Jones Maximus - profile

Jones Maximus 

Jones Maximus

Country: Thailand
Current/Highest rank - singles: 975. / 922.
Current/Highest rank - doubles: 438. / 438.
Sex: man
Plays: right
  • Next match
Tournament Round Start Match H A
 Futures 2022 1R 06.12. --:-- Jones M. - Hamza Reguig S.    
 Futures 2022 R16 06.12. 15:00 Jones / Yaman - Ahoud / Hamza    
 
  • Tournaments results
 

Player's record

Year Summary Clay Hard Indoors Grass Not set
Summary: 45/53 11/15 34/38 - - -
2022 42/45 8/10 34/35 - - -
2021 3/5 3/5 - - - -
2020 0/2 - 0/2 - - -
2019 0/1 - 0/1 - - -
Year Summary Clay Hard Indoors Grass Not set
Summary: 54/42 10/13 44/29 - - -
2022 50/39 6/10 44/29 - - -
2021 4/3 4/3 - - - -
No record for this player.
Year Main tournaments Lower level tournaments
No titles
Year Main tournaments Lower level tournaments
2022 - 4
Total: 0 4
Year Main tournaments Lower level tournaments
No titles
  Futures 2022 Round Result H A
30.11.   Bittoun Kouzmine C. - Jones M. 1R 6-3, 6-3 1.09 6.04
23.11.   Alkotop M. - Jones M. 1R 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 2.45 1.49
14.11.   Fu H. - Jones M. Q-2R 6-3, 6-1    
13.11.   Jones M. - Formella L. Q-1R 6-0, 6-1    
09.11.   Bittoun Kouzmine C. - Jones M. 1R 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 1.17 4.45
07.11.   Jones M. - Han S. Q-R16 7-6, 1-6, 10-7    
07.11.   Jones M. - Arcon A. Q-2R 6-1, 6-3    
06.11.   Jones M. - Dubinin A. Q-1R 6-0, 6-3    
02.11.   Donski A. - Jones M. 1R 6-2, 6-3 1.12 5.36
27.10.   Blanchet U. - Jones M. R16 6-2, 6-3 1.08 6.44
25.10.   Jones M. - Hiramatsu S. 1R 6-1, 7-5 1.59 2.20
20.10.   Negritu C. - Jones M. R16 6-2, 6-2 1.12 5.33
18.10.   Jones M. - Ivanov V. 1R 6-4, 1-0 3.78 1.22
06.10.   Sun F. - Jones M. R16 7-66, 6-1 1.10 5.87
05.10.   Jones M. - Trochu P. 1R 6-1, 3-6, 7-5 1.81 1.87
28.09.   Kuzuhara B. - Jones M. 1R 6-4, 1-6, 6-1 1.10 5.97
19.09.   Ganta S. - Jones M. Q-2R 4-6, 7-5, 10-3 4.75 1.12
18.09.   Jones M. - Kouame M. Q-1R 6-3, 6-3    
13.09.   Bertrand R. - Jones M. 1R 6-1, 62-7, 6-3 1.12 5.16
31.08.   Evans T. - Jones M. 1R 6-4, 2-0 2.37 1.52
24.08.   Ivanovski K. - Jones M. 1R 65-7, 6-3, 6-2 1.17 4.44
16.08.   Duran T. - Jones M. 1R 6-4, 6-4 2.35 1.53
09.08.   Dellavedova M. - Jones M. 1R 6-3, 6-1 1.50 2.41
02.08.   Bittoun Kouzmine C. - Jones M. 1R 6-3, 6-3 1.19 4.16
28.07.   Beauge M. - Jones M. R16 7-5, 7-5 1.28 3.38
27.07.   Jones M. - Ganta S. 1R 6-3, 6-1 1.10 5.89
21.07.   Shelbayh A. - Jones M. R16 6-1, 6-4 1.14 4.85
19.07.   Jones M. - Beauge M. 1R 6-2, 1-6, 6-3 4.72 1.15
13.07.   Rincon D. - Jones M. 1R 6-2, 6-1 1.05 7.79
05.07.   Wallart E. - Jones M. 1R 7-5, 6-2 1.15 4.61
27.06.   Fernandez Canovas A. - Jones M. Q-2R 6-3, 6-2 1.62 2.05
26.06.   Jones M. - Phung T. Q-1R 6-1, 6-4    
20.06.   Fernandez Canovas A. - Jones M. Q-2R 6-3, 7-5    
19.06.   Jones M. - Chen K. Q-1R 6-1, 6-2    
13.06.   Tang S. - Jones M. Q-R16 7-64, 6-3 2.33 1.49
13.06.   Jones M. - Ganta S. Q-2R 6-4, 6-2    
12.06.   Jones M. - Li M. Q-1R 6-3, 7-5    
09.06.   Mansouri S. - Jones M. R16 6-3, 6-4 1.05 7.79
08.06.   Jones M. - Gao X. 1R 1-6, 6-4, 0-0 1.41 2.67
06.06.   Jones M. - Zheng B. Q-R16 6-3, 6-1 1.20 3.70
06.06.   Jones M. - Kaparov A. Q-2R 6-3, 6-2 1.05 6.80
05.06.   Jones M. - Wang K. Q-1R 7-62, 6-1    
02.06.   Tepmahc N. - Jones M. R16 6-1, 6-4 1.73 1.98
01.06.   Jones M. - Butulija B. 1R 6-3, 6-4 1.78 1.91
30.05.   Jones M. - Bayldon B. Q-R16 62-7, 6-3, 10-6    
30.05.   Jones M. - Alkotop M. Q-2R 6-3, 6-1 1.61 2.09
29.05.   Jones M. - Drayton T. Q-1R 6-2, 6-0    
18.05.   Noce G. - Jones M. 1R 65-7, 6-1, 6-2 1.68 2.05
12.05.   Tenti F. - Jones M. R16 6-4, 1-6, 6-1 1.14 4.72
11.05.   Jones M. - Ribeiro Lago E. 1R 6-0, 6-3 1.93 1.77
10.05.   Jones M. - Dickerson R. Q-R16 2-6, 6-3, 10-7 1.64 2.07
09.05.   Jones M. - Pecorella A. Q-2R 2-6, 6-3, 10-5    
08.05.   Jones M. - Tsai M. Q-1R 6-0, 6-0    
05.05.   Miceli M. - Jones M. R16 6-2, 6-2 1.19 4.07
04.05.   Jones M. - Uzhylovsky V. 1R 6-3, 6-3    
28.04.   Chepelev A. - Jones M. R16 6-4, 6-4 1.05 7.75
27.04.   Jones M. - Oberleitner N. 1R 64-7, 7-64, 7-67 4.93 1.13
17.04.   El Sallaly A. - Jones M. Q-1R 6-2, 6-2    
13.04.   Gulin S. - Jones M. 1R 6-4, 6-2 1.69 2.04
06.04.   Purtseladze S. - Jones M. 1R 7-63, 7-64 1.19 4.16
05.04.   Jones M. - Habib A. Q-R16 6-3, 6-3 1.82 1.83
04.04.   Jones M. - Cebic F. Q-2R 6-3, 6-1    
28.03.   Alkotop M. - Jones M. Q-2R 6-4, 5-7, 12-10 2.40 1.45
27.03.   Jones M. - Su Y. Q-1R 6-1, 6-3    
23.03.   Rottoli L. - Jones M. 1R 6-1, 6-2 1.16 4.41
22.03.   Jones M. - Bresciani L. Q-R16 6-2, 6-3 2.07 1.66
21.03.   Jones M. - Yin B. Q-2R 6-3, 6-4    
20.03.   Jones M. - Bassem Sobhy M. Q-1R 6-2, 6-4    
13.03.   El Kordy H. - Jones M. Q-1R 1-6, 6-2, 10-2    
09.03.   Purtseladze S. - Jones M. 1R 6-4, 6-3 1.49 2.44
08.03.   Jones M. - Dimitrijevic J. Q-R16 6-3, 6-1 1.15 4.20
07.03.   Jones M. - Shvets V. Q-2R 6-1, 6-4 1.50 2.30
28.02.   Barnat J. - Jones M. Q-2R 6-2, 6-3 1.95 1.65
27.02.   Jones M. - Temirhanov A. Q-1R 6-4, 6-2    
21.02.   Wong H. - Jones M. Q-2R 6-4, 7-65 2.80 1.33
20.02.   Jones M. - Rudiukov I. Q-1R 6-1, 6-0    
15.02.   Ho R. - Jones M. Q-R16 6-2, 6-0 1.10 5.59
14.02.   Jones M. - Pecak S. Q-2R 6-2, 6-1 1.17 4.00
13.02.   Jones M. - Zukauskas S. Q-1R 6-4, 6-3    
06.02.   Andre S. - Jones M. Q-1R 6-4, 6-4    
31.01.   Cabrera Bello I. - Jones M. Q-2R 2-6, 7-5, 10-7 4.20 1.15
26.01.   Bosio G. - Jones M. 1R 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 1.24 3.72
20.01.   Michalski D. - Jones M. R16 6-2, 7-5 1.05 7.74
19.01.   Jones M. - Nagy P. 1R 6-2, 6-4 4.68 1.16
13.01.   Madarasz G. - Jones M. R16 7-5, 6-4 1.03 9.29
12.01.   Jones M. - Bove F. 1R 6-3, 6-4 1.07 7.17
05.01.   Bachmaier P. - Jones M. 1R 6-3, 6-1 1.36 2.89
  Futures 2022 Round Result H A
29.11.   Cante / Storr - Bitto / Jones R16 6-3, 60-7, 10-5 5.09 1.13
19.11.   Ho R. / Jones - Piecz / Strom F 4-6, 7-63, 10-5 1.73 1.97
18.11.   Ho R. / Jones - Han S / Kim M SF 6-2, 2-6, 10-3 1.19 3.85
17.11.   Ho R. / Jones - Lapal / Moret QF 63-7, 6-1, 10-7 1.16 4.45
15.11.   Ho R. / Jones - Abibs / Hamza R16 6-2, 4-6, 10-6 1.30 3.46
12.11.   Bitto / Jones - Opitz / Stein F 63-7, 6-3, 10-6 2.04 1.67
11.11.   Bitto / Jones - Ho R. / Picch SF 6-4, 5-7, 10-5 2.22 1.57
10.11.   Bitto / Jones - Gentz / Morai QF 6-3, 6-3 1.13 5.06
08.11.   Bitto / Jones - Blanc / Marti R16 6-3, 6-3 1.43 2.61
05.11.   Bitto / Jones - Opitz / Stein F 6-1, 4-6, 10-7 2.09 1.65
04.11.   Bitto / Jones - Sun Q / Tang SF 7-63, 7-65 1.57 2.22
03.11.   Bitto / Jones - Halia / Rohre QF 6-0, 7-5 1.43 2.58
01.11.   Bitto / Jones - Xiao / Yin B R16 6-4, 6-2 1.34 2.97
26.10.   Coelh / Faria - Jones / Rocha R16 6-2, 6-2 1.57 2.25
21.10.   Bozem / Jans - Jones / Rocha SF 7-64, 6-2 1.69 2.01
20.10.   Jones / Rocha - Li H. / Wang QF 3-6, 6-2, 10-7 1.82 1.85
18.10.   Jones / Rocha - Bolli / Kaliy R16 6-3, 6-3 2.75 1.39
15.10.   Bolli / Kaliy - Jones / Soman F 6-3, 7-5 2.08 1.65
14.10.   Jones / Soman - Frawl / Negri SF 6-3, 1-6, 10-2 4.56 1.16
13.10.   Jones / Soman - Herma / Luemk QF 6-2, 6-2 1.13 4.94
11.10.   Jones / Soman - Reita / Tresc R16 6-4, 6-3 1.43 2.61
06.10.   Frawl / Negri - Jones / Yaman QF 6-3, 7-66 1.19 4.17
05.10.   Jones / Yaman - Meneg / Tamm R16 6-2, 6-2 1.17 4.50
27.09.   Sun F / Tang - Abibs / Jones R16 6-3, 6-3 1.13 5.08
20.09.   Coope / Schlo - Abibs / Jones R16 6-4, 6-3 7.20 1.04
16.09.   Ganta / Soman - Jones / Singh SF 66-7, 7-5, 10-5 1.53 2.35
15.09.   Jones / Singh - Atlan / Denis QF 6-2, 5-7, 10-8 1.58 2.21
14.09.   Jones / Singh - Stepa / Wiede R16 6-3, 6-4 1.09 5.60
23.08.   Couli / Norte - Jones / Sharm R16 6-3, 6-1 1.18 4.32
19.08.   Tang / Zheng - Jones / Kawac QF 6-3, 6-4 1.84 1.84
16.08.   Jones / Kawac - Chaur / Goldb R16 7-5, 6-4 1.05 7.86
11.08.   Abibs / Ganta - Genov / Jones QF 3-6, 6-4, 10-4 2.57 1.44
09.08.   Genov / Jones - Tang / Zheng R16 3-6, 6-3, 10-3 1.71 2.00
05.08.   Bolli / Kaliy - Jones / Zheng SF 6-3, 6-2 1.93 1.75
04.08.   Jones / Zheng - Del P / Ganta QF 1.36 2.95
02.08.   Jones / Zheng - Morol / Pecci R16 6-4, 7-5 1.24 3.70
29.07.   Manso / Ouaka - Jones / Zheng SF 6-1, 6-4 1.36 2.89
28.07.   Jones / Zheng - Eala / Gioti QF 6-2, 6-2 1.52 2.32
26.07.   Jones / Zheng - Del P / Ganta R16 1-6, 7-65, 10-8 1.43 2.62
21.07.   Abibs / Aplta - Jones / Zheng QF 6-4, 1-6, 10-5 6.19 1.09
19.07.   Jones / Zheng - Duhan / Li M. R16 6-4, 6-4 1.13 4.95
14.07.   Bolli / Kaliy - Jones / Zheng QF 6-3, 65-7, 10-6 2.27 1.57
12.07.   Jones / Zheng - Benza / Eala R16 6-2, 6-2 1.56 2.24
09.07.   Jones / Zheng - Ganta / Sures F 6-4, 7-64 1.52 2.34
08.07.   Jones / Zheng - Iradu / Singh SF 6-4, 7-63 1.83 1.83
07.07.   Jones / Zheng - Saito / Yoshi QF    
05.07.   Jones / Zheng - Basse / Zakar R16 7-5, 6-3 1.15 4.86
02.07.   Dong / Zhang - Jones / Zheng F 6-1, 6-4 1.60 2.14
01.07.   Jones / Zheng - Saito / Yoshi SF 66-7, 7-62, 10-8 1.84 1.82
30.06.   Jones / Zheng - Cavra / Crnok QF 5-7, 6-3, 10-6 1.26 3.39
29.06.   Jones / Zheng - Ghorb / Iradu R16 4-6, 6-4, 10-6 2.58 1.42
17.06.   Manso / Ouaka - Jones / Nirun SF 6-3, 6-4 1.33 3.07
16.06.   Jones / Nirun - Aksu / Turke QF 7-62, 6-4    
14.06.   Jones / Nirun - Angel / Folli R16 6-1, 6-3 2.80 1.35
07.06.   Crnok / Della - Jones / Singh R16 6-3, 6-3 1.57 2.24
31.05.   Li H. / Zhang - Abder / Jones R16 7-65, 6-0 1.08 6.73
19.05.   Hess / Pasut - El Sa / Jones QF 61-7, 6-0, 10-8 2.63 1.43
17.05.   El Sa / Jones - Makhl / Zakar R16 7-64, 1-6, 10-6 1.67 2.08
10.05.   Alcal / Pujol - Chiu / Jones R16 7-64, 4-6, 10-5 1.79 1.89
05.05.   Aboia / Aboia - Chiu / Jones QF 6-4, 6-2 1.31 2.95
03.05.   Chiu / Jones - El Fe / Zakar R16 6-4, 7-62 1.48 2.46
26.04.   Apost / Kiuam - Chiu / Jones R16 7-63, 6-1    
19.04.   Rodri / Rudiu - Chiu / Jones R16 7-5, 66-7, 10-3 1.91 1.81
12.04.   Alcan / Sincl - Chiu / Jones R16 6-2, 7-63 1.12 5.38
08.04.   Berge / Nikla - Jones / Uzhyl SF 7-66, 6-2 1.32 2.95
07.04.   Jones / Uzhyl - Kachm / Shari QF    
05.04.   Jones / Uzhyl - Bar B / Salom R16 3-6, 7-65, 11-9 1.63 2.06
01.04.   Vilar / Vince - Jones / Uzhyl SF 6-4, 6-3 1.56 2.18
31.03.   Jones / Uzhyl - Gomez / Skori QF 6-2, 7-63    
29.03.   Jones / Uzhyl - Alcan / Steve R16 6-2, 6-4    
24.03.   Brugn / Rotto - Jones / Uzhyl QF 7-62, 6-1 1.81 1.82
22.03.   Jones / Uzhyl - Vilar / Vince R16 7-63, 6-3 2.79 1.39
15.03.   Ferra / Oradi - Jones / Purts R16 5-7, 6-4, 11-9 1.58 2.18
10.03.   Bourg / Cloes - Jones / Uzhyl QF 6-1, 3-6, 13-11    
08.03.   Jones / Uzhyl - Alcan / Steve R16 6-2, 6-3 1.92 1.73
01.03.   Lin W / Yin B - Jones / Uzhyl R16 6-2, 6-4    
24.02.   Lee D / Steve - Jones / Uzhyl QF 7-64, 6-3    
22.02.   Jones / Uzhyl - Jerma / Pecak R16 7-64, 7-63    
17.02.   Ho R. / Strom - Jones / Uzhyl QF 7-63, 7-63 1.72 2.09
15.02.   Jones / Uzhyl - Bellu / Ianna R16 7-5, 6-2    
11.02.   Genge / Rosol - Jones / Uzhyl SF 6-3, 65-7, 11-9    
10.02.   Jones / Uzhyl - Ho R. / Lo C. QF 6-3, 6-3    
08.02.   Jones / Uzhyl - Basse / El Sa R16 6-1, 7-65 1.39 2.60
01.02.   Ho R. / Kravc - Jones / Uzhyl R16 7-63, 6-4    
25.01.   Binda / Vince - Jones / Uzhyl R16 7-64, 6-3    
21.01.   Bonad / Pichl - Jones / Uzhyl SF 4-6, 6-3, 10-5 1.19 4.52
20.01.   Jones / Uzhyl - Bosio / Seraf QF 6-3, 64-7, 10-7    
18.01.   Jones / Uzhyl - Drago / Krain R16 6-3, 6-4 1.44 2.47
14.01.   Ho R. / Lomak - Jones / Uzhyl SF 3-6, 7-5, 10-8 1.40 2.50
13.01.   Jones / Uzhyl - Chepe / Klok QF 2.50 1.40
11.01.   Jones / Uzhyl - Hesse / Mucic R16 6-2, 6-2 1.17 4.00
06.01.   Ho R. / Lomak - Grynk / Jones QF 6-4, 6-0 1.22 3.70
04.01.   Grynk / Jones - Bachm / De Bo R16 62-7, 7-5, 10-5 2.96 1.35
No matches.
 
  • Injuries
Start Tournament Reason
31.08.2022 - 13.09.2022  Futures 2022 retired
 
 
 
 
TOPlist