Grimm Chiara - profile

Grimm Chiara 

Grimm Chiara

Country: Switzerland
Age: 23 (28. 1. 1997)
Current/Highest rank - singles: 1103. / 539.
Current/Highest rank - doubles: 602. / 509.
Sex: woman
Plays: right
  • Next match
Tournament Round Start Match H A
No upcoming matches.
 
  • Tournaments results
 

Player's record

Year Summary Clay Hard Indoors Grass Not set
Summary: 102/81 82/63 12/11 8/7 - -
2020 0/1 - 0/1 - - -
2019 16/12 16/12 - - - -
2018 3/3 - 3/3 - - -
2017 33/24 33/24 - - - -
2016 32/23 25/17 4/3 3/3 - -
2015 10/8 3/3 5/4 2/1 - -
2014 1/3 1/3 - - - -
2013 6/5 4/3 - 2/2 - -
2012 1/2 0/1 - 1/1 - -
Year Summary Clay Hard Indoors Grass Not set
Summary: 61/46 48/33 9/8 4/5 - -
2019 14/6 14/6 - - - -
2018 4/2 - 4/2 - - -
2017 13/12 13/12 - - - -
2016 13/15 10/10 2/3 1/2 - -
2015 8/7 3/3 3/3 2/1 - -
2014 3/0 3/0 - - - -
2013 6/4 5/2 - 1/2 - -
No record for this player.
Year Main tournaments Lower level tournaments
No titles
Year Main tournaments Lower level tournaments
2019 - 3
2018 - 1
2017 - 1
2014 - 1
2013 - 1
Total: 0 7
Year Main tournaments Lower level tournaments
No titles
  Manacor ITF Round Result H A
22.01.   Pescucci C. - Grimm C. Q-1R 6-4, 6-0    
No matches.
No matches.
 
  Oldenzaal ITF Round Result H A
12.08.   Keller N. - Grimm C. Q-1R 7-65, 1-0    
  Hechingen ITF Round Result H A
05.08.   Pereira T. - Grimm C. Q-1R 6-3, 7-5 1.10 5.39
  Horb ITF Round Result H A
24.07.   Molinaro E. - Grimm C. 1R 6-2, 6-1 1.20 3.80
23.07.   Grimm C. - Wachaczyk J. Q-R16 7-5, 6-0 1.91 1.76
22.07.   Grimm C. - Gemovic E. Q-1R 7-5, 6-1    
  Aschaffenburg ITF Round Result H A
15.07.   Popovic I. - Grimm C. Q-R16 7-61, 6-3 2.17 1.60
15.07.   Grimm C. - Kraus S. Q-1R 6-0, 6-4 2.34 1.52
  Darmstadt ITF Round Result H A
24.06.   Arcangioli M. - Grimm C. Q-1R 6-4, 7-65    
  Klosters ITF Round Result H A
19.06.   Husaric A. - Grimm C. 1R 6-3, 6-4 2.36 1.50
  Kaltenkirchen ITF Round Result H A
13.06.   Tauson C. - Grimm C. QF 6-3, 6-4 1.10 5.58
12.06.   Grimm C. - Silich A. R16 68-7, 6-4, 7-61 1.74 1.91
11.06.   Grimm C. - Drazic M. 1R 6-1, 6-4    
10.06.   Grimm C. - Breckova N. Q-R16 1-6, 6-1, 10-4    
10.06.   Grimm C. - Casteleyn E. Q-1R 6-3, 6-1    
  Antalya 19 ITF Round Result H A
21.05.   Mihaila A. - Grimm C. Q-R16 6-3, 6-4    
  Antalya 18 ITF Round Result H A
18.05.   Ibbou I. - Grimm C. SF 7-65, 6-2 1.55 2.25
17.05.   Grimm C. - Pospelova A. QF 7-67, 6-4 2.14 1.60
16.05.   Grimm C. - Sezer M. R16 5-7, 6-3, 6-0 2.04 1.66
15.05.   Grimm C. - Ovunc S. 1R 7-64, 6-2 1.39 2.67
  Antalya 16 ITF Round Result H A
01.05.   Yoruk I. - Grimm C. 1R 6-3, 6-3 4.91 1.12
  Antalya 15 ITF Round Result H A
25.04.   Herrmann S. - Grimm C. R16 6-1, 6-3 3.69 1.22
24.04.   Grimm C. - Marinkovic B. 1R 6-4, 6-2 1.62 2.05
23.04.   Grimm C. - Sakellaridi S. Q-R16 6-3, 6-1    
22.04.   Grimm C. - Nicolini S. Q-1R 6-2, 6-1    
  Tabarka 2 ITF Round Result H A
13.03.   Helgo M. - Grimm C. 1R 1.42 2.55
11.03.   Grimm C. - Schultheiss C. Q-R16 6-3, 7-65    
11.03.   Grimm C. - Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez A. Q-1R 3-6, 6-4, 10-7    
  Antalya ITF Round Result H A
16.01.   Sato N. - Grimm C. 1R 6-3, 6-4 1.16 4.50
14.01.   Grimm C. - Abdioglu A. Q-R16 6-0, 6-0    
  Horb ITF Round Result H A
26.07.   Gerla / Wacha - Duers / Grimm SF 6-3, 6-2 1.47 2.46
25.07.   Duers / Grimm - Schol / Wirge QF 1-6, 6-1, 10-8 1.56 2.20
23.07.   Duers / Grimm - Kern / Meyer R16 6-3, 6-3 1.12 5.26
  Aschaffenburg ITF Round Result H A
16.07.   Makar / Matvi - Duers / Grimm R16 6-3, 6-4    
  Klosters ITF Round Result H A
20.06.   Gatic / Perei - Duers / Grimm QF 5-7, 6-1, 10-8    
18.06.   Duers / Grimm - Morde / Morde R16 6-4, 4-6, 10-8 1.88 1.78
  Kaltenkirchen ITF Round Result H A
13.06.   Lamen / Vanla - Duers / Grimm QF 6-4, 6-2 3.63 1.23
12.06.   Duers / Grimm - Lonne / Szied R16 7-5, 6-4 1.09 5.86
  Antalya 19 ITF Round Result H A
25.05.   Grimm / Silic - Kazio / Zhura F 6-4, 6-2 1.89 1.79
24.05.   Grimm / Silic - Drazi / Ivano SF 6-0, 3-6, 16-14    
23.05.   Grimm / Silic - Khoda / Sonme QF 7-65, 7-5 1.24 3.63
21.05.   Grimm / Silic - Makat / Milov R16 6-1, 6-4 1.16 4.42
  Antalya 18 ITF Round Result H A
18.05.   Duers / Grimm - Kazio / Pospe F 3-6, 6-1, 10-3 2.34 1.52
17.05.   Duers / Grimm - Evtim / Molin SF 7-65, 6-0 2.34 1.52
16.05.   Duers / Grimm - Barav / Mikha QF 6-2, 3-6, 12-10 1.48 2.45
14.05.   Duers / Grimm - Khoda / Sonme R16 6-0, 6-4 1.43 2.57
  Antalya 15 ITF Round Result H A
27.04.   Duers / Grimm - Palki / Zhang F    
26.04.   Duers / Grimm - Ibbou / Le Bi SF    
25.04.   Duers / Grimm - Luikh / Ueda QF 6-3, 7-62 1.11 5.45
23.04.   Duers / Grimm - Kubar / Shytk R16 6-1, 6-1 2.16 1.60
  Tabarka 2 ITF Round Result H A
12.03.   Remy / Temin - Grimm / Skach R16 6-2, 4-6, 10-6 1.39 2.73
  Antalya ITF Round Result H A
17.01.   Katic / Stama - Grimm / Lukac R16 6-3, 6-2    
No matches.
 
  Antalya 39 ITF Round Result H A
20.12.   Gaspar-Ivan I. - Grimm C. 1R 6-1, 6-4 1.30 3.31
18.12.   Grimm C. - Van Meeteren E. Q-R16 6-0, 0-6, 10-7    
17.12.   Grimm C. - Kajevic E. Q-2R 6-3, 7-63    
  Monastir 12 ITF Round Result H A
19.11.   Delai M. - Grimm C. Q-R16 6-2, 6-2    
18.11.   Grimm C. - Thommen A. Q-1R 6-2, 6-2    
  Monastir 11 ITF Round Result H A
11.11.   Juric I. - Grimm C. Q-1R 7-65, 1-6, 6-1    
  Antalya 38 ITF Round Result H A
13.12.   Orpan / Soylu - Grimm / Sezer QF 6-3, 6-2 1.37 2.86
12.12.   Grimm / Sezer - Vasil / Willi R16 6-2, 4-6, 10-7 1.25 3.59
  Monastir 12 ITF Round Result H A
24.11.   Grimm / Schol - Ekani / Le Bi F 6-2, 6-1 1.35 2.91
23.11.   Grimm / Schol - Curov / Njiri SF 3-6, 7-63, 10-7    
22.11.   Grimm / Schol - Girar / Tanas QF 1.14 4.83
20.11.   Grimm / Schol - Bonic / Stoja R16 6-4, 4-6, 11-9    
  Monastir 11 ITF Round Result H A
15.11.   Ghior / Tona - Grimm / Schol R16 6-4, 7-69 1.16 4.39
No matches.
 
  Heraklion 12 ITF Round Result H A
23.11.   Duca G. - Grimm C. R16 3-6, 7-5, 7-5 4.62 1.15
22.11.   Grimm C. - Staiculescu A. 1R 6-3, 6-4 1.06 6.50
  Heraklion 11 ITF Round Result H A
17.11.   Morderger T. - Grimm C. QF 6-1, 6-1 1.33 2.94
16.11.   Grimm C. - Kommer F. R16 7-5, 6-3 1.10 5.51
15.11.   Grimm C. - Lioi E. 1R 6-0, 6-2 1.06 6.68
  Santa Margherita Di Pula 18 ITF Round Result H A
30.10.   Solovieva V. - Grimm C. Q-R16 6-0, 6-1    
29.10.   Grimm C. - Stoerbrauck S. Q-1R 6-1, 6-0    
  Santa Margherita Di Pula 17 ITF Round Result H A
25.10.   Di Giuseppe M. - Grimm C. 1R 6-4, 6-2 1.19 4.03
24.10.   Grimm C. - Garcia-Perez G. Q-R16 7-66, 7-5 6.00 1.11
23.10.   Grimm C. - Stoerbrauck S. Q-2R 6-2, 6-1    
  Antalya 34 ITF Round Result H A
11.10.   Adamescu C. - Grimm C. 1R 4-6, 7-5, 6-1 3.12 1.31
  Antalya 33 ITF Round Result H A
06.10.   Craciun G. - Grimm C. QF 5-7, 6-1, 6-3 1.34 3.05
05.10.   Grimm C. - Pirok A. R16 6-0, 4-6, 6-0 1.07 6.45
04.10.   Grimm C. - Oz I. 1R 3-6, 6-1, 7-64 1.48 2.39
  Badenweiler ITF Round Result H A
05.09.   Hodzic M. - Grimm C. 1R 61-7, 7-5, 6-2 4.29 1.16
  Montreaux ITF Round Result H A
16.08.   Chiesa D. - Grimm C. 1R 7-62, 6-4 1.11 5.36
  Horb ITF Round Result H A
25.07.   Samir S. - Grimm C. Q-R16 6-4, 6-3 1.44 2.62
24.07.   Grimm C. - Herrmann S. Q-1R 6-3, 6-0    
  Gstaad WTA Round Result H A
15.07.   Perrin C. - Grimm C. Q-1R 69-7, 6-4, 6-3 1.26 3.57
  Vaihingen ITF Round Result H A
28.06.   Zaja A. - Grimm C. 1R 6-2, 6-3 1.17 4.37
  Lenzerheide ITF Round Result H A
22.06.   Jakupovic D. - Grimm C. R16 1.19 4.07
20.06.   Grimm C. - Meyer D. 1R 6-3, 6-1 1.03 8.54
19.06.   Grimm C. - Ottomano S. Q-R16 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 1.25 3.75
18.06.   Grimm C. - Milenkovic K. Q-2R 6-2, 6-4 1.00 21.00
  Padova ITF Round Result H A
12.06.   Vasylyeva A. - Grimm C. Q-R16 5-7, 6-4, 6-0 1.44 2.52
11.06.   Grimm C. - Mattiolo S. Q-1R 6-1, 6-1 1.00 26.00
  Essen ITF Round Result H A
07.06.   Schnyder P. - Grimm C. R16 6-2, 0-6, 6-4    
07.06.   Grimm C. - Schaeder L. 1R 6-2, 1-6, 7-5 2.29 1.53
05.06.   Grimm C. - Melgers A. Q-R16 6-3, 6-1    
05.06.   Grimm C. - Ruppert L. Q-2R 6-1, 6-2    
  Hammamet 16 ITF Round Result H A
11.05.   Spasojevic T. - Grimm C. R16 6-2, 6-4 3.87 1.20
10.05.   Grimm C. - Wargnier L. 1R 6-1, 6-4 1.09 5.70
  Wiesbaden ITF Round Result H A
03.05.   Paar L. - Grimm C. 1R 6-3, 6-3 1.50 2.42
02.05.   Grimm C. - Janssens L. Q-R16 6-1, 6-1    
02.05.   Grimm C. - Piontek T. Q-1R 6-3, 6-1 1.04 7.25
  Chiasso ITF Round Result H A
20.04.   Gjorcheska L. - Grimm C. R16 6-2, 6-3 1.13 5.07
19.04.   Grimm C. - Schaeder L. 1R 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 2.74 1.39
17.04.   Grimm C. - Bassols Ribera M. Q-R16 6-4, 6-2 1.25 3.44
16.04.   Grimm C. - Kramperova K. Q-2R 4-6, 6-2, 6-1    
  Hammamet 14 ITF Round Result H A
13.04.   Udvardy P. - Grimm C. R16 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 1.65 2.06
11.04.   Grimm C. - Scala C. 1R 6-3, 6-3 2.33 1.51
  Hammamet 13 ITF Round Result H A
07.04.   Cabeza-Candela E. - Grimm C. QF 6-2, 6-3 1.40 2.64
06.04.   Grimm C. - Aponasenko V. R16 6-2, 6-3 1.22 3.77
04.04.   Grimm C. - Fita Boluda A. 1R 6-2, 7-5 1.11 5.19
  Gonesse ITF Round Result H A
17.03.   Zimmermann K. - Grimm C. QF 3-6, 7-66, 6-1 1.61 2.11
16.03.   Grimm C. - Liebens K. R16 6-1, 6-3 1.84 1.81
15.03.   Grimm C. - Noel M. 1R 6-4, 6-1 1.60 2.15
  Amiens ITF Round Result H A
09.03.   Albie A. - Grimm C. R16 6-3, 6-0 1.42 2.56
07.03.   Grimm C. - Chantraine C. 1R 6-1, 6-4 1.50 2.40
  Bergamo ITF Round Result H A
16.02.   Pieri T. - Grimm C. QF 5-7, 6-1, 6-2 1.70 1.98
15.02.   Grimm C. - Sabino L. R16 7-64, 6-3 2.42 1.48
13.02.   Grimm C. - Viviani M. 1R 7-5, 6-1 1.08 6.05
  Antalya 5 ITF Round Result H A
08.02.   Ivakhnenko V. - Grimm C. R16 6-4, 6-2 1.47 2.43
06.02.   Grimm C. - Morales M. 1R 6-4, 6-2 1.14 4.57
  Hammamet 2 ITF Round Result H A
19.01.   Boualem J. - Grimm C. R16 6-3, 7-64 1.78 1.88
18.01.   Grimm C. - Nefedova A. 1R 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 1.16 4.33
  Hammamet ITF Round Result H A
12.01.   Muntean V. - Grimm C. R16 7-64, 6-4 1.82 1.81
10.01.   Grimm C. - Girard E. 1R 6-3, 6-2 1.21 3.79
  Heraklion 11 ITF Round Result H A
15.11.   Gaspa / Sting - Boev / Grimm QF 7-5, 2-6, 10-4    
14.11.   Boev / Grimm - David / Staic R16 6-3, 6-1 1.21 3.90
  Santa Margherita Di Pula 17 ITF Round Result H A
27.10.   Dinu / Rosat - Grimm / Potoc SF 6-4, 6-2 1.35 2.98
26.10.   Grimm / Potoc - Boeyk / March QF 7-5, 4-6, 10-8 2.18 1.59
25.10.   Grimm / Potoc - Ashle / Simic R16 6-4, 6-4 1.14 4.70
  Antalya 33 ITF Round Result H A
06.10.   Jani / Koval - Alves / Grimm SF 5-7, 6-2, 10-7 1.59 2.18
05.10.   Alves / Grimm - Puppe / Tcher QF 6-4, 7-65 1.18 4.19
04.10.   Alves / Grimm - Spaso / Stank R16 7-64, 7-5 1.21 3.87
  Montreaux ITF Round Result H A
16.08.   Honco / Shini - Grimm / In-Al QF 7-5, 6-4 1.40 2.75
  Horb ITF Round Result H A
27.07.   Bukta / Shini - Grabh / Grimm R16 3-6, 6-2, 11-9 1.45 2.50
  Lenzerheide ITF Round Result H A
20.06.   Konig / Silic - Boeyk / Grimm R16 7-5, 6-3 1.82 1.83
  Essen ITF Round Result H A
08.06.   Hives / Kacha - Crist / Grimm QF 1-6, 7-5, 12-10 3.60 1.25
07.06.   Crist / Grimm - Bulat / Melge R16 6-3, 6-3 1.05 7.96
  Hammamet 16 ITF Round Result H A
13.05.   Bains / Grimm - Kosti / Simic F 4-6, 6-3, 10-4 1.83 1.82
12.05.   Bains / Grimm - Armit / Coppo SF 6-3, 6-2 1.28 3.31
11.05.   Bains / Grimm - Squar / Zerul QF 6-2, 6-4 1.05 8.14
  Chiasso ITF Round Result H A
18.04.   Ganz / Walte - Grimm / Kung R16 6-3, 6-1 2.22 1.57
  Hammamet 13 ITF Round Result H A
04.04.   Ivano / Kordo - Grimm / Parta R16 6-1, 6-3 1.70 1.99
  Amiens ITF Round Result H A
08.03.   Rosat / Stokk - Grimm / Herin SF 6-4, 6-4 1.30 3.16
06.03.   Grimm / Herin - Codin / Leona QF 64-7, 6-0, 10-8 1.11 5.24
  Hammamet 2 ITF Round Result H A
20.01.   Pigos / Torro - Grabh / Grimm SF 6-4, 6-2 1.37 2.93
19.01.   Grabh / Grimm - Payet / Simic QF 6-4, 6-1 1.40 2.68
17.01.   Grabh / Grimm - Gamiz / Papam R16 4-6, 6-2, 13-11 2.15 1.61
  Hammamet ITF Round Result H A
12.01.   Papam / Sizik - Grimm / Munte QF 2-6, 6-2, 10-8    
10.01.   Grimm / Munte - Hofer / Melis R16 6-2, 3-6, 10-4 1.29 3.30
No matches.
 
  Ortisei ITF Round Result H A
08.12.   Bandecchi S. - Grimm C. R16 6-1, 6-3 3.79 1.20
06.12.   Grimm C. - Huber L. 1R 6-2, 6-0 1.39 2.69
  Antalya 34 ITF Round Result H A
24.11.   Khodan D. - Grimm C. R16 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 6.85 1.07
22.11.   Grimm C. - Miletic K. 1R 6-1, 6-1 1.08 6.31
  Antalya 33 ITF Round Result H A
18.11.   Danilovic O. - Grimm C. QF 7-64, 6-2 1.54 2.28
17.11.   Grimm C. - Kitagawa R. R16 6-3, 6-4 1.07 6.47
16.11.   Grimm C. - Anil C. 1R 6-0, 6-2 1.11 5.19
  Santa Margherita Di Pula 11 ITF Round Result H A
14.09.   Capogrosso A. - Grimm C. 1R 0-3    
  Engis ITF Round Result H A
08.09.   Kerfs D. - Grimm C. QF 2-6, 6-0, 6-1 1.47 2.43
07.09.   Grimm C. - Boev M. R16 6-3, 6-0 1.13 4.79
06.09.   Grimm C. - Pysson J. 1R 6-1, 6-2 1.02 8.70
  Nurnberg ITF Round Result H A
25.08.   Hofmann L. - Grimm C. QF 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 1.64 2.06
24.08.   Grimm C. - Kallmunzerova N. R16 6-0, 3-0 1.11 5.18
23.08.   Grimm C. - Paar L. 1R 7-64, 7-5 2.69 1.39
  Oldenzaal ITF Round Result H A
20.08.   Brescia G. - Grimm C. SF 7-5, 6-2 1.51 2.30
19.08.   Grimm C. - Lebedzeva L. QF 6-2, 6-0 1.15 4.48
18.08.   Grimm C. - Hering K. R16 3-6, 6-4, 6-0 1.27 3.26
16.08.   Grimm C. - Fayol C. 1R 2-6, 6-4, 6-1 1.23 3.58
  Tarvisio ITF Round Result H A
04.08.   Vankova K. - Grimm C. QF 65-7, 6-1, 6-3 1.51 2.32
03.08.   Grimm C. - Samsonova L. R16 6-1, 6-3 1.39 2.68
02.08.   Grimm C. - Klasen A. 1R 6-2, 6-2 1.82 1.81
  Saint-Gervais ITF Round Result H A
20.07.   Bacquie A. - Grimm C. R16 7-62, 7-5 1.70 1.97
19.07.   Grimm C. - Myers A. 1R 6-2, 7-64 1.65 2.06
  Bursa ITF Round Result H A
14.07.   Gasanova A. - Grimm C. R16 6-0 1.29 3.26
13.07.   Grimm C. - Aksu A. 1R 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 2.54 1.45
  Vaihingen ITF Round Result H A
29.06.   Primorac I. - Grimm C. 1R 6-1, 4-6, 6-4 1.96 1.71
28.06.   Grimm C. - Sumova D. Q-R16 6-1, 6-1 2.75 1.40
27.06.   Grimm C. - Drozd Pereira E. Q-1R 6-0, 6-0 1.08 6.55
  Lenzerheide ITF Round Result H A
23.06.   Boeykens E. - Grimm C. R16 6-2, 1-6, 7-5 1.12 5.23
21.06.   Grimm C. - Brescia G. 1R 7-65, 6-0 2.45 1.47
19.06.   Grimm C. - Schlagenhauf E. Q-R16 7-5, 6-2    
  Sassuolo ITF Round Result H A
15.06.   Natali M. - Grimm C. 1R 6-2, 6-2 2.69 1.39
  Sharm El Sheikh 18 ITF Round Result H A
05.06.   Cristian J. - Grimm C. F 6-4, 6-3 1.47 2.38
04.06.   Grimm C. - Zhao Q. SF 6-3, 6-3 1.72 1.92
03.06.   Grimm C. - Chamarthi S. QF 6-3, 6-2 1.56 2.22
02.06.   Grimm C. - Nefedova A. R16 6-3, 7-64 1.70 1.97
01.06.   Grimm C. - Grinchishina A. 1R 6-4, 6-4 1.55 2.25
  Sharm El Sheikh 17 ITF Round Result H A
25.05.   Gravouil T. - Grimm C. 1R 6-2, 6-2 1.27 3.26
  Antalya 17 ITF Round Result H A
04.05.   Wang J. - Grimm C. 1R 6-3, 6-1 6.81 1.06
  Chiasso ITF Round Result H A
23.04.   Turati A. - Grimm C. Q-1R 6-4, 6-4    
  Dijon ITF Round Result H A
13.04.   Marfutina M. - Grimm C. R16 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 1.19 4.10
11.04.   Grimm C. - Vigne M. 1R 6-1, 6-1 1.10 5.52
10.04.   Grimm C. - Cortina Pou A. Q-R16 6-0, 6-1 1.12 5.50
  Le Havre ITF Round Result H A
24.03.   Colmegna M. - Grimm C. R16 6-2, 6-4 1.56 2.20
23.03.   Grimm C. - Albie A. 1R 6-4, 65-7, 6-0 2.20 1.56
21.03.   Grimm C. - Parres Azcoitia O. Q-R16 6-1, 6-0 1.23 3.62
20.03.   Grimm C. - Hageman A. Q-2R 6-2, 6-0 1.09 6.06
  Amiens ITF Round Result H A
10.03.   Kerfs D. - Grimm C. R16 6-3, 6-1 1.42 2.56
09.03.   Grimm C. - Foster M. 1R 6-0, 6-1 1.42 2.55
07.03.   Grimm C. - Bosnjak M. Q-R16 6-0, 6-0 1.24 3.53
06.03.   Grimm C. - Sireix C. Q-2R 6-3, 6-0 1.10 6.50
05.03.   Grimm C. - Halemai M. Q-1R 6-0, 6-1    
  Kreuzlingen ITF Round Result H A
20.02.   Lehnert K. - Grimm C. Q-1R 6-2, 6-4 1.16 4.37
  Antalya 4 ITF Round Result H A
27.01.   Amiraghyan A. - Grimm C. 1R 6-4, 6-0 1.40 2.60
  Antalya 3 ITF Round Result H A
19.01.   Kvatsabaia S. - Grimm C. 1R 6-1, 7-5 1.66 2.00
  Ortisei ITF Round Result H A
09.12.   Remon / Palki - Grimm / Kung SF 6-4, 6-0 1.83 1.82
08.12.   Grimm / Kung - Bronz / Hofer QF 6-4, 3-6, 11-9 1.53 2.27
  Antalya 34 ITF Round Result H A
25.11.   Evtim / Sezer - Grimm / Kung SF 4-6, 6-4, 10-8 1.27 3.34
24.11.   Grimm / Kung - Iakov / Kurgi QF 6-1, 7-5 1.29 3.19
23.11.   Grimm / Kung - Kaya / Sario R16 6-0, 6-2 1.03 9.61
  Antalya 33 ITF Round Result H A
16.11.   Cengi / Danil - Grimm / Slius R16 6-4, 6-3 1.98 1.71
  Santa Margherita Di Pula 11 ITF Round Result H A
14.09.   Holto / Stuar - Grimm / Zimme QF 8.87 1.04
13.09.   Grimm / Zimme - Hotte / Kamiy R16 6-2, 6-3 1.02 9.85
  Engis ITF Round Result H A
08.09.   Kerfs / Schol - Grimm / Stadl F 6-2, 62-7, 10-4 1.31 3.17
06.09.   Grimm / Stadl - Daves / Heise SF    
05.09.   Grimm / Stadl - Iansi / Ozero QF 6-0, 6-3 1.12 5.28
  Nurnberg ITF Round Result H A
26.08.   Hobga / Husar - Drazi / Grimm SF 7-64, 6-1    
22.08.   Drazi / Grimm - Paar / Schmi QF    
  Oldenzaal ITF Round Result H A
17.08.   Maets / Parna - Grimm / Vanla QF 6-3, 6-1 2.08 1.65
16.08.   Grimm / Vanla - Sandb / Zipfe R16 6-1, 6-4 1.04 8.87
  Tarvisio ITF Round Result H A
04.08.   Bilar / Zaryt - Apple / Grimm QF 6-0, 6-3 1.66 2.10
  Saint-Gervais ITF Round Result H A
19.07.   Perez / Perez - Folts / Grimm QF 6-4, 4-6, 10-7 2.23 1.56
  Lenzerheide ITF Round Result H A
22.06.   Bara / Boeyk - Ferra / Grimm QF 6-4, 6-4 1.39 2.70
21.06.   Ferra / Grimm - Ochsn / Sahin R16 6-2, 6-2 1.11 5.66
  Sharm El Sheikh 18 ITF Round Result H A
01.06.   Grinc / Slius - Grimm / Qosta QF 6-1, 7-63    
31.05.   Grimm / Qosta - Devar / Rohir R16 6-2, 6-4 1.16 4.39
  Sharm El Sheikh 17 ITF Round Result H A
26.05.   Abou / Slius - Grimm / Qosta QF 6-4, 7-5 1.65 2.08
24.05.   Grimm / Qosta - Chama / Kaufi R16 6-2, 6-3 1.49 2.44
  Antalya 17 ITF Round Result H A
03.05.   Huang / Shih - Foste / Grimm R16 2-0 2.71 1.39
  Kreuzlingen ITF Round Result H A
23.02.   Lukas / Pera - Grimm / Vukov R16 6-3, 3-6, 10-7    
  Antalya 4 ITF Round Result H A
28.01.   Kuzmo / Ubera - Bukta / Grimm QF 6-3, 7-5 1.55 2.25
26.01.   Bukta / Grimm - Chant / Pilud R16 6-4, 6-2 1.03 9.04
  Antalya 3 ITF Round Result H A
24.01.   Gjorc / Rosca - Diste / Grimm F 6-2, 6-2 1.28 3.50
24.01.   Diste / Grimm - Bonda / Stolm SF 6-4, 7-63 3.14 1.32
22.01.   Diste / Grimm - Kalke / Ovcha QF 6-1, 6-3 1.01 15.80
20.01.   Diste / Grimm - Drazi / Kerfs R16 6-2, 3-6, 10-7 1.42 2.55
No matches.
 
  Ortisei ITF Round Result H A
09.12.   Turati B. - Grimm C. 1R 6-0, 6-1 1.31 3.06
07.12.   Grimm C. - Sabino L. Q-R16 6-4, 7-68 2.90 1.34
06.12.   Grimm C. - Saccani S. Q-1R 6-1, 6-1 1.00 26.00
  Antalya 35 ITF Round Result H A
26.11.   Gorgodze E. - Grimm C. R16 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 1.25 3.20
24.11.   Grimm C. - Fomina A. 1R 6-4, 62-7, 6-1 1.55 2.20
  Antalya 34 ITF Round Result H A
15.11.   Kleybanova A. - Grimm C. Q-2R 7-62, 7-5    
  Antalya 29 ITF Round Result H A
15.10.   Bondar A. - Grimm C. R16 6-3, 6-3 1.15 4.37
14.10.   Grimm C. - Ates G. 1R 6-0, 6-4 1.03 8.03
12.10.   Grimm C. - Kuzina S. Q-R16 6-0, 6-2    
11.10.   Grimm C. - Cubranovic M. Q-1R 6-4, 6-2    
  Antalya 28 ITF Round Result H A
08.10.   Sabalenka A. - Grimm C. R16 1-6, 6-2, 7-5 1.15 4.48
07.10.   Grimm C. - Bruehwiler J. 1R 6-0, 6-0 1.01 9.52
05.10.   Grimm C. - Afanasyeva D. Q-R16 6-1, 7-5    
  Antalya 23 ITF Round Result H A
09.09.   Gaydarzhi K. - Grimm C. 1R 3-6, 6-3, 6-0 1.65 2.08
  Antalya 22 ITF Round Result H A
02.09.   Uzcategui A. - Grimm C. 1R 6-4, 6-4 6.81 1.06
  Caslano ITF Round Result H A
27.08.   Lukacs V. - Grimm C. QF 7-65, 6-3 1.51 2.32
26.08.   Grimm C. - Stadler N. R16 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 1.50 2.30
25.08.   Grimm C. - Pinto G. 1R 6-4, 7-61 1.50 2.25
  Ortisei ITF Round Result H A
11.12.   Chies / Lekaj - Grimm / Stadl F 6-1, 6-3 1.71 1.96
09.12.   Grimm / Stadl - Bresc / In-Al SF 5-7, 6-3, 10-7 1.71 1.96
08.12.   Grimm / Stadl - Plone / Sacca QF 7-66, 6-2    
  Antalya 35 ITF Round Result H A
24.11.   Okuda / Schmi - Drew / Grimm R16 4-6, 7-66, 11-9 2.45 1.48
  Antalya 34 ITF Round Result H A
20.11.   Bonda / Stolm - Grimm / Wesse SF 6-3, 6-2 1.09 6.06
19.11.   Grimm / Wesse - Fomin / Shako QF    
17.11.   Grimm / Wesse - Li Y. / Tishc R16 6-3, 6-2 1.50 2.50
  Antalya 28 ITF Round Result H A
06.10.   Afana / Mishi - Grimm / Sabal R16 2-6, 6-4, 10-5 5.33 1.10
  Antalya 23 ITF Round Result H A
10.09.   Grajd / Kajev - Grimm / Puig QF 6-2, 6-4 1.26 3.28
08.09.   Grimm / Puig - Kalke / Sakch R16 6-2, 6-2 1.13 4.67
  Antalya 22 ITF Round Result H A
05.09.   Papam / Stoja - Ferra / Grimm F 1-6, 6-1, 10-5 1.29 3.30
04.09.   Ferra / Grimm - Cabaj / Rinal SF 7-5, 6-3    
03.09.   Ferra / Grimm - Kitag / Wesse QF    
01.09.   Ferra / Grimm - Gavry / Karda R16 6-1, 6-0    
  Caslano ITF Round Result H A
28.08.   Touly / Wacan - Grimm / Stadl F 3-6, 6-3, 10-5 1.35 2.93
27.08.   Grimm / Stadl - Rosat / Sarra SF 6-1, 6-2 1.55 2.20
26.08.   Grimm / Stadl - Bronz / Stefa QF 7-5, 6-1 1.33 2.86
No matches.
 
  Vaihingen ITF Round Result H A
24.06.   Korpatsch T. - Grimm C. Q-R16 6-3, 4-6, 7-66 1.33 3.03
23.06.   Grimm C. - Vajdova N. Q-1R 7-66, 6-4 2.25 1.53
  Amstelveen ITF Round Result H A
09.06.   Litfin C. - Grimm C. Q-2R 6-3, 6-4    
  Chiasso ITF Round Result H A
23.04.   Schaefer A. - Grimm C. 1R 6-3, 6-2 1.15 5.13
  Chiasso ITF Round Result H A
26.04.   Grimm / Teich - Matte / Rosat F 7-5, 6-3 2.20 1.58
24.04.   Grimm / Teich - Knoll / Mihai SF 6-3, 7-5 1.80 1.83
23.04.   Grimm / Teich - Hogen / Rus A QF    
23.04.   Grimm / Teich - Moser / Neuwi R16 6-0, 6-1 1.83 1.82
No matches.
 
  Caslano ITF Round Result H A
31.08.   Stefkova B. - Grimm C. F 6-3, 6-1    
30.08.   Grimm C. - Kayser S. SF 6-3, 6-1    
29.08.   Grimm C. - Giger S. QF 6-0, 6-0    
28.08.   Grimm C. - Kinard T. R16 6-3, 7-5    
26.08.   Grimm C. - Czarnik P. 1R 6-3, 6-0    
  Lenzerheide ITF Round Result H A
19.06.   Zec-Peskiric M. - Grimm C. 1R 6-3, 6-3 1.02 12.50
  Chiasso ITF Round Result H A
24.04.   Michel L. - Grimm C. 1R 6-2, 6-2    
  Frauenfeld ITF Round Result H A
08.03.   Rohanova P. - Grimm C. QF 6-4, 6-2 2.05 1.69
07.03.   Grimm C. - Sussarello S. R16 6-4, 6-3 1.70 2.02
05.03.   Grimm C. - Kolar N. 1R 6-4, 6-4 5.08 1.13
  Kreuzlingen ITF Round Result H A
19.02.   Teichmann J. - Grimm C. 1R 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 2.01 1.71
  Caslano ITF Round Result H A
30.08.   Grimm / Teich - Ottom / Stefk F 6-4, 4-6, 10-4    
29.08.   Grimm / Teich - Ferra / Sussa SF 6-2, 6-3    
28.08.   Grimm / Teich - Marci / Sella QF 6-2, 6-1    
27.08.   Grimm / Teich - Morde / Morde R16 6-1, 6-3    
  Lenzerheide ITF Round Result H A
20.06.   Kuder / Marci - Grimm / Von D SF 0-6, 6-2, 10-7    
18.06.   Grimm / Von D - Kubic / Smitk QF    
17.06.   Grimm / Von D - Kenne / Koche R16 6-3, 6-4    
  Chiasso ITF Round Result H A
25.04.   Golub / Knoll - Grimm / Teich QF 5-7, 6-4, 10-5 1.18 4.00
24.04.   Grimm / Teich - Lizar / Remon R16    
  Frauenfeld ITF Round Result H A
05.03.   Stadl / Von D - Grimm / Teich QF 6-3, 4-6, 12-10    
  Kreuzlingen ITF Round Result H A
20.02.   Bacsi / Knoll - Grimm / Stadl SF 6-4, 6-4 1.15 4.33
18.02.   Grimm / Stadl - Stemm / Von D QF 6-1, 7-5 4.33 1.15
No matches.
 
  Caslano ITF Round Result H A
27.08.   Sabino L. - Grimm C. 1R 7-64, 6-4    
  Fallanden ITF Round Result H A
25.03.   Rey G. - Grimm C. Q-R16 6-4, 3-6, 6-2    
24.03.   Grimm C. - Kuncikova L. Q-1R 6-1, 6-3    
No matches.
No matches.
 
  • Injuries
Start Tournament Reason
12.08.2019 - 22.01.2020  Oldenzaal ITF retired
13.03.2019 - 22.04.2019  Tabarka 2 ITF walkover
22.06.2017 - 28.06.2017  Lenzerheide ITF walkover
14.09.2016 - 16.11.2016  Santa Margherita Di Pula 11 ITF retired
14.07.2016 - 19.07.2016  Bursa ITF retired
 
 
 
 
 
TOPlist