Melnikova, Spremo - Arefeyeva, Marozava
26.06.2012, Ystad ITF, round of 16, clay
Melnikova Marina | 2 : 0 (6-1, 6-4) |
Arefeyeva Tetyana | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
563. | Doubles ranking | -. | ||
5. 2. 1989 | Birthdate | 9. 3. 1991 | ||
173 cm | Height | - | ||
64 kg | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Spremo Milana | Marozava Lidziya | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
-. | Doubles ranking | 81. | ||
26. 11. 1991 | Birthdate | 8. 10. 1992 | ||
- | Height | 183 cm | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
No records for this pair.
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 151/118 | 72/53 | 58/39 | 21/22 | 0/4 | - |
2024 | 6/1 | - | 6/1 | - | - | - |
2023 | 1/1 | - | - | 1/1 | - | - |
2022 | 8/6 | 4/3 | 4/3 | - | - | - |
2021 | 13/8 | 9/5 | 2/2 | 2/1 | - | - |
2020 | 4/2 | - | 4/2 | - | - | - |
2019 | 21/9 | 14/6 | 4/3 | 3/0 | - | - |
2016 | 11/18 | 3/6 | 4/6 | 4/4 | 0/2 | - |
2015 | 25/18 | 8/7 | 10/6 | 7/5 | - | - |
2014 | 23/21 | 15/13 | 8/6 | 0/2 | - | - |
2013 | 22/22 | 6/6 | 13/8 | 3/7 | 0/1 | - |
2012 | 16/10 | 12/6 | 3/2 | 1/2 | - | - |
2009 | 0/1 | - | - | - | 0/1 | - |
2008 | 1/1 | 1/1 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 47/47 | 41/41 | 6/6 | - | - | - |
2018 | 6/5 | 6/5 | - | - | - | - |
2017 | 12/6 | 12/6 | - | - | - | - |
2016 | 5/13 | 5/13 | - | - | - | - |
2015 | 7/8 | 1/3 | 6/5 | - | - | - |
2014 | 4/6 | 4/5 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2013 | 4/4 | 4/4 | - | - | - | - |
2012 | 9/5 | 9/5 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 15/20 | 11/12 | 4/7 | - | 0/1 | - |
2013 | 11/11 | 10/7 | 1/3 | - | 0/1 | - |
2012 | 3/6 | 1/5 | 2/1 | - | - | - |
2011 | 1/3 | - | 1/3 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 303/264 | 104/78 | 112/107 | 68/61 | 16/17 | 3/1 |
2024 | 1/8 | 0/2 | 1/5 | 0/1 | - | - |
2023 | 26/27 | 9/7 | 9/15 | 1/2 | 7/3 | - |
2022 | 21/25 | 6/7 | 13/14 | 0/2 | 2/2 | - |
2021 | 22/24 | 13/9 | 2/6 | 7/8 | 0/1 | - |
2020 | 9/9 | 5/2 | 1/4 | 2/3 | - | 1/0 |
2019 | 12/25 | 4/5 | 6/13 | 1/4 | 0/3 | 1/0 |
2018 | 28/29 | 6/6 | 12/12 | 4/6 | 5/4 | 1/1 |
2017 | 36/21 | 9/6 | 17/5 | 8/6 | 2/4 | - |
2016 | 34/33 | 7/13 | 13/11 | 14/9 | - | - |
2015 | 37/19 | 21/10 | 7/5 | 9/4 | - | - |
2014 | 35/19 | 24/9 | 2/2 | 9/8 | - | - |
2013 | 29/14 | - | 23/10 | 6/4 | - | - |
2012 | 13/11 | 0/2 | 6/5 | 7/4 | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2012 | Ystad ITF | Melnikova / Spremo | 2 | 6 | 6 | R16 | ||||
Arefeyeva / Marozava | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
Ystad ITF, QF, 27.06.2012 | ||
Neuwi / Perri - Melni / Sprem | 2:1 | |
Ystad ITF, R16, 26.06.2012 | ||
Melni / Sprem - Arefe / Maroz | 2:0 |
Morelia ITF, F, 17.02.2024 | ||
Patti / Melni - Buril / Mcado | 2:1 | |
Morelia ITF, SF, 17.02.2024 | ||
Patti / Melni - Kolod / Shyma | 2:0 | |
Morelia ITF, QF, 15.02.2024 | ||
Patti / Melni - Perez / Sewin | 2:0 | |
Morelia ITF, R16, 14.02.2024 | ||
Patti / Melni - Cross / Heraz | 2:1 | |
Irapuato ITF, SF, 10.02.2024 | ||
Li / Marino - Patti / Melni | 2:0 | |
Irapuato ITF, QF, 09.02.2024 | ||
Patti / Melni - Contr / Kalie | 2:1 | |
Irapuato ITF, R16, 06.02.2024 | ||
Patti / Melni - Casta / Rodri | 2:0 | |
Shrewsbury ITF, QF, 19.10.2023 | ||
Dart / Gadec - Lamen / Melni | 2:1 | |
Shrewsbury ITF, R16, 17.10.2023 | ||
Lamen / Melni - Nagy / Vasil | 2:1 | |
Istanbul 3 ITF, SF, 29.04.2022 | ||
Chwal / Malec - Lamen / Melni | 2:1 |
Baja ITF, QF, 18.07.2018 | ||
Duca / Topci - Babic / Sprem | 2:0 | |
Baja ITF, R16, 17.07.2018 | ||
Babic / Sprem - Horac / Tatar | 2:0 | |
Prokuplje 2 ITF, SF, 12.07.2018 | ||
Bonic / Stoja - Babic / Sprem | 2:0 | |
Prokuplje 2 ITF, QF, 11.07.2018 | ||
Babic / Sprem - Kosti / Stosi | 2:0 | |
Prokuplje 2 ITF, R16, 10.07.2018 | ||
Babic / Sprem - Gvozd / Gvozd | 2:0 | |
Prokuplje ITF, QF, 04.07.2018 | ||
Bonic / Stoja - Babic / Sprem | 2:0 | |
Prokuplje ITF, R16, 03.07.2018 | ||
Babic / Sprem - Jocov / Vujov | 2:0 | |
Banja Luka ITF, SF, 07.06.2018 | ||
Jablo / Kovac - Njiri / Sprem | 2:0 | |
Banja Luka ITF, QF, 06.06.2018 | ||
Njiri / Sprem - Babic / Bayer | 2:0 | |
Banja Luka ITF, R16, 05.06.2018 | ||
Njiri / Sprem - Stosi / Turko | 2:0 |
Ystad ITF, R16, 26.06.2012 | ||
Melni / Sprem - Arefe / Maroz | 2:0 | |
Kristienhamn ITF, R16, 19.06.2012 | ||
Klaff / Stanc - Arefe / Maroz | 2:1 |
Batumi ITF, QF, 18.09.2013 | ||
Ivakh / Baind - Arefe / Zaja | 2:0 | |
Batumi ITF, R16, 16.09.2013 | ||
Arefe / Zaja - Jakup / Prisl | 2:1 | |
Torun ITF, QF, 03.07.2013 | ||
Satra / Smitk - Arefe / Stanc | 2:1 | |
Torun ITF, R16, 02.07.2013 | ||
Arefe / Stanc - Alzat / Shulz | 2:0 | |
Kristienhamn ITF, QF, 26.06.2013 | ||
Cohen / Lim - Arefe / Onish | 2:0 | |
Kristienhamn ITF, R16, 25.06.2013 | ||
Arefe / Onish - Allgu / Ceder | 2:0 | |
Ystad ITF, R16, 17.06.2013 | ||
Adamc / Ozgen - Arefe / Onish | 2:1 | |
Karuizawa ITF, R16, 21.05.2013 | ||
Miyam / Takao - Arefe / Koras | 2:1 | |
Kurume ITF, R16, 14.05.2013 | ||
Hisam / Tanak - Arefe / Sadik | 1:0 | |
Gifu ITF, R16, 30.04.2013 | ||
Inoue / Onish - Arefe / Hunte | 2:1 |
La Bisbal, QF, 03.04.2024 | ||
Babos / Galfi - Maroz / Zimme | 2:0 | |
Antalya WTA, R16, 26.03.2024 | ||
Kumkh / Plipu - Maroz / Zimme | 2:0 | |
Charleston 2, R16, 13.03.2024 | ||
Danil / Zhang - Gamar / Maroz | 2:0 | |
San Diego, QF, 02.03.2024 | ||
Melic / Perez - Maroz / Zimme | 2:0 | |
San Diego, R16, 29.02.2024 | ||
Maroz / Zimme - Morat / Rosat | 2:1 | |
Cluj-Napoca 2 WTA, R16, 05.02.2024 | ||
McNal / Muham - Maroz / Piter | 2:0 | |
Australian Open, 1R, 19.01.2024 | ||
Aoyam / Kruni - Maroz / Piter | 2:0 | |
Hobart, R16, 09.01.2024 | ||
Danil / Kiche - Maroz / Piter | 2:0 | |
Brisbane, 1R, 31.12.2023 | ||
Savil / Kasat - Maroz / Nicul | 2:0 | |
Nanchang, R16, 17.10.2023 | ||
Birre / Eiker - Maroz / Piter | 2:1 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Barcelona | 11 | |||
Bucharest | 11 | |||
Munich | 9 | |||
Stuttgart | 9 | |||
Rouen WTA | 7 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Acapulco challenger | 8 | |||
Oeiras challenger | 9 | |||
Gwangju challenger | 6 | |||
Tallahassee chall. | 10 | |||
San Miguel de Tucuman challenger | 10 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3 | 9 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 2 | |||
Oeiras 2 ITF | 8 | |||
Chiasso ITF | 8 | |||
Koper ITF | 8 | |||
Calvi ITF | 9 | |||
Shenzhen 8 ITF | 7 | |||
Hammamet 5 ITF | 8 | |||
Santa Margherita Di Pula 4 ITF | 6 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 2 | |||
Antalya 15 ITF | 6 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja ITF | 18 | |||
Monastir 32 ITF | 10 | |||
Shymkent ITF | 7 | |||
Telde 3 ITF | 9 | |||
UTR Pro Match Series | 6 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series | 1 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches