Grigoriu, Madaras - Apostol, Tatomir

29.08.2018, 15:15, Futures 2018, quarterfinal, clay
Grigoriu Patrick 2 : 0
(7-66, 6-3)
Apostol Bogdan Ionut
Avatar 449. Doubles ranking 685. Avatar
25. 3. 1991 Birthdate 17. 1. 1996
- Height -
- Weight -
right Plays right
- Turned pro -
Madaras Dragos Nicolae   Tatomir Luca George
Avatar 1634. Doubles ranking 660. Avatar
12. 9. 1997 Birthdate 21. 8. 1995
- Height -
- Weight -
left Plays right
- Turned pro -
Surface Grigoriu Patrick
Madaras Dragos Nicolae
Apostol Bogdan Ionut
Tatomir Luca George
Indoors - -
Clay 4/2 10/6
Grass - -
Hard - -
Not set - -
Year Summary Clay Hard Indoors Grass Not set
Summary: 4/1 4/1 - - - -
2018 4/1 4/1 - - - -
Year Summary Clay Hard Indoors Grass Not set
Summary: 19/20 19/20 - - - -
2018 10/6 10/6 - - - -
2017 2/4 2/4 - - - -
2016 2/4 2/4 - - - -
2015 5/5 5/5 - - - -
2013 0/1 0/1 - - - -
Year Summary Clay Hard Indoors Grass Not set
Summary: 174/142 135/105 21/20 18/17 - -
2018 28/25 26/21 2/3 0/1 - -
2017 41/23 35/18 1/3 5/2 - -
2016 39/28 31/23 8/3 0/2 - -
2015 18/32 7/16 8/7 3/9 - -
2014 38/20 26/14 2/3 10/3 - -
2013 9/10 9/10 - - - -
2012 1/4 1/3 0/1 - - -
Year Summary Clay Hard Indoors Grass Not set
Summary: 45/45 41/37 1/2 3/6 - -
2018 8/10 7/9 1/1 - - -
2017 22/17 22/16 - 0/1 - -
2016 7/12 7/8 0/1 0/3 - -
2015 8/6 5/4 - 3/2 - -
Year Summary Clay Hard Indoors Grass Not set
Summary: 74/77 67/73 6/2 1/2 - -
2018 19/15 18/13 - 1/2 - -
2017 16/16 16/16 - - - -
2016 5/10 5/10 - - - -
2015 14/16 14/16 - - - -
2014 16/11 10/9 6/2 - - -
2013 2/7 2/7 - - - -
2012 2/2 2/2 - - - -
Year Summary Clay Hard Indoors Grass Not set
Summary: 67/67 63/65 4/2 - - -
2018 18/12 17/11 1/1 - - -
2017 4/11 4/11 - - - -
2016 8/9 5/8 3/1 - - -
2015 22/17 22/17 - - - -
2014 11/9 11/9 - - - -
2013 0/5 0/5 - - - -
2012 4/4 4/4 - - - -
 

Head-to-head: 1 - 0

Year Tournament Match S Surface 1 2 3 4 5 Round
2018 Futures 2018 Grigoriu / Madaras 2   7 6       QF
Apostol / Tatomir 0 66 3      
 

Betting odds

 

Latest matches

Futures 2018, SF, 07.09.2018
  Egea / Hidal - Grigo / Madar 1:0
Futures 2018, QF, 06.09.2018
  Grigo / Madar - Abrud / Marin 2:0
Futures 2018, R16, 04.09.2018
  Grigo / Madar - Dancu / Fetis 2:0
Futures 2018, SF, 30.08.2018
  Anton / Jecan - Grigo / Madar 2:1
Futures 2018, QF, 29.08.2018
  Grigo / Madar - Apost / Tatom 2:0
Futures 2018, R16, 28.08.2018
  Grigo / Madar - Georg / Manda 2:0
Futures 2018, QF, 16.11.2018
  Barna / Lehec - Anton / Grigo 2:0
Futures 2018, R16, 15.11.2018
  Anton / Grigo - Boehl / Guent 1:0
Futures 2018, R16, 31.10.2018
  Forti / Maest - Grigo / Sude 2:0
Futures 2018, R16, 23.10.2018
  Forti / Frinz - Grigo / Sude 2:1
Futures 2018, R16, 18.10.2018
  Leite / Sude - Apost / Grigo 2:1
Futures 2018, SF, 13.10.2018
  Borso / Nagy - Apost / Grigo 2:1
Futures 2018, QF, 11.10.2018
  Apost / Grigo - Falle / Obert 2:1
Futures 2018, R16, 11.10.2018
  Apost / Grigo - Baldo / Mazzu 2:0
Sibiu challenger, QF, 20.09.2018
  Barra / Gomez - Grigo / Merge 2:0
Sibiu challenger, R16, 19.09.2018
  Grigo / Merge - Dembe / Drzew 2:0
Futures 2018, R16, 22.10.2018
  Kekez / Raspu - Filip / Madar 1:0
Futures 2018, SF, 07.09.2018
  Egea / Hidal - Grigo / Madar 1:0
Futures 2018, QF, 06.09.2018
  Grigo / Madar - Abrud / Marin 2:0
Futures 2018, R16, 04.09.2018
  Grigo / Madar - Dancu / Fetis 2:0
Futures 2018, SF, 30.08.2018
  Anton / Jecan - Grigo / Madar 2:1
Futures 2018, QF, 29.08.2018
  Grigo / Madar - Apost / Tatom 2:0
Futures 2018, R16, 28.08.2018
  Grigo / Madar - Georg / Manda 2:0
Futures 2018, R16, 21.08.2018
  Anton / Jecan - Dumit / Madar 2:0
Futures 2018, R16, 13.08.2018
  Apost / Frunz - Dumit / Madar 2:0
Futures 2018, R16, 07.08.2018
  Corne / Lunca - Dumit / Madar 2:0
 
Futures 2018, QF, 06.09.2018
  Lunca / Manda - Apost / Tatom 2:0
Futures 2018, R16, 04.09.2018
  Apost / Tatom - Corne / Dumit 2:1
Futures 2018, QF, 29.08.2018
  Grigo / Madar - Apost / Tatom 2:0
Futures 2018, R16, 28.08.2018
  Apost / Tatom - Afili / Jianu 2:0
Futures 2018, F, 17.08.2018
  Apost / Tatom - Apost / Frunz 2:1
Futures 2018, SF, 16.08.2018
  Apost / Tatom - Corne / Grigo 2:0
Futures 2018, QF, 15.08.2018
  Apost / Tatom - Coria / Rodri 2:1
Futures 2018, R16, 13.08.2018
  Apost / Tatom - Pavel / Vanta 2:1
Futures 2018, R16, 07.08.2018
  Manol / Tomes - Apost / Tatom 2:0
Futures 2018, SF, 24.05.2018
  Anton / Grigo - Apost / Tatom 2:0
Futures 2018, R16, 23.10.2018
  Radoj / Toreb - Apost / Frunz 2:0
Futures 2018, R16, 18.10.2018
  Leite / Sude - Apost / Grigo 2:1
Futures 2018, SF, 13.10.2018
  Borso / Nagy - Apost / Grigo 2:1
Futures 2018, QF, 11.10.2018
  Apost / Grigo - Falle / Obert 2:1
Futures 2018, R16, 11.10.2018
  Apost / Grigo - Baldo / Mazzu 2:0
Futures 2018, QF, 06.09.2018
  Lunca / Manda - Apost / Tatom 2:0
Futures 2018, R16, 04.09.2018
  Apost / Tatom - Corne / Dumit 2:1
Futures 2018, QF, 29.08.2018
  Grigo / Madar - Apost / Tatom 2:0
Futures 2018, R16, 28.08.2018
  Apost / Tatom - Afili / Jianu 2:0
Futures 2018, F, 17.08.2018
  Apost / Tatom - Apost / Frunz 2:1
Futures 2018, R16, 31.10.2018
  Kiuam / Marti - Frunz / Tatom 1:0
Futures 2018, F, 27.10.2018
  Forti / Frinz - Jecan / Tatom 2:1
Futures 2018, SF, 26.10.2018
  Jecan / Tatom - Kekez / Raspu 2:0
Futures 2018, QF, 25.10.2018
  Jecan / Tatom - Radoj / Toreb 2:0
Futures 2018, R16, 24.10.2018
  Jecan / Tatom - Sanch / Tiran 2:1
Futures 2018, QF, 19.10.2018
  Leite / Sude - Jecan / Tatom 2:1
Futures 2018, R16, 18.10.2018
  Jecan / Tatom - Chepe / Slobo 2:0
Futures 2018, R16, 11.10.2018
  Falle / Obert - Jecan / Tatom 2:0
Futures 2018, QF, 06.09.2018
  Lunca / Manda - Apost / Tatom 2:0
Futures 2018, R16, 04.09.2018
  Apost / Tatom - Corne / Dumit 2:1
 
 
 
 
 
TOPlist