Zimmermann - Astrugo
27.05.2010, Raanana ITF, quarterfinal, hard
Zimmermann Liat | 2 : 0 (6-2, 7-5) |
Astrugo Chen | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
-. | Singles ranking | -. | ||
12. 4. 1993 | Birthdate | 25. 2. 1990 | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
left | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 1
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2010 | Raanana ITF | Zimmermann | 2 | 6 | 7 | QF | ||||
Astrugo | 0 | 2 | 5 | |||||||
2010 | Eilat ITF | Astrugo | 2 | 6 | 7 | 1R | ||||
Zimmermann | 0 | 4 | 5 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
- Zimmermann
Raanana ITF, 1R, 24.05.2011 | ||
Mecchi - Zimmermann | 2:0 | |
Raanana ITF, Q-R16, 23.05.2011 | ||
Zimmermann - Vodovoz | 2:0 | |
Raanana ITF, Q-1R, 22.05.2011 | ||
Zimmermann - Hava | 2:0 | |
Raanana ITF, SF, 28.05.2010 | ||
Shlomo - Zimmermann | 2:1 | |
Raanana ITF, QF, 27.05.2010 | ||
Zimmermann - Astrugo | 2:0 | |
Raanana ITF, R16, 26.05.2010 | ||
Zimmermann - Or | 2:0 | |
Raanana ITF, 1R, 25.05.2010 | ||
Zimmermann - Rapoport | 2:0 | |
Eilat ITF, 1R, 09.02.2010 | ||
Astrugo - Zimmermann | 2:0 | |
Eilat ITF, Q-R16, 08.02.2010 | ||
Zimmermann - Wellnitz | 2:0 | |
Eilat ITF, Q-2R, 07.02.2010 | ||
Zimmermann - Perkis | 2:0 |
- Astrugo
Lagos 4 ITF, 1R, 26.10.2010 | ||
Kosinska - Astrugo | 2:0 | |
Lagos 3 ITF, 1R, 19.10.2010 | ||
Jakupovic - Astrugo | 2:0 | |
Athens ITF, 1R, 28.09.2010 | ||
Fafaliou - Astrugo | 2:0 | |
Athens ITF, Q-QF, 27.09.2010 | ||
Astrugo - Arruabarrena-Vecino | 2:1 | |
Athens ITF, Q-R16, 26.09.2010 | ||
Astrugo - Skripnik | 2:1 | |
Thessaloniki ITF, QF, 23.09.2010 | ||
Eraydin - Astrugo | 2:1 | |
Thessaloniki ITF, R16, 22.09.2010 | ||
Astrugo - Darishina | 2:0 | |
Thessaloniki ITF, 1R, 21.09.2010 | ||
Astrugo - Latinopoulou | 2:0 | |
Mytilini ITF, R16, 15.09.2010 | ||
Powers - Astrugo | 2:0 | |
Mytilini ITF, 1R, 14.09.2010 | ||
Astrugo - Saunders | 2:0 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Madrid | 4 | |||
Madrid WTA | 3 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Aix en Provence challenger | 12 | |||
Cagliari challenger | 8 | |||
Guangzhou challenger | 6 | |||
Porto Alegre challenger | 5 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3 | 1 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 2 | |||
Bonita Springs ITF | 6 | |||
Gifu ITF | 7 | |||
Lleida | 6 | |||
Saint-Malo WTA | 6 | |||
Wiesbaden ITF | 6 | |||
Lopota 2 ITF | 2 | |||
Anapoima ITF | 6 | |||
Boca Raton 3 ITF | 6 | |||
Hammamet 7 ITF | 6 | |||
Nottingham 7 ITF | 6 | |||
Santa Margherita Di Pula 6 ITF | 10 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 7 | |||
Yecla ITF | 6 | |||
Antalya 17 ITF | 6 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 3 ITF | 6 | |||
Monastir 34 ITF | 6 | |||
Osijek ITF | 6 | |||
Varberg ITF | 6 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches
H2H | |
---|---|
Swiatek I. - Sabalenka A. | 7-3 |
Chirico L. - Li A. | 0-3 |
Fritz T. - Rublev A. | 5-3 |
Rodionova A. - Jang S. | 3-4 |
Mannarino A. - Gasquet R. | 1-2 |
Coria F. - Darderi L. | 2-1 |