik / Wu - Anshb / Udvar | 2:1 | |
Oeiras 3 ITF, R16, 23.04.2024 | ||
Sizik / Wu - Leche / Santa | 2:0 | |
Stuttgart, R16, 16.04.2024 | ||
Samso / Shnai - Mihal / Sizik | 2:0 | |
Charleston, R16, 02.04.2024 | ||
Chan / Kuder - Alexa / Sizik | 2:0 | |
Austin, QF, 29.02.2024 | ||
Kawa / Schoo - Khrom / Sizik | 2:0 | |
Austin, R16, 28.02.2024 | ||
Khrom / Sizik - Lumsd / Shyma | 2:0 |
Billie Jean King Cup, 11.04.2024 | ||
Lamen / Schuu - Radiv / Stoja | 2:0 | |
Billie Jean King Cup, 10.04.2024 | ||
Radiv / Stoja - Nilss / Tarab | 2:0 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 19 ITF, F, 12.11.2022 | ||
Rus / Stoja - Kempen / Lu | 2:0 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 19 ITF, SF, 11.11.2022 | ||
Rus / Stoja - Sawan / Wong | 2:1 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 19 ITF, QF, 10.11.2022 | ||
Rus / Stoja - Li / Tarar | 2:0 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 19 ITF, R16, 08.11.2022 | ||
Rus / Stoja - Duers / Micha | 2:0 | |
Australian Open, 1R, 19.01.2022 | ||
Peter / Potap - Begu / Stoja | 2:1 | |
Melbourne Summer Set 2, SF, 08.01.2022 | ||
Pera / Sinia - Begu / Stoja | 2:1 | |
Melbourne Summer Set 2, QF, 06.01.2022 | ||
Begu / Stoja - Bolso / Kawa | 2:1 | |
Melbourne Summer Set 2, R16, 05.01.2022 | ||
Begu / Stoja - Hadda / Parri | 2:0 |
Glasgow ITF, F, 22.02.2020 | ||
Georg / Zimme - Salde / Tauso | 2:0 | |
Glasgow ITF, SF, 21.02.2020 | ||
Georg / Zimme - Paar / Lohof | 2:1 | |
Glasgow ITF, QF, 20.02.2020 | ||
Georg / Zimme - Harto / Miyaz | 2:1 | |
Glasgow ITF, R16, 18.02.2020 | ||
Georg / Zimme - Bonda / Jani | 2:1 | |
Andrezieux-Boutheon ITF, QF, 30.01.2020 | ||
Sizik / Stoja - Georg / Zimme | 2:1 | |
Andrezieux-Boutheon ITF, R16, 28.01.2020 | ||
Georg / Zimme - Bucsa / Munte | 2:0 | |
Cherbourg-en-Cotentin ITF, F, 12.10.2019 | ||
Broad / Murra - Georg / Zimme | 2:0 | |
Cherbourg-en-Cotentin ITF, SF, 10.10.2019 | ||
Georg / Zimme - Morde / Morde | 2:1 | |
Cherbourg-en-Cotentin ITF, QF, 09.10.2019 | ||
Georg / Zimme - Grey / Silva | 2:0 | |
Cherbourg-en-Cotentin ITF, R16, 08.10.2019 | ||
Georg / Zimme - Marci / Orpan | 2:1 |
Strasbourg, R16, 21.05.2023 | ||
Aoyam / Shiba - Georg / Tomer | 2:0 | |
Glasgow ITF, F, 22.02.2020 | ||
Georg / Zimme - Salde / Tauso | 2:0 | |
Glasgow ITF, SF, 21.02.2020 | ||
Georg / Zimme - Paar / Lohof | 2:1 | |
Glasgow ITF, QF, 20.02.2020 | ||
Georg / Zimme - Harto / Miyaz | 2:1 | |
Glasgow ITF, R16, 18.02.2020 | ||
Georg / Zimme - Bonda / Jani | 2:1 | |
Grenoble ITF, QF, 12.02.2020 | ||
Lee / Munte - Broul / Georg | 2:1 | |
Grenoble ITF, R16, 11.02.2020 | ||
Broul / Georg - Albie / Molin | 2:1 | |
Andrezieux-Boutheon ITF, QF, 30.01.2020 | ||
Sizik / Stoja - Georg / Zimme | 2:1 | |
Andrezieux-Boutheon ITF, R16, 28.01.2020 | ||
Georg / Zimme - Bucsa / Munte | 2:0 | |
Petit Bourge ITF, R16, 23.01.2020 | ||
Melis / Molin - Djoub / Georg | 2:1 |
Oeiras 3 ITF, R16, 23.04.2024 | ||
Jorge / Jorge - Kalas / Zimme | 2:0 | |
Rouen WTA, QF, 19.04.2024 | ||
Bains / Lumsd - Maroz / Zimme | 2:0 | |
Rouen WTA, R16, 18.04.2024 | ||
Maroz / Zimme - Steph / Yuan | 2:0 | |
Billie Jean King Cup, 13.04.2024 | ||
Doleh / Towns - Benoi / Zimme | 2:0 | |
La Bisbal, QF, 03.04.2024 | ||
Babos / Galfi - Maroz / Zimme | 2:0 | |
Antalya WTA, R16, 26.03.2024 | ||
Kumkh / Plipu - Maroz / Zimme | 2:0 | |
San Diego, QF, 02.03.2024 | ||
Melic / Perez - Maroz / Zimme | 2:0 | |
San Diego, R16, 29.02.2024 | ||
Maroz / Zimme - Morat / Rosat | 2:1 | |
Puerto Vallarta, SF, 23.02.2024 | ||
Morat / Rosat - Wickm / Zimme | 2:0 | |
Puerto Vallarta, QF, 21.02.2024 | ||
Wickm / Zimme - Lumsd / Santa | 2:0 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Rome | 48 | |||
Rome WTA | 48 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Mauthausen challenger | 14 | |||
Wuxi challenger | 13 | |||
Francavilla challenger | 13 | |||
Prague 2 challenger | 21 | |||
Santos challenger | 14 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 2 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 8 | 11 | |||
Fukuoka ITF | 13 | |||
Luan ITF | 14 | |||
Prague 2 ITF | 24 | |||
Saint-Gaudens ITF | 24 | |||
Trnava 6 ITF | 14 | |||
Zephyrhills ITF | 15 | |||
Bastad ITF | 16 | |||
Platja D'Aro ITF | 20 | |||
Sopo ITF | 12 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 15 | |||
Antalya 13 ITF | 16 | |||
Bucharest 2 ITF | 15 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 4 ITF | 18 | |||
Monastir 35 ITF | 16 | |||
Nova Gorica ITF | 24 | |||
UTR Pro Match Series | 17 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches