Albrecht Paul Armin - profile
Albrecht Paul ArminCountry: Germany Current/Highest rank - doubles: 2354. / 1907. Sex: man Plays: right |
- Next match
Tournament | Round | Start | Match | H | A |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
No upcoming matches. |
- Tournaments results
Player's record
Year | Main tournaments | Lower level tournaments | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No titles |
Year | Main tournaments | Lower level tournaments | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No titles |
Year | Main tournaments | Lower level tournaments | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No titles |
Futures 2023 | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25.06. | Laborde A. - Albrecht P. | Q-1R | 6-4, 6-7, 10-8 | |||
19.06. | Saraiva Dos Santos P. - Albrecht P. | Q-2R | 6-0, 7-6 | 1.05 | 6.50 | |
18.06. | Albrecht P. - Lahlou I. | Q-1R | 6-4, 6-2 | |||
04.06. | Lahjomri Y. - Albrecht P. | Q-1R | 7-5, 6-4 | |||
14.05. | Wiskandt M. - Albrecht P. | Q-1R | 6-2, 6-2 | |||
07.05. | Allen L. - Albrecht P. | Q-1R | 7-5, 6-3 | |||
01.05. | Pereira T. - Albrecht P. | Q-2R | 6-0, 6-2 | |||
30.04. | Albrecht P. - Mireles Jimenez R. | Q-1R | ||||
05.02. | Singh K. - Albrecht P. | Q-1R | 6-1, 7-6 | |||
29.01. | Liaonenka A. - Albrecht P. | Q-1R | 6-4, 6-2 |
Futures 2023 | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28.06. | Barre / Sarai - Alazm / Albre | QF | 6-2, 6-3 | 1.37 | 5.16 | |
27.06. | Alazm / Albre - Carbo / Piatt | R16 | 65-7, 7-64, 10-6 | 4.97 | 1.13 | |
11.05. | Ichik / Kumar - Albre / Meagh | R16 | 6-0, 62-7, 10-8 | 3.24 | 1.30 | |
03.05. | Ianin / Mikul - Albre / Holde | R16 | 6-4, 6-2 | |||
14.02. | Negri / Oetzb - Alazm / Albre | R16 | 6-2, 5-7, 10-8 | 1.06 | 7.58 | |
02.02. | Ichik / Tajim - Albre / Salto | QF | 6-2, 6-2 | 1.16 | 4.47 | |
31.01. | Albre / Salto - Duhan / Gulia | R16 | 6-3, 7-65 | 2.35 | 1.50 |
No matches. |
- Injuries
Start | Tournament | Reason |
---|---|---|
The player had no injuries. |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Madrid | 4 | |||
Madrid WTA | 3 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Aix en Provence challenger | 12 | |||
Cagliari challenger | 8 | |||
Guangzhou challenger | 6 | |||
Porto Alegre challenger | 6 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3 | 3 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 2 | |||
Bonita Springs ITF | 4 | |||
Gifu ITF | 8 | |||
Lleida | 6 | |||
Saint-Malo WTA | 6 | |||
Wiesbaden ITF | 6 | |||
Lopota 2 ITF | 2 | |||
Anapoima ITF | 7 | |||
Boca Raton 3 ITF | 6 | |||
Hammamet 7 ITF | 6 | |||
Nottingham 7 ITF | 6 | |||
Santa Margherita Di Pula 6 ITF | 10 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 7 | |||
Yecla ITF | 6 | |||
Antalya 17 ITF | 6 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 3 ITF | 6 | |||
Monastir 34 ITF | 6 | |||
Osijek ITF | 6 | |||
Varberg ITF | 6 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches
H2H | |
---|---|
Rybakina E. - Sabalenka A. | 4-6 |
Fritz T. - Rublev A. | 5-3 |
Rodionova A. - Jang S. | 3-4 |
Osorio C. - Frech M. | 2-1 |
Coria F. - Darderi L. | 2-1 |
Zhukayev B. - Walton A. | 1-2 |