Karatancheva, Shalamanova - Ozerova, Poduraeva
07.09.2021, 12:00, Varna ITF, round of 16, clay
Karatancheva Lia | 2 : 0 (6-1, 6-4) |
Ozerova Anna | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
344. | Doubles ranking | 1149. | ||
8. 9. 2003 | Birthdate | 17. 10. 1997 | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Shalamanova Daria | Poduraeva Mariya | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
-. | Doubles ranking | 926. | ||
3. 12. 2002 | Birthdate | 22. 4. 2001 | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
No records for this pair.
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 53/60 | 32/31 | 18/26 | 0/1 | - | 3/2 |
2024 | 12/6 | 6/3 | 3/1 | - | - | 3/2 |
2023 | 18/22 | 14/13 | 4/9 | - | - | - |
2022 | 12/11 | 8/6 | 4/4 | 0/1 | - | - |
2021 | 8/11 | 3/5 | 5/6 | - | - | - |
2020 | 2/5 | 1/3 | 1/2 | - | - | - |
2019 | 1/3 | - | 1/3 | - | - | - |
2017 | 0/2 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 8/18 | 7/13 | 1/5 | - | - | - |
2022 | 5/10 | 5/8 | 0/2 | - | - | - |
2021 | 3/6 | 2/4 | 1/2 | - | - | - |
2020 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
2017 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021 | Varna ITF | Karatanch / Shalamano | 2 | 6 | 6 | R16 | ||||
Ozerova / Poduraeva | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
Sozopol 3 ITF, R16, 15.10.2021 | ||
Kolar / Vange - Karat / Shala | 1:0 | |
Sozopol 2 ITF, R16, 05.10.2021 | ||
Gadie / Zelin - Karat / Shala | 2:0 | |
Sozopol ITF, QF, 16.09.2021 | ||
Ersoz / Yoruk - Karat / Shala | 2:0 | |
Sozopol ITF, R16, 15.09.2021 | ||
Karat / Shala - Anil / Vig | 2:0 | |
Varna ITF, QF, 09.09.2021 | ||
Terzi / Vange - Karat / Shala | 2:1 | |
Varna ITF, R16, 07.09.2021 | ||
Karat / Shala - Ozero / Podur | 2:0 |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 4 ITF, F, 20.04.2024 | ||
Chris / Karat - Alvis / Urges | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 4 ITF, SF, 19.04.2024 | ||
Chris / Karat - Chies / Tig | 1:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 4 ITF, QF, 18.04.2024 | ||
Chris / Karat - Ricci / Valen | 2:0 | |
Billie Jean King Cup, 13.04.2024 | ||
Karat / Topal - Sartz / Syrtv | 2:0 | |
Billie Jean King Cup, 13.04.2024 | ||
Jorge / Jorge - Karat / Shini | 2:1 | |
Billie Jean King Cup, 10.04.2024 | ||
Karat / Topal - Klaff / Pasze | 2:1 | |
Billie Jean King Cup, 09.04.2024 | ||
Karat / Shini - Brunk / Munk | 2:0 | |
Billie Jean King Cup, 08.04.2024 | ||
Nagy / Szaba - Karat / Shini | 2:0 | |
Santo Domingo 6 ITF, F, 16.03.2024 | ||
Corle / Corle - Karat / Mcado | 2:1 | |
Santo Domingo 6 ITF, SF, 15.03.2024 | ||
Karat / Mcado - Bolto / Joint | 1:0 |
Sozopol 2 ITF, R16, 11.10.2022 | ||
Aksu / Ghior - Mitev / Shala | 2:0 | |
Sozopol ITF, R16, 05.10.2022 | ||
Glush / Mihay - Mitev / Shala | 2:0 | |
Varna ITF, R16, 13.09.2022 | ||
Sukho / Tsygo - Shala / Spaso | 2:0 | |
Brasov 2 ITF, R16, 09.08.2022 | ||
Dinu / Rosca - Shala / Spaso | 2:0 | |
Prokuplje 2 ITF, R16, 28.06.2022 | ||
Granw / Srete - Shala / Tsone | 2:0 | |
Prokuplje ITF, R16, 21.06.2022 | ||
Romer / Wurth - Glush / Shala | 2:0 | |
Heraklion ITF, QF, 12.05.2022 | ||
Berge / Chris - Shala / Spaso | 2:0 | |
Heraklion ITF, R16, 10.05.2022 | ||
Shala / Spaso - Georg / Rouss | 2:0 | |
Bastad ITF, QF, 05.05.2022 | ||
Barth / Henne - Ersoz / Shala | 2:0 | |
Bastad ITF, R16, 04.05.2022 | ||
Ersoz / Shala - Pette / Svahn | 2:0 |
Varna ITF, R16, 07.09.2021 | ||
Karat / Shala - Ozero / Podur | 2:0 |
Karaganda 2 ITF, R16, 12.03.2024 | ||
Espol / Olimj - Ainit / Ozero | 2:1 | |
Alcala de Henares ITF, QF, 23.11.2023 | ||
Barre / Benit - Kazio / Ozero | 2:1 | |
Alcala de Henares ITF, R16, 21.11.2023 | ||
Kazio / Ozero - Cerez / Lujan | 2:0 | |
Haren ITF, R16, 06.09.2023 | ||
Thiem / Wiche - Ozero / Sandb | 1:0 | |
Savitaipale ITF, QF, 03.08.2023 | ||
Haavi / Reman - Ignat / Ozero | 2:1 | |
Savitaipale ITF, R16, 01.08.2023 | ||
Ignat / Ozero - Baglo / Kucze | 2:0 | |
Parnu ITF, QF, 20.07.2023 | ||
Kolb / Kolb - Ignat / Ozero | 2:1 | |
Parnu ITF, R16, 19.07.2023 | ||
Ignat / Ozero - Iila / Varul | 2:0 | |
Liepaja ITF, R16, 04.07.2023 | ||
Buyuk / Gjorc - Ignat / Ozero | 2:1 | |
Gdansk ITF, QF, 22.06.2023 | ||
Kolb / Kolb - Ignat / Ozero | 2:1 |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 4 ITF, R16, 16.04.2024 | ||
Alvis / Urges - Oliyn / Podur | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 3 ITF, R16, 09.04.2024 | ||
Abbag / Jimen - Iamac / Podur | 2:1 | |
Karaganda 2 ITF, SF, 15.03.2024 | ||
Aryst / Kazio - Podur / Sinit | 2:0 | |
Karaganda 2 ITF, QF, 14.03.2024 | ||
Podur / Sinit - Baida / Jumaz | 2:1 | |
Karaganda 2 ITF, R16, 12.03.2024 | ||
Podur / Sinit - Arifu / Mikha | 2:0 | |
Heraklion 19 ITF, R16, 28.11.2023 | ||
Pauks / Varul - Podur / Vanik | 2:0 | |
Heraklion 13 ITF, QF, 23.11.2023 | ||
Forna / Paren - Podur / Vanik | 2:0 | |
Heraklion 13 ITF, R16, 21.11.2023 | ||
Podur / Vanik - Mazzo / Mazzo | 2:0 | |
Heraklion 12 ITF, SF, 17.11.2023 | ||
Ignat / Korok - Podur / Sobol | 2:0 | |
Heraklion 12 ITF, QF, 16.11.2023 | ||
Podur / Sobol - Dinu / Ogesc | 2:0 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Madrid | 2 | |||
Madrid WTA | 2 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Aix en Provence challenger | 3 | |||
Cagliari challenger | 3 | |||
Guangzhou challenger | 3 | |||
Porto Alegre challenger | 3 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3 | 5 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 2 | |||
Bonita Springs ITF | 3 | |||
Gifu ITF | 2 | |||
Lleida | 1 | |||
Saint-Malo WTA | 2 | |||
Wiesbaden ITF | 2 | |||
Anapoima ITF | 3 | |||
Boca Raton 3 ITF | 3 | |||
Hammamet 7 ITF | 2 | |||
Nottingham 7 ITF | 3 | |||
Santa Margherita Di Pula 6 ITF | 2 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 7 | |||
Yecla ITF | 2 | |||
Antalya 17 ITF | 1 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 3 ITF | 2 | |||
Monastir 34 ITF | 1 | |||
Osijek ITF | 2 | |||
Varberg ITF | 2 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches