Okutoyi - Theron
15.06.2023, 09:00, Billie Jean King Cup, -, -
Okutoyi Angella | 2 : 0 (6-1, 6-0) |
Theron Liniques | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
549. | Singles ranking | -. | ||
29. 1. 2004 | Birthdate | 4. 1. 1995 | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Surface | Okutoyi Angella | Theron Liniques |
---|---|---|
Indoors | - | - |
Clay | 8/2 | - |
Grass | - | - |
Hard | - | - |
Not set | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023 | Billie Jean King Cup | Okutoyi | 2 | 6 | 6 | - | ||||
Theron | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
- Okutoyi
Boca Raton 3 ITF, R16, 02.05.2024 | ||
Okutoyi - Poling | 2:0 | |
Boca Raton 3 ITF, 1R, 01.05.2024 | ||
Okutoyi - An | 2:0 | |
Charlottesville ITF, Q-R16, 23.04.2024 | ||
Chang - Okutoyi | 2:0 | |
Charlottesville ITF, Q-1R, 22.04.2024 | ||
Okutoyi - Kononova | 2:0 | |
African Games, F, 21.03.2024 | ||
Okutoyi - Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 2:0 | |
African Games, SF, 20.03.2024 | ||
Okutoyi - Sherif | 2:1 | |
African Games, QF, 19.03.2024 | ||
Okutoyi - El Aouni | 2:0 | |
African Games, R16, 18.03.2024 | ||
Okutoyi - Refaat | 2:0 | |
African Games, 2R, 17.03.2024 | ||
Okutoyi - Chileshe | 2:0 | |
Naples 4 ITF, SF, 13.01.2024 | ||
Kiick - Okutoyi | 2:0 |
- Theron
Billie Jean King Cup, 17.06.2023 | ||
Theron - Bitungwa | 2:0 | |
Billie Jean King Cup, 16.06.2023 | ||
Theron - Athieno | 2:0 | |
Billie Jean King Cup, 15.06.2023 | ||
Okutoyi - Theron | 2:0 | |
Billie Jean King Cup, 12.06.2023 | ||
Theron - Monnayoo | 2:0 | |
African Games, 2R, 24.08.2019 | ||
Alhussein Abdel Aziz - Theron | 2:0 | |
African Games, 1R, 23.08.2019 | ||
Theron - Matsiwe | 2:0 | |
Antalya 18 ITF, Q-2R, 28.05.2017 | ||
Cai - Theron | 2:0 | |
Antalya 17 ITF, Q-2R, 21.05.2017 | ||
Glotova - Theron | 2:1 | |
Antalya 16 ITF, Q-2R, 14.05.2017 | ||
Sorokolet - Theron | 2:1 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 9 ITF, Q-2R, 02.04.2017 | ||
Weedon - Theron | 2:0 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Madrid | 4 | |||
Madrid WTA | 3 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Aix en Provence challenger | 12 | |||
Cagliari challenger | 8 | |||
Guangzhou challenger | 6 | |||
Porto Alegre challenger | 6 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3 | 3 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 2 | |||
Bonita Springs ITF | 5 | |||
Gifu ITF | 8 | |||
Lleida | 6 | |||
Saint-Malo WTA | 6 | |||
Wiesbaden ITF | 6 | |||
Lopota 2 ITF | 2 | |||
Anapoima ITF | 7 | |||
Boca Raton 3 ITF | 6 | |||
Hammamet 7 ITF | 6 | |||
Nottingham 7 ITF | 6 | |||
Santa Margherita Di Pula 6 ITF | 10 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 7 | |||
Yecla ITF | 6 | |||
Antalya 17 ITF | 6 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 3 ITF | 6 | |||
Monastir 34 ITF | 6 | |||
Osijek ITF | 6 | |||
Varberg ITF | 6 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches
H2H | |
---|---|
Swiatek I. - Sabalenka A. | 7-3 |
Chirico L. - Li A. | 0-3 |
Fritz T. - Rublev A. | 5-3 |
Rodionova A. - Jang S. | 3-4 |
Mannarino A. - Gasquet R. | 1-2 |
Coria F. - Darderi L. | 2-1 |