Pattinama Kerkhove, Schoofs - Makarova, Simmonds
10.02.2021, 12:30, Potchefstroom ITF, round of 16, hard
Pattinama Kerkhove Lesley | 2 : 0 (6-4, 6-4) |
Makarova Ekaterina (1996) | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
466. | Doubles ranking | 335. | ||
4. 11. 1991 | Birthdate | 15. 2. 1996 | ||
172 cm | Height | - | ||
55 kg | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Schoofs Bibiane | Simmonds Chanel | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
90. | Doubles ranking | -. | ||
13. 5. 1988 | Birthdate | 10. 8. 1992 | ||
170 cm | Height | 165 cm | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | left | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
No records for this pair.
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 22/11 | 4/2 | 6/3 | 9/4 | 3/2 | - |
2023 | 0/2 | - | - | 0/1 | 0/1 | - |
2022 | 1/1 | - | - | 1/1 | - | - |
2021 | 5/1 | - | 5/1 | - | - | - |
2020 | 3/2 | 0/1 | - | 3/1 | - | - |
2019 | 9/4 | 0/1 | 1/1 | 5/1 | 3/1 | - |
2018 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2017 | 4/0 | 4/0 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 223/155 | 55/44 | 77/45 | 77/46 | 13/18 | 1/2 |
2024 | 6/3 | 0/1 | 6/1 | 0/1 | - | - |
2023 | 8/12 | - | 4/4 | 4/7 | 0/1 | - |
2022 | 9/9 | - | 4/5 | 3/2 | 2/2 | - |
2021 | 17/14 | 0/1 | 10/8 | 5/2 | 2/3 | - |
2020 | 6/6 | 0/2 | 3/3 | 3/1 | - | - |
2019 | 26/11 | 0/1 | 7/5 | 16/2 | 3/2 | 0/1 |
2018 | 16/13 | 1/2 | 8/4 | 2/3 | 4/3 | 1/1 |
2017 | 29/17 | 4/2 | 15/5 | 8/6 | 2/4 | - |
2016 | 24/17 | 12/7 | 2/2 | 10/7 | 0/1 | - |
2015 | 36/19 | 12/7 | 11/5 | 13/6 | 0/1 | - |
2014 | 26/14 | 13/8 | 3/2 | 10/4 | - | - |
2013 | 12/11 | 6/7 | 4/1 | 2/3 | - | - |
2012 | 8/8 | 7/6 | - | 1/2 | - | - |
2009 | 0/1 | - | - | - | 0/1 | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 171/107 | 55/44 | 51/27 | 59/30 | 6/5 | 0/1 |
2024 | 9/8 | 3/3 | 5/4 | 1/1 | - | - |
2023 | 33/24 | 9/8 | 5/5 | 18/9 | 1/2 | - |
2022 | 13/12 | 2/4 | 6/4 | 5/4 | - | - |
2021 | 11/3 | 3/1 | 5/2 | 3/0 | - | - |
2020 | 17/7 | 3/4 | 9/1 | 5/2 | - | - |
2019 | 19/19 | 3/6 | 2/4 | 11/7 | 3/1 | 0/1 |
2018 | 30/15 | 10/6 | 7/5 | 11/2 | 2/2 | - |
2017 | 29/14 | 18/8 | 6/1 | 5/5 | - | - |
2016 | 3/3 | 1/2 | 2/1 | - | - | - |
2015 | 2/1 | 2/1 | - | - | - | - |
2013 | 1/1 | 1/1 | - | - | - | - |
2012 | 4/0 | - | 4/0 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 102/99 | 65/63 | 15/22 | 22/14 | - | - |
2024 | 4/5 | 4/3 | 0/2 | - | - | - |
2023 | 21/19 | 14/15 | 6/2 | 1/2 | - | - |
2022 | 33/21 | 13/11 | 5/6 | 15/4 | - | - |
2021 | 20/22 | 14/14 | 0/3 | 6/5 | - | - |
2020 | 0/1 | - | - | 0/1 | - | - |
2019 | 16/15 | 16/13 | - | 0/2 | - | - |
2018 | 8/16 | 4/7 | 4/9 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 212/130 | 50/26 | 161/100 | 1/3 | 0/1 | - |
2021 | 3/4 | 3/2 | 0/2 | - | - | - |
2020 | 4/8 | - | 4/8 | - | - | - |
2019 | 26/7 | 0/2 | 26/5 | - | - | - |
2018 | 23/17 | 16/7 | 7/9 | 0/1 | - | - |
2017 | 28/16 | 5/2 | 23/14 | - | - | - |
2016 | 30/17 | 1/2 | 29/15 | - | - | - |
2015 | 33/23 | 8/4 | 25/19 | - | - | - |
2014 | 29/19 | 13/6 | 15/11 | 1/2 | - | - |
2013 | 16/12 | - | 16/11 | - | 0/1 | - |
2012 | 20/7 | 4/1 | 16/6 | - | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021 | Potchefstroom ITF | Pattinama / Schoofs | 2 | 6 | 6 | R16 | ||||
Makarova / Simmonds | 0 | 4 | 4 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
Hertogenbosch, R16, 12.06.2023 | ||
Kalas / Sasno - Patti / Schoo | 2:0 | |
Croissy-Beaubourg ITF, R16, 29.03.2023 | ||
Burra / Cengi - Patti / Schoo | 2:0 | |
Croissy-Beaubourg ITF, QF, 31.03.2022 | ||
Parta / Rosca - Patti / Schoo | 2:1 | |
Croissy-Beaubourg ITF, R16, 30.03.2022 | ||
Patti / Schoo - Schol / Vojci | 2:0 | |
Potchefstroom 2 ITF, QF, 18.02.2021 | ||
Kolod / Malec - Patti / Schoo | 2:1 | |
Potchefstroom 2 ITF, R16, 16.02.2021 | ||
Patti / Schoo - Bjork / Burra | 2:0 | |
Potchefstroom ITF, F, 13.02.2021 | ||
Patti / Schoo - Broad / Silva | 2:1 | |
Potchefstroom ITF, SF, 12.02.2021 | ||
Patti / Schoo - Bonda / Jani | 2:0 | |
Potchefstroom ITF, QF, 11.02.2021 | ||
Patti / Schoo - Fetec / Radan | 2:0 | |
Potchefstroom ITF, R16, 10.02.2021 | ||
Patti / Schoo - Makar / Simmo | 2:0 |
Split ITF, R16, 03.04.2024 | ||
Chwal / Malec - Patti / Von D | 2:0 | |
Morelia ITF, F, 17.02.2024 | ||
Patti / Melni - Buril / Mcado | 2:1 | |
Morelia ITF, SF, 17.02.2024 | ||
Patti / Melni - Kolod / Shyma | 2:0 | |
Morelia ITF, QF, 15.02.2024 | ||
Patti / Melni - Perez / Sewin | 2:0 | |
Morelia ITF, R16, 14.02.2024 | ||
Patti / Melni - Cross / Heraz | 2:1 | |
Irapuato ITF, SF, 10.02.2024 | ||
Li / Marino - Patti / Melni | 2:0 | |
Irapuato ITF, QF, 09.02.2024 | ||
Patti / Melni - Contr / Kalie | 2:1 | |
Irapuato ITF, R16, 06.02.2024 | ||
Patti / Melni - Casta / Rodri | 2:0 | |
Porto 4 ITF, R16, 24.01.2024 | ||
Grey / Nicho - Dzala / Patti | 2:1 | |
Toronto ITF, QF, 26.10.2023 | ||
Kwong / Ulyas - Patti / Radwa | 2:1 |
Rouen WTA, R16, 16.04.2024 | ||
Murra / Piter - Kawa / Schoo | 2:0 | |
La Bisbal, SF, 05.04.2024 | ||
Kolod / Sisko - Kawa / Schoo | 2:1 | |
La Bisbal, QF, 04.04.2024 | ||
Kawa / Schoo - Morat / Rosat | 2:1 | |
Antalya WTA, SF, 29.03.2024 | ||
Babos / Zvona - Kawa / Schoo | 2:1 | |
Antalya WTA, QF, 28.03.2024 | ||
Kawa / Schoo - Kolod / Sisko | 2:0 | |
Antalya WTA, R16, 26.03.2024 | ||
Kawa / Schoo - Anshb / Detiu | 2:0 | |
Austin, F, 04.03.2024 | ||
Gadec / Nicho - Kawa / Schoo | 2:0 | |
Austin, SF, 03.03.2024 | ||
Kawa / Schoo - Kalas / Kiche | 2:1 | |
Austin, QF, 29.02.2024 | ||
Kawa / Schoo - Khrom / Sizik | 2:0 | |
Austin, R16, 26.02.2024 | ||
Kawa / Schoo - Harri / Santa | 2:1 |
Potchefstroom 2 ITF, QF, 18.02.2021 | ||
Broad / Silva - Makar / Simmo | 2:0 | |
Potchefstroom 2 ITF, R16, 16.02.2021 | ||
Makar / Simmo - Preto / Zungu | 1:0 | |
Potchefstroom ITF, R16, 10.02.2021 | ||
Patti / Schoo - Makar / Simmo | 2:0 |
Florianopolis 5 ITF, SF, 04.04.2024 | ||
Konon / Kozyr - Hesse / Makar | 2:0 | |
Florianopolis 5 ITF, QF, 03.04.2024 | ||
Hesse / Makar - Bayer / Fossa | 2:1 | |
Florianopolis 5 ITF, R16, 01.04.2024 | ||
Hesse / Makar - Bohre / Konis | 2:0 | |
Sao Paulo 3 ITF, R16, 26.03.2024 | ||
Lodik / Pedon - Makar / Strak | 2:0 | |
Sao Paulo ITF, SF, 22.03.2024 | ||
Danie / Konon - Makar / Romer | 2:0 | |
Sao Paulo ITF, QF, 21.03.2024 | ||
Makar / Romer - Bossi / Vidal | 2:0 | |
Sao Paulo ITF, R16, 20.03.2024 | ||
Makar / Romer - Fulla / Perei | 2:0 | |
Mumbai WTA, R16, 07.02.2024 | ||
Sakel / Tjand - Makar / Sakat | 2:0 | |
Bangalore ITF, R16, 16.01.2024 | ||
Kuder / Yashi - Makar / Monne | 2:1 | |
Navi Mumbai ITF, F, 30.12.2023 | ||
Barto / Makar - Kozak / Matsu | 2:1 |
Potchefstroom 2 ITF, QF, 18.02.2021 | ||
Broad / Silva - Makar / Simmo | 2:0 | |
Potchefstroom 2 ITF, R16, 16.02.2021 | ||
Makar / Simmo - Preto / Zungu | 1:0 | |
Potchefstroom ITF, R16, 10.02.2021 | ||
Patti / Schoo - Makar / Simmo | 2:0 | |
Cairo 10 ITF, QF, 14.01.2021 | ||
Miyaz / Nefed - Morgi / Simmo | 2:1 | |
Cairo 10 ITF, R16, 12.01.2021 | ||
Morgi / Simmo - Davis / Samir | 2:0 | |
Cairo 9 ITF, SF, 08.01.2021 | ||
Nefed / Steve - Morgi / Simmo | 2:0 | |
Cairo 9 ITF, QF, 07.01.2021 | ||
Morgi / Simmo - Badaw / Fouad | 2:0 | |
Cairo 9 ITF, R16, 05.01.2021 | ||
Morgi / Simmo - Habib / Szabo | 1:0 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 10 ITF, R16, 03.11.2020 | ||
Lanti / Orten - Schol / Simmo | 2:1 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 9 ITF, R16, 27.10.2020 | ||
Lasku / Mishi - Schol / Simmo | 2:0 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Barcelona | 6 | |||
Bucharest | 7 | |||
Munich | 5 | |||
Stuttgart | 6 | |||
Rouen WTA | 5 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Acapulco challenger | 4 | |||
Oeiras challenger | 6 | |||
Gwangju challenger | 3 | |||
Tallahassee chall. | 6 | |||
San Miguel de Tucuman challenger | 6 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3 | 9 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 2 | |||
Oeiras 2 ITF | 4 | |||
Chiasso ITF | 5 | |||
Koper ITF | 4 | |||
Calvi ITF | 3 | |||
Shenzhen 8 ITF | 2 | |||
Hammamet 5 ITF | 5 | |||
Santa Margherita Di Pula 4 ITF | 3 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 2 | |||
Antalya 15 ITF | 4 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja ITF | 14 | |||
Monastir 32 ITF | 7 | |||
Shymkent ITF | 4 | |||
Telde 3 ITF | 3 | |||
UTR Pro Match Series | 7 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series | 1 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches