Makarova Ekaterina (1996) - profile

Makarova Ekaterina (1996) 

Makarova Ekaterina (1996)

Country: Russia
Age: 23 (15. 2. 1996)
Current/Highest rank - singles: 398. / 398.
Current/Highest rank - doubles: 526. / 523.
Sex: woman
Plays: right
  • Next match
Tournament Round Start Match H A
 Moscow 9 ITF SF 23.08. 12:00 Makar / Piraz - Fomin / Kruzh    
 
  • Tournaments results
 

Player's record

Year Summary Clay Hard Indoors Grass Not set
Summary: 61/43 32/29 23/8 6/6 - -
2019 18/24 13/17 0/2 5/5 - -
2018 43/19 19/12 23/6 1/1 - -
Year Summary Clay Hard Indoors Grass Not set
Summary: 23/30 19/19 4/9 0/2 - -
2019 15/14 15/12 - 0/2 - -
2018 8/16 4/7 4/9 - - -
No record for this player.
Year Main tournaments Lower level tournaments
2018 - 3
Total: 0 3
Year Main tournaments Lower level tournaments
No titles
Year Main tournaments Lower level tournaments
No titles
  Moscow 9 ITF Round Result H A
21.08.   Levashova E. - Makarova E. 1R 5-7, 6-4, 6-3    
  Moscow 6 ITF Round Result H A
13.08.   Malygina E. - Makarova E. 1R 6-3, 6-3 1.83 1.83
  Moscow 3 ITF Round Result H A
23.07.   Yushchenko V. - Makarova E. 1R 6-2, 6-3 1.39 2.70
  Aschaffenburg ITF Round Result H A
19.07.   Gerlach K. - Makarova E. QF 6-0, 6-2 1.37 2.82
18.07.   Makarova E. - Hayashi E. R16 6-1, 6-2 2.26 1.52
17.07.   Makarova E. - Primorac I. 1R 6-4, 7-5 2.34 1.52
  Versmold ITF Round Result H A
10.07.   Bara I. - Makarova E. 1R 6-2, 6-4 1.05 7.85
08.07.   Makarova E. - Kung L. Q-R16 1-6, 7-64, 10-6    
08.07.   Makarova E. - Drazic M. Q-1R 6-3, 6-2 1.35 2.78
  Den Haag ITF Round Result H A
03.07.   Boskovic L. - Makarova E. 1R 3-6, 6-2, 6-0 1.38 2.68
  Darmstadt ITF Round Result H A
26.06.   Grabher J. - Makarova E. 1R 6-0, 6-2 1.21 3.91
  Ystad ITF Round Result H A
19.06.   Bjorklund M. - Makarova E. 1R 6-2, 6-2 1.14 4.86
  Minsk 4 ITF Round Result H A
13.06.   Jones F. - Makarova E. R16 6-4, 6-4 1.40 2.73
11.06.   Makarova E. - Lansere S. 1R 6-4, 6-1 2.69 1.37
  Minsk ITF Round Result H A
04.06.   Colmegna M. - Makarova E. 1R 7-64, 6-2 1.60 2.18
  Essen ITF Round Result H A
29.05.   Benoit M. - Makarova E. R16 6-4, 6-3 1.23 3.47
28.05.   Makarova E. - Bondar A. 1R 2-6, 6-1, 6-1 4.75 1.12
  Varberg ITF Round Result H A
19.05.   Yudanov M. - Makarova E. F 6-3, 7-5    
18.05.   Makarova E. - Samavati S. SF 6-1, 6-2    
17.05.   Makarova E. - Jarlskog I. QF 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 2.17 1.60
16.05.   Makarova E. - Manilova M. R16 6-2, 6-0    
15.05.   Makarova E. - Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez A. 1R 6-2, 6-1    
  Gothenburg ITF Round Result H A
09.05.   Hennemann C. - Makarova E. R16 6-4    
07.05.   Makarova E. - Minetti M. 1R 6-2, 6-0    
  Khimki ITF Round Result H A
04.05.   Herdzelas D. - Makarova E. SF 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 1.26 3.65
03.05.   Makarova E. - Selekhmeteva O. QF 4-6, 6-3, 7-64 2.87 1.36
02.05.   Makarova E. - Siskova A. R16 6-0, 7-5    
01.05.   Makarova E. - Kukharchuk N. 1R 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 1.92 1.73
  Andijan ITF Round Result H A
23.04.   Cabaj Awad J. - Makarova E. 1R 1-6, 6-0, 6-4 1.55 2.28
  Santa Margherita Di Pula 3 ITF Round Result H A
14.04.   Saez Larra O. - Makarova E. 1R 6-1, 6-1 1.10 5.80
  Santa Margherita Di Pula 2 ITF Round Result H A
03.04.   Hogenkamp R. - Makarova E. 1R 6-2, 6-1 1.08 6.42
  Antalya 11 ITF Round Result H A
28.03.   Ostlund F. - Makarova E. R16 6-0, 6-3    
27.03.   Makarova E. - Sakellaridi S. 1R 6-2, 6-1    
  Antalya 10 ITF Round Result H A
21.03.   Arshinkova P. - Makarova E. R16 1-6, 6-1, 6-2    
19.03.   Makarova E. - Ercetin E. 1R 6-4, 6-2    
  Kazaň ITF Round Result H A
15.03.   Bronzetti L. - Makarova E. QF 6-1, 6-3 1.20 4.12
14.03.   Makarova E. - Badegyeva A. R16 6-3, 6-3 1.88 1.85
12.03.   Makarova E. - Koval V. 1R 6-4, 6-2 3.57 1.24
  Moscow ITF Round Result H A
27.02.   Savinykh V. - Makarova E. 1R 6-4, 6-4 1.15 4.68
  Grenoble ITF Round Result H A
06.02.   Silva E. - Makarova E. 1R 6-0, 7-5 1.19 4.09
  Jodhpur ITF Round Result H A
30.01.   Shapatava S. - Makarova E. 1R 6-2, 7-5    
  Kazan 2 ITF Round Result H A
22.01.   Flink V. - Makarova E. 1R 6-0, 6-1 1.06 7.19
  Moscow 9 ITF Round Result H A
22.08.   Makar / Piraz - Kazio / Zakha QF 6-3, 6-3    
20.08.   Makar / Piraz - Saide / Zhura R16 6-3, 6-2    
  Moscow 6 ITF Round Result H A
15.08.   Krupe / Volod - Makar / Piraz QF 4-6, 7-64, 10-6    
14.08.   Makar / Piraz - Manil / Reyng R16 6-3, 6-3    
  Moscow 3 ITF Round Result H A
27.07.   Anshb / Detiu - Kreme / Makar F 6-2, 6-4    
26.07.   Kreme / Makar - Kenne / Piraz SF    
25.07.   Kreme / Makar - Kazio / Zakha QF 6-3, 7-5    
24.07.   Kreme / Makar - Krupe / Lytne R16 4-6, 6-3, 10-7    
  Aschaffenburg ITF Round Result H A
18.07.   Gerla / Wacha - Makar / Matvi QF    
16.07.   Makar / Matvi - Duers / Grimm R16 6-3, 6-4    
  Versmold ITF Round Result H A
10.07.   Anshb / Detiu - Bayer / Makar QF 1-6, 6-2, 10-6    
09.07.   Bayer / Makar - Drazi / Klase R16 6-3, 6-3    
  Den Haag ITF Round Result H A
02.07.   Priby / Priby - Makar / Piraz R16 6-3, 6-4    
  Ystad ITF Round Result H A
18.06.   Gjorc / Komar - Berbe / Makar R16 2-6, 6-2, 10-3    
  Minsk 4 ITF Round Result H A
13.06.   Kreme / Shyma - Makar / Palki QF 3-6, 6-2, 10-5    
12.06.   Makar / Palki - Ovcha / Shytk R16 6-4, 6-1    
  Minsk ITF Round Result H A
04.06.   Gjorc / Komar - Makar / Palki R16 6-0, 6-3    
  Essen ITF Round Result H A
30.05.   Aiava / Hives - Makar / Urzhu QF 7-5, 6-0    
29.05.   Makar / Urzhu - Drazi / Ivano R16 6-2, 2-6, 10-5    
  Varberg ITF Round Result H A
18.05.   Henne / Petro - Makar / Tolib F 7-63, 6-3    
17.05.   Makar / Tolib - Lebes / Vojci SF 6-2, 1-6, 13-11    
16.05.   Makar / Tolib - Gusta / Shast QF 6-4, 7-5    
  Gothenburg ITF Round Result H A
10.05.   Ostlu / Silic - Makar / Makho QF    
08.05.   Makar / Makho - Kjaer / Lunds R16 6-1, 6-2    
  Khimki ITF Round Result H A
01.05.   Frolo / Lanse - Makar / Ukolo R16 6-2, 6-0    
  Santa Margherita Di Pula 3 ITF Round Result H A
11.04.   Aller / Makar - Arshi / Ene C R16    
  Santa Margherita Di Pula 2 ITF Round Result H A
04.04.   March / Rosat - Herte / Makar R16 6-3, 6-1    
  Antalya 11 ITF Round Result H A
30.03.   Malyg / Park - Makar / Paule SF 6-2, 6-3    
28.03.   Makar / Paule - Vanla / Yoruk QF 6-1, 6-2    
27.03.   Makar / Paule - Ostlu / Vukov R16 6-3, 4-6, 10-8    
  Antalya 10 ITF Round Result H A
21.03.   Ukolo / Vanla - Makar / Pospe QF 7-64, 6-3    
19.03.   Makar / Pospe - Malyg / Yushc R16 3-6, 6-3, 10-3    
  Grenoble ITF Round Result H A
05.02.   Terzi / Uzcat - Andri / Makar R16 6-3 1.57 2.20
No matches.
 
  • Injuries
Start Tournament Reason
09.05.2019 - 15.05.2019  Gothenburg ITF retired
 
 
 
 
TOPlist