Batta - Mitu
13.03.2010, Antalya-Belek 3 ITF, Qualification - 2. round, clay
Batta Lucia | 2 : 0 (6-4, 6-1) |
Mitu Cristina-Andreea | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
-. | Singles ranking | 214. | ||
2. 3. 1991 | Birthdate | 22. 9. 1991 | ||
- | Height | 175 cm | ||
- | Weight | 60 kg | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Surface | Batta Lucia | Mitu Cristina-Andreea |
---|---|---|
Indoors | - | 0/2 |
Clay | - | 2/3 |
Grass | - | - |
Hard | - | 0/1 |
Not set | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 33/24 | 32/22 | 1/2 | - | - | - |
2010 | 7/4 | 7/4 | - | - | - | - |
2009 | 18/14 | 17/12 | 1/2 | - | - | - |
2007 | 8/6 | 8/6 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 460/246 | 368/168 | 29/32 | 56/40 | 6/6 | 1/0 |
2024 | 1/6 | 1/3 | 0/1 | 0/2 | - | - |
2023 | 51/19 | 40/14 | - | 11/5 | - | - |
2022 | 7/4 | 4/1 | - | 3/3 | - | - |
2021 | 2/2 | - | 2/2 | - | - | - |
2020 | 2/1 | - | - | 2/1 | - | - |
2019 | 14/2 | 14/2 | - | - | - | - |
2018 | 24/10 | 24/9 | - | 0/1 | - | - |
2017 | 11/8 | 11/7 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2016 | 24/26 | 9/12 | 0/5 | 14/8 | 1/1 | - |
2015 | 36/29 | 25/13 | 2/9 | 8/5 | 0/2 | 1/0 |
2014 | 62/22 | 44/10 | 4/4 | 11/7 | 3/1 | - |
2013 | 25/23 | 9/12 | 11/6 | 3/3 | 2/2 | - |
2012 | 37/22 | 32/17 | 1/1 | 4/4 | - | - |
2011 | 24/10 | 24/10 | - | - | - | - |
2010 | 44/14 | 38/12 | 6/2 | - | - | - |
2009 | 21/13 | 21/12 | - | 0/1 | - | - |
2008 | 20/16 | 17/15 | 3/1 | - | - | - |
2007 | 34/11 | 34/11 | - | - | - | - |
2006 | 21/8 | 21/8 | - | - | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2010 | Antalya-Belek 3 ITF | Batta | 2 | 6 | 6 | Q-2R | ||||
Mitu | 0 | 4 | 1 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
- Batta
Antalya-Belek 5 ITF, Q-3R, 28.03.2010 | ||
Melander - Batta | 2:0 | |
Antalya-Belek 5 ITF, Q-2R, 27.03.2010 | ||
Batta - Esen | 2:0 | |
Antalya-Belek 4 ITF, 1R, 23.03.2010 | ||
Ivakhnenko - Batta | 2:0 | |
Antalya-Belek 4 ITF, Q-R16, 22.03.2010 | ||
Batta - Van Der Meet | 1:0 | |
Antalya-Belek 4 ITF, Q-3R, 21.03.2010 | ||
Batta - He | 2:0 | |
Antalya-Belek 4 ITF, Q-2R, 20.03.2010 | ||
Batta - Jurova | 2:0 | |
Antalya-Belek 3 ITF, Q-3R, 14.03.2010 | ||
Skamlova - Batta | 2:0 | |
Antalya-Belek 3 ITF, Q-2R, 13.03.2010 | ||
Batta - Mitu | 2:0 | |
Antalya-Belek 3 ITF, Q-1R, 12.03.2010 | ||
Batta - Njiric | 2:0 | |
Mallorca ITF, Q-R16, 01.02.2010 | ||
Lukacs - Batta | 2:0 |
- Mitu
Antalya WTA, Q-R16, 24.03.2024 | ||
Ruse - Mitu | 2:1 | |
Alaminos-Larnaca 2 ITF, QF, 22.03.2024 | ||
Papamichail - Mitu | 2:0 | |
Alaminos-Larnaca 2 ITF, R16, 22.03.2024 | ||
Mitu - Zvonareva | 1:0 | |
Alaminos-Larnaca 2 ITF, 1R, 19.03.2024 | ||
Mitu - Mladenovic | 1:0 | |
Alaminos-Larnaca ITF, 1R, 13.03.2024 | ||
Lazaro Garcia - Mitu | 2:0 | |
Macon ITF, 1R, 27.02.2024 | ||
Ambrosio - Mitu | 2:0 | |
Cluj-Napoca 2 WTA, 1R, 06.02.2024 | ||
Sevastova - Mitu | 2:0 | |
Australian Open, Q-1R, 09.01.2024 | ||
Gibson - Mitu | 2:1 | |
Angers WTA, R16, 07.12.2023 | ||
Andreeva - Mitu | 2:0 | |
Angers WTA, 1R, 06.12.2023 | ||
Mitu - Soboleva | 2:1 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Miami | 3 | |||
Miami | 3 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Neapol challenger | 6 | |||
Girona challenger | 4 | |||
San Luis Potosi chall. | 6 | |||
Sao Leopoldo challenger | 6 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3 | 23 | |||
Antalya WTA | 3 | |||
San Luis Potosi WTA | 5 | |||
Croissy-Beaubourg ITF | 4 | |||
Kofu ITF | 3 | |||
Murska Sobota ITF | 3 | |||
Sao Paulo 3 ITF | 13 | |||
Santa Margherita Di Pula ITF | 3 | |||
Terrassa ITF | 3 | |||
Antalya 12 ITF | 5 | |||
Monastir 29 ITF | 4 | |||
Sharm El Sheikh 9 ITF | 1 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches