Galkin Anton - profile

Galkin Anton 

Galkin Anton

Country: Russia
Age: 27 (24. 12. 1991)
Current/Highest rank - singles: - / 671.
Current/Highest rank - doubles: - / 786.
Sex: man
Plays: right
  • Next match
Tournament Round Start Match H A
No upcoming matches.
 
  • Tournaments results
 

Player's record

Year Summary Clay Hard Indoors Grass Not set
Summary: 128/132 78/76 19/28 31/28 - -
2017 4/6 4/3 0/3 - - -
2016 11/19 7/13 1/1 3/5 - -
2015 35/21 28/16 7/4 0/1 - -
2014 7/17 5/11 1/3 1/3 - -
2013 21/19 9/7 3/6 9/6 - -
2012 27/25 13/14 2/2 12/9 - -
2011 11/12 4/3 5/8 2/1 - -
2010 8/6 4/4 - 4/2 - -
2009 4/6 4/4 0/1 0/1 - -
2008 0/1 0/1 - - - -
Year Summary Clay Hard Indoors Grass Not set
Summary: 44/67 30/44 7/12 7/11 - -
2017 1/3 0/1 1/2 - - -
2016 16/16 13/11 - 3/5 - -
2015 12/16 10/12 2/4 - - -
2014 9/10 5/9 1/0 3/1 - -
2013 5/17 1/6 3/6 1/5 - -
2012 1/5 1/5 - - - -
No record for this player.
Year Main tournaments Lower level tournaments
No titles
Year Main tournaments Lower level tournaments
No titles
Year Main tournaments Lower level tournaments
No titles
  Futures 2017 Round Result H A
13.08.   Boborykin A. - Galkin A. Q-1R 6-4, 6-2    
10.08.   Kotov P. - Galkin A. R16 6-0, 6-3 1.10 4.90
08.08.   Galkin A. - Geraskin M. 1R 61-7, 7-5, 6-2 1.60 2.10
06.08.   Galkin A. - Korneev S. Q-R16 6-0, 6-1    
05.08.   Galkin A. - Shkurskiy V. Q-1R 5-7, 6-3, 6-1    
04.07.   Duldaev D. - Galkin A. 1R 6-2, 4-6, 7-67 1.30 3.03
26.06.   Klok D. - Galkin A. 1R 6-3, 6-3 1.82 1.80
20.06.   Nesterov A. - Galkin A. 1R 6-4, 6-2 6.50 1.06
10.04.   Butulija B. - Galkin A. Q-R16 6-3, 6-4    
09.04.   Galkin A. - Gayratov S. Q-2R 6-0, 6-0    
  Futures 2017 Round Result H A
08.08.   Strok / Zhurb - Galki / Surch R16 7-5, 6-2    
28.06.   Kotov / Ovcha - Chekh / Galki QF 6-4, 6-3    
28.06.   Chekh / Galki - Ratni / Vasil R16 4-6, 6-3, 10-5    
19.06.   Khass / Zaric - Chekh / Galki R16 7-64, 6-3    
No matches.
 
  Istanbul 2 challenger Round Result H A
11.09.   Galan Riveros D. - Galkin A. Q-QF 6-4, 6-0 1.16 4.29
10.09.   Galkin A. - Ozdemir S. Q-R16 6-4, 7-64 1.02 10.75
  Futures 2016 Round Result H A
06.09.   Ismailov T. - Galkin A. 1R 6-4, 6-3 1.50 2.29
29.08.   Ratniuk M. - Galkin A. 1R 6-3, 63-7, 6-2 1.82 1.82
16.08.   Kozyukov V. - Galkin A. 1R 6-4, 6-1 1.51 2.28
10.08.   Sabanin Y. - Galkin A. 1R 6-3, 6-0 2.29 1.50
29.07.   Lebedev I. - Galkin A. QF 6-2, 6-3 2.08 1.61
28.07.   Galkin A. - Baryshev A. R16 7-5, 7-63 1.03 8.90
27.07.   Galkin A. - Desyatnik A. 1R 6-4, 7-5 1.29 3.08
20.07.   Haenle P. - Galkin A. R16 6-2, 6-3 2.38 1.46
18.07.   Galkin A. - Vaise T. 1R 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 1.10 5.25
08.07.   Giner M. - Galkin A. SF 7-5, 6-0 1.16 4.19
07.07.   Galkin A. - Ratniuk M. QF 6-1, 6-1 1.78 1.88
06.07.   Galkin A. - Sabanin Y. R16 6-4, 6-0 1.77 1.87
05.07.   Galkin A. - Selivanovsky P. 1R 6-0, 6-1 1.04 8.88
27.06.   Slobodshikov R. - Galkin A. 1R 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 1.49 2.35
21.06.   Slobodshikov R. - Galkin A. 1R 7-5, 6-4 1.51 2.31
  Moscow challenger Round Result H A
04.06.   Muzaev R. - Galkin A. Q-1R 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 1.65 2.05
  Futures 2016 Round Result H A
02.06.   Rodriguez-Pace R. - Galkin A. R16 3-6, 6-3, 2-1 1.41 2.53
01.06.   Galkin A. - Diarra G. 1R 6-4, 6-4 2.83 1.34
24.05.   Antonescu V. - Galkin A. 1R 5-7, 6-1, 6-4 1.30 2.90
17.05.   Maden Y. - Galkin A. 1R 6-2, 6-3 1.14 4.60
25.04.   Elistratov E. - Galkin A. 1R 64-7, 6-4, 6-1 1.22 3.50
19.04.   Tsivadze G. - Galkin A. 1R 5-7, 6-2, 6-2 1.82 1.82
24.03.   Lebedev I. - Galkin A. R16 7-5, 5-7, 6-3 2.22 1.56
22.03.   Galkin A. - Matvievici E. 1R 6-3, 6-1 1.02 20.50
18.03.   Konecny M. - Galkin A. QF 6-1, 6-2 1.09 5.84
17.03.   Galkin A. - Catarina L. R16 1-6, 7-64, 6-1 2.31 1.52
16.03.   Galkin A. - Davydov I. 1R 6-3, 6-4 1.64 2.08
08.03.   Vajda P. - Galkin A. 1R 7-65, 6-3 1.33 2.93
  Futures 2016 Round Result H A
06.09.   Karlo / Matsu - Galki / Lebed QF 6-0, 4-6, 10-6    
05.09.   Galki / Lebed - Elgin / Golub R16    
29.08.   Liuta / Yevse - Galki / Lebed R16 6-4, 6-4    
18.08.   Karlo / Matsu - Galki / Lebed SF 7-66, 6-3    
17.08.   Galki / Lebed - Saave / Urzua QF 6-2, 6-4    
16.08.   Galki / Lebed - Kiuam / Ovcha R16 6-3, 6-4    
12.08.   Saave / Urzua - Galki / Lebed SF 6-2, 6-0    
10.08.   Galki / Lebed - Polya / Tiurn QF 7-5, 0-6, 10-3    
09.08.   Galki / Lebed - Kiuam / Ovcha R16 4-6, 6-4, 10-8    
25.07.   Bieli / Priho - Galki / Lebed R16 6-4, 6-4    
19.07.   Tveri / Tveri - Galki / Lebed QF 7-66, 6-4    
18.07.   Galki / Lebed - Davyd / Mnush R16 6-4, 7-64    
05.07.   Karlo / Kozyu - Galki / Lebed QF 6-4, 3-6, 10-7    
04.07.   Galki / Lebed - Davyd / Desya R16 6-0, 6-2    
01.07.   Vasil / Zaits - Galki / Lebed F 3-6, 6-2, 10-4    
30.06.   Galki / Lebed - Korol / Korov SF 7-5, 6-4    
29.06.   Galki / Lebed - Bubli / Muzae QF 6-4, 4-6, 10-4    
27.06.   Galki / Lebed - Polya / Tiurn R16 6-3, 2-6, 10-7    
20.06.   Bieli / Fufyg - Galki / Lebed R16 6-4, 6-2    
31.05.   Taylo / Taylo - Galki / Lebed R16 7-5, 6-3    
28.05.   Luetj / Reich - Galki / Lebed F 6-0, 6-2    
27.05.   Galki / Lebed - Betel / Portm SF 4-6, 6-1, 10-4 1.57 2.16
25.05.   Galki / Lebed - Perez / Rodri QF 7-65, 7-5    
24.05.   Galki / Lebed - Beran / Lin W R16 6-4, 6-3    
18.05.   Sinic / Vavas - Galki / Lebed QF 6-1, 6-2    
16.05.   Galki / Lebed - Bessi / Bessi R16 6-4, 6-4    
18.04.   Kalov / Metre - Aleks / Galki R16 7-66, 6-3    
21.03.   Cherv / Ursu - Galki / Lebed R16 6-2, 6-4 1.85 1.81
14.03.   Devia / Kalen - Galki / Lebed R16 6-1, 6-1 1.82 1.83
11.03.   Igosh / Saban - Galki / Lebed F 7-64, 7-64 1.43 2.55
10.03.   Galki / Lebed - Elist / Kozyu SF 66-7, 6-0, 10-6 2.08 1.63
08.03.   Galki / Lebed - Tiurn / Yatsy QF 6-3, 5-7, 10-8    
07.03.   Galki / Lebed - Devia / Kalen R16 7-65, 6-2 2.58 1.43
No matches.
 
  Futures 2015 Round Result H A
17.11.   Nedelko I. - Galkin A. 1R 6-4, 6-3 1.10 5.24
13.11.   Griekspoor S. - Galkin A. QF 6-1, 6-3 1.11 5.18
12.11.   Galkin A. - Kahlke J. R16 7-5, 6-4 1.97 1.71
10.11.   Galkin A. - Joncour R. 1R 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 2.56 1.42
16.10.   Metreveli A. - Galkin A. SF 6-3, 6-0 1.06 7.41
15.10.   Galkin A. - Khassanov R. QF 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 1.53 2.28
14.10.   Galkin A. - Yatsyk Y. R16 4-1 1.08 6.28
11.10.   Galkin A. - Fayzullaev U. 1R 6-4, 6-1 1.07 6.50
07.10.   Kalovelonis M. - Galkin A. R16 2-6, 6-4, 7-5 1.51 2.28
05.10.   Galkin A. - Lomakin G. 1R 6-4, 6-4 1.03 9.37
08.09.   Molchanov D. - Galkin A. 1R 6-3, 6-3 1.08 5.72
01.09.   Popko D. - Galkin A. 1R 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 1.10 5.59
30.08.   Galkin A. - Komarov K. Q-R16 6-2, 7-5 1.05 8.50
29.08.   Galkin A. - Perunov I. Q-1R 6-0, 6-4 1.06 8.00
11.08.   Zaitsev A. - Galkin A. 1R 6-1, 6-1 1.15 4.50
09.08.   Giner M. - Galkin A. F 6-1, 6-1 1.18 4.03
08.08.   Galkin A. - Rudnev V. SF 6-4, 6-4 5.05 1.10
07.08.   Galkin A. - Tiurnev E. QF 6-3, 6-0 3.26 1.27
06.08.   Galkin A. - Kozyukov V. R16 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 1.58 2.15
04.08.   Galkin A. - Manafov V. 1R 6-0, 7-5 5.25 1.10
21.07.   Capecchi D. - Galkin A. 1R 6-0, 6-3 1.51 2.30
19.07.   Galkin A. - Baslar B. Q-R16 6-0, 6-2    
14.07.   Bega A. - Galkin A. 1R 7-69, 6-3 1.18 4.03
17.06.   Dubarenco M. - Galkin A. R16 6-4, 7-62 1.08 5.91
16.06.   Galkin A. - Lebedev I. 1R 6-1, 6-2 1.42 2.55
15.06.   Galkin A. - Korolev V. Q-R16 3-6, 6-3, 6-0 1.24 3.68
14.06.   Galkin A. - Geller V. Q-2R 6-2, 6-3    
10.06.   Elistratov E. - Galkin A. R16 6-2, 3-6, 3-0 1.34 2.90
09.06.   Galkin A. - Lebedev I. 1R 6-3, 6-0 4.11 1.18
08.06.   Galkin A. - Karusevich V. Q-R16 7-5, 6-1 2.57 1.42
07.06.   Galkin A. - Dorozhkin S. Q-2R 6-3, 6-1    
01.06.   Ivanov V. - Galkin A. 1R 2-6, 6-0, 6-1 1.07 6.34
27.05.   Elistratov E. - Galkin A. R16 6-2, 6-2 1.34 2.90
26.05.   Galkin A. - Saplin K. 1R 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 1.37 2.70
24.05.   Galkin A. - Morozov A. Q-R16 6-2, 6-2 1.22 4.00
23.05.   Galkin A. - Shutov E. Q-1R 7-5, 6-2    
21.05.   Monteiro T. - Galkin A. R16 6-2, 6-2 1.04 8.38
20.05.   Galkin A. - Revazishvili G. 1R 6-4, 6-2 1.36 2.72
18.05.   Igoshin A. - Galkin A. QF 3-6, 6-3, 10-8    
18.05.   Galkin A. - Dzhanashia S. R16 1-6, 7-5, 10-6 1.71 1.97
17.05.   Galkin A. - Meparidze S. Q-R16 6-3, 5-5    
16.05.   Galkin A. - Smalyanyy F. Q-1R 6-2, 2-6, 6-4    
16.05.   Galkin A. - Gurevich V. 1R 6-2, 6-2    
28.04.   Voronin D. - Galkin A. Q-R16 6-2, 7-5    
27.04.   Galkin A. - Khairulla N. Q-1R 6-0, 6-3 1.01 12.00
21.04.   Ivanov V. - Galkin A. 1R 6-2, 6-4 1.05 7.73
19.04.   Galkin A. - Tsoy P. Q-R16 6-4, 2-6, 6-4    
18.04.   Galkin A. - Amenov D. Q-1R 6-1, 6-3    
15.04.   Zhyrmont D. - Galkin A. R16 6-3, 6-1 1.03 8.17
14.04.   Galkin A. - Resnyanskiy D. 1R 6-3, 6-4 1.13 4.72
13.04.   Galkin A. - Akhmadaliev R. Q-R16 6-3, 6-2 1.07 6.37
11.04.   Galkin A. - Akzharkenov K. Q-1R 6-0, 6-0    
07.04.   Elistratov E. - Galkin A. 1R 7-60, 1-6, 6-4 1.27 3.23
06.04.   Galkin A. - Sultanbekov A. Q-R16 6-0, 6-2 1.14 4.85
04.04.   Galkin A. - Mellups J. Q-1R 6-2, 6-3    
  Kazan challenger Round Result H A
14.03.   Muzaev R. - Galkin A. Q-1R 6-2, 7-6    
  Futures 2015 Round Result H A
18.11.   Luetj / Mies - Galki / Surch R16 7-5, 6-2 1.48 2.45
11.11.   Micci / Stanc - Galki / Surch R16 6-4, 2-6, 13-11 3.14 1.32
12.10.   Metre / Tsiva - Galki / Surch R16 6-1, 6-2    
05.10.   Kalov / Lazov - Galki / Surch R16 6-2, 5-7, 10-6    
08.09.   Kivat / Vatut - Galki / Lebed R16 6-1, 2-6, 10-6 2.20 1.55
03.09.   Molch / Shyla - Galki / Lebed SF 7-5, 6-1    
02.09.   Galki / Lebed - Rodri / Silva QF 6-4, 7-5    
31.08.   Galki / Lebed - Resny / Yevse R16 7-5, 6-4    
10.08.   Levin / Vatut - Galki / Lebed R16 6-0, 6-1    
04.08.   Manaf / Vervo - Galki / Lebed QF 6-2, 2-6, 10-6    
03.08.   Galki / Lebed - Resny / Yevse R16 6-3, 7-5    
17.06.   Igosh / Saban - Galki / Lebed QF 6-3, 7-63    
15.06.   Galki / Lebed - Ivano / Muzae R16 6-3, 6-1    
09.06.   Manaf / Vervo - Galki / Lebed QF 1-6, 6-4, 10-4    
08.06.   Galki / Lebed - Bobor / Kiuam R16 6-4, 6-2    
05.06.   Igosh / Saban - Galki / Lebed F 7-5, 6-2    
04.06.   Galki / Lebed - Ivano / Muzae SF 3-6, 6-2, 10-7    
03.06.   Galki / Lebed - Elist / Savel QF 6-2, 6-3    
01.06.   Galki / Lebed - Bobor / Kiuam R16 6-3, 3-6, 15-13    
26.05.   Evloe / Marfi - Galki / Lebed R16 6-4, 5-7, 10-5    
27.04.   Ivano / Uzhyl - Galki / Lebed R16 6-3, 7-5    
23.04.   Gakho / Tiurn - Galki / Lebed SF 7-5, 6-1 1.36 2.74
21.04.   Galki / Lebed - Ismai / Khabi QF 6-3, 3-6, 10-7    
20.04.   Galki / Lebed - Ivano / Uzhyl R16 6-3, 3-6, 10-3    
15.04.   Elist / Tiurn - Galki / Lebed QF 6-0, 6-4    
13.04.   Galki / Lebed - Akhma / Tsoy R16 6-1, 6-1    
07.04.   Dubin / Uzhyl - Galki / Lebed QF 2-6, 6-1, 10-5    
06.04.   Galki / Lebed - Abzal / Sulta R16 6-3, 7-5    
No matches.
 
  Futures 2014 Round Result H A
13.10.   Sillanpaa H. - Galkin A. 1R 7-63, 7-5 1.12 5.50
06.10.   Djere L. - Galkin A. 1R 6-2, 6-4 1.03 10.00
29.09.   Sabanin Y. - Galkin A. 1R 6-1, 6-1 1.50 2.37
08.09.   Lebedev I. - Galkin A. 1R 6-2, 6-2 1.26 3.32
01.09.   Ivanov V. - Galkin A. 1R 6-2, 6-1 1.10 5.58
26.08.   Lazov A. - Galkin A. 1R 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 1.08 5.30
19.08.   Baluda V. - Galkin A. 1R 6-4, 6-2 1.06 6.37
12.08.   Boborykin A. - Galkin A. 1R 6-2, 6-3 2.20 1.56
06.08.   Zhurbin A. - Galkin A. R16 7-62, 2-6, 7-5 1.32 2.90
04.08.   Galkin A. - Vasilyev I. 1R 6-4, 6-1 1.70 1.98
29.07.   Ivanov V. - Galkin A. 1R 6-3, 6-1 1.25 3.75
28.07.   Galkin A. - Baskov D. Q-R16 6-2, 7-65 1.22 4.00
27.07.   Galkin A. - Chepik A. Q-2R 6-2, 6-2    
04.06.   van der Duim A. - Galkin A. R16 6-2, 6-0 1.12 5.00
03.06.   Galkin A. - Spirin A. 1R 6-3, 61-7, 6-2 1.40 2.75
25.05.   Chepelev A. - Galkin A. Q-R16 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 2.75 1.40
24.05.   Galkin A. - Evtimyev M. Q-1R 1-6, 6-3, 6-3    
03.03.   Yevseyev D. - Galkin A. 1R 4-6, 7-64, 6-2 1.61 2.20
25.02.   Sikora A. - Galkin A. R16 6-4, 6-3    
25.02.   Galkin A. - Uzakov V. 1R 4-2    
17.02.   Plotniy A. - Galkin A. 1R 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 1.83 1.83
02.02.   Garcia Oliveda H. - Galkin A. Q-2R 7-5, 6-1    
01.02.   Galkin A. - Majchrowicz A. Q-1R 5-7, 6-4, 6-3    
30.01.   Deviatiarov M. - Galkin A. 1R 63-7, 6-3, 1-0 1.19 4.07
  Futures 2014 Round Result H A
13.10.   Khabi / Yevse - Galki / Khass R16 4-6, 6-3, 10-6    
06.10.   Khabi / Yevse - Galki / Surch R16 7-5, 5-7, 10-6    
01.10.   Gakho / Silla - Galki / Surch QF 4-6, 6-4, 10-6    
30.09.   Galki / Surch - Ayap / Bekim R16 65-7, 6-2, 10-8    
02.09.   Elgin / Golub - Galki / Korol QF 6-4, 6-4    
01.09.   Galki / Korol - Kuzne / Popla R16 6-1, 6-4    
20.08.   Ivano / Saban - Galki / Lebed QF 3-6, 7-5, 10-6 1.40 2.45
19.08.   Galki / Lebed - Aleks / Kusha R16 6-1, 7-64 1.65 1.95
13.08.   Elist / Polya - Galki / Surch QF 1.40 2.50
11.08.   Galki / Surch - Mioci / Zovko R16 61-7, 7-5, 10-4 2.25 1.50
06.08.   Kacha / Muzae - Galki / Lebed QF 7-62, 6-0 1.60 2.00
04.08.   Galki / Lebed - Desya / Karat R16 4-6, 7-5, 10-8    
29.07.   Chepe / Sapli - Galki / Lakhn QF 6-2, 3-6, 10-6    
28.07.   Galki / Lakhn - Gorsh / Seliv R16 6-0, 6-3    
03.06.   Castr / Vasil - Cherv / Galki R16 6-4, 6-4    
26.05.   Geras / Vovk - Cherv / Galki R16 6-1, 6-4    
22.02.   Shyla / Vasil - Galki / Lebed F 7-5, 4-6, 10-8 1.55 2.20
21.02.   Galki / Lebed - Kacha / Muzae SF 6-4, 2-6, 10-8 2.55 1.42
19.02.   Galki / Lebed - Bega / Ergud QF 6-3, 6-4 2.75 1.36
18.02.   Galki / Lebed - Fufyg / Strel R16 7-5, 7-65 1.83 1.83
No matches.
 
  Tyumen challenger Round Result H A
19.11.   Kravchuk K. - Galkin A. 1R 6-2, 6-2 1.06 7.48
18.11.   Galkin A. - Ivashka I. Q-QF 6-4, 0-6, 6-4 1.55 2.00
17.11.   Galkin A. - Betov S. Q-R16    
16.11.   Galkin A. - Ledovskikh M. Q-1R 6-0, 6-3    
  Futures 2013 Round Result H A
24.10.   Shyla Y. - Galkin A. QF 7-5, 4-6, 6-4    
23.10.   Galkin A. - Ivashka I. R16 6-2, 7-5    
21.10.   Galkin A. - Yevseyev D. 1R 7-5, 7-5    
15.10.   Anikanov I. - Galkin A. 1R 1-6, 6-3, 7-65    
09.10.   Singh K. - Galkin A. R16 6-4, 6-2    
07.10.   Galkin A. - Chervyakov F. 1R 6-2, 6-1    
28.08.   Biryukov M. - Galkin A. R16 6-1, 6-4    
27.08.   Galkin A. - Elistratov E. 1R 64-7, 6-2, 6-0    
20.08.   Rumyantsev A. - Galkin A. 1R 6-3, 6-1    
13.08.   Shyla Y. - Galkin A. 1R 6-4, 7-66    
05.08.   Mesaros K. - Galkin A. 1R 7-65, 6-1    
01.08.   Polyakov V. - Galkin A. QF 3-6, 6-4, 6-4    
31.07.   Galkin A. - Rumyantsev A. R16 6-1, 7-5    
29.07.   Galkin A. - Manegin A. 1R 6-3, 6-3    
24.06.   Deviatiarov M. - Galkin A. 1R 6-3, 6-4    
17.06.   Manafov V. - Galkin A. 1R 3-6, 7-65, 6-1    
26.05.   Zaitsev A. - Galkin A. Q-R16 7-5, 7-62    
25.05.   Galkin A. - Khaldeev M. Q-1R 6-1, 6-2    
22.05.   Karatsev A. - Galkin A. QF 7-5, 6-4    
21.05.   Galkin A. - Ciumac A. R16 6-3, 6-1    
20.05.   Galkin A. - Basilashvili N. 1R 6-1, 6-3    
20.05.   Galkin A. - Kunin A. Q-R16 6-0, 6-1    
19.05.   Galkin A. - Kiuamov T. Q-2R 6-0, 6-2    
15.05.   Vasilevski A. - Galkin A. R16 7-65, 4-6, 6-2    
14.05.   Galkin A. - Novikov A. 1R 2-6, 6-2, 6-0    
08.05.   Rumyantsev A. - Galkin A. R16 7-62, 6-4    
07.05.   Galkin A. - Elistratov E. 1R 6-0, 6-2    
27.03.   Kudryavtsev A. - Galkin A. R16 6-2, 6-2 1.10 5.25
26.03.   Galkin A. - Marfinsky D. 1R 7-63, 6-4    
24.03.   Galkin A. - Korolev V. Q-R16 6-3, 6-3    
23.03.   Galkin A. - Markov D. Q-1R 6-3, 6-1    
16.03.   Ivashka I. - Galkin A. Q-1R 6-3, 6-4    
27.02.   Gerasimov E. - Galkin A. R16 6-3, 6-3 1.06 7.25
25.02.   Galkin A. - Manegin A. 1R 6-2, 6-2    
18.02.   Elistratov E. - Galkin A. 1R 6-3, 2-6, 7-5    
17.02.   Galkin A. - Galyamov M. Q-R16 6-3, 6-1    
16.02.   Galkin A. - Chepelev A. Q-1R 6-3, 6-4    
  Futures 2013 Round Result H A
22.10.   Ayap / Yesse - Akram / Galki R16 6-0, 4-6, 10-4    
16.10.   Semja / Yevse - Galki / Kacha SF 6-4, 6-3    
15.10.   Galki / Kacha - Ikram / Shipi QF 6-1, 6-3    
14.10.   Galki / Kacha - Shyla / Vasil R16 6-3, 2-6, 10-8    
07.10.   Cherv / Dulda - Galki / Surch R16 6-2, 6-2    
28.08.   Savel / Vaks - Cherv / Galki QF 612-7, 6-2, 10-7    
27.08.   Cherv / Galki - Korol / Tarpi R16 7-64, 6-1    
21.08.   Fufyg / Levin - Cherv / Galki R16 6-4, 6-4    
12.08.   Ciuma / Uzhyl - Galki / Gelle R16 7-5, 6-4    
05.08.   Igosh / Kacha - Galki / Surch R16 6-2, 6-1    
29.07.   Karlo / Nikif - Galki / Nason R16 6-1, 6-3    
26.06.   Ergud / Yalci - Galki / Surch QF 7-5, 6-4    
25.06.   Galki / Surch - Donal / Filen R16 6-3, 6-3    
18.06.   Ergud / Yalci - Galki / Surch R16 1-6, 7-5, 10-6    
20.05.   Cherv / Devia - Galki / Surch R16 4-6, 6-3, 10-5    
13.05.   Fufyg / Levin - Galki / Papas R16 6-0, 7-62    
09.05.   Krasn / Maneg - Galki / Papas SF 7-5, 6-2    
08.05.   Galki / Papas - Mnush / Sapli QF    
07.05.   Galki / Papas - Marko / Polya R16    
26.03.   Elgin / Kudry - Cherv / Galki R16 6-4, 6-2 1.03 7.75
18.03.   Ivano / Vasil - Galki / Surch R16 7-5, 6-4    
27.02.   van d / Weste - Galki / Surch QF 7-64, 7-66 3.90 1.19
25.02.   Galki / Surch - Vaks / Vatut R16 4-6, 7-5, 10-7    
18.02.   Fufyg / Levin - Galki / Surch R16 6-1, 6-4    
No matches.
 
  Futures 2012 Round Result H A
11.09.   Recouderc L. - Galkin A. 1R 6-2, 6-1    
09.09.   Galkin A. - Janik P. Q-R16 6-2, 6-2    
03.09.   Blecha J. - Galkin A. 1R 6-0, 6-2    
28.08.   Lobkov A. - Galkin A. R16 6-4, 6-4    
27.08.   Galkin A. - Kozin V. 1R 6-3, 3-1    
21.08.   Brydolf P. - Galkin A. 1R 6-4, 6-3    
20.08.   Galkin A. - Shchaya-Zubrov P. Q-R16 6-0, 6-2    
19.08.   Galkin A. - Bazunov V. Q-2R 6-4, 6-3    
13.08.   Shyla Y. - Galkin A. Q-R16 7-5, 6-0    
12.08.   Galkin A. - Evtimyev M. Q-2R 6-2, 6-2    
30.07.   Biryukov M. - Galkin A. 1R 6-2, 6-3    
29.07.   Galkin A. - Elistratov E. Q-R16 7-5, 6-2    
28.07.   Galkin A. - Korshunov S. Q-1R 2-6, 7-5, 6-3    
10.07.   Elistratov E. - Galkin A. 1R 7-5, 6-3    
02.07.   Shatskiy I. - Galkin A. 1R 7-64, 6-0    
25.06.   Igoshin A. - Galkin A. Q-R16 3-6, 6-2, 6-2    
24.06.   Galkin A. - Gorshenin V. Q-2R 6-2, 7-5    
18.06.   Shyla Y. - Galkin A. Q-R16 7-5, 6-4    
17.06.   Galkin A. - Baranov P. Q-2R 6-0, 6-1    
29.05.   Duldaev D. - Galkin A. 1R 6-1, 3-6, 6-3    
28.05.   Van Beem C. - Galkin A. Q-R16 6-1, 6-2    
27.05.   Galkin A. - Kushnarev N. Q-1R 7-5, 6-4    
21.05.   Boe-Wiegaard W. - Galkin A. Q-R16 6-4, 7-5    
20.05.   Galkin A. - Korshunov S. Q-2R 7-69, 64-7, 6-2    
16.05.   Moneke S. - Galkin A. R16 6-3, 6-2    
15.05.   Galkin A. - Hilelis Y. 1R 7-5, 6-4    
13.05.   Galkin A. - Filenkov A. Q-R16 7-5, 6-1    
08.05.   Klein B. - Galkin A. 1R 6-2, 6-2    
10.04.   Fufygin M. - Galkin A. 1R 7-63, 6-3    
09.04.   Galkin A. - Surchenko D. Q-R16 6-0, 3-6, 7-5    
08.04.   Galkin A. - Sadillaev A. Q-1R 6-0, 6-0    
03.04.   Vatutin A. - Galkin A. 1R 3-6, 6-2, 6-0    
02.04.   Galkin A. - Shipilov S. Q-R16 6-4, 6-3    
28.03.   Biryukov M. - Galkin A. R16 3-6, 6-4, 7-64    
27.03.   Galkin A. - Kachanovskiy V. 1R 6-2, 6-1    
26.03.   Galkin A. - Sariev B. Q-R16 6-1, 6-3    
20.03.   Vaks M. - Galkin A. 1R 6-4, 7-65    
19.03.   Galkin A. - Dzhanashia S. Q-R16 6-0, 6-1    
18.03.   Galkin A. - Vilman V. Q-1R 6-1, 6-2    
10.03.   Khachanov K. - Galkin A. Q-1R 6-3, 6-3    
20.02.   Bagatelia G. - Galkin A. Q-R16 4-6, 7-5, 6-4    
19.02.   Galkin A. - Komlev V. Q-1R 7-68, 7-64    
13.02.   Lebedev I. - Galkin A. Q-R16 6-4, 4-6, 6-4    
12.02.   Galkin A. - Ushakov G. Q-2R 3-6, 6-1, 7-63    
24.01.   Bagatelia G. - Galkin A. 1R 6-2, 1-6, 6-2    
23.01.   Galkin A. - Duldaev D. Q-R16 6-7, 7-5, 6-4    
22.01.   Galkin A. - Makarov P. Q-2R 6-4, 7-5    
16.01.   Gerasimov E. - Galkin A. Q-R16 6-2, 6-0    
15.01.   Galkin A. - Metreveli A. Q-2R 6-0, 6-4    
14.01.   Galkin A. - Chekhov A. Q-1R 6-1, 6-4    
08.01.   Belyaev I. - Galkin A. Q-2R 6-3, 6-2    
07.01.   Galkin A. - Rybanov D. Q-1R 6-2, 7-5    
  Futures 2012 Round Result H A
10.09.   Itoni / Kvern - Galki / Kusha R16 6-4, 4-6, 10-6    
03.09.   Becuz / Capel - Bulit / Galki R16 7-62, 0-6, 10-6    
30.07.   Marko / Savel - Galki / Surch R16 6-3, 6-2 2.75 1.38
09.07.   Elias / Manaf - Galki / Surch R16 6-4, 5-7, 10-7    
03.07.   Elias / Manaf - Galki / Surch QF 6-4, 6-4    
02.07.   Galki / Surch - Filen / Gevor R16 7-5, 6-1    
No matches.
 
  Futures 2011 Round Result H A
24.08.   Fufygin M. - Galkin A. R16 7-65, 6-1    
23.08.   Galkin A. - Zhurbin A. 1R 6-1, 3-6, 6-2    
14.08.   Starkov I. - Galkin A. Q-1R 6-2, 6-0    
09.08.   Reshetnikov V. - Galkin A. 1R 6-1, 6-2    
02.08.   Lenz M. - Galkin A. 1R 4-6, 6-4, 7-5    
01.08.   Galkin A. - Bonfre P. Q-R16 62-7, 6-2, 6-3    
31.07.   Galkin A. - Makarov P. Q-2R 6-3, 6-4    
30.07.   Galkin A. - Adomavicius L. Q-1R 6-2, 6-2    
  Penza challenger Round Result H A
17.07.   Zaitsev A. - Galkin A. Q-QF 6-4, 0-0    
16.07.   Galkin A. - Pavlioutchenkov A. Q-R16 6-7, 7-6, 7-6    
15.07.   Galkin A. - Fomine N. Q-1R 7-6, 4-6, 6-3    
  Futures 2011 Round Result H A
31.05.   Steele S. - Galkin A. 1R 6-4, 6-3    
24.05.   Poplavskyy S. - Galkin A. 1R 6-4, 6-3    
16.05.   Alcabas N. - Galkin A. Q-R16 6-3, 6-3    
15.05.   Galkin A. - Romem E. Q-2R 6-4, 6-0    
15.03.   Khacharyan A. - Galkin A. 1R 6-2, 6-4    
14.03.   Galkin A. - Mozgovoy A. Q-R16 6-1, 7-66    
13.03.   Galkin A. - Nefedov S. Q-1R 6-0, 6-1    
05.03.   Levine A. - Galkin A. Q-1R 6-4, 6-2    
01.03.   Rumyantsev A. - Galkin A. 1R 6-3, 6-2    
28.02.   Petrov D. - Galkin A. Q-R16 6-2, 6-2    
27.02.   Galkin A. - Gao P. Q-2R 4-6, 6-3, 6-4    
26.02.   Galkin A. - Melamed B. Q-1R 6-4, 6-1    
No matches.
No matches.
 
  Futures 2010 Round Result H A
07.11.   Tarpov D. - Galkin A. Q-2R 6-0, 7-5    
06.11.   Galkin A. - Browne S. Q-1R 7-64, 6-2    
30.10.   Ciumac A. - Galkin A. Q-1R 7-5, 7-62    
04.10.   Rahachou S. - Galkin A. Q-R16 6-0, 6-2    
03.10.   Galkin A. - Kenzhebaev Z. Q-1R 6-0, 6-0    
29.09.   Betov S. - Galkin A. R16 6-2, 7-5    
28.09.   Galkin A. - Zubko Y. 1R 5-7, 6-3, 7-63    
27.09.   Galkin A. - Tarasov G. Q-R16 6-0, 6-1    
26.09.   Galkin A. - Rahachou S. Q-1R 6-4, 6-2    
08.09.   Lobkov A. - Galkin A. R16 6-2, 6-1    
07.09.   Galkin A. - Shatskiy I. 1R 7-64, 7-67    
06.09.   Galkin A. - Shatskiy I. Q-R16 1-6, 6-3, 6-3    
05.09.   Galkin A. - Rakhimov R. Q-1R 6-2, 6-1    
31.08.   Agafonov A. - Galkin A. 1R 6-3, 6-4    
No matches.
No matches.
 
  Futures 09 Round Result H A
01.09.   Fufygin M. - Galkin A. 1R 6-2    
31.08.   Galkin A. - Parkhomenko N. Q-R16 4-6, 6-3, 6-4    
30.08.   Galkin A. - Daniluk A. Q-2R 6-0, 6-0    
24.08.   Lebedev I. - Galkin A. Q-R16 6-3, 6-3    
23.08.   Galkin A. - Stakheev A. Q-2R 6-0, 6-1    
22.08.   Galkin A. - Vatutin A. Q-1R 4-6, 6-4, 6-4    
16.08.   Zhurbin A. - Galkin A. Q-1R 6-4, 6-4    
09.08.   Anikanov I. - Galkin A. Q-1R 6-2, 6-4    
  Penza challenger Round Result H A
17.07.   Vasin A. - Galkin A. Q-1R 6-2, 6-4    
  Futures 09 Round Result H A
05.04.   King B. - Galkin A. Q-1R 6-4, 6-3    
No matches.
No matches.
 
  Futures 08 Round Result H A
10.08.   Kuznetsov A. - Galkin A. Q-1R 6-3, 6-1    
No matches.
No matches.
 
  • Injuries
Start Tournament Reason
02.06.2016 - 04.06.2016  Futures 2016 retired
10.06.2015 - 14.06.2015  Futures 2015 retired
30.01.2014 - 01.02.2014  Futures 2014 retired
17.07.2011 - 30.07.2011  Penza challenger retired - right leg
01.09.2009 - 31.08.2010  Futures 09 retired
 
 
 
 
 
 
TOPlist