Rus Arantxa - profile

Rus Arantxa 

Rus Arantxa

Country: Netherlands
Age: 28 (13. 12. 1990)
Current/Highest rank - singles: 104. / 61.
Current/Highest rank - doubles: 159. / 114.
Sex: woman
Plays: left
  • Next match
Tournament Round Start Match H A
No upcoming matches.
 
  • Tournaments results
 

Player's record

Year Summary Clay Hard Indoors Grass Not set
Summary: 502/313 284/144 117/97 71/40 15/22 15/10
2019 52/23 33/10 15/7 1/1 3/3 0/2
2018 45/33 14/9 14/11 15/8 2/4 0/1
2017 33/22 17/9 10/8 4/3 2/2 -
2016 60/23 31/16 10/2 19/4 - 0/1
2015 38/31 29/20 3/6 3/4 - 3/1
2014 28/28 21/16 4/6 1/3 1/2 1/1
2013 34/26 29/15 2/6 1/2 0/2 2/1
2012 27/26 17/9 7/13 0/2 3/2 -
2011 40/25 13/8 17/13 4/2 3/2 3/0
2010 36/27 22/12 5/6 5/6 1/2 3/1
2009 38/25 20/11 6/9 11/3 0/1 1/1
2008 39/13 19/5 13/5 5/1 0/1 2/1
2007 21/6 12/1 7/3 2/1 0/1 -
2006 8/4 4/2 4/2 - - -
2005 3/1 3/1 - - - -
Year Summary Clay Hard Indoors Grass Not set
Summary: 118/106 76/50 28/26 10/16 4/11 0/3
2019 9/7 6/5 3/1 - 0/1 -
2018 14/19 2/5 6/6 5/5 1/3 -
2017 10/15 5/6 2/5 2/1 1/1 0/2
2016 20/10 17/5 3/2 0/2 - 0/1
2015 17/12 11/6 4/3 2/3 - -
2014 22/14 17/10 5/3 0/1 - -
2013 19/12 14/8 4/2 0/1 1/1 -
2012 2/7 1/1 0/2 1/2 0/2 -
2011 1/5 0/2 1/2 - 0/1 -
2010 3/4 3/2 - 0/1 0/1 -
2008 1/1 - - - 1/1 -
No record for this player.
Year Main tournaments Lower level tournaments
2019 - 5
2017 - 2
2016 - 2
2013 - 4
2012 - 1
2009 - 1
2008 - 2
2007 - 2
Total: 0 19
 
Year Main tournaments Lower level tournaments
2019 - 1
2017 1 -
2016 - 3
2014 - 1
2013 - 2
Total: 1 7
Year Main tournaments Lower level tournaments
No titles
  Netherlands - Championship Round Result H A
19.12.   Hogenkamp R. - Rus A. SF 6-4, 6-1    
18.12.   Rus A. - Ewijk C. QF 6-0, 6-2    
  Bath ITF Round Result H A
12.11.   Perrin C. - Rus A. R16 2-6, 6-0, 6-0 2.03 1.70
11.11.   Rus A. - Grammatikopoulou V. 1R 6-2, 6-2 1.73 2.00
  Casablanca 3 ITF Round Result H A
04.11.   Gatto-Monticone G. - Rus A. R16 6-0, 1-3 2.08 1.68
03.11.   Rus A. - Adamescu C. 1R 7-62, 6-2 1.05 8.29
  Florence (USA) ITF Round Result H A
22.10.   Kovalets S. - Rus A. R16 6-1, 6-4 2.68 1.42
20.10.   Rus A. - Podoroska N. 1R 6-0, 64-7, 6-4 2.16 1.62
  Rock Hill ITF Round Result H A
14.10.   Ormaechea P. - Rus A. 1R 5-7, 7-5, 6-4 1.98 1.74
  Kirkland ITF Round Result H A
07.10.   Gibbs N. - Rus A. 1R 6-0, 6-1 1.23 3.87
  Las Vegas ITF Round Result H A
30.09.   Krajicek M. - Rus A. 1R 7-65, 6-4 1.26 3.58
  Dobrich ITF Round Result H A
16.09.   Schaefer A. - Rus A. 1R 6-1, 6-2 1.97 1.74
  Alphen a/d Rijn ITF Round Result H A
11.09.   Hogenkamp R. - Rus A. QF 7-66, 64-7, 6-4 1.57 2.24
09.09.   Rus A. - Matteucci A. R16 6-2, 6-4 1.36 2.88
08.09.   Rus A. - Versteeg K. 1R 6-4, 6-2 1.21 3.98
  Prague 3 ITF Round Result H A
12.08.   Zanevska M. - Rus A. 1R 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 1.66 2.09
11.08.   Rus A. - Fett J. Q-QF 6-4 1.59 2.17
10.08.   Rus A. - Zovincova V. Q-R16 6-2, 6-4 1.14 4.67
09.08.   Rus A. - Miklova B. Q-1R 6-4, 6-3 1.01 12.00
  Koksijde ITF Round Result H A
08.08.   Bertens K. - Rus A. SF 6-3, 6-3 1.27 3.39
07.08.   Rus A. - Boeykens E. QF 6-4, 6-3 1.34 2.99
06.08.   Rus A. - Barritza K. R16 6-3, 67-7, 7-63 1.24 3.57
04.08.   Rus A. - Ewijk C. 1R 6-4, 6-0 1.22 3.78
  Bastad Round Result H A
14.07.   Rodina E. - Rus A. 1R 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 1.42 2.75
13.07.   Rus A. - Burnett N. Q-R16 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 1.85 1.86
12.07.   Rus A. - Glatch A. Q-1R 1-6, 7-5, 6-1 2.68 1.41
  Versmold ITF Round Result H A
07.07.   Hobgarski K. - Rus A. 1R 6-4, 7-65 2.39 1.51
  Bundesliga - women Round Result H A
05.07.   Rus A. - Wacanno E. 6R 6-1, 6-2    
  Zeeland ITF Round Result H A
04.07.   Lemoine Q. - Rus A. F 6-1, 6-2 2.43 1.47
03.07.   Rus A. - Pera B. SF 6-2, 6-4 2.06 1.65
02.07.   Rus A. - Santamaria S. QF 6-2, 7-5 1.39 2.66
01.07.   Rus A. - Benoit M. R16 6-1, 6-4 1.82 1.82
30.06.   Rus A. - Baric N. 1R 6-2, 6-0 1.01 9.52
  Perigueux ITF Round Result H A
24.06.   Lechemia E. - Rus A. R16 7-5, 7-62 3.74 1.23
23.06.   Rus A. - Yerolymos M. 1R 6-2, 7-5 1.18 4.26
  Essen ITF Round Result H A
10.06.   Alexandrova E. - Rus A. R16 6-4, 3-0 2.13 1.63
09.06.   Rus A. - Janis M. 1R 6-2, 6-0 1.01 15.34
  Brescia ITF Round Result H A
31.05.   Trevisan M. - Rus A. Q-R16 6-3, 6-2 3.00 1.36
30.05.   Rus A. - Perebiynis T. Q-1R 6-3, 6-4 1.16 4.50
  Nürnberg Round Result H A
17.05.   Putintseva Y. - Rus A. Q-R16 6-3, 6-3 1.34 3.02
16.05.   Rus A. - Mattek B. Q-1R 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 3.87 1.22
  Bundesliga - women Round Result H A
08.05.   Minella M. - Rus A. 1R 6-4, 6-4    
  Santa Margherita Di Pula 5 ITF Round Result H A
28.04.   Cavalle-Reimers I. - Rus A. 1R 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 2.31 1.56
  Santa Margherita Di Pula 4 ITF Round Result H A
23.04.   Caregaro M. - Rus A. R16 6-2, 7-613 2.61 1.43
22.04.   Rus A. - Szymczuch O. 1R 6-0, 6-2 1.04 8.82
  Fed Cup Round Result H A
19.04.   Rus A. - Wolfe J.   0-6, 7-5, 7-5 3.31 1.30
18.04.   Dellacqua C. - Rus A.   7-5, 6-3 1.35 3.10
  Charleston Round Result H A
04.04.   Karatantcheva S. - Rus A. Q-1R 6-2, 6-1 1.51 2.44
  Osprey ITF Round Result H A
02.04.   Rodina E. - Rus A. R16 6-4, 7-5 1.45 2.58
01.04.   Rus A. - Crawford S. 1R 7-5, 6-0 1.50 2.43
31.03.   Rus A. - Bondarenko K. Q-QF 7-66, 4-6, 6-2 2.16 1.59
30.03.   Rus A. - Caregaro M. Q-R16 7-5, 6-3 1.43 2.55
29.03.   Rus A. - Ce G. Q-1R 1-6, 7-5, 7-5 1.33 3.25
  Miami Round Result H A
23.03.   Allertova D. - Rus A. Q-1R 6-3, 6-1 1.30 3.31
  Irapuato ITF Round Result H A
21.03.   Voracova R. - Rus A. QF 6-4, 6-1 1.74 1.96
19.03.   Rus A. - De Vroome I. R16 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 2.28 1.57
17.03.   Rus A. - Xie C. 1R 6-2, 6-0 1.02 9.11
  St. Petersburg ITF Round Result H A
25.02.   Jorovic I. - Rus A. 1R 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 1.41 2.68
  Altenkirchen ITF Round Result H A
19.02.   Maria T. - Rus A. R16 7-5, 6-2 1.29 3.23
18.02.   Rus A. - Poznikhirenko G. 1R 6-2, 6-4 1.14 4.84
  Fed Cup Round Result H A
08.02.   Rus A. - Schmiedlova K.   6-3, 2-6, 6-4 2.97 1.36
07.02.   Rus A. - Rybarikova M.   6-3, 6-4 2.57 1.46
  Sunrise ITF Round Result H A
28.01.   Khromacheva I. - Rus A. 1R 7-5, 6-1 2.28 1.55
  Daytona Beach ITF Round Result H A
25.01.   Mertens E. - Rus A. SF 6-0, 6-2 1.85 1.83
23.01.   Rus A. - Arvidsson S. QF 6-3, 1-6, 6-2 1.98 1.73
22.01.   Rus A. - Sanchez M. R16 6-0, 2-6, 7-5 1.55 2.29
20.01.   Rus A. - Bellis C. 1R 6-2, 6-4 1.79 1.91
  Plantation ITF Round Result H A
15.01.   Mertens E. - Rus A. R16 6-0, 5-7, 7-67 2.21 1.59
14.01.   Rus A. - Loeb J. 1R 6-3, 6-3 1.46 2.54
  Bath ITF Round Result H A
12.11.   Chris / Whybo - De Vr / Rus A QF 6-3, 0-6, 10-6 2.20 1.58
11.11.   De Vr / Rus A - Dynka / Smith R16 6-4, 6-0    
  Casablanca 3 ITF Round Result H A
05.11.   Adame / Simio - Reix / Rus A QF 6-1, 6-2 3.18 1.31
04.11.   Reix / Rus A - Benab / Benab R16 6-1, 6-0 1.02 10.94
  Florence (USA) ITF Round Result H A
22.10.   Broga / Gordo - Kerkh / Rus A QF    
21.10.   Kerkh / Rus A - Alves / Podor R16 5-7, 6-0, 10-6 1.20 3.73
  Rock Hill ITF Round Result H A
14.10.   Broga / Gordo - Kerkh / Rus A R16 7-65, 1-6, 10-3 5.07 1.11
  Kirkland ITF Round Result H A
10.10.   Foret / Minel - Kerkh / Rus A F 6-4, 4-6, 10-4 1.60 2.17
09.10.   Kerkh / Rus A - Crawf / Weinh SF 6-2, 6-1 1.66 2.07
09.10.   Kerkh / Rus A - Gonca / Maran QF 7-65, 7-64 2.34 1.52
07.10.   Kerkh / Rus A - Facey / Facey R16 6-2, 6-2 1.05 6.79
  Las Vegas ITF Round Result H A
29.09.   Gonca / Maran - Kerkh / Rus A R16 65-7, 6-3, 10-5 1.63 2.05
  Dobrich ITF Round Result H A
15.09.   Bara / Buzar - Kleme / Rus A R16 7-65, 6-3    
  Alphen a/d Rijn ITF Round Result H A
12.09.   Lemoi / Wacan - Kerkh / Rus A F 3-6, 6-4, 10-7 2.87 1.35
11.09.   Kerkh / Rus A - Benoi / Kawa SF 6-3, 6-4 1.37 2.72
10.09.   Kerkh / Rus A - Lutti / Scand QF 6-4, 68-7, 10-4    
  Koksijde ITF Round Result H A
05.08.   Minne / Oyen - Arvid / Rus A QF 6-2, 6-2 2.88 1.36
04.08.   Arvid / Rus A - Bara / Buzar R16 7-65, 6-3    
  Essen ITF Round Result H A
10.06.   Danie / Lottn - Celik / Rus A QF 1.62 2.08
09.06.   Celik / Rus A - Wacha / Zande R16 6-2, 6-4 1.35 2.83
  Santa Margherita Di Pula 5 ITF Round Result H A
28.04.   Buzar / Cadan - Merte / Rus A QF    
  Osprey ITF Round Result H A
02.04.   Kunci / Stuch - Kerkh / Rus A QF 6-3, 6-2 2.67 1.39
01.04.   Kerkh / Rus A - Gonza / Hadda R16 6-3, 6-1 1.56 2.18
  St. Petersburg ITF Round Result H A
24.02.   Gaspa / Taras - Kerkh / Rus A R16 6-3, 2-6, 10-7 2.20 1.58
  Altenkirchen ITF Round Result H A
21.02.   Lottn / Vrlji - Kerkh / Rus A SF 6-3, 6-3 1.82 1.82
19.02.   Kerkh / Rus A - Kolar / Shako QF 6-3, 6-1    
  Sunrise ITF Round Result H A
29.01.   Gonca / Hadda - Merte / Rus A QF 2.46 1.48
27.01.   Merte / Rus A - Grajd / Petri R16 6-3, 6-0    
  Daytona Beach ITF Round Result H A
25.01.   Abaza / Maran - Merte / Rus A F 6-4, 3-6, 10-6 1.82 1.82
23.01.   Merte / Rus A - Harma / Pegul SF 6-2, 7-65 1.48 2.46
22.01.   Merte / Rus A - Jani / Shapa QF 6-3, 6-2 1.56 2.23
21.01.   Merte / Rus A - Crawf / Vicke R16 6-4, 6-3 1.81 1.83
  Plantation ITF Round Result H A
15.01.   Crawf / Vicke - Merte / Rus A QF 2.20 1.56
14.01.   Merte / Rus A - Lizar / Saez R16 6-2, 3-6, 11-9    
No matches.
 
  • Injuries
Start Tournament Reason
11.11.2016 - 16.12.2016  Bratislava 2 ITF retired
24.03.2016 - 27.03.2016  Naples ITF retired
04.11.2015 - 04.11.2015  Casablanca 3 ITF retired
10.06.2015 - 23.06.2015  Essen ITF retired
23.05.2012 - 29.05.2012  Brussels retired - lumbar spine
27.07.2011 - 30.08.2011  Nur-Sultan 6 ITF retired
21.09.2010 - 06.10.2010  Saint-Malo ITF retired
14.08.2010 - 26.08.2010  Montreal retired - dizziness
 
 
 
 
 
TOPlist