Handel, Steinegger - Milushev, Shandarov
05.10.2021, 14:00, Futures 2021, round of 16, hard
Handel Tim | 2 : 0 (6-2, 6-2) |
Milushev Plamen | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1173. | Doubles ranking | 1740. | ||
18. 10. 1996 | Birthdate | 6. 8. 1994 | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Steinegger Yannik | Shandarov Radoslav | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
525. | Doubles ranking | 1760. | ||
11. 9. 2000 | Birthdate | 11. 7. 1996 | ||
- | Height | 185 cm | ||
- | Weight | 71 kg | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Surface | Handel Tim Steinegger Yannik |
Milushev Plamen Shandarov Radoslav |
---|---|---|
Indoors | 2/0 | - |
Clay | - | - |
Grass | - | - |
Hard | - | - |
Not set | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 25/13 | 5/5 | 15/5 | 5/3 | - | - |
2024 | 2/0 | - | - | 2/0 | - | - |
2023 | 4/1 | - | 4/0 | 0/1 | - | - |
2022 | 8/7 | 0/3 | 5/2 | 3/2 | - | - |
2021 | 11/5 | 5/2 | 6/3 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 0/9 | 0/4 | 0/2 | 0/3 | - | - |
2022 | 0/6 | 0/3 | 0/1 | 0/2 | - | - |
2021 | 0/3 | 0/1 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 51/41 | 18/15 | 25/18 | 8/8 | - | - |
2024 | 5/3 | 1/1 | 2/2 | 2/0 | - | - |
2023 | 7/6 | - | 5/2 | 2/4 | - | - |
2022 | 16/13 | 7/8 | 5/2 | 4/3 | - | - |
2021 | 15/8 | 8/4 | 7/4 | - | - | - |
2020 | 1/2 | - | 1/1 | 0/1 | - | - |
2019 | 7/9 | 2/2 | 5/7 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 107/73 | 21/23 | 28/15 | 57/33 | 1/2 | - |
2024 | 4/1 | - | - | 4/1 | - | - |
2023 | 26/15 | 6/4 | 9/1 | 11/8 | 0/2 | - |
2022 | 15/15 | 0/3 | 5/2 | 10/10 | - | - |
2021 | 37/14 | 9/6 | 9/4 | 18/4 | 1/0 | - |
2020 | 3/5 | - | 1/1 | 2/4 | - | - |
2019 | 12/12 | 1/4 | 0/3 | 11/5 | - | - |
2018 | 7/8 | 2/3 | 4/4 | 1/1 | - | - |
2017 | 3/3 | 3/3 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 36/51 | 29/36 | 7/12 | 0/3 | - | - |
2023 | 3/4 | 3/4 | - | - | - | - |
2022 | 1/7 | 0/3 | 1/2 | 0/2 | - | - |
2021 | 5/7 | 3/4 | 2/2 | 0/1 | - | - |
2019 | 0/2 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2018 | 8/6 | 6/5 | 2/1 | - | - | - |
2015 | 7/9 | 7/7 | 0/2 | - | - | - |
2014 | 12/12 | 10/8 | 2/4 | - | - | - |
2013 | 0/4 | 0/4 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 7/43 | 7/25 | 0/10 | 0/8 | - | - |
2024 | 0/1 | - | - | 0/1 | - | - |
2023 | 2/8 | 2/7 | - | 0/1 | - | - |
2022 | 0/10 | 0/3 | 0/3 | 0/4 | - | - |
2021 | 0/5 | 0/1 | 0/3 | 0/1 | - | - |
2019 | 2/2 | 2/2 | - | - | - | - |
2018 | 0/3 | 0/1 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - |
2017 | 2/1 | 2/1 | - | - | - | - |
2016 | 0/2 | 0/2 | - | - | - | - |
2015 | 1/7 | 1/4 | 0/3 | - | - | - |
2014 | 0/3 | 0/3 | - | - | - | - |
2013 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021 | Futures 2021 | Handel / Steinegger | 2 | 6 | 6 | R16 | ||||
Milushev / Shandarov | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Betting odds
Handel Tim Steinegger Yannik |
Milushev Plamen Shandarov Radoslav |
||||||||||
Betway | 1.20 |
3.80
|
|||||||||
bwin | 1.20 |
3.70 |
|||||||||
William Hill | 1.22 |
4.00 |
|||||||||
Average odds | 1.21 |
3.83 |
No odds
No odds
No odds
Latest matches
Futures 2024, QF, 27.03.2024 | ||
Hande / Stein - Binet / Colso | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 26.03.2024 | ||
Hande / Stein - Herrm / Papam | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 28.03.2023 | ||
Bouqu / Donsk - Hande / Stein | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, F, 18.02.2023 | ||
Hande / Stein - Matsu / Tajim | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, SF, 17.02.2023 | ||
Hande / Stein - Negri / Oetzb | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 16.02.2023 | ||
Hande / Stein - Kasni / Szajr | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 14.02.2023 | ||
Hande / Stein - Freun / Tonej | 2:1 | |
Futures 2022, F, 03.12.2022 | ||
Vasa / White - Hande / Stein | 2:0 | |
Futures 2022, SF, 02.12.2022 | ||
Hande / Stein - Echev / Mansi | 2:0 | |
Futures 2022, QF, 01.12.2022 | ||
Hande / Stein - Marti / Turri | 2:0 |
Futures 2024, QF, 27.03.2024 | ||
Hande / Stein - Binet / Colso | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 26.03.2024 | ||
Hande / Stein - Herrm / Papam | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 17.02.2024 | ||
Sarit / Turke - Hande / Marti | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 16.02.2024 | ||
Hande / Marti - Morle / Tabur | 2:0 | |
Indian Wells 2 challenger, QF, 25.01.2024 | ||
Oradi / Soto - Hande / Whiti | 2:0 | |
Indian Wells 2 challenger, R16, 24.01.2024 | ||
Hande / Whiti - Clark / Debru | 2:1 | |
Indian Wells challenger, QF, 18.01.2024 | ||
Kalov / Lock - Hande / Whiti | 2:0 | |
Indian Wells challenger, R16, 17.01.2024 | ||
Hande / Whiti - Fanse / Gerch | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 28.03.2023 | ||
Bouqu / Donsk - Hande / Stein | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 22.03.2023 | ||
Brady / Wende - Hande / Reymo | 2:1 |
Futures 2024, QF, 27.03.2024 | ||
Hande / Stein - Binet / Colso | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 26.03.2024 | ||
Hande / Stein - Herrm / Papam | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, F, 10.02.2024 | ||
Chide / Stepa - Masur / Stein | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, SF, 09.02.2024 | ||
Masur / Stein - Bilar / Guerr | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 08.02.2024 | ||
Masur / Stein - Caste / Mitta | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 31.10.2023 | ||
Couli / Morle - Dahli / Stein | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, F, 07.10.2023 | ||
Schna / Walln - Paul / Stein | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, SF, 06.10.2023 | ||
Paul / Stein - Lesti / Villa | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 05.10.2023 | ||
Paul / Stein - Berti / Pierr | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 03.10.2023 | ||
Paul / Stein - Boure / Freir | 2:0 |
Mouilleron-Le-Captif challenger, R16, 05.10.2022 | ||
Duras / Nikla - Milus / Shand | 2:0 | |
Futures 2022, R16, 22.09.2022 | ||
Marko / Radje - Milus / Shand | 2:0 | |
Istanbul challenger, R16, 14.09.2022 | ||
Altun / Giust - Milus / Shand | 2:1 | |
Futures 2022, QF, 07.07.2022 | ||
Ilkel / Ozdem - Milus / Shand | 2:0 | |
Futures 2022, R16, 06.07.2022 | ||
Milus / Shand - Konov / Manda | 1:0 | |
Troyes challenger, R16, 29.06.2022 | ||
Jecan / Jianu - Milus / Shand | 2:0 | |
Forli 8 challenger, R16, 22.02.2022 | ||
Brouw / Sels - Milus / Shand | 2:0 | |
Antalya 4 challenger, QF, 09.12.2021 | ||
Hsu / Kruty - Milus / Shand | 2:0 | |
Antalya 4 challenger, R16, 08.12.2021 | ||
Milus / Shand - Orlov / Sulta | 1:0 | |
Futures 2021, R16, 05.10.2021 | ||
Hande / Stein - Milus / Shand | 2:0 |
Futures 2023, QF, 05.10.2023 | ||
Sakel / Sakel - Manuk / Milus | 1:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 03.10.2023 | ||
Manuk / Milus - Sakel / Schin | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 26.09.2023 | ||
Donev / Ivano - Ivano / Milus | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 08.07.2023 | ||
Greve / Heino - Milus / Terzi | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 05.07.2023 | ||
Milus / Terzi - Efsta / Kyrat | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 25.05.2023 | ||
Rossi / Sorre - Manuk / Milus | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 24.05.2023 | ||
Manuk / Milus - Cigar / Hess | 2:0 | |
Futures 2022, QF, 20.10.2022 | ||
Milev / Neste - Milus / Terzi | 2:1 | |
Futures 2022, R16, 18.10.2022 | ||
Milus / Terzi - Altun / Pawel | 2:1 | |
Mouilleron-Le-Captif challenger, R16, 05.10.2022 | ||
Duras / Nikla - Milus / Shand | 2:0 |
Lille challenger, R16, 27.02.2024 | ||
Liuta / Manaf - Shand / Shand | 2:0 | |
Danderyd challenger, R16, 15.11.2023 | ||
Cukie / Paris - Shand / Shand | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 04.10.2023 | ||
Sakel / Sakel - Shand / Shand | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 28.09.2023 | ||
Donev / Ivano - Shand / Shand | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 27.09.2023 | ||
Shand / Shand - Barna / Duda | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 07.09.2023 | ||
Chepi / Galop - Shand / Shand | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 06.09.2023 | ||
Shand / Shand - Drini / Pisar | 1:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 08.08.2023 | ||
Gloec / Prech - Shand / Shand | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 05.07.2023 | ||
Greve / Heino - Shand / Shand | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 25.05.2023 | ||
Denol / Knaff - Shand / Shand | 1:0 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Miami | 5 | |||
Miami | 4 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Neapol challenger | 10 | |||
Girona challenger | 5 | |||
San Luis Potosi chall. | 10 | |||
Sao Leopoldo challenger | 10 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3 | 22 | |||
Antalya WTA | 6 | |||
San Luis Potosi WTA | 8 | |||
Croissy-Beaubourg ITF | 4 | |||
Kofu ITF | 6 | |||
Murska Sobota ITF | 7 | |||
Sao Paulo 3 ITF | 13 | |||
Santa Margherita Di Pula ITF | 6 | |||
Terrassa ITF | 5 | |||
Antalya 12 ITF | 6 | |||
Monastir 29 ITF | 6 | |||
Sharm El Sheikh 9 ITF | 4 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches