Brown Thomas - profile

Brown Thomas 

Brown Thomas

Country: USA
Age: 25 (28. 8. 1998)
Current/Highest rank - singles: 1400. / 1295.
Current/Highest rank - doubles: 1078. / 865.
Sex: man
Plays: right
  • Next match
Tournament Round Start Match H A
No upcoming matches.
 
  • Tournaments results
 

Player's record

Year Summary Clay Hard Indoors Grass Not set
Summary: 39/35 16/13 15/15 0/3 - 8/4
2024 13/6 10/4 1/1 - - 2/1
2023 23/21 4/6 13/9 0/3 - 6/3
2022 2/2 2/2 - - - -
2021 1/5 - 1/5 - - -
2014 0/1 0/1 - - - -
Year Summary Clay Hard Indoors Grass Not set
Summary: 17/22 6/9 8/10 3/3 - -
2024 3/4 2/3 1/1 - - -
2023 13/17 3/5 7/9 3/3 - -
2022 1/1 1/1 - - - -
No record for this player.
Year Main tournaments Lower level tournaments
No titles
Year Main tournaments Lower level tournaments
No titles
Year Main tournaments Lower level tournaments
No titles
  Futures 2024 Round Result H A
28.05.   Gonzalez Fitzmaurice E. - Brown T. Q-R16 6-3, 3-6, 10-5    
27.05.   Brown T. - Bruce C. Q-1R 6-7, 6-3, 10-4    
01.05.   Bermejo F. - Brown T. 1R 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 6.91 1.07
20.04.   Mena F. - Brown T. SF 6-2, 6-3 1.09 6.18
19.04.   Brown T. - Becerra Otarola I. QF 7-63, 610-7, 7-62 2.60 1.43
18.04.   Brown T. - Vithoontien L. R16 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 1.80 1.89
17.04.   Brown T. - Kuhar M. 1R 6-4, 7-64 1.82 1.86
16.04.   Brown T. - Lucero J. Q-R16 6-1, 6-3    
15.04.   Brown T. - Augusto Dos Santos R. Q-2R 6-4, 6-2    
14.04.   Brown T. - Matta A. Q-1R 6-1, 6-2    
10.04.   Salazar A. - Brown T. 1R 6-1, 4-6, 6-3 2.70 1.35
08.04.   Brown T. - Barr E. Q-R16 6-2, 6-1    
07.04.   Brown T. - Zamora B. Q-1R 6-0, 7-6    
  UTR Pro Tennis Series 3 Round Result H A
29.03.   Jones M. - Brown T.   6-3, 4-6, 7-6    
28.03.   Brown T. - Stringer T.   6-2, 6-3    
26.03.   Brown T. - Strode I.   7-5, 6-2    
  Futures 2024 Round Result H A
14.02.   Andrade A. - Brown T. 1R 6-1, 6-3 1.18 4.34
13.02.   Brown T. - Kobelt N. Q-R16 6-7, 6-1, 12-10    
12.02.   Brown T. - Tonejc V. Q-1R 6-4, 6-4    
  Futures 2024 Round Result H A
30.05.   Seema / Thayn - Brown / Tonej QF 6-3, 6-0 1.66 2.08
29.05.   Brown / Tonej - Adams / Aj A. R16 6-3, 6-4 1.04 8.00
30.04.   Bango / Kozlo - Brown / Vega R16 6-3, 6-3 1.35 2.94
18.04.   Ogura / Vitho - Brown / Cabre QF 6-3, 6-3 2.04 1.67
17.04.   Brown / Cabre - Barr / Tenti R16 6-2, 6-1 2.44 1.48
11.04.   Altam / Vega - Brown / Cabre QF 6-3, 6-2 2.07 1.66
10.04.   Brown / Cabre - Roman / Torre R16 7-5, 6-0 1.23 3.71
No matches.
 
  UTR Pro Tennis Series 3 Round Result H A
30.11.   Jesudason A. - Brown T.   6-3, 2-6, 6-4 2.46 1.48
29.11.   Brown T. - Bigun M.   6-3, 6-2 1.43 2.60
27.11.   Brown T. - Murariu J.   6-2, 6-3 1.12 4.90
26.11.   Brown T. - Benson M.   6-2, 6-0 1.21 3.85
  Futures 2023 Round Result H A
14.11.   Salvestre D. - Brown T. 1R 6-3, 6-4 1.51 2.39
30.10.   Trkulja S. - Brown T. Q-R16 6-4, 2-6, 11-9 2.06 1.64
24.10.   Hudd E. - Brown T. 1R 6-3, 6-2 1.23 3.79
02.10.   Nesterov A. - Brown T. Q-2R 7-6, 7-5 1.90 1.70
24.09.   Nortey I. - Brown T. Q-1R 7-6, 6-3    
02.08.   Ozolins K. - Brown T. 1R 6-3, 6-2 1.54 2.28
26.07.   Banerjee S. - Brown T. 1R 6-3, 6-4 1.35 2.94
19.07.   Monzon I. - Brown T. 1R 6-0, 65-7, 7-5 1.35 2.90
28.06.   Baadi T. - Brown T. 1R 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 1.83 1.85
22.06.   Stice T. - Brown T. R16 7-66, 6-4 1.93 1.77
20.06.   Brown T. - Ribeiro Lago E. 1R 6-4, 6-2 1.44 2.59
17.05.   Van Emburgh J. - Brown T. 1R 6-4, 6-4 2.79 1.38
16.05.   Brown T. - Moceanu N. Q-R16 6-2, 6-2 1.29 3.12
14.05.   Brown T. - Aguilar Gasperin O. Q-1R 6-0, 6-1    
02.05.   Nanda G. - Brown T. 1R 7-64, 2-6, 6-3 1.21 3.94
27.04.   Martin D. - Brown T. R16 6-2, 6-1 1.61 2.16
26.04.   Brown T. - Aubriot A. 1R 6-2, 6-1 3.30 1.30
25.04.   Brown T. - West D. Q-R16 6-4, 6-3    
24.04.   Brown T. - Anderson M. Q-1R 6-3, 5-7, 10-8    
13.04.   Bangoura S. - Brown T. 1R 6-2, 6-2    
12.04.   Tosetto R. - Brown T. Q-R16 6-3, 7-6    
11.04.   Brown T. - Phillips J. Q-1R 6-1, 6-1 1.10 5.00
  UTR Pro Tennis Series 3 Round Result H A
18.03.   Patil R. - Brown T.   6-4, 6-1 3.25 1.27
17.03.   Brown T. - Pierce A.   7-6, 6-3 1.18 4.00
16.03.   Valiev I. - Brown T.   3-6, 6-3, 7-6 6.50 1.06
15.03.   Brown T. - Smillie C.   6-4, 7-5 1.10 5.25
14.03.   Brown T. - Michna B.   6-7, 6-2, 6-2    
  Futures 2023 Round Result H A
22.02.   Clark E. - Brown T. 1R 6-2, 6-1 1.34 2.93
21.02.   Brown T. - Boika L. Q-R16 6-1, 6-0 3.67 1.24
20.02.   Brown T. - Maleno Rosario J. Q-2R 6-0, 6-0 1.00 10.00
19.02.   Brown T. - Reyna R. Q-1R 6-2, 6-1 1.03 9.00
16.02.   Angele J. - Brown T. R16 7-64, 6-2 1.34 2.78
15.02.   Brown T. - Rusher A. 1R 6-4, 6-3 2.40 2.28
14.02.   Brown T. - Tumasonis G. Q-R16 6-3, 6-1 1.20 3.96
13.02.   Brown T. - Maleno Rosario J. Q-2R 6-1, 6-0 1.00 9.50
13.02.   Brown T. - Vargas P. Q-1R 6-1, 6-0    
26.01.   Svajda Z. - Brown T. R16 6-1, 6-0 1.06 7.45
25.01.   Brown T. - King D. 1R 7-5, 7-5 5.05 1.13
24.01.   Brown T. - Alvarado P. Q-R16 6-2, 6-2 3.88 1.21
23.01.   Brown T. - Ostajewski J. Q-1R 6-3, 6-1 1.15 4.35
  Futures 2023 Round Result H A
17.11.   Catry / Van S - Brown / Hoole SF 6-4, 6-4 1.53 2.31
17.11.   Brown / Hoole - Pham / Zhang QF    
15.11.   Brown / Hoole - Corwi / Saye R16 5-7, 6-3, 10-8 1.58 2.20
07.11.   Nava / Nefve - Brown / Van S R16 3-6, 6-1, 10-7 1.29 3.10
01.11.   Aguil / Baadi - Brown / Marti R16 6-3, 64-7, 13-11 1.76 1.92
27.10.   Hudd / Malon - Brown / Nefve F 6-3, 6-3 1.49 2.43
26.10.   Brown / Nefve - Kumar / Schac SF 6-2, 6-1 1.84 1.83
26.10.   Brown / Nefve - Galfi / Pena QF    
25.10.   Brown / Nefve - Berme / Olive R16 7-5, 6-0 1.20 4.02
07.10.   Ouaka / Wehne - Brown / Efsta F 6-4, 3-6, 10-5 1.18 4.14
06.10.   Brown / Efsta - Chamb / Panar SF    
05.10.   Brown / Efsta - Loban / Neste QF 6-4, 6-3 2.50 1.42
03.10.   Brown / Efsta - Allen / Phili R16 6-4, 6-3 1.31 3.14
26.09.   Brait / Wiska - Bhang / Brown R16 6-1, 6-4 1.74 1.98
04.08.   Harpe / Mitsu - Brown / Miyos QF 6-3, 5-7, 10-7 1.30 3.07
01.08.   Brown / Miyos - Hanzl / Mayo R16 1.82 1.82
25.07.   Mosta / Phill - Brown / Osori R16 6-3, 1-6, 13-11 2.29 1.55
20.07.   Banci / Grant - Brown / Osori R16 7-62, 6-4 1.72 1.99
29.06.   Bertr / Watan - Brown / Sau F QF 4-6, 6-4, 10-8 1.48 2.45
27.06.   Brown / Sau F - Baian / Osori R16 6-4, 6-2 1.48 2.44
22.06.   Chopr / Marti - Brown / Sau F QF 6-4, 7-64 1.41 2.63
21.06.   Brown / Sau F - Carne / Lioko R16 6-2, 7-5 1.17 4.33
03.05.   Andra / Vale - Brown / Duart R16 4-6, 6-2, 10-4 1.21 3.94
29.04.   Bhang / Brown - Strod / Whiti SF 7-5, 6-2 2.15 1.61
29.04.   Bhang / Brown - Krall / Marke QF 3-6, 6-1, 10-7 3.18 1.31
28.04.   Bertr / Clave - Bhang / Brown F 4-6, 7-6, 10-8    
27.04.   Bhang / Brown - Cabre / Horoz R16 6-0, 6-2 1.28 3.34
14.04.   Bybel / Gomez - Brown / Bulus R16 7-5, 6-2 1.55 2.23
23.02.   Clark / Walto - Brown / Rodri QF 5-7, 6-0, 12-10 1.26 3.38
21.02.   Brown / Rodri - Hardt / Segar R16 6-3, 6-2 1.26 3.52
16.02.   March / Villa - Brown / Rodri QF 6-4, 4-6, 11-9 2.03 1.68
15.02.   Brown / Rodri - Panta / Walto R16 6-4, 6-4 2.50 1.44
26.01.   Buitr / Buse - Brown / Duart QF 7-69, 6-1    
26.01.   Brown / Duart - Vance / Vance R16 7-5, 7-69 1.61 2.11
No matches.
 
  Futures 2022 Round Result H A
16.11.   Den Ouden G. - Brown T. 1R 6-3, 6-3 1.23 3.76
15.11.   Brown T. - Sarr J. Q-R16 7-5, 6-4 1.19 3.80
14.11.   Brown T. - Murgett F. Q-1R 6-3, 6-0 1.50 2.30
25.05.   Rodriguez-Pace R. - Brown T. 1R 6-4, 6-3 1.47 2.47
  Futures 2022 Round Result H A
18.11.   Lalam / Perez - Brown / Duart SF 7-5, 6-3 1.42 2.57
17.11.   Brown / Duart - Marti / Stepa QF 7-5, 4-6, 10-8 3.96 1.20
16.11.   Brown / Duart - Jonco / Rodri R16 3.30 1.25
No matches.
 
  UTR Pro Match Series Round Result H A
08.06.   Harper C. - Brown T.   6-3, 6-1 1.14 4.77
05.06.   Segura M. - Brown T.   6-1, 6-1 1.48 2.52
04.06.   Brown T. - Ferguson C.   2-6, 7-6, 7-5 2.88 1.36
02.06.   Walton A. - Brown T.   6-7, 6-1, 6-1 1.20 4.00
01.06.   Yatsuk I. - Brown T.   6-4, 6-3 1.52 2.34
31.05.   Shi B. - Brown T.   6-2, 6-3 1.20 4.03
No matches.
No matches.
 
  Futures 2014 Round Result H A
26.04.   Bruno T. - Brown T. Q-1R 6-1, 6-3    
No matches.
No matches.
 
  • Injuries
Start Tournament Reason
The player had no injuries.
 
 
 
 
TOPlist